Ambridge


Ambridge Banner Application

      
Ambridge Connection





SSG Frank Aloe
112th Gen. Hosp., WWII
United States Army


Cpl Joseph W. Baran
10th Division - Korean Conflict
United States Army


Cpl Donald Louis Bell
3rd Armored Division - Korea
United States Army


E-5 Charles A. Blake
2nd Regt, USATCA - Cold War Service
United States Army


Cpl Paul E. Bohn
Medical Corps - Vietnam
United States Army


E-6 Paul W. Brown
101st Airborne Division / National Guard 28 Inf. Div.
United States Army


PFC Robert Carlisle
Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Perry Carlisle
3rd Battalion - World War II
United States Army


PFC Brandon Cox
82nd Airborne, Geronimo Company / 2 Tours in Afghanistan - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


T/3 John Cybak
3207th SA, 607th BA Maint Bn - WWII
United States Army


PFC Samuel A. DeMailo
301st AAF BU / WWII
United States Army


MSgt Louis DeMailo
8th Air Force - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


Pfc Alex Derochis
Artillery - World War II
United States Army


TEC 5 Frank Dzikowski
Co. D, 4th Medical Battalion - WWII - Utah Beach, D-Day
United States Army


1st Sgt Samuel R. Fittante
Cannon Co., 342nd Infantry Regiment, 86th Infantry - WWII 1945-46, Central Europe
United States Army


SSgt Steve Furis
Co. I, 71st Infantry - WWII
United States Army


E4 Gary Alan Fye
4th Infantry - Vietnam War
United States Army


SSG Joseph M. Galietti
1st Inf. Div. Air Assault / Operation Iraqi Freedom (27 months)
United States Army


CSM Joseph Galietti
Quarter Master Corps - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc William V. Gandjos
A Co, 1st Bn, 26th Inf, 1st Infantry Div - Vietnam War
United States Army


M/Sgt Harry Hideck
HQ. Comm. Gp. / USATC Armor - WWII & Korean War
United States Army


Cpl William Hladio
HQ & HQ Co. - Korean Conflict
United States Army


PFC Michael A. Huppenthal
69th Infantry, Headquarters Div., WWII
United States Army


TEC5 John Ivancik
Co. B, 36th Engineer Regiment - World War II
United States Army


SSgt William Ramsay Jackson
29th Division, 115th Regt., Cannon Co. - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Edward M. Jasinski
Supreme Headquarters, American Expeditionary Force - WWII - Normandy, Northern France
United States Army


TEC 5 Harry M. Jesky
Anti-Aircraft - Panama Canal Zone - WWII
United States Army


T/Sgt George P. Joseph
15th Air Force, 97th Bomb Grp., WWII - European Theater
United States Army Air Forces


Cpl Edward Klak
1st Division / Korean War
United States Army


Pvt Henry Klak
WWII - Japan
United States Army


Sgt Michael Komlos
World War II - North Africa, Sicily, Italy
United States Army Air Forces


MSG George J. Kowalsky
352nd Military Police Co. - Persian Gulf (1974-1996) Retired
United States Army


PFC Stanley Krol
Aus Arty
United States Army


Cpl Joe Krol
2-1 Infantry
United States Army


Pvt Albert Krol
Co. A, 13th Battalion, World War I
United States Army


T/Sgt Peter P. Kubia
152 Engineer Battalion - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Army


T/Sgt Manuel J. Kutlenios
Troop Ship - World War II - South Pacific Theater
United States Army


T/Sgt George A. Kyrargyros
879th Sig Co Dep AVN - WWII
United States Army


SP5 Henry J. Labik
69th Signal Battalion / Vietnam War
United States Army


SSG Donald J. Larrick
99th ARCOM
United States Army


T/4 John Leach
Co. C, 334th Engineer Regiment, WWII - Rhineland / Central Europe
United States Army


Pfc Henry Len
WWII and Korean Conflict
United States Army


SSG Dale T. Martin
Iraqi Freedom - Desert Storm
United States Army


S/Sgt Jerry L. Maruca
566th BS, 389th Bomb Group - WWII - European Theatre
United States Army Air Corps


T/Sgt Satino F. Maruca
5th Air Force, 2nd Squadron, 2nd Bomb Group - WWII - Asian-Pacific
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Duncan McCombie
3rd Armored Div. - Korea
United States Army


E-4 Rich McCracken
5th Special Forces Group - Vietnam War (1968-69)
United States Army


Sgt Richard F. Michalik
339th Trans Co. - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Harry Molchen
101st Airborne Division
United States Army


E-4 John Mrkonja
1st Army / Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt John Murga
3rd Infantry Div., Big Red 1 - WWII
United States Army


PFC William Murga
Quartermasters - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Lawrence Mutschler
324th Inf, 44th Division, F Co (Wildcats) - WWII
United States Army


1SG Andrew P. Mycyk
101st Airborne Division / Operation Desert Storm, OIF, OEF
United States Army


Cpl John `Jack` A. Ogrizek
1st Battalion, 12th Infantry, 4th Infantry Div. - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl William Orlowski
USAREUR, 7th Army, Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Michael Petalino
516th MP Plt. - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Chester Pietrzykowski
324th Infantry Regiment, 44th Div. - WWII - France
United States Army


PVT-2 Albert Pisano
140th Tank Battalion, APO 6, Med Aidman - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Frank D. Pisano
29th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


 Joseph R. Pisano
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Ernest F. Pitts
882 Bombardment Squadron, 38 Bombardment Group, WWII - Asiatic Pacific Theater
United States Army Air Corps


1st Sgt Alfred R. Pitts
550th AAA, WWII & Korea (ERC Arty)
United States Army


Sgt Edward J. Pitts
610 Army Air Forces, WWII
United States Army


Cpl Frank W. Pitts
1602 A Btry AAA - Korean War
United States Army


E-4 Michael Quinn
1st-AD, Persian Gulf
United States Army


SP4 James Rapp
628th Maint. Spt. Co. (DS) - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Ray Rhodes
9202nd TSU TC, Military Police - WWII (1942-1946)
United States Army


Pvt Jasper Rhodes
305th Engineers, Co. A - WWI - (1917-1919)
United States Army


SFC Louis Rodriguez
Co. D, 3rd Bn., 1st Infantry - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Frank Roppo
2nd Division - Korean Conflict
United States Army


Cpl Arthur M. Roppo
140th Tank Bn - Korean Conflict
United States Army


SP4 James C. Ross
101st Airborne Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Spc James P. Savage
C Co., 3rd BN 7th IN FC
United States Army


Sgt Patrick M. Shearer
82nd Airborne Division - Grenada
United States Army


T/4 Michael F. Strano
909th Field Artillery Bn, 84th Infantry Div - WWII
United States Army


 Joseph Strano
Tank Division - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Roy E. Stubbins
354 MP Co - Camp Pickett, VA US Air Force
United States Army


SSgt Nick Tisak
82nd Airborne / Korean War
United States Army


TEC/5 Joseph T. Trella
52nd Chem Impreg. Co. - World War II
United States Army


SP1 Joe Vargo
Co. B 2/1 - 196th Infantry Brigade - Americal Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Karen E. Vaughn
MEDDAC
United States Army


Capt Richard L. Vukovcan
USARV, 1st Logistics Command, 71st Transportation Bn, 3rd & 4th Corps - Vietnam
United States Army


1st Lt Jacqlyn Swartz Vukovcan
97th Gen. Hospital, USAR EUR - Vietnam Era
United States Army


1st Lt Philip M. Wagner
Btry D, 1st Bn., 44th Arty - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Fred Williams
C Company, 71 Inf. 44th Division - WWII
United States Army




Ambridge is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Ambridge Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







QM2 Stanley Baran
USS LCS(L)-50 - WWII - South Pacific
United States Navy


SHSN Terry Bonager
S-3 Division, USS John F. Kennedy (CV-67) 1987-1990
United States Navy


BM3 John Connelly
Beach Master Unit 1 - Vietnam (1967-1969)
United States Navy


AO2 Alan J. Despines
VA-195, Vietnam War
United States Navy


SN John L. Giammaria
USS Enterprise - Vietnam War
United States Navy


GMGSN Joseph L. Guyer
USS Meredith - Vietnam War
United States Navy


Y3 Kenneth E. Hare
World War II
United States Navy


SN Nick Jula
World War II
United States Navy


PhM1 Walter R. Kasper
World War II
United States Navy


FN Steve (Chippy) Krol
Atlantic Reserve Fleet, WWII and Korea
United States Navy


CS3 George Ronald Kroner
USS Thresher (SSN-593) - Cold War
United States Navy


SH2 Eugene Kuhn
USS Conway / Vietnam
United States Navy


BM2 Anthony P. Labik
World War II
United States Navy


WT2 Anthony J. Len
USS LST-574 - World War II
United States Navy


S2C Sam Mancinetti
South Pacific - WWII
United States Navy


E-4 Michael A. Mikulich
NSA - Cua Viet, Vietnam
United States Navy


SM3 Robert C. Rhodes
USS Algol / Vietnam
United States Navy


Capt C.D. Rowley
Vigilante Squad - Vietnam
United States Navy


S2 Nick Witowich
Seabees - World War II
United States Navy





LCPL Richard F. Bartosch
2nd and 4th Marine Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


PFC Martin J. Bufano
11th Defense Battalion - WWII - Southwest Pacific Theatre - Solomon Islands
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Michael J. Carr
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Eugene Casello
6th Marine Division - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Hank Dingfelder
HMX-1 President Helicopter Squadron- Operation Northern Watch
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ercole DiNinno
5th Division - WWII - Iwo Jima
United States Marine Corps


SSgt William Dreyer
2nd Marine Div., 2nd Amphibious Assault Bn. - Iraq
United States Marine Corps


PFC Samuel Fernandez
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt O.A. `Gigs` Gagliardi
1st Division / Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Benjamin G. Gingerella
2nd MarDiv (PSD) - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Richard Heitzenrater
2nd Marine Air Wing - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Ronald X. Heitzenrater
MP Co., Service Bn - Vietnam War (1969-1975)
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Richard `Lenny` Kosela
2nd Marine Division, Korean War
United States Marine Corps


S/Sgt Andrew Larrick
VMSB-343 - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ronald P. Martin
Korean Conflict
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Sam Papasodero
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Joseph Pucci
1st Marine Div, 7th Engineer Bn - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


PFC Frank `Sonny` Skocich
H&S 2nd Bn. 26th Marines - 1st Div., Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Martin Sova
1st BN, 10th Marines, Battery B
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Michael Sova
2nd Supply BN
United States Marine Corps


PFC George P. Strano
World War II
United States Marine Corps


MSgt Paul E. Tisak
5th Marines / Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Cpl George L. Ventura
Co. A Henderson Hall, Arlington VA
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Richard Verigood
Korean Conflict
United States Marine Corps





Sgt Edward S. Baran
HQ - Weaver Air Force Base - 1946-1949
United States Air Force


S/Sgt Edward J. Dzubak
Korean War
United States Air Force


Sgt Gary E. Hare
Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Colonel Nicholas Hlesta
World War II - Germany
United States Air Force


SSgt James Quinn
8th Air Force / Korean War
United States Air Force


A1c Mary Ann Sudia
Korean Conflict
United States Air Force




TEC-4 Walter Bill Baran
9301 TSU Ord. / WWII, South Pacific / Merchant Marines and US Army
Merchant Marines