Lt. Col. Michael K. Abraham

United States Army


2nd LT Daniel Abraham

United States Army Air Corps


Sgt John B. Agostinelli
Heavy Mortar Co. 110th Reg. 28th Division
United States Army


Sgt Samuel J. Amorose
COA 841 Eng Aviation BN
United States Army


Sgt Sam E. Anthou
101st Airborne Div.
United States Army


Sgt Patsy Aquilino
Heavy Mortar Company 110th Inf.
United States Army


Sgt Herman R. Bell
WWII - 640th Tank Destroyer Bat.
United States Army


Pfc John ''Jack'' Bender
25th Infantry Division - HQ
United States Army


SSgt Anthony C. Bevec
Medic Co., 15th Infantry Regiment
United States Army


2nd Lt. Jared Bowman
1st Infantry
United States Army


SSG George Milo Cannon
25th Div., 28th Reg. Korea
United States Army


SFC Michael J. Capozzoli
Special Forces
United States Army


SP4 Carl W. Carter
US Army Corps of Engineers
United States Army


Sgt Daniel A. Caruso
5th Army, II Corps, 15th Artillery Observation Battalion - WWII
United States Army


MSgt James R. Chemento
Hv. Mort. Co. 110th Inf. 28th Div.
United States Army


PFC Santo C. Chimento
180th Inf - POW - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Francis V. Churney
Diesel Repairman
United States Army


SSgt George J. Cox
39th Infantry
United States Army


Pfc Glenn E. Crum
WWII - 351st Engineering Battalion
United States Army


Tech Sgt Albert R. Cwiklinski
8th Airforce - B-24 Liberator
United States Army


SP4 Albert R. Dami
1st CAV/8th CAV 1st Battalion
United States Army


Sgt William T. Danley
Co A 148th Eng Battalion Combat
United States Army


Pfc Mike Deep
Cavalry WWI - Military Police WWII
United States Army


Pfc Anthony DeGennaro
Med. Detachment/387th Infantry Reg.
United States Army


Sgt Frank DeGennaro
11th Airborne Div./118th Parachute Inf.
United States Army


Pfc Angelo DeGennaro
69th Heavy Artillery
United States Army


Cpl Michael DeGennaro
Gunnery Regiment
United States Army


Pfc Matthew A. Dellorso
Artillery
United States Army


Sgt J.P. Duckworth
630th Transportation
United States Army


SP4 E-4 John T. Duke
Btry 4th Bn 80th Arty
United States Army


PFC Tom Emery
75th Infantry
United States Army


SSgt Joseph J. Fartro
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Frank A. Gallo, Sr.
Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt John C. Gamble
609th Engineering Company - WWII Battle of Normandy
United States Army


CPL Reginald Jerome Gibbs
Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Primo Goffi
237th Engineer Battalion
United States Army


Cpl John Guidos
WWII - 544th Eng. Boat & Shore Reg.
United States Army


Cpl James Patrick Haney
Co G, 110th Infantry
United States Army


Cpl Meade Harper
66th Troop Carrier Squadron
United States Army


Sgt E-5 Harry Harvison
1098th Trans. Co. 159th Trans. Bat.
United States Army


Pfc John P. Herman
2nd Battalion 326th Glider Inf.
United States Army


T-5 Edward J. Horvath Sr.
761st Field Artillery Battalion
United States Army


Cpl Peter Hritsko
Co A 831 Eng Aviation BN
United States Army


Sgt Harry T. Huellen, II
28th Infantry Division
United States Army


 Harry J. Imperatore
Heavy Mortar Co. 110th, 28th Div.
United States Army


Sgt Earl R. Jaudy
Korean War
United States Army


1LT David A. Kitcho
Fox 2-871N 3rd BCT 10th MT Division
United States Army


E-6 John W. Knight
HTRTS-M Sacramento
United States Army


SP4 Richard H. Kuhlman
Army RA Infantry
United States Army


Cpl Joseph E. Kumal Jr.
3rd Infantry Division
United States Army


 Richard D. Lacks
Iraq & Afghanistan
United States Army


Pfc Alex A. Ladzinski
Medical Technician - Two bronze stars
United States Army


PFC Alfredo J. Marinelli
Motor Pool Korea
United States Army


Sgt  Mike P. Matyuf
WWII - 94 Infantry Division
United States Army


Sgt Frank P. Mirisciotti
WWII - Rainbow Division Central Europe
United States Army


Major Michael L. Mundell
1st Brigade 108th Division - Operation Iraqi Freedom. KIA 01/05/07. Fallujah, Iraq
United States Army


Major Christopher Newell
903 Contingency Contracting Batt.
United States Army


 Thomas Pallaria SR
WWII
United States Army


Ssgt Chris N. Pihiou
25th Division - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Louis E. Pogoreltz

United States Army


Sgt Zolton J. Popp
110th Inf. 28th Div. Heavy Mortar Co.
United States Army


Pfc Angelo Porco
482nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery
United States Army


SSgt George Povich
8th Army Air Corp
United States Army


1st Sgt Andrew ''Pooch'' Puchany
Co. D 331st Med. Battalion
United States Army


Sgt James A. Puchany
103rd Medical Bat. 28th Infantry
United States Army


MSgt John V. Puchi
522 2nd MI Group
United States Army


Cpl Howard F. Rhome
Company C118 Engr. - AVNBN
United States Army


Sgt  Pio Rossi
Co. B - 714th Tank Bat. 12th Armored Div.
United States Army


Pfc Lew W. Roush
101st Airborne Paratrooper
United States Army


Pfc Joseph L. Scears, Sr.
Co. D 193rd Div. Glider Infantry Reg.
United States Army


SSgt Thomas E. Sedora
547th Night Fighter Squadron
United States Army


Pfc John D. Severine
WWII
United States Army


F5 John Severine
1st 110th Mechanized Infantry
United States Army


Sgt Walter Skowvron
Company B 27th Infantry 25th Division
United States Army


T4 Patsy P. Smoke
WWII - 26th Co. Signal Corps
United States Army


SSgt Sam J. Spadaro
Signal Aircraft Warning Battalion
United States Army


Pfc Bryan John Szalanski
1-36 Infantry
United States Army


Sgt Joseph Szczerbienski Jr.
WWII - 29th Infantry Division Military Police
United States Army


Sgt Andrew J. Tarnik
2nd Armor Division
United States Army


Sergeant Andrew J. Tarnik
2nd Armor Division
United States Army


Pfc Chuck Tatano
101st Airborne
United States Army


Sgt Raymond M. Thomas
B Co 67 Fort Knox, KY
United States Army


Cpl Albert  Tolmer
101st Timberwolf Division
United States Army


Sgt Joseph R. Topka
28th Infantry
United States Army


2nd Lt. Robert J. Verno
Squadron 1, 302nd AAF BU
United States Army Air Corp


SSgt Albert Wallo
28th Division
United States Army


Pfc Henry M. Yorke
148th Engineers Combat Battalion
United States Army


SSgt George Zubenko
12th Air Force, 319 Bomb Group, 439th SQ - WWII
United States Army Air Force




The Greater Canonsburg Chamber of Commerce is proud
to honor our men and women who are or have served
this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It is simple.

Contact:
Greater Canonsburg Chamber of Commerce
169 East Pike Street
Canonsburg, PA 15317
Phone: 724-745-1812
Email

Click Here for More Information





Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







DCFN Edward C. Almasy
USS Midway (CVA-41)
United States Navy


PO2  Vincent Braddock
Aviation Ordnance
United States Navy


MoMM3c Paul V. Cassidy
WWII South Pacific USS LST. 127
United States Navy


SN Albert DeGennaro
USS Renate (AKA-36)
United States Navy


MMM3c Bartholomew DeJohn
USS LST 930
United States Navy


MoMM3 Mario DeJohn
USS Swanson DD443
United States Navy


CPO Edward J. Horvath Jr.

United States Navy


AD3 Patrick D. Kostelich
VF-31
United States Navy


Lt Michael Kusturiss
WWII
United States Navy


FN Ronald L. Markle

United States Navy


SK3 R. Mont Miller
Korean War
United States Navy


SN Raymond B. O'Shinski
USS Philadelphia
United States Navy


FN George Pankas
USS Hornet CVA12 Aircraft Carrier
United States Navy


CM1c Jack Passante
1st Construction Battalion
United States Navy


Coxswain John K. Patsch
USS Pyro
United States Navy


PO2 Pete Petronka
VF-33
United States Navy


MMM3c Fred Puchany
USS Kyne
United States Navy


PO3 Mike Skittle Jr.
Seabees
United States Navy


Coxswain 1c William A. South
USS Pocomoke
United States Navy


Boatswain Fred J. Spicer III
USS John A. Bole. DD 755 - Vietnam
United States Navy


MMM3/C Frank Steer
USS Montauk
United States Navy


SM1c Stephen A. Svitek
WWII - USS Natoma Bay
United States Navy


Seaman Joseph W. Talpas
Merchant Marine. “1 ˝ times around the world”
United States Navy





Captain John K. Abraham

United States Marine Corps


LCPL Dennis 'Champ' Adams
2d LAAMBN
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Robert John Faure, Sr.
Headquarters Battalion 1st & 2nd Marine Division 1st Marine Division (Korea)
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Jerry A. Grosso
2nd Mountain Battalion. 2nd Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Dennis L. Gump
3rd Marine Div. 4th Marine Regiment
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John Kasmer Krenzelak
Fighting Leathernecks
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Louis R. Liberatore
Fleet Marine Force Pacific
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Gabryel E. Rosmus
9th Communications Battalion
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Robert L. Williams
WWII - 4th Division
United States Marine Corps


CPL E-4 Paul ''Terry'' Zaken
1st Marine Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps





Sgt A. Richard DeGennaro
1501 Transport Wing
United States Air Force


Airman1c Joshua Dobrowski
Honor Guard
United States Air Force


A1c Paul K. Frazier

United States Air Force


TSgt Joseph ''Jay'' Golinski
Aero Medical Evac Sqadron Desert Storm
United States Air Force


A3c John Gretsky
Airplane Mechanic
United States Air Force


A1C Jeff Jones
20 O G DET 9
United States Air Force


T Sgt Joseph A. Kern
760th Bomb Squadron 460th Bomb Group
United States Air Force


SSgt Patrick T. O'Bryan
Operation New Dawn
United States Air Force


A/2C John Petika
31st Communications Security Squadron
United States Air Force


SA E-4 Benjamin Reese
436 ATS
United States Air Force


A1c Patsy Russo
Motor Pool/342nd
United States Air Force


Major Stanley J. Shutok
171st Air Refueling Wing
United States Air Force


A1c John P. Thompson, Sr.
Okinawa, Japan
United States Air Force