Brockway


Brockway Banner Application

      
American Legion Auxiliary Post 95





PFC Richard J. Adams
Korean Era - AVS ORO C - Motorpool
United States Army


Sgt Gerald `Whitey` Allshouse
Korean War - Co C 50th F A Bn
United States Army


Cpl Carl E. Anderson
WWII - Co N, 101st Infantry Regiment
United States Army


PFC Frank `Fritz` Aravich
WWII - Service Battery 371st Field Artillery BN
United States Army


PFC Thomas J. Armanini
WWII - 67th Anti Aircraft Artillery Gun Battalion
United States Army


SFC Mark A. Askey
Iraq and Afghanistan
United States Army


PFC John F. Baka
WWII - Co. B - Parachute Infantry Regiment - 82nd Division
United States Army


Sgt John S. Baka
Vietnam Era USAREUR Stratcom EUR 72nd Signal Battalion
United States Army


SPC John K. Ball
2nd Infantry Division
United States Army


SSG David B. Ball
82nd Airborne
United States Army


Sgt Louis H. Bart
WWII - 1252nd AAFB Unit
United States Army Air Forces


S/Sgt Angelo H. Bart
WWII - D-Day - Co. F, 115th Infantry Regiment 29th Division
United States Army


Cpl Burton A. Bennett
Korean Era - HQ Det 5017th SU - Ft. Leonard Wood, Missouri
United States Army


SP4 William M. Benninger
Vietnam Era - C Battery Artillary Unit - Gunner
United States Army Reserve


SP5 David J. Benson
Vietnam War - 1st Infantry Division - Office of Finances
United States Army


PFC J. David Benson
WWII - Co F 313th Infantry 79th Division European Theatre
United States Army


T/4 Gerald `Smokey` Benson
WWII - Medical Corps
United States Army


T/5 Dominick `Tony` Berardi
WWII - 9th Air Force - Air Warning Battalion - Medic
United States Army Air Forces


PFC Mario A. Berardi
WWII - 94th Infantry Division - Medic
United States Army


PFC John J. Berardi
WWII - 291st Combat Engineers 'The Damned Engineers' - Battle of the Bulge and Rhine Crossing
United States Army


SP5 Thomas R. Berlin
Vietnam War - 35th/538th Landclearing Co - Combat Engineer
United States Army


1st Sgt Edward B. Biss
WWII - HQ SV Co, 708th Amph Tank Bn
United States Army


Cpl Wayne Holt Bovaird
WWII - 121st Engineers Battalion, 29th Infantry Division - Beach Invasion of Normandy
United States Army


PFC William B. Bovaird
Co B, 148th Engineer Combat Battalion - WWII - Normandy
United States Army


PVT Keith A. Bovaird
World War II
United States Army


PFC Robert E. Bower
WWII - Det Med Dept 99th Sta Hosp
United States Army


SP4 J. Jeff Bray
Vietnam War - ACRFT Maintenance CRMN
United States Army


S/Sgt L.R. `Babs` Brenna
482nd Bomb Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


PVT Merlyn A. Bricen
WWII - 475th AAA Battalion - Heavy Automatic Equipment Operator
United States Army


Cpl James Lee Britton
Korean Era - Germany- HQ Co 3rd Bn 8th Infantry Regiment
United States Army


PVT Chauncey Mason Brockway
172nd Regiment Pa. Infantry - Company E
United States Army


PVT Chauncey Mason Brockway
War of 1812 - 1st Division, 4th Brigade, 10th Regiment
United States Army


Captain Nicholas M. Brockway
Civil War - 57th Pa. Militia Infantry
United States Army


 Consider Brockway
American Revolutionary War - Albany County - 4th Regiment
United States Army


PVT William J. Brownley
WWII - Co H 168th Infantry Regiment
United States Army


SP4 Robby L. Brubaker
Vietnam War - 56th APU USARPAC
United States Army


Cpl C. Raymond `Swede` Brumberg
WWII - 7th Army, HQ Co 14 Replacement Depot
United States Army


SSG Justin T. Brumberg
Iraq 2003 -2005 - 458th Engineering Battalion
United States Army Reserve


SP4 Thomas Burkett
Co. C, 425th SPT BN, 1st BDE, 25th Infantry Div Finance Specialist - Vietnam Era - Schoefield Barracks, Hawaii
United States Army


PFC Frank F. Busatto
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Paul E. Butters
Korean War Era - 526th Signal Co (Rad Rel UHF)
United States Army


Cpl Francis `Frank` Camuso
WWII - Btry A 287th FA Observation BN
United States Army


PFC John B. Cantafio
WWII - Medical Detachment, Co E, 409th Infantry Regiment
United States Army


Sgt Dillis `Wayne` Carberry
Korean War - Co C 304th Tank Bn (120mm Gun)
United States Army


Sgt Michael E. Carlini
WWII
United States Army


T/5 William `Bill` Carnahan
WWII - 4th Infantry Division - Headquarters Company
United States Army


T/5 Bernard H. Carr
WWII - Btry C, 927th Field Artillery Battalion, 102nd Infantry
United States Army


Sgt Gregory Michael Castiglione
Operation Iraqi Freedom - Charlie Co. Infantry 1/112th
United States Army


Tec 5 Frank Christini
WWII - 202nd Anti-Aircraft Arty Battalion
United States Army


SP4 Donald F. Coulter
Cold War - C21 32 ADA - Military Police
United States Army


Cpl Jack E. Crawford
WWII
United States Army


SSG William L. Crawford
Honduras - Operation Desert Storm/Desert Shield, 28th Div, 300th Group Trans. Co
United States Army


SP4 Gary Lee Cristini
Vietnam Era - Co B - 237th Combat Engineer Bn
United States Army


PFC James Ruel Cristini
Vietnam Era
United States Army


PVT James Cristini
WWII - Armored Command
United States Army


Sgt Joseph F. Deasey
Korean War - AUS Arty
United States Army


Sgt William A. Delia
WWII - 33rd Mobile Reclamation and Repair Squadron
United States Army


PFC Francis J. Delio
WWII - Co K 133rd Inf Regt
United States Army


SP5 Joseph J. Delio
Vietnam War - 542 Signal
United States Army


E-4 Douglas K. Delp
Vietnam War - Company A, 2nd Bn, 1st US Army
United States Army


Cpl Joseph F. DeMario
WWII - 368th Engineer GS Regiment
United States Army


PVT Daniel DePuma
WW I - Training Battery #4
United States Army


Sgt Jon `JC` DeSantis
Operation Iraqi Freedom -2/10th Special Forces Group A
United States Army


Pfc James V. DeSantis
WWII - HQ Co 318th Infantry - 80th Division
United States Army


T4 H. Victor `Whitey` Emanuelson
WWII - 371st Field Artillery Battalion
United States Army


S/Sgt Kenneth E. Emanuelson
WWII - Battery A 404th Field Artillery Battalion
United States Army


T/5 Charles `Burt` Emanuelson
WWII - 3185th Signal Services BN
United States Army


Sgt Jim Fairchild
Vietnam Era - Drill Instructor - Fort Knox, KY
United States Army


Sgt Terry Felt
Vietnam War - 23rd Infantry Division - Americal Division
United States Army


PFC Sydney D. Foringer
WWII - Armor - CAV*RES
United States Army


PFC Garabaldi `Baldy` Fortunato
WWII - Truck Driver Heavy - Chauffeur 345
United States Army


PFC Armando `Army` Fortunato
Co B, 148th Combat Engineer Bn - World War II
United States Army


PFC Eugene `Gene` Fortunato
551st Paratrooper Infantry Battalion - World War II
United States Army


Tec 5 Matthew `Casey` Fortunato
DMC Co, 24th Division - World War II
United States Army


SSG George F. Fremer
Vietnam Era - Co C 14th BN 4th CST BDE Ft. Jackson, S.C. - Cook
United States Army


PFC Floyd S. Fustine
WWII - Military Police 677
United States Army


PFC William P. Fustine
WWII
United States Army


PFC Henry A. Fustine
WWII - Dental Technician
United States Army


PFC Aldo J. Fustini
WWII - 1318th Service Unit HQ Detachment
United States Army


T/5 George S. Gankosky
WWII - 1524th QM Laundry Co. - Truck Driver
United States Army


PVT-1 Patsy L. Gatto
Korean War
United States Army


PFC Serafino `Fino` Genevro
Korean Era - B Co 143rd Tk Bn APO 112 (AOM) Germany
United States Army


PFC Bruno Genevro
Vietnam Era - 3rd Armored Division - 122nd Maintenance Battalion - Germany
United States Army


Sgt Raymond Thomas Gess
Korean War - Medical Co, 27th Infirmary Regiment - Medic
United States Army


Sgt Tongred Domenic Giovannelli
442nd Engineers Base Depot Co
United States Army


T/Sgt Pete D. Giughello
WWII - 785th Bomb Squadron - AM Gunner 748
United States Army Air Forces


TEC5 Edward S. Glowacki
WWII - 866th Aviation Engineers Battalion
United States Army


SP4 Raymond J. Goldinger
Battery B, 4th How Bn, 92nd Field Artillery
United States Army


SP4 Chester `Ted` Gorham
Germany Reconstruction - 126th ORD BN - Parts Specialist
United States Army


PFC Vernon James Gregorio
WWII 31st Infantry Division
United States Army


SP4 Jeremy `Hoppy` Hauptner
18th Military Police Detachment - 57th MP Co, Camp Carroll, South Korea
United States Army


PVT Clyde M. Hicks
WWI - 18th Infantry - 1st Division
United States Army


Tec 4 Donald `Jiggs` Himes
WWII
United States Army


PFC Eugene C. `Brownie` Hoffman
Korean War - 1st Calvary Division 7th Regiment K Co - Post Office
United States Army


PFC Robert Patton Holt
WWII - 9th Infantry Division
United States Army


Cpl Herbert Edward Holt
Fort Huachues, Arizona - February 19, 1953 - February18, 1955
United States Army


PFC Walter R. Hooten
Korean Era - ETRY B 71st AAA Missile Bn
United States Army


PFC Ed Hrinya
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Peter Inzana
WW I - Co B School Troops, C.O.T.S
United States Army


PFC Maria T. Inzana
WWII - 3700th A.A.F. Base Unit
United States Army Air Forces


Capt Anthony F. Inzana
WWII - Headquarters XV - U.S. Army Corps - 99th Infantry Division
United States Army


T/Sgt Peter John Inzana
WWII - A Battery 141st - AAA Gun Battalion
United States Army


SP5 Ernest E. Inzana
Cold War - Germany - 5th Missile BN 6th Artillery
United States Army


SP3 Melvin John Jamison
Korean Era - 33rd Infantry Regiment, Fort Kobbe - Panama Canal Zone
United States Army


SP4 James A. Johns
287th Military Police Co, Honor Guard - Allied Occupation of Berlin, Germany
United States Army


PFC James B. `Slim` Kelly
WWII - Battery B - 80th and 82nd Airborne Anti Aircraft Battalion Artillery Battalion
United States Army


SP4 James B. Kelly
Vietnam Era - A Co 304th Signal Battalion
United States Army


SPC(T) James Edward Kelsey
Vietnam Era - 193rd MP Co COMZ 95B20 Military Police
United States Army


E-4 Monte C. Kemmerer
Vietnam War - Btry B 7th Battalion 18th Artillary 197th Infantry
United States Army


SP4 Jason M. Kline
298th Maintenance Co. - Wheeled Vehicle Maintenance
United States Army Reserve


SP4 William C. Knight
Vietnam Era - 2nd Division (Hell on Wheels)
United States Army


S/Sgt John H. Knox
WWII - Squadron Z-1 301st AAF Base Unit
United States Army Air Forces


SP4 John W. Kopp
Korean War and Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Firl Leroy Kroh
WWII - 103rd Combat Engineer Battalion - 28th Infantry - Hurtgen Forest - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Cpl Billy L. Kuhar
Korean Era - 247th FAMSL BN
United States Army


SPC Adam R. Kuhar
Afghanistan 1st Special Forces Group (Airborne)
United States Army


Cpl Francis P. Landini
Korean War - Co C 12th Armored Infantry Division Hell on Wheels
United States Army


PVT Michael J. Landini
WWII
United States Army


PV1 Kevin Lee Lindemuth
Field Surveyor, Fort Sill, OK
United States Army


T/5 Lester L. Lindenmuth
WWII - 227th Station Hospital
United States Army


PFC G. Rodney Lindholm
Korean Era - Co C 168th and 701st MP BN
United States Army


SFC David S. Lindholm
18 Feb 75 - 24 Nov 97
United States Army


E-6 Edwin D. London
Operation Enduring Freedom/Operation Iraqi Freedom - 82nd Airborne
United States Army


T/5 Raymond William Lundberg
WWII - 275th Infantry Regiment - Marksman/Sniper
United States Army


Cpl Martin `Marty` Lyle
Korean War Era - Camp Kilmer, NJ - Radio Operator
United States Army


Sgt James Mancuso
WWII 406th Bomb Sq-Radio Operator-Mechanic Gunner 757
United States Army


Cpl Leroy J. Mann
WWII - Squadron A 106th Base Unit - Aerial Gunner
United States Army Air Forces


T/Sgt Mario Marchiori
WWII - 1st and 4th Ranger Battalions
United States Army


Cpl Eugene Martini
Korean War - ERC Transportation Corps
United States Army


Cpl John `Jack` Martini
Korean Era and Vietnam Era -110th TH/C - Fort Eustis, Va.
United States Army


1st Sgt Edward B. `Ed` Martini
WWII - 43rd Depot Supply Squadron, 43 Air Depot Group
United States Army Air Forces


S/Sgt William R. `Pee Wee` Martini
WWII - 103rd Infantry Division, 411th Infantry Regiment
United States Army


SP4 Angelo `Peppy` Martino
Korean War Era - HQ Battery 36th AAA - Chauffeur
United States Army


PV2 Dominic L. Martino
Peacetime 1957 - 1958
United States Army


PFC John J. Mascaro
WWII - European-African-Middle Eastern Theater of Operations - Shipping Clerk
United States Army


Sgt James M. McConnell
Korean War - Co G, 17th Regiment, 7th Division
United States Army


PFC John A. McKinney
WWII
United States Army


PVT Tony Miceli
World War II
United States Army


PVT John `Jack` Miksich
Korean Era - 8th Infantry Division Co. F 28th Infantry
United States Army


 Gary Lee Miller
Vietnam Era - Radar Mechanic - Fort Meade
United States Army


Pvt Lyle J. Mooney
WWII - L Co, 157th Infantry Regiment - Rifleman
United States Army


PFC Earl F. Mooney
WWII Company B 503rd Parachute Infantry
United States Army


PFC Leon P. Mooney
157th Infantry - WWII - POW
United States Army


CPT Daniel Cornelius Mooney
WWII - U.S. Army Instr. Gp, Sr. Div. ROTC - Wake Forest Univ. - Winston-Salem, N.C. - 3rd U.S. Army
United States Army


SP5 Lyle John Mooney
Vietnam War - Mac V 38th Team (1966) - 50th Team (1969) Intelligence Analyst
United States Army


Sgt Richard A. Moore
Vietnam Era - HHD 94th MP Battalion - USAREUR
United States Army


Sgt Joe K. Moore
WWII
United States Army Air Corps


PVT Francis J. Morelli
Vietnam Era 1962 - 1968
United States Army


PFC James E. Morrison
Korean War - HQ Co 179th Infantry Regiment
United States Army


PFC Lyle Moyer
WWII - Company H 313th Infantry Regiment 79th Division
United States Army


Sgt Joseph J. Murgash
WWII
United States Army


TEC5 Russell A. Muth
WWII - 44th Coast Artillary Brigade Anti-Aircraft - Truck Driver Field Lineman
United States Army


Sgt Raymond Wyss Neiger
Vietnam War - 20th MP Co (SVC) 5th U.S. Army - Military Police
United States Army


PFC Francis E. Nichols
WWII - 9th Army - Troop C 36th Calvary Reconnaissance Sq. Mecz
United States Army


TEC4 Angelo A. Pasi
WWII - 4025th Signal Service Co.
United States Army


T/5 Glenn Patterson
WWII - Battery C 948th Anti-Aircraft Automatic Weapons Battalion
United States Army


Sgt Colton Gregory Patton
February 2016 - October 2019 - 95th Chemical Co., 17th CSSB, 4th IBCT
United States Army


T/4 Thomas C. Pinchock
WWII - 3rd Ord MM Co
United States Army


PVT Albert Andrew Pinchok
WWI - Headquarters Troop 5th Army Corp
United States Army


EM2C Harry H. Pinge
WWI
United States Army


SP3 Paul T. Pisarchick
Korean Era - 11th Airborne Infantry Regiment - `The Rock` - Paratrooper
United States Army


Sgt George `Meatball` Pisarchick
Korean Era - Co B, 354th Engineer C Bn
United States Army


SP4 Donald E. Pisarchick
Vietnam Era - Company C 4th Tk BN 37th Armor - Armor Comm Spec
United States Army


SP3(T) Dennis Eugene Pisarcik
Korean Era - Co B 710th Ord BN - Auto Repair
United States Army


SSG William J. Powell
Vietnam Era - Army USAR 92nd Artillary - Motor Sgt.
United States Army


SP4 Regis R. Preston
Vietnam War - A Btry 1st Bn 39th Arty FA OP and Intel Asst
United States Army


PV2 Edward L. Preston
Korean War - Co N, 2nd TNG QMETC
United States Army


TEC5 John M. Puhala
WWII - 2852nd Engineers Gas Generating Detachment
United States Army


Cpl Perry W. Raybuck
WWII - Battery B - 72nd Anti Aircraft Gun Battalion
United States Army


SP5 Alton Lee Reed
Vietnam Era - Co D, 17th Bn, 4th Tng Bde - Ft. Jackson, SC
United States Army Reserve


SP5 Danny `Doc` Reynolds
Vietnam War - 1st Cavalry Division - Combat Medic
United States Army


T/5 Benjamin Franklin Rhed
WWII - 8th Division - Truck Driver
United States Army


PFC Floyd `Duke` Rhed
WWII - Co K 5th Infantry
United States Army


Pfc Frank `Jake` Rindosh
WWII - Company I, 301st Infantry, 94th Division
United States Army


Cpl Michael E. Rindosh
WWII - European Theater - Medic
United States Army


1st Lt Ralph T. Rogos
WWII - 8th Air Force, 92nd Bomb Group- European Theater - B-17 Pilot
United States Army Air Forces


T/Sgt Donald D. Rogos
WWII - C Co, 61st Armored Infantry Battalion - European Theater
United States Army


PFC A. Dwight Ross
WWII - Co D, 115th Inf Regt, 29th Div
United States Army


E-5 William J. Sabatose
Vietnam Era - 3rd Division Armour - 1961 -1969
United States Army


SP4 Clyde M. Salandra
Vietnam War - HQ Btry, 5th MSL BN, 6th Arty - Administrative Specialist
United States Army


SFC Wilbur L. Schaffer
Korean War Era - Germany - 118th Engineer Combat Bn, 43rd Inf Div - MP, Bombs Expert
United States Army


Cpl Raymond E. Seaman
WWII - 3852nd QM Trk Co - 173rd QM Bn (MOB) India - Burma
United States Army


PV2 Desmond A. Serafini
82nd Airborne Charlie Co. 2-501 Parachute Infantry Regiment
United States Army


Cpl Francis Mark Sheley
WWII - 147th Ordnance Co - Truck Driver Heavy (931)
United States Army


T/Sgt Richard `Dick` Shields
WWII - 466th Engineer Squadron, 71st Service Group, Airplane Sheet Metal Worker
United States Army


PFC Richard E. Shute
Korean Era - Germany - Troop D - 24th Constabulary Squadron
United States Army


Sgt Dennis E. Sicheri
Vietnam War - 101st Airborne - Right Door Gunner
United States Army


PFC Joseph P. Sloan
WWII - 30th Division 119th Infantry - Rifleman
United States Army


PVT Richard A. Smith
Vietnam War - 584th Engineering Co - Radio Transmitter
United States Army


Cpl Ralph L. Snyder
Korean War - COI 31st Infantry Regiment - Cook
United States Army


S/Sgt C. Herbert Steele
WWII - Hq Btry 278th FABN 3rd Army
United States Army


Sgt Albert M. Steele
WWII - 1st Infantry Regiment
United States Army


S/Sgt Jack Stern
WWII - 392nd Bombardment - Waist Gunner
United States Army Air Forces


Cpl Eugene `Gene` Strishock
Korean War Era - Germany - Engineering Dozer Operator
United States Army


Sgt Stephen A. Strishock
WWII - Co E 333rd Engineer Regiment - Truck Driver Heavy 431
United States Army


SP4 George `Yorko` Tamburlin
Vietnam War - 536th HEMCO - USARV
United States Army


Sgt Edward B. Taylor
WWII - Merrill`s Marauders - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


PVT Veron Frank Taylor
WWI - Coast Artillery Trooper - Fort Monroe, VA
United States Army


SP5 John F. Taylor
Vietnam Era - 525th Military Police Unit
United States Army


PVT Charles A. Thompson
WWI - 101st Infantry - Gen. John J. Pershing American Expeditionary Force - Saint Mihiel, Mevse, Argonne, France
United States Army


T/Sgt John K. `Jack` Town
WWII - 104th Anti Aircraft Battalion Platoon Sgt. Barrage Balloon Outfit
United States Army


PFC Joseph `Blackie` Veltri
WWII - Co C 118th INF
United States Army


Cpl Nick Verne
Korean War - ORD 38th Co -Vehicle Parts Specialist
United States Army


SP3 Thomas M. Verne
1956 - 1958 - Supply Agent - Fort Knox, KY
United States Army


PFC Joseph A. Verne
Korean Era - 26th Anti-Aircraft Battalion - First Cook
United States Army


Sgt John F. Verne
WWII - Company B 505th Military Police Battalion
United States Army


Sgt Alex T. Verne
Military Police
United States Army


PVT Christian T. Verne
82nd Airborne, Charlie Co., 2-508 Parachute Infantry Regiment
United States Army


Tec 5 Chester E. Vibbert
WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt J. Louis Waugaman
WWII - HQ, 1108th Engineer Combat Group - Radio Repairman
United States Army


PFC George J. Weisner
WWII - 11th Tact Air Comm Squadron - Radio Operator
United States Army


Cpl Lawrence `Speed` Weisner
Korean War - Medical Detachment, 1301st Service Unit
United States Army


Cpl Robert `Mike` Welsh
Korean War - Co A 32nd Infantry Regiment
United States Army


E-5 Bryan Williamson
Desert Storm - Iraq - Signals Support Systems Specialist
United States Army


PFC Lincoln `Link` Wilson
43rd Infantry Division - World War II
United States Army


Sgt LeRoy Yale
Vietnam Era - 246th Supply Co - Fort Lewis, Washington
United States Army


SP4 James R. Zimmerman
Vietnam Era - 32nd Transportation Co. - Germany
United States Army




Brockway is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Brockway Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







LT Kylee R. Arvizu

United States Navy


CDR Henry Theodore Baker
August 1951 - November 1979
United States Navy


 George J. Bart
Korean War - USS Yellowstone (AD-27)
United States Navy


AD3 Ronald A. Benninger
Gulf War - VF 101 NAS OCEANA Virginia Beach, VA - F14 System Aircraft Organizational Technician
United States Navy


AO3 Richard W. Bovaird
USS Enterprise (CVN-65) - Vietnam War (DOD January 14, 1969)
United States Navy


A1C Merlyn `Bill` M. Bricen
Vietnam Era - USS America - Aviation Boats Handler
United States Navy


S1c Joseph A. Bruno
WWII - U.S.S. New Mexico - Antiaircraft Gunner
United States Navy


GM2c Franklin `Bill` Buskirk
European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign - World War II
United States Navy


PO2 Ryan P. Butters
Iraq
United States Navy


E3 Dennis `Denny` Carlini
Vietnam Era
United States Navy


PO3 William `Bill` Cherubini
Vietnam War - USS Blue Ridge (LCC-19) Radioman
United States Navy


HM3 Jim Corp
Vietnam Era
United States Navy


CMOMM John F. Costion
World War II
United States Navy


CT3 Kenneth Lee Craft
Korean Era - Radio Operator
United States Navy


SF3c C. Thomas Deemer
WWII - U.S.S. Monthose (AFA - 22)
United States Navy


AG1 Thomas J. Delio
Iraq - FWC SGOT NORVA
United States Navy


EN3 U.J. `Ben` DeSantis
Korean War
United States Navy


QM2 David M. Dodd
Korean Era - USS Franklin D. Roosevelt - Quartermaster
United States Navy


ENS Connie Rita Esposito
Korean War
United States Navy


HM3 Richard `Rich` Esposito
Korean War Era
United States Navy


S1c Henry `Hank` Foradora
WWII - USS Kline - Front Loader Quad 40 Destroyer Escort
United States Navy


FN Samuel L. Gallo
Korean Era
United States Navy


CDR Michael Richard Genevro
Gulf of Sidra - Naval Air Reserve, Norfolk, VA
United States Navy


Lt Betty Gregorio Baker
Korean War - USS Consolation - Navy Nursing Corps
United States Navy


S2c Francis `Babe` Inzana
World War II
United States Navy


 Gerald M. Jackson
WWII - PT Boat - 162 - Philippines
United States Navy


S1c David L. Jones
WWII
United States Navy


FN Don C. Kearney
Korean Era
United States Navy


CPO Kevin M. Kocher
Desert Storm/Desert Shield/Operation Enduring Freedom/Kosovo/Operation Iraqi Freedom - USS John F. Kennedy
United States Navy


PHM3 Edward R. Lancaster
WWII - USS Anthedon (AS-24)
United States Navy


EM2 Francis S. Lavella
Korean Era - USS Fessenden - Japan - Pearl Harbor - Electrician
United States Navy


AM2 Quinn L. Lundberg
Korean War - U.S.S. Coral Sea
United States Navy


SCPO John `Travis` Marnati
Gulf War, Kosovo War, Operation Enduring Freedom - NAS Oceana
United States Navy


CPO Matthew `Matt` Marnati
Operation Iraqi Freedom - Operation Enduring Freedom - Operation New Dawn - CTR Fleet Cyber Command
United States Navy


GM3 Clifford R. `Cliff` Martini
WWII - USS Wolverine, SS John H. Murphy
United States Navy


ADC Joseph R. Mascaro
1973 - 1991 - U.S. Navy Flight Demonstration Squadron - Blue Angels - Patuxent, MD
United States Navy


AM3c William Clark McKay
WWII - June 1946 - May 1948 - NTC Bainbridge, MD - NAS, Jacksonville, FL
United States Navy


AD2 Clarence Albert McKinley
Korean War - USS Coral Sea (CVB-43)
United States Navy


SCPO Scott A. Miller
Iraqi Freedom - USS Abraham Lincoln (CVN -72)
United States Navy


S1c Wilfred `Bud` Neubert
World War II - Armed Guard
United States Navy


MM1c Bruno E. Parolari
WWII - USS LST- 42 Landing Ship Tank 1st Class Machinist Mate - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Navy


AN William L. Pifer
Korean War Era - USS Midway
United States Navy


FTM2 Kevin Price
Vietnam War - USS Goldborough and USS Byrd - Electronics Maintenance
United States Navy


FTM1 Francis `Jake` Rindosh
Vietnam War- USS Goldsborough (DDG-20), USS Kitty Hawk (CV-63)
United States Navy


MM2 Forrest J. `Jake` Ritchey
WWII - Aviation Machinist Mate 2C
United States Navy


S1c Stanley L. Ross
WWII - May 1944 - April 1946 - USS Chance (AM 159)
United States Navy


S1c Howard K. Scull
WWII - USS Schroeder (DD-501) - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


SCPO Dawn (Bunting) Sines
U.S.S. George Washington - RTC, Great Lakes
United States Navy


RD1 Robert F. Siple
Korean War - USS Bennington CVS-20
United States Navy


SN Francis L. Snyder
Vietnam Era - USS Everglades (AD-24)
United States Navy


AB3c Elvin C. Snyder
USS Leyte Air Craft Carrier - Korean War
United States Navy


DT3 Sidney Robert Stewart
Korean War - June 1950 - November 1953 - Dental Detachment
United States Navy


S1c Boyd Joseph Taylor
WWII - U.S. Nevada (BB-36)
United States Navy


SN Joseph A. Tokar
WWII - USS Missouri (BB-63)
United States Navy


PO2 Francis D. Trunzo
WWII - Gunners Mate - D-Day and Okinawa
United States Navy


SFM2 Robert H. Wineberg
Vietnam War - USS Deluth (LPD6)
United States Navy


BT3 Charles James Yale
Vietnam War - USS Leary DD 879
United States Navy


S1c Donald Richard Yale
WWII - U.S. Naval Submarine Base - USS Proteus (A-19)
United States Navy





Cpl Pete Bembenic
WWII - Asiatic Pacific Theater - Iwo Jima - Chemical Warfare Specialist
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Clarence Eugene Bish
Korean War Era - HQBN - Quantico, VA
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Shane C. Bunting
Operation Iraqi Freedom - 1st Bn, 7th Marines, Motor Vehicle Operator
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Josh Cantafio
Persian Gulf War - 2nd Battalion, 4th Marines, Infantry Rifleman
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John H. Chamberlin
Korean Era - Signal Co, 2nd Marine Division, Camp Lejeune, N. C.
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Jack A. Crawford
Desert Shield Desert Storm
United States Marine Corps


PFC Victor S. DeSantis
Vietnam War - 1st Marine Airwing
United States Marine Corps


PVT Donald `Blackie` DeSantis
Vietnam Era
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Richard E. DeSantis
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


PFC Paul J. Foradora
WWII - 5th Marines - Shore Party Machinist - Iwo Jima
United States Marine Corps


LCpl James `Jimmy` Genevro
Korean Era - Camp Pendleton, CA
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Paul Louis Giughello
Vietnam War - 3531st Mtr Veh Opr - Truck Driver, Hvy
United States Marine Corps


Sgt George `Punk` Heatherdale
Vietnam War - HEMS-20, MCCRTG-20, MCAS CPNC, 2nd MAW
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Daniel C. Hoover
Operation Restore/Uphold Democracy - Haiti - Sept. 1992 - Sept. 1996
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Glenn E. Horner
Vietnam Era - 32nd Rifle Company - Motor Transport
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Peter Joseph Inzana
Vietnam War - Co C 13th Engr. BN, 5th Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Cpl James Ryan Kline
Correctional Specialist - Camp Pendleton, CA
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Thomas A. Mancini
Korean War Era - Cherry Point, NC
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Jeff P. Marnati
Gulf War - Operation Desert Storm/Desert Shield 1st and 3rd Marine Air Wing
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John `Jack` Price Marshall
WWII - Pacific -2nd Marine Division, Fighting Squadron 223 - Okinawa and Iwo Jima
United States Marine Corps


Sgt James V. Martini
WWII - USS Wichita (CA-45)
United States Marine Corps


PVT Robert Thomas Martini
Korean War Era - Cherry Point, N.C.
United States Marine Corps


PFC William `Bill` G. Matson
Japan and Hawaii 1953 - 1956
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Albert Harding `Bud` Miller
Vietnam War - Co B, 1st Bn, 7th Mar Div (Rein) FMF
United States Marine Corps


PFC Charles H. Mooney
1930 - 1934 - Panama Canal Zone
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Harold A. Mooney
WWII - Asiatic Pacific Area - Bougainville and Guam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Harry A. Munson
Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Robert Thomas Orinko
Vietnam Era
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Donald Joseph Pasi
Vietnam Era
United States Marine Corps


MSgt Leroy W. Pasi
WWII and Korean Era - Clerk
United States Marine Corps


PFC Harry `Bud` Pinge
2nd Marine Division - WWII
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Adam L. Raybuck
HQBN2DMarDiv Camp Lejeune
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Bernard S. Rendos
WWII - 4th Marine Division Marianna Islands - Machine Gunner
United States Marine Corps


PFC William G. Siple
Korean Era - Military Police
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Robert A. Tami
Iraq
United States Marine Corps


T/Sgt Arnold R. Thompson
WWII
United States Marine Corps


PVT Dennis E. Thompson
Vietnam Era - Stag Bn MCB Camp Pendleton, CA - Rifleman
United States Marine Corps


MSgt Jeffrey J. Town
Operation Iraqi Freedom - Global War on Terrorism HMLA-269 - Avionics Chief
United States Marine Corps


SSgt John L. Town
Vietnam War - 2nd MAW/HMM 265 - H&MS 26 - Avionics Tech
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Brandon Lee Ward
Iraq - 2nd Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Harry Yohe
Vietnam Era - Norfolk, VA
United States Marine Corps





MSgt Marc R. Anderson
Special Ops Main Sq (SOC)
United States Air Force


Cpl Clayton W. Barraclough
WWII - 432nd AAF BU - Airplane Armorer Gunner 612
United States Air Force


SSgt Eric R. Butters
Afghanistan
United States Air Force


SSgt Darren F. Butters
Iraq
United States Air Force


SrA Lanna M. Calhoun
Desert Storm - 7th Services Squadron
United States Air Force


MSgt Samuel S. Castiglione
WWII - 324th Bombardment Squadron
United States Air Force


MSgt Shawn C. Delp
Persian Gulf, Bosnia, Kosovo, Afghanistan, Iraq Wars - 300 Airlift Sq (AMC)
United States Air Force


1st Lt Albert E. Devlin
Korean War
United States Air Force


CMSgt Max William Doebler
Peace Time - 26 years
United States Air Force


SSgt Ernest Dale `Shorty` Hynds
Korean Era - 3275th USAF Hospital, Parks AFB, CA
United States Air Force


Sgt Merle E. Keister
WWII -1050th AAF BU ORD Kearns, UT - Airplane and Engine Mechanic
United States Air Force


A2C Boyd `Thomas` Levis
56th Cameron ADC
United States Air Force


S/Sgt Francis J. Lyle
WWII - 416th, 397th, 344th Bomb Squadrons - B-17 Gunner Instructor
United States Air Force


A2C Rolfe Phelps Mahaffey
Det 2, 1141st SAS, NATO HQ, AAFCE - Fontainebleau, France
United States Air Force


Maj Mary Kay Marshall
Vietnam Era - Philippines
United States Air Force


A1C Ward T. McFadden
Korean War - 306th Bomb Wing Squad, 300th Air Refueling Squad
United States Air Force


Sgt Allison R. Moyer
Middle East - Security Force - Air Force One
United States Air Force


A1c Thomas O`Rourke
Korean War Era
United States Air Force


A1C William I. Petitti
Air Training Command, Reese A.F.B., Lubbock, TX
United States Air Force


 Eric Steven Pinge
Persian Gulf
United States Air Force


Capt Bernard `Bernie` Pisarchick
Cold War - Persian Gulf War - 303rd TMW/DOV
United States Air Force


SrA Ryan Lee Reed
49th SFS - Holoman AFB, New Mexico
United States Air Force


MSgt Brian Lee Reed
Iraq and Afghanistan 728th Air Control Sq (ACC) - Satellite Communications
United States Air Force


Sgt Terri Lynn Boleen Royals
Gulf War - Operation Desert Storm - George AF Base - 35th TFW - Information Management Specialist
United States Air Force


Sgt Francis J. Scarnati
WWII 300th Army Air Force Base Unit
United States Air Force


TSgt Raymond E. Serafini
Desert Storm - Incirlic, Turkey
United States Air Force


A1C Russ Snyder
Vietnam Era - 1001st Supply Sq - Andrews Air Force Base - Inventory Management Specialist
United States Air Force


Cpl Robert R. Tami
WWII D 4112th AFBU
United States Air Force


CMSgt Pamela S. Taylor-Doebler
Peace Time - 23 years
United States Air Force


Sgt Paul E. Trunzo
Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


MSgt Jacob A. Williams
Holloman AFB - New Mexico
United States Air Force


A1C Paul D. Woods
8th and 15th Air Force - Airplane Mechanic
United States Air Force




SSG Lucas A. Brumberg
Iraq 2009 - 1st Army 112th Infantry Regiment, 56th Stryker Brigade Combat Team
United States National Guard


SP4 Mark A. Sicheri
728th Maintenance Auto Repairman - Kane, PA
Army National Guard





PO3 Crystal Peters

United States Coast Guard


QM3 Robert Albert Stowman
World War II
United States Coast Guard