Beaver Falls


Beaver Falls Banner Application

      
Beaver Falls American Legion Post 261





Cpl Nick Bellan
4th Armored Division - World War II
United States Army


 KARL L. BOAK
KOREA TIME FRAME
United States Army


S/Sgt Victor T. Borghi
4th Platoon - World War II
United States Army


SSG Shawn P. Butler
Combat Medic - OIF/OEF
United States Army


Cpl Frank J. Ceriani
804th EAB Korea
United States Army


SSG FRANK J. Ceriani, II
1/112 INF 28TH ID OIF III
United States Army


SFC Leonard L. Chiapppetta
40th Division & 8th Army Korea
United States Army


PVT Vincent P. Ciganik, Sr.
World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Raymond J. Corcoran
66th Black Panther Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt George L. Cramer
1067th Signal Co. 25th Air Service Group - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Camillo Crognale
351st Infantry - Korea
United States Army


TEC3 ROBERT EDWARD DAVIDSON
COMPANY C, 543RD PACIFIC THEATER, WWII
United States Army


Tec 4 GEORGE L. DAVIDSON
101ST AIRBORNE, 502 PIR, WWII
United States Army


SSGT DONALD VALE DAVIDSON
83RD INFANTRY, 330 DIV., CO. B, WWII
United States Army


TEC5 JOHN `JACK` DEROSE
WWII, 1ST ENGINEER COMBAT BATTALION
United States Army


Sgt ED DOYLE
AIRBORNE - KOREA
United States Army


1SG Michael Duckstein
10th Mountain Division - OIF/OEF
United States Army


CPT Elizabeth Filauri
18th ABN, 525th MI BDE - OIF/OEF
United States Army


Pfc Roman Filauri
44th Division, 114th Infantry - World War II
United States Army


Sgt Francis E. Gaudio
Third Army Air Corps Training Command (Eastern) - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Pvt Eugene C. Goe
82nd Airborne - World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Ralph Greco
World War II
United States Army Air Corps


Tec 4 Herbert G. Hahn
Co. A QM Depot - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Henry G. Haskins, Jr.
296th Trans Truck Bn - Korean War
United States Army


PVT DONALD B. JUSTISON
COMP A 12TH BN, WWII
United States Army


PVT GENE F. JUSTISON
CO B 28 SIG BN
United States Army


E-5 Carol Ann Kimbrough
377MP & 443 TASC Vietnam & Desert Storm
United States Army Reserve


T/5 CHARLES S. KYLER
ARMY ARTILLERY - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Dan M. Laderer
Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Army Reserve


PFC WILLIAM GEORGE LIPAN
630TH AMMO CO. KOREA
United States Army


S/Sgt William A. Littell
90th Division - World War ll
United States Army


Cpl Louis Lupo
Korea
United States Army


Sgt John F. Luraghi, Jr.
Vietnam War
United States Army


MSG Russell J. Mason, Jr.
Retired (1975-1995)
United States Army


MSG Dwain McCann
OIF/OEF
United States Army


E5 Carol McLean
Clerical - Women`s Army Corps
United States Army


Sgt Ralph J. Mitchell
75th Infantry Div., 290th Regiment - WWII
United States Army


PFC Eugene J. Mittica, Sr.
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Carl Monza
Co B, 701st MP BN - Korea
United States Army


SP5 Norbert Neumann
34th Engineer BN - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc STEPHEN G. NOVOTNY
349TH INFRANTRY WWII
United States Army


 RICHARD NOWOTNEY
KOREA
United States Army


Pfc Stanley V. Orzechowski
Co. L, 109th Infantry Regt, 28th Division - WWII
United States Army


SFC Richard K. Pegg
1st Cavalry Division - Korea - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Marshall Reda
79th Infantry Division - 463rd AAA AW BN - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Michael T. Ricci
179th Tank Co., 45th Div. - Korea
United States Army


Sgt Frank Rogulski
World War II
United States Army


1st Lt William A. Ross
459th Bomb Group - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Capt Stephen A. Salopek
Bravo Battery, 7th Bn (HAWK), 2nd Arty - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 C. DENNIS SHEPARD
KOREA
United States Army


S/Sgt ELMER L. STEFFENS
25TH INFANTRY & 64TH FIELD ARTILLERY BATTALION BATTERY C,WWII
United States Army


Sgt Robert L. Strobel, Sr.
1256th Combat Engineers (The Winking Cats) - WWII
United States Army


Cpl John C. Sullivan, Jr.
Korea
United States Army


PFC Louis S. Szopo
HQ Company #7 - Korea
United States Army


Col Joseph H. Thompson
110th Infantry Regiment - World War I
United States Army


Capt Martha J. Tkacik
Flight Nurse Instructor - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Sgt Thomas E. Tkacik
8th Tactical Recon - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


SPC NICK C. VEITZ
VIETNAM
United States Army


PFC JOSEPH J. VERNER
36TH STATION HOSPITAL, WWII
United States Army


2LT William G. Vivasky
World War II
United States Army


SP4 JAMES S. VOGEL
KOREA 1ST CAV
United States Army


Cpl Karl K. Watson
KOREA
United States Army


1SG Karl K. Watson
B COMPANY 1ST M.I.
United States Army


Sgt DONALD R. WECKERLY
9TH INF.-6TH BDN VIETNAM
United States Army


Cpl Frank `Doc` Why
202nd Military Police - Korea
United States Army


 Tim Yensull
WWII - Korea
United States Army


S/Sgt Joseph A. Zingaro
16th INF, 1st INF DIV - WWII - European Theater (Germany)
United States Army




Beaver Falls is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Beaver Falls Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







MM1 Robert C. Bell
USS Mount Baker (AE-4) - WWII
United States Navy


EM2 (SS) Frank Ciganik
Submarine Squadron 16, Rota, Spain - Vietnam
United States Navy


BM3 ROY DAVIDSON
WWII
United States Navy


ADR3 ROY DAVIDSON
VIETNAM
United States Navy


SP2 Norman A. Fulton
World War II
United States Navy


SN Gene A. Lash
USS Ranger (CVA-61) - Vietnam
United States Navy


MM3 Glenn Mussey
World War II
United States Navy


BT3 Rudy Pugar
Engineering - Korea
United States Navy


 Victoria Rogulski

United States Navy


PO1 Gina Dawn Shrum-Whaley
Desert Storm, OIF/OEF
United States Navy


PO3 Joseph Shubbuck
Lebanon - Grenada
United States Navy


CTMSN Joseph R. Shubbuck, Jr.
Global War on Terrorism
United States Navy


MM3 Clarence R. Yoho
Korea
United States Navy


F1c JAMES R. ZINGARO
WWII
United States Navy





 LOUIS S. HAMMERLE
KOREA
United States Marine Corps


Cpl MARK A. KRESHON
HMH463
United States Marine Corps


Cpl ANTHONY D. KRESHON
V.M.F.A. 235
United States Marine Corps


Pfc THOMAS J. LANE
1ST. MARINE DIVISION, LEBANON/GRENADA
United States Marine Corps


Pfc THOMAS R. MARK
VIETNAM
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Christopher M. Modro
2nd Marine Division, Headquarters Battery, 10th Marines
United States Marine Corps


PFC George W. Osman
3RD DIVISION - WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl William H. Silver
VIETNAM - SPECIAL FORCE C.A.P. III MAF
United States Marine Corps


SSgt EDWARD J. SPEELMAN
1ST MARINE DIVISION & 3RD MARINE DIVISION VIETNAM
United States Marine Corps


 HENRY F. `HOOVER` TRZCINSKI
6TH MARINE DIV. 22ND REG-HQ - WWII
United States Marine Corps


PFC William Weckerly, Jr.
MAG-24/MWSS-174 - Desert Storm
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Russell Yoho
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps





Sgt Dallas G. Buffaloe
10th Tactical Recon - Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt JAMES L. DOUDS, SR.
KOREA
United States Air Force


A1C Walter `Dutch` Freier
808th APRO
United States Air Force


T/Sgt Edward J. Hodak
Recruiter - Korea, Vietnam
United States Air Force


A-3C MARTIN J. KUZBICKI
AIR CRAFT MECHANIC 5-12TH FIX SQ
United States Air Force


MSgt Jason Linta
Firefighter/Civil Engineer - Operation Joint Endeavor/Allied Force/Southern Watch/OIF/OEF
United States Air Force


CMSgt Stanley J. Milinski, Jr.
HQ Airstaff - Vietnam, Desert Storm, OEF
United States Air Force


A1C Tom Mittica
1700th Supply Squadron
United States Air Force


Sgt Eugene Mittica, Jr
6486th Security Police Sq. - Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Larry Osman
621ST TACTICAL CONTROL SQUADRON - VIETNAM
United States Air Force


E-4 Thomas D. Szopo
32nd Aerial Port Squadron (APS)
United States Air Force


SSGT MICHAEL TKACKI
PETERSON AF BASE
United States Air Force


A1/C Earl M. Weckerly, Jr
Jet Mechanic - Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1C Derek Williams
1990/1991
United States Air Force


Major Edward L. Yerage
Operation Inherent Resolve
United States Air Force