Chester


Chester Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 121




Pvt 2 Richard Lee Adams
Korean era
United States Army


LT George A. Arner
Third Chemical Battalion - WWII
United States Army


E6 Ray C Bailey
Co C, 137th Tank Bn, 37th Inf Div - WWII
United States Army


PFC Robert Mack Burch
Fighting 69th Infantry WWII
United States Army


T5 John R  Burda
771st Tank Destroyer Battallion WWII
United States Army


SGT Carl A Burligar
25th Infantry Division - Vietnam Conflict
United States Army


SGT James F. Byers
Co C, 389th Military Police, Central Europe Rhineland - WWII
United States Army


CPL Charles H. Chenoweth
28th Infantry Division, 112th Infantry Regiment - WWII - Germany
United States Army


T/Sgt Ray Collins
47th Fighter Squadron - Armorer for P-38s - WWII
United States Army Air Force


PFC Rodney Ray Collins
4th Infantry Division 3rd Battalion B Company 3/8
United States Army


Cpl James D. Cooper
Battery D 754 AAA Gun Battalion - WWII - Pearl Harbor
United States Army


PFC George Cowey
549th AAA Missile Battalion
United States Army


SP4 Lawrence (Joe)  Crummitt
4th Division 197th Infantry Vietnam
United States Army


SGT Patrick Kenny Duffield III
Southwest Asia - Kuwait
United States Army


PVT Dennis A. Earl
Salvage Technician - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Tec 4 Allen S. Fields Jr
Med Det 148 Inf Reg 37th Division - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Raleigh J (Skip) Hampson
5th Army - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Alton L. Johnson
87th Infantry Division ('Golden Acorn') - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


SP4 Harry Lang
Vietnam War - 442nd Transportation Company
United States Army


CPL. H. Dean McKinney
First InfantryDivision
United States Army


TEC 5 Paul A. Milby
Normandy, Northern France, Rhineland, Central Europe
United States Army


SPC-4 Ronald C. Miller
Co. E, 2nd BN, 506th Infantry, 101st Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


E4 Zach Powell
1092nd Engineer Battalion C Co - OIF
United States Army


Cpl William H. Schladen
Company D 742nd Military Police Battalion/ New Guinea
United States Army


T4 Harold L Sharp
Btry C 274 AFA BN WWII
United States Army


Cpl Robert D. Swartzmiller
Korean War HV MTR Co 32-D infantry
United States Army


 Don Van Dyke
WWII
United States Army


E5 Thomas R. Ward
62nd Eng BN (lc) USAR PAC - Vietnam
United States Army


TEC5 Walter D White
Ground Aircraft Observer WWII European Theater of Operations
United States Army


PFC Kenneth R. Williams
Co. D, 14th Tank Battalion - Normandy - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Herman F. Wilson
909th Quartermaster Co WWII Europe
United States Army


E-5 Robert Carlton Wilson
Vietnam Co A 519th MI Bn
United States Army


E-4 James K. Wilson
III Corps - Vietnam Conflict
United States Army


SGT John P Woodruff
705 MP BN Desert Storm
United States Army


Pfc Norval Wilson Woofter
Company C, 18th Infantry Regiment - WWII and Korean War
United States Army





A2c Ronald Keith Carpenter
Strategic air command
United States Air Force


MSgt Gary Allen Carpenter
Cuban Missile Crisis - 1st Gulf War
United States Air Force


Major David Warden Carpenter
Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Raleigh A. Hampson
Korean War - McClellan AFB
United States Air Force


A3c Donald E McAvoy
1255th Air Base Squ. Air force Korea
United States Air Force


SSgt John ''Jack'' McIntosh
14th Communications Squadron - Korean War
United States Air Force


SGT Dennis D. Spencer
Vietnam - 4600th Supply Squadron
United States Air Force


SGT James Allan Wedgewood Sr.
58th Combat Support Squadron, TAC
United States Air Force






Chester is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU






How can you get involved?
It's Simple
Just Click the Chester Banner Application above to get started.





Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







 George A. Allison
WWII
United States Navy


S1c Lurial Blaine Dotson
USS Decker (DE-47) - WWII
United States Navy


GM2C William R  Fields
Amphibious WWII
United States Navy


E2 Dalton Andrew  Frye
Damneck Training Center
United States Navy


YN3 Curtis Havens
USS John S McCain (DDG-36) Navigation Division - Vietnam
United States Navy


YN2 Robert J Milby
COMNAVNAW (staff) WWII
United States Navy


AAM3 Edward L. Murray
World War II Era
United States Navy


BM3 Larry J. Smith
USS Bon Homme Richard - Vietnam
United States Navy





PFC Charles W Hutton
WWII
United States Marine Corps


E4 David D Spencer
Marine Corps Security Force Battalion - Armorer
United States Marine Corps


PFC Burton G. Ward
South Pacific Area - WWII
United States Marine Corps