Carnegie Borough


Carnegie Borough Military Banner Application

      
Carnegie on Facebook



Corporal James C. Alessio
Korean War
United States Army


Corporal James M. Bassano
Korean War - 52nd Signal Company
United States Army


MSGT John M. Bogdan
1st Squadron - 221st Cavalry
United States Army


Corporal Harry Bunio
981st Field Artillery - Battery A
United States Army


SSG Robert S.  Caruso
Vietnam - 3 / 34 Artillery, 9th Infantry Division
United States Army


Cpl Harry Henry Chapman
MP
United States Army


Pfc Joseph R. Ciarletta
Korean War
United States Army


TEC 5 Armando V. Cincola
WWII - Asiatic Pacific Theater
United States Army


Captain William A. Clancy
WWII - 15th Air Force - P.O.W.
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Patrick J. Cooney
8th Army - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Norman H. Cridge Jr
9th Air Force
United States Army Air Force


Sgt James S. DeMarco
720th MP Battalion
United States Army


Sergeant James Diminno
WWII - 319th Quartermaster Boat Company
United States Army


Sgt Walter Dlugosz

United States Army Air Corp


Sergeant Frank S. Drogowski
WWII Air Transport Command
United States Army


Sergeant Walter Dunbar
WWII
United States Army


PFC Arnold E. Falcioni
41st FTR GP 35th FTR Sq
United States Army


PFC Anthony Falleroni
Medic - 78th Lightning Div, 303rd Medical BN - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Amedio  Falleroni
534th Amphibian Engineers
United States Army


MSGT James F. Gannon
35th Fighters Squad
United States Army Air Force


SSG Frank D. Gerrero
332nd Bomb Squadron, 94th Bomb Group - WWII
United States Army Air Force


Pfc Robert J. Graser
565th Army Air Force Base Unit
United States Army


T-5 George 'Arco' Hanczar
309th Infantry - Sharpshooter - WWII
United States Army


Corporal William Hoag
WWII
United States Army


Pfc George W. Hoffman
309th Infantry 78th Lightning Division - WWII
United States Army


SSG Joshua R. Holden
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


SP4 Thomas Story Jester
C Co, 2nd BN, 39th Inf, 9th Inf Div
United States Army Reserve


Cpl John T. Kane
WWII
United States Army


T-SGT Nicholas Komen
746th Railway OPR BN - Central Europe - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Nicholas Komen, Jr.
25th Infrantry Division
United States Army


TEC 5 Metro Koss
WWII European Theater Operation Medical Corp
United States Army


Sergeant Peter Koss
WWII - Battery D 542nd Anti-Aircraft Artillery Batallion
United States Army


PFC Joseph S. Kovach
H/S Co. 284th Engineers Combat Battalion WWII
United States Army


PFC Stanley C. Kulik
WWII - Normandy - S19 AAA Gun Battalion
United States Army Air Corps


SP3T Robert John Kuzemko
3rd Armor Division, 4th Tank BN Co. B Korea
United States Army


Sgt Carl P. Lupi
3rd Armored Division - USAR
United States Army


Tec4 Victor J. Maksa
WWII
United States Army


PFC Steve N. Marchetti
WWII - 788th Tank Battalion
United States Army


1st Lieutenant David Marshall
813th Fighter-Bomber Squadron | WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Florio Masciantonio
WWII
United States Army


SSgt Daniel J. McGrogan Jr.
Company I, 104th Infantry
United States Army


Pfc Oliver McIntyre
WWII
United States Army


Tech 5T Corporal Robert Morelli
WWII - 95th Infantry Division
United States Army


SSGT James E. Muraco
WWII Medical Corps - 10th Field Hospital 7th Army
United States Army


Cpl Frank E. Palombi Jr.
Korea
United States Army


Pvt William Patterson
MP Battalion
United States Army


Sergeant Frank A. Pitrone
64th Field Hospital - WWII
United States Army


T5 John Popivchak
102nd Inf Div - 380th Field Artillery Batt - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Carl V. Raspanti
Vietnam - 4th Infantry Division
United States Army


Private First Class Thomas 'Tucker' Roberts
WWII
United States Army Air Force


Sgt Dominick Santavicca
WWII - M.P.
United States Army


Tec5 Anthony Santavicca
WWII
United States Army


CW3 James J. Scarfone
Helicopter Pilot - Americal Division
United States Army


MP William E. Scheib
1327th Service Command Unit
United States Army


Spec5 Sam Schmek
B Trp, 1st Rec, 4th Cav, 1st Inf - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl John Scott
93rd Air Depot Group
United States Army


MSGT John Sekelik
Engineer Battalion
United States Army


SP4 Russell Sekelik
3rd Armored Division
United States Army


Sgt Frank W. Sgro
Panthers - 66th Infantry Division WWII
United States Army


 Nathan A. Sgro
WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Tech4 Edward Simons
358th Infantry Regiment - WWII
United States Army


T5 Peter Steranka
Co B - 826th Amphibian Tractor BN
United States Army


Pfc Robert Ellis Story
Company B 562nd Engineer Boat Maintenance Battalion - Korea
United States Army


Sgt John J. Vittore
100 Quartermaster Training Co.
United States Army


SSGT George L. Whitaker
Company B, 221st Battalion, 68th Armor Regiment
United States Army


Sergeant Stephen Yarmeak
11th Fighter Squadron | World War 2
United States Army


Pvt Steve Yeager Sr
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Joseph Zajicek
26th Infantry. 1st Division
United States Army


Flight Officer - Navigator Mike Zinski
B-29 Bomber - Super Fortress
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Paul Zozula
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Paul C. Zuk

United States Army





SFC Richard R. Cornish
Operation Enduring Freedom
Merchant Marines



Find my Banner!
Carnegie Borough is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU




How can you get involved?
It's simple.
Click the Application link above or contact

Carnegie Borough
One Veterans Way
Carnegie, PA 15106
412-276-1414





Technical Banner Questions
Click here to contact Harry Munson for program information/development.




Services provided
by

HTM Designs








SN3c Clarence V. Baux, Jr.
Pacific Flotilla 24 / LCI 652
United States Navy


SN2c Raymond W. Buehler Sr.

United States Navy


Y3 Lawrence F. Carilli
VF-14 Tophatters
United States Navy


AE3 John D. Chapman
Glynco NAS - Recip Division
United States Navy


SN John C. Connolly

United States Navy


Signalman 1c Ernest Enrietti
USS Langley - WWII
United States Navy


SN1c William Gerrero
WWII
United States Navy


PO3c Robert P. Heinrich
WWII - Korean War
United States Navy


SM2c David A. Kelsey
WWII
United States Navy


SN Joe Masciantonio
WWII - Seabees
United States Navy


MMM2c Kenneth McIntyre
USN / Coast Guard
United States Navy


RT John McIntyre
WWII
United States Navy


SN2c Stanley R. Mitkoski
WWII
United States Navy


QM2 Paul Perhosky
Korea
United States Navy


SFC John J. Puleo
Korean War
United States Navy


FT Philip F. Salvato
WWII
United States Navy


Radioman James W. Schulze
Vietnam War
United States Navy


Coxswain SV6 James J. Traci
WWII
United States Navy


Seaman 1st Class George Walton
WWII
United States Navy


PO1c John L Red Welsh
USS William Ward Burrows (AP-6)
United States Navy


SC3/C Norbert J. Witwicki
WWII
United States Navy


SN Clyde J. Woods Jr.
WWII
United States Navy


PO Gabrielle Yeager
Global War on Terrism
United States Navy


SN Gabrielle Yeager
S-2 USS Nimitz - GWOT
United States Navy


EM3 Steve Yeager Jr
Vietnam Era
United States Navy


EM3 Steve Yeager, Jr.
E Division - Vietnam Era
United States Navy





Private William Cochran
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Ryan Curtin
7th Communication Battalion | JTFE
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Brian T. D'Amico

United States Marine Corps


SSGT Bond S. Davis
Parris Island WWII
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Leonard Facciotti
WWII - Guam
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Joseph Facciotti
WWII
United States Marine Corps


SGT Fred J. Francis
2nd Division WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt James D. Hoag
5th Marine Division - WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Matthew Koss
WWII Pacific Theater Operation
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Kenneth Kozy

United States Marine Corps


Pfc Frank J. Lupi
Philippines
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Guy E. Masciantonio
WWII - 9th Infantry Division
United States Marine Corps


Sgt John Edward McCarty
WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Leo W Mitkoski

United States Marine Corps


GySgt Anthony J. Palombi
1983-2010
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Thomas R. Scalise
D Co. 1st BN 5th Marines - Vietnam KIA 1968
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Thomas C. Snyder
Bravo Co. 1st BN 9th Marines - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Carmen N. Talmonti
Vietnam War - Motor Pool - Platoon 265
United States Marine Corps


Sergeant Robert S. Wade
Headquarters Battalion Greencore, Arlington, VA
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Thomas M. Walton Jr.
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps





Pfc Harry Chapman III

United States Air Force


SSgt Jack Loeffler
Tall Gunner B-24 WWII
United States Air Force


MSGT Charles J. Lynch

United States Air Force


MSGT James McKean

United States Air Force


Master Sergeant Ryan M. Novakovsky
123rd Special Tactics Squadron - Afghanistan
United States Air Force


MSgt Roger  Paradis
Aircraft Loadmaster
United States Air Force


SSgt Joan Reale
Detachment 210 Recruiting
United States Air Force


A1c Raymond E. Stephenson

United States Air Force


Sergeant Robert Stephen Zubik
4442 Field Maintenance
United States Air Force