Addison


Addison Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 106




PFC Luther Andrews
WWI
United States Army


PFC Larry Bishop
82nd Airborne Div. M.P.
United States Army


Cpl Oran A Blackwood
751st Tank Battalion - WWII
United States Army


 Bobby Box

United States Army


PFC Robert L. Cagle
Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Mitchell H. Carpenter
2nd Division Medic Co 9th Infantry Regiment/Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Jerome O'Neal Cleghorn
Infantry/ Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 James Harold Denton
CO D 317th ENGR BN
United States Army


PFC Cecil C. Gaither
WWII
United States Army


PFC Hollis R. Gaither
Co D 2nd Battalion 1st Cavalry - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Arthur D. Gilliland
Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Alfred Lowell Hampton
Armored Division - Korean War
United States Army


T-3 Leon A. Hightower
World War II - Combat Infantry - France, Belgium, Germany
United States Army


SPC Daniel  Hill
1st Battalion 6th Infantry Regiment
United States Army


Spec 4 Richard (Rick) Hood
588th Engineer Battalion
United States Army


Seargent Windel Hutcheson
1st Division, 28th Infantry, A Company, Lima Platoon / Vietnam
United States Army


SP5 Phillip Hutcheson
178th Ordinance Detachment, 6th Division / Vietnam
United States Army


Tech5 Dock Glin Johnson
WWII
United States Army


SSG Jessie Lee
Explosive Ordnance Disposal (EOD) - Operation Enduring Freedom - Global War on Terroism
United States Army


SP4 Gary R. Luker
199th Infantry Division - Vietnam
United States Army


Col Theodore Macdonald
Corps of Engineers / WWII - Korea - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Joe D. (Buddy) Maze
Signal Corps
United States Army


 John E. Morgan
Germany (1962-1964)
United States Army


 Troy Oliver
Military Police - WWII - England
United States Army Air Corps


Spec 4 Clyde W. Pair
Communications Signal Core - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Melton J. Partridge
Co.D. 94th Engineering Battalion-Construction/Germany-Italy 1966-67
United States Army


SP3 Glenn L. Perry
Btry B 2d FA BN/ Korea
United States Army


SFC Gordon D. Pigg
Korean War
United States Army


Sgt James Douglas Pirkle
7th Army - Europe - Berlin Crisis 1961-1964
United States Army


Sgt Leroy Pirkle
Military Police - Korea (1963-1966)
United States Army


Cpl Jackie H. Powell
MP - Korea
United States Army


T/5 Olen D. Powell
720th R.O.B WWII Normandy
United States Army


SFC Eddie Sivils
25th Inf Div., Co A, 1st 14 Inf - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Terry Lee Smothers
Vietnam
United States Army


Staff Sgt Farris C. Southern
WWII
United States Army Air Corps


E5 Buford L Spain
Artillery in Germany/ Vietnam
United States Army


 Terry Stallings

United States Army


Sgt Kenneth R. Sudduth
101st Airborne / 1962-1965
United States Army


Sgt Ellous B. Thompson

United States Army


PFC Arnold Elbert Tidwell
14th Armored Div - WWII - France
United States Army


Sgt Delton Vaughn
6th Missile Battalion - Vietnam Era
United States Army


SP4 Morrell C. Wilkins
2nd Battalion 19th Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Tech 4 Earl Williams
23rd Field Hospital - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Hansel (Buster) Wilson
105th Wildcat Division - WWII
United States Army


Tech 4 Glenn Max Wood
Headquarters Northern Combat Area Command / WWII / Burma - Central Burma
United States Army


MSG Ezra J. Woodard
Vietnam
United States Army




Addison is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU




Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development





Services provided
by

HTM Designs







PO3 Bobby Andrews
Engineman - Vietnam
United States Navy


SN2 Cordell Bell
WWII
United States Navy


GMG3 Gary Lee Blackwood
USS Charles F. Adams (DDG-2) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


SH3 James Herman Blackwood
USS Solar (DE-221) - WWII
United States Navy


QMSN Jessyka Chantel Brown

United States Navy


BM3 Tony Brown

United States Navy


 Gene ''Jack'' Dollar
WWII
United States Navy


RM2 Aubrey Gene Hicks
WWII
United States Navy


ENFN Rayford 'Cotton' Pair
USS Sperry (AS-12) 6th Fleet (1957-1961)
United States Navy


Coxswain William Coy Smothers
WWII
United States Navy


 Clifton Stallings
World War II
United States Navy


FC3 Russell B. Wade
WWII - KIA - Iceland
United States Navy


E-4 Bobby L. Wilkins
USS Lake Champlain (CG-57)
United States Navy





SGT Hurley McKinley Cross
WWII and Korean Wars
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Nickolas S Maze
1st Battalion 10th Marines
United States Marine Corps





Sgt Hershel W. Seymore
115th Signal Battalion
Army National Guard





 Lowell T. Brannon
Korean War
United States Air Force


A1c Alton M. Geeslin
Korean War
United States Air Force


MSgt Arlen L. Langley
1957-1977
United States Air Force


TSgt Caroline Langley
Desert Storm (1977-1997)
United States Air Force


Cpl Olen Wesley McCain
Foster Air Force Base - WWII
United States Air Force


Cpl G. Odell Netherton
432nd Bomber Squad 17th Group - WWII
United States Air Force


 Ronnie Putman

United States Air Force


Corporal Billy Sterling
123rd Fighter Bomber Wing / Korea
United States Air Force


A/3C Jimmy Ray Tuggle
Air Transport (MATS) - Korea 1954-1957
United States Air Force