Blanchester


Blanchester Military Banner Application

      
American Legion Auxiliary Marion Unit 179




Spec 4 Paul Henry Adams
Vietnam War
United States Army


CPL Phillip E Allen
Korean War Tank Co 31st Inf Regt APO 7
United States Army


PFC Harry Eugene Allen
WWII
United States Army


PFC Paul  Back
Korean War
United States Army


SSG - Retired Neighen S Ball
Vietnam & Desert Storm Era
United States Army


SGM Robert A Bandow
78th Lightning Div - WWII - Battle of the Bulge, Battle of Remagen Bridgehead
United States Army


E4 Zachary Eldon Alan Beach
Operation Inherent Resolve 1-148 Infantry
United States Army


PFC Elmer N Beachy
Korean War 281st Military Police
United States Army


Cpl Russell Bills
Military Police
United States Army


PFC Jack M Bogen
WWII 780th Base Depot Co Germany
United States Army


PFC Carl L Bohl
WWII
United States Army


SGT James D Brandenburg
WWII European
United States Army


TSGT  Eral D Brumbaugh
WWII 7th Army Division
United States Army


Pfc Kenneth James Burton
WWII
United States Army


E-4 John Byrom
Vietnam 168 Combat Engineer Battalion
United States Army


SSG Les C Carman
WWII Pacific Theater 38th Infantry Division
United States Army


SP5 E5 John M Carman
3/325th Airborne Inf. Bn Fort Bragg NC
United States Army


SP4 Jerry L Carnes
Vietnam Era
United States Army


SP4 Roger Wayne Cockerham
Vietnam USAR Control Group Reinforcement Gun Truck Driver
United States Army


Spec-4 Eddie Ray Combs
HQ Co 1st Brigade 'Big Red One' - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl  Francis D Conover
WWII (Occupied Japan) South Pacific
United States Army


SFC Thomas R Coogan
Korean War M Co 14th Infantry 25th Division
United States Army


PFC James D Cook
Vietnam 272 MP
United States Army


SSgt Chance Cook
Iraqi Freedom Enduring Freedom 410th MP Company Medic
United States Army


SSgt Edwin J Cooper
WWII
United States Army


SFC Barry L Covert
Vietnam Medical Corp
United States Army


PFC Ed H Crowe

United States Army


PFC Fred E Crowe

United States Army


Sgt Charles D Culberson
Vietnam Era Co B 6th BN 2D TNG BDE Sharpshooter
United States Army


PFC Willis Paul Davis
WWII Pacific Theater 81st Infantry Wildcat Division 321st Infantry Regiment
United States Army


E4 David H Dincler
Vietnam Mac V Advisor
United States Army


PFC John L Falgner
WWII 45th Division 180th Infantry Regiment Company F
United States Army


Sgt Glen R Faulkner
Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Robert L Fetters
WWII Battle of the Bulge Normandy Northern France Rhineland Central Europe
United States Army Air Corps


SGT James A Fleming
WWII Asiatic Pacific (IPO Dam, Japan) 8th Cavalry Infantry
United States Army


CPL Wayne Donald Florea
COA 4th ARMD CAV RECON BN
United States Army


SSgt Harry W Foglesong
WWII - GO#33, WD 45, Normandy, Northern France, Ardennes, Rhineland, Central Europe, Air Offensive Europe
United States Army Air Force


SFC Joshua F Fox
Enduring Freedom Operation Iraqi Freedom Operation Joint Forge
United States Army Reserve


Captain Dr. Paul Gardner
WWII Veterinary Corps
United States Army


PVT Carl Garner
WWI 8 Aero Squadron Europe
United States Army


PFC Stephen Brent Garner Sr
Vietnam Era 1st 67th Artillery Europe
United States Army


Spec 4 Donald W Gephart Jr
Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Joseph D Gloyd Sr
3rd Infantry Division Rock of the Marne
United States Army


Sergeant E-5 Kenneth D Gosney
Vietnam - 25th Infantry Division
United States Army


PFC Jody A. Gray
1/327 Inf 101st Airborne Co C 1/7 CAV - Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Ovid N Greene
WWII Co A 317th Inf. Reg. 80th Div
United States Army


SP4 Ronald Lee Greene
81st Arty 7th US Army
United States Army


SGT Jared L Gregory
Operation Iraqi Freedom 82nd Airborne
United States Army


CPL Richard R Groves Sr
82nd Airborne Paratrooper 147 Infantry Tank Co
United States Army


1LT Allen C Haines
Vietnam MACV HQ's J-2
United States Army


Sgt Thomas E Hartley
Vietnam 1/147th INF DET 1 Co. C
United States Army


Cpl Wayne S Hibbs
Korean War 1952-1953 213 Field Artillery
United States Army


SSgt Stanley A Hill
WWII Okinawa
United States Army


SFC Dustin A Hill
89th Military Police Brigade Iraq
United States Army


Pfc Floyd Hirschbach
Korean War
United States Army


SP2 Robert Lee Holmes
Vietnam War
United States Army


CPL Raymond E. Holmes
Motor Pool Eng. Equipment Mechanic - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 Nicholas P. Holmes
Special Security Div - Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Oscar  Hoskins
Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Daniel Levi Houser
Korean War
United States Army


Pfc James M Huff
WWII Company C 758th Railway Shop Battalion
United States Army


1st SGT Lenwood L Huffman
WWII D-Day Invasion of Normandy, Hq Btry 11th Anti-Aircraft Group Headquarters
United States Army


SP4 Lawrence V Hundley
2nd Armored Division 12th Armored Infantry Battalion HQ Co
United States Army


E5 Paul W. Hutchens
1st Cavalry Div., 228th Assault Support Helicopter Battalion - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Dean Martin Jackson
Peacetime
United States Army


Pvt Willis M Johnson
Korean War - 1st Infantry
United States Army


Pvt Willis M  Johnson Jr

United States Army


SP4 Robert Michael Kibbey
Desert Storm 24th Inf. Div 6/27 Field Artillery Regiment MLRS
United States Army


PFC John Thomas Kibbey
WWII 37th Inf. Div. 147th Inf. Regiment
United States Army


Cpl Earl Emerson Kibbey
Korean War 7th Inf. Div. 31st Infantry Regiment
United States Army


PFC James Leland Knight
131st Armor Crewman 6th US Army Marksman (Rifle M-1 GCM)
United States Army


SSG Thomas E Koehler
Korean War 73rd TANK BN
United States Army


Pvt Mike Kratzer
Vietnam - 180th AHC
United States Army


Cpl Kenneth M Kratzer
Korean War Btry B 7th F A Bn AP01
United States Army


Pvt Thomas L Lansing
Korean War
United States Army


SP-4 Kenneth H Larrick
Vietnam Era 1484 Trans Co
United States Army


CPL Willard Clayton Lawson Sr
Korean War
United States Army


SGT Normand E Lewis
WWII - BTRY A 689F
United States Army


Cpl Richard Albert Marsh
Vietnam 39th Division 9th Infantry
United States Army


SSgt George W Mason
WWII Armorer Gunner B-17
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Harold R McCall
C-Troop 22nd Constabulary Squadron (Occupation of Germany - Post War)
United States Army


PFC Walden A McCarty
WWII
United States Army


Major Floyd ''Mac'' McCray
WWII - Korea - Cold War (Retired)
United States Army


TEC4 Everett  McKee
WWII - Guadalcanal Archipelago Company I 147th Infantry
United States Army


Pfc Wilbur L Miller
WWII - HQ Co 1st BN 87th Div 345th INF
United States Army


Corporal Skid Minix
Korean War - Infantry
United States Army


SSgt Clennie W Minton
WWII - Battle of the Bulge 109th Infantry 28th Division
United States Army


Cpl Bertram E Moore
WWII - 78th Quartermaster Company
United States Army


PFC Elwood J Moore
WWII - 3rd Division
United States Army


MSgt Hubert M Morton
WWII - Air Force
United States Army Air Corps


SFC Brian S Motsinger
OEF & OIF 1 Cavalry Division US Army, Ohio Army National Guard
United States Army


Sgt George Thomas Murphy
7/17 Air Cav 1st Aviation Brigade - Vietnam
United States Army


MAJ Anna E Muzzy
Operation Joint Guardian, Kosovo Campaign. Judge Advocate General''s Corps
United States Army


PFC Lawrence Neace
Korean War First Division 18th Infantry
United States Army


PVT William E Needham
Vietnam - Co C 2D BN
United States Army


Staff Sergeant Louis B Nuhn
WWII - 1st Signal Operations Platoon
United States Army


PFC Donald Eugene Osborn
Korean War
United States Army


PFC Wendell Pagett
WWII
United States Army


SSgt Joshua Lee Patrick

United States Army


Sgt Clifford  Payne
Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Robert Dean Perry
Vietnam Era - HHC 3rd BN 51st Inf M14 Marksman
United States Army


SSgt Paula J Petrone
Quartermaster
United States Army


PFC Ben Edgar Powell Sr
Korean War
United States Army


PVT Joe B Putman
WWI
United States Army


SGT  Charles E Reynolds
Korean War Radar Division on Nike Base at Detroit
United States Army


SGT Roger L Rich
WWII - 448th Battalion
United States Army


Sgt Rancel W Richards
WWII - 66th Military Government Headquarters Sharpshooter
United States Army


CPL Donald E Roby
Korean War - Artillery
United States Army


Pvt Ethridge T Roy
WWII - 193rd Chemical Service Co
United States Army


SP-4 Joseph L Runk
Armored Division
United States Army


CSM Stephen C Sivils
OEF, Afganistan, Horn of Africa 1st BN, 21st Field Artillery, 1st Cavalry Div
United States Army


SGT David E. Snider
1st Battalion 64th Armor Tank Commander - Vietnam War
United States Army


E7 Albert G. Starcher
5th Maintenance Battalion DS US Army Support Command Qui Nhon - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 Steven A Steinbeck
Vietnam Era
United States Army


PFC Margarete ''Corky'' Tedrick
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Robert C Tosh
Co A 326 Engr Bn (cons) USARC PA
United States Army Reserve


SFC Darryl R Trace
3rd Infantry Div - Vietnam Era
United States Army


SGT Clarence L Tucker
WWII - 3748th Quartermaster Truck Company
United States Army


SGT Gary L Tucker
Desert Shield Desert Storm - B Company 2/67 Armor Battalion 3rd Armor Division
United States Army


PFC Bernard R. Vilvens
WWII
United States Army Air Force


SPC-4 Ralph W Watkins Jr
101st Airborne Division / 1st Batallion 320th Field Artillery (Alpha Battery) Wolf Pack
United States Army


CPL Malcom G Weaver
WWII - 1946-1948
United States Army


Pvt George E Webb
Spanish-American War - 1st Kentucky Infantry
United States Army


SGT Steven M West
Vietnam - Hq 12th Sig Gp
United States Army


SFC James C West, Sr
WWII - Korean War - Vietnam
United States Army


Tec 5 Charles L Whipple Sr
WWII - 10th Mountain Division
United States Army


S/SGT Edgar Arthur Whitaker
WWII - US 371 FA/DIV 1942-1946
United States Army


SSGT Michael L Wiederhold
Vietnam Era - Korea - DMZ - Jumpmaster 3rd Bn 319 Field Arty 101 Airborne
United States Army


SSG Laymon Wayne Wilder
Cold War - Operation Enduring Freedom - 1/11th Armored Cavalry Regiment 58th Combat Engineer Co
United States Army


Sgt Earl ''Gene'' Williams
WWII - Korean War
United States Army


1LT Eugene Weaver Williams
WWII - Korean War - Army Ranger
United States Army


PFC Larry Gene Williams
Peacetime
United States Army


Sgt Robert ''Emory'' Wilson
WWII - 11th Inf Regiment 5th Div Squad Leader 653
United States Army


Sgt Chester H Wilson
WWII - France and Normandy 83rd Division 330 Regiment Co K
United States Army



Find my Banner!



Press play () to hear Susan Jacob's interview



Blanchester is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU







How can you get involved?
It's easy
Just click here for your application








Take a ride through Blanchester 2015









Blanchester

Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs






 Isaac D. ''Red'' Back
WWII and Korean War
United States Navy


ST2 Bruce B Barricklow
Vietnam - USS Kenneth D. Bailey (DDR-713)
United States Navy


MM3 Richard Henry Black
Vietnam
United States Navy


S1c Ray W Bowling
WWII Pacific USS Hornet II Aircraft Carrier 1944-1946
United States Navy


QM3 Mark David Brashears
USS Truxton (CGN 35)
United States Navy


LTJG  Russell Eugene Brown
WWII North Atlantic Tactical Radar USS Destroyer Wendall Wilkie
United States Navy


A1c Roger A Burton
Beirut and Cyprus Conflict
United States Navy


Fireman David Price Campbell
Korean War - USS Boxer (CV-21) USNEV-USNR
United States Navy


SN1c Paul Edward Crone
SV-V6 USNR WWII
United States Navy


QMSN Paul Edward Crone Jr

United States Navy


HN Kevin M Crosley
USNH Okinawa BMC Futenma MCAS Futenma
United States Navy


BT2 Charles ''Chuck'' Dunn
Vietnam Era USS Garcia 4 years
United States Navy


SFM2 George R Fenner
Vietnam
United States Navy


HMC Wilmer M Foor
WWII
United States Navy


PhM1C Colletta D Foor
WWII
United States Navy


AD1 Bernard D Garner
Vietnam
United States Navy


MM2 Jack Eugene Garrison
Korean War USS Wantuck APD 125
United States Navy


CM3 Paul A Gessler
WWII USS Wyman DE38
United States Navy


Coxswain Lola Gray
WWII - Philippine Liberation - Asiatic-Pacific
United States Navy


ASM3 Barry Lynn Grossnickle
USS Carl Vinson (CVN-70)
United States Navy


CMOMM Wayne W Hagemeyer
WWII - USS Ebert
United States Navy


S1c Garland O Hamilton
WWII
United States Navy


SN2c John B Hammons
WWII USS Bunker Hill SV-V6 USNR/Aviation Machinist Task Force 58
United States Navy


RMCS Richard D Hartley
Vietnam - Persian Gulf
United States Navy


Seaman Roy E Hedberg
Peacetime USS Nantahala (AO-60)
United States Navy


MMCM Donald A Hill
Vietnam - Submarine Service
United States Navy


LCDR Daniel L Hill
Vietnam - Navy Aviation
United States Navy


CM2c William K Hillard Sr
WWII
United States Navy


SN Thomas E. Holmes Sr
USS Cassin Young (DD-793) Clergyman - Korean War
United States Navy


PO1 Thomas Wayne Irons
Fire Control Technician - Missiles - Vietnam War
United States Navy


CPO2 Irwin Dale Jackson
WWII Pacific
United States Navy


EW1 Gary L Jones
Vietnam USS Guam USS Mahan USS Eisenhower
United States Navy


BT3 Paul Edward Kibbey
Korean War USS Boxer (CV-21)
United States Navy


SN Jeremy Craig Lannerd
Gulf War - US Navy - US Coast Guard - Retired
United States Navy


QM2 Dennis Lee Lannerd
Vietnam USS Eversole (DD789) Pacific Fleet USS Canistao (AO99) Atlantic Fleet
United States Navy


FTG2 O. Douglas Longworth
USS Cowell (DD-547) - Vietnam
United States Navy


CTA3 Wendy Longworth-Tuerck
Persian Gulf War
United States Navy


SN John E Murphy
Vietnam USS Enterprise
United States Navy


AO2 James H Myers
Vietnam - HA(L)-3 SEAWOLVES
United States Navy


MM2 Richard Lee Nicely
Korean War - USS Melvin DD680 USS DHFOX DD779
United States Navy


QM1 Charles David Nicely
USS Rushmore
United States Navy


SK3c James William Pfeiffer
WWII - South Pacific - 128th Naval Construction Battalion - Seabees
United States Navy


BM2 George W Roby
Korean War - Pacific Fleet
United States Navy


AG1 Donald Eric Roby
Vietnam - Naval Oceanagraphic Office
United States Navy


BM3 E-4 Alan L Roby
Boatswains Mate 3rd Class USS Koelsch FF 1049
United States Navy


MC3 Ethan M Schumacher
All Hands Update (AHU)
United States Navy


AO3 Richard Kerry Simpson
Vietnam / Cuban Crisis
United States Navy


EM2C James Ellis Smith
Torpedo Boat Base - Navy 3100 - WWII
United States Navy


PO Kenneth L Starkey
WWII
United States Navy


 Marjorie K Starkey
WWII
United States Navy


HR Paul Owens Thomas
WWII Corpsman
United States Navy


E-4 Charles E Vance
Vietnam - 7th Fleet
United States Navy


AZ3 AW GlenRay Vestal Jr
Desert Storm - EOD Mobile Unit 8
United States Navy


AO3 Victor W Vick
Vietnam - G Division
United States Navy


SN2c Sylvan Vires Jr

United States Navy


SR Joe D Wall
Korean War
United States Navy


SFP3c David Leinzy Wedding
Naval Support Group Hull Repair 4th Naval District - Vietnam
United States Navy


BM1 Abraham  Wilder Sr
WWII - Philippines - LKA-495
United States Navy


MM3 Paul E Williams
WWII - South Pacific SEABEES
United States Navy


CPO3 Jeff S Wolffram
Desert Storm - Aviation
United States Navy





Sgt Joseph P Allen
Operation Iraqi Freedom - Global War on Terror - 2nd MAR/MALS 29
United States Marine Corps


Private Henry Oakley Barker
6251 Fixed Wing Aircraft Airframe Mechanic
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Walter Phillip Birtcil
Vietnam - Marble Mountain
United States Marine Corps


SSGT William Ray Bowling II
Vietnam Battle of Hue Alpha Company First Marines First Battalion
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Chad M Brandenburg
2nd MAW Zmfa 312
United States Marine Corps


CPL James Earl Cook
DaNang Vietnam 1st Marine Airwing MAG-11
United States Marine Corps


Cpl James Wallace Cravens
Casual Company Pacific Theatre of Operations
United States Marine Corps


CPL Donald M Herbert
1ST MAR DIV
United States Marine Corps


CPL Jared R Holmes
22 MEU Command Element
United States Marine Corps


Major James J Hurst
WWII and Korean War
United States Marine Corps


PFC Willard Paul Hutchinson
Peacetime First Marine Brigade Fleet Marine Force
United States Marine Corps


L/CPL  Gary G Kasten
Vietnam 1st BN 9th MAR THE WALKING DEAD
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Ronald F Kidd
Korean War FMF Fleet Marines Force Pacific
United States Marine Corps


CPL Craig C.B. Miller
Operation Iraqi Freedom 3rd Battalion 25th Marines Lima Co 1st Platoon 1st Squad
United States Marine Corps


CPL Aaron M Miller
Operation Enduring Freedom Operation Iraqi Freedom 5th, 6th & 7th Regiment
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Raymond E Moon
3rd Battalion 7th Marines
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Cecil Moore
VMA-225 MAG-14 3rd MAW Air Wings Sharp Shooter
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Charles Robert Moore Sr
4th Motorcade 8th Engineer Battalion - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Pvt David S Morgensen Jr
Platoon 3015
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Patrick R Panetta
2nd SSG Division / Field Support Supply Group Ammo Co
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Asa H. Penquite

United States Marine Corps


 Richard Bernard Reany
USMC/R (1967-1973) - Vietnam War - Army (1990-2009) Signal Corps - Desert Storm, OIF
United States Marine Corps


SGT Andrew R  Schnell
OIF OEF CLB6
United States Marine Corps


CPL Clarence James Smith
Marksman
United States Marine Corps


LCPL Kenneth R Tedrick Sr
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


SGT Aaron C Tennant

United States Marine Corps


PFC Victor L Tissandier Sr
WWII - Guadalcanal Guam
United States Marine Corps


PFC  Robert E. Vilvens
1961-1965
United States Marine Corps


SGT Ronald D Whitacre
Korean War - H Co 3rd Bat 1st Marines 1st Marine Div
United States Marine Corps


PFC Paul Wilson
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps





A1C Benjamin F Akers
Vietnam
United States Air Force


SRA Ronald James Ball

United States Air Force


Senior Airman Linda Jo Barr
50th Tactical Fighter Wing - Medical Corps - Europe
United States Air Force


SMSgt Morris L Bromfield
Vietnam, Bosnia, Desert Storm, Somalia Retired
United States Air Force


E4 Robert S. Bunnell
81st EMS - Bentwaters England - Peace Time
United States Air Force


SSgt Jeffrey A Burton
Desert Storm Security Police
United States Air Force


S/SGT Daryl Vernon Cadwallader
Korean War
United States Air Force


SSgt Lloyd Leo Caldwell
Korean War
United States Air Force


Amn David Christopher Campbell

United States Air Force


Sgt Thomas F Conover
WWII 7th Combat Cargo Squad
United States Air Force


SSGT Charles T Cooper
Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Stephen B Fetters
Vietnam Era Air Defense
United States Air Force


Amn Glenn David Figart
Vietnam
United States Air Force


SGT Gary L Foor
Vietnam
United States Air Force


SrA Daniel B Frazee
436 Airwing AMC
United States Air Force


Major Howard K Grant
WWII 63rd Flight Squadron 1940-1960
United States Air Force


Amn Taylor C Greene

United States Air Force


TSgt Charles Kenneth Henry
Vietnam Security Police
United States Air Force


A1c Scott J Henry
SAC/Fuel
United States Air Force


SSGT Amy S Henry
Operation Iraqi Freedom Operation Enduring Freedom Afghanistan 325 AMXS Squadron Unit 95th AMU
United States Air Force


A1c John Harvey Henry
Air to Ground Communication Maintenance
United States Air Force


SGT Edward Lee Huffman
Vietnam Era Non-Morse Intcp Opr
United States Air Force


Cpl Harold Erwin Jones
Korean War 123rd AC&W Sq-155th Tac Con Gp
United States Air Force


SGT Dennis E Kibbey
Vietnam Era 432d Security Police Squadron
United States Air Force


MSGT Joshua James Lee
Gulf War Operation Southern Watch Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


MSgt Floyd E Loftin
WWII (USN) - Korean War (USAF)
United States Air Force


Amn Richard Dale Naylor

United States Air Force


A1C Richard LM  Nicely
Aircraft Armament Systems F-22
United States Air Force


A1c Gordon E Nuhn
Vietnam 914 Aerial Refueling Squad
United States Air Force


Sgt Wilbur ''Sarge'' Proffitt
WWII - Korean War
United States Air Force


SSGT David E Putman
1978-1984 160th Air Refueling Group Ohio Air National Guard
United States Air Force


Lt. Col. Ralph W Putman
8th Air Force - WWII - Korean War
United States Air Force


MSgt Dale E Saunders
Invasion of Grenada Military Airlift Command
United States Air Force


A1c Lewis W Shank

United States Air Force


A2c Donald Bruce Shank

United States Air Force


A1C Daniel ''Dan'' Lee Slocum
Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1c Maynard Leroy Stenersen
Korean War Era
United States Air Force


SMSGT Frank L Tennant
Vietnam - 1972nd Communications SQ
United States Air Force


MSGT Doris Bandow Tennant
Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


SGT Bernard Lee Vilvens
Vietnam Grand Forks AFB North Dakota
United States Air Force


A3C Donald Wayne Walker
Cuban Crisis - 302d Air Police SQ (M) (TAC)
United States Air Force


SMSgt Barbara A Welshhans Henry
Desert Shield / Storm - OEF - OIF
United States Air Force


SGT James C West Jr
SAC - 142 OMS
United States Air Force


Sgt Rodney ''Butch'' Whitaker
Vietnam - Aircraft Control & Warning Operator
United States Air Force


SGT Lawrence L Whitaker Sr
Vietnam Era - Air Defense Command
United States Air Force


SGT Ron G Wolf
Elmendorf AFB Anchorage, Alaska
United States Air Force




SP4 Richard Wayne Clifton
3584th Trans Co 112th Trans BN
Army National Guard


SFC Stephen C Lawson
Desert Storm 1484th Transportation Co. 383rd Medical Co. 2291 USAH
Army National Guard


E5 Thomas Ray Romans
A Troop 2-107th Cav - Iraq War
Army National Guard


Pfc Sasha Rae Smith
Combat Medic
Army National Guard


E-7 David V Swearingen Sr
147th Battalion Charlie Company 3rd Battalion 3rd Squad
Army National Guard


SP4 Daniel Emory  Wilson
3584th Trans Co (LT TRK) 112th Trans Bn (MT)
Army National Guard





MK3 Chad M Taylor
Operation Enduring Freedom - Operation Iraqi Freedom - Marine Safety Detachment
United States Coast Guard





Ensign Karl  Garner Jr
WWII Coast Guard & Merchant Marines
Merchant Marines