American Legion Post 642


Chicora Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 642




PFC Leonard L Anderson
Company B 300th Engineer Combat Battalion/WWII
United States Army


Pfc Douglas Vernon Andre
C Co., 2nd Battalion, 2nd Infantry, 1st Infantry Division - Vietnam - Operation Bushmaster II
United States Army


SP-4 Daniel R. Angert
101st Airborne, 25th Infantry Division - Grenada
United States Army


T5 Robert J. Baptiste
116th Cavalry Recon - WWII
United States Army


Specialist 4 Raymond R. Barnhart
584th Ordnance Det (NIKE-AJAX)
United States Army


PFC Dale L. 'Bud' Barnhart
31st Dixie Div - Korean War Era
United States Army


S/SGT Ralph G. Boltz
80th Infantry Division - WWII - Central Europe
United States Army


SGT Richard L. Callihan
Btry A, 2nd How Bn, 34th Arty - Berlin Crisis
United States Army


SP-4 Fred Callihan
1st MSL BN 32nd ARTY (Germany) - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Pvt Keith G. Christie
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Kenneth L. Collier, Sr.
WWII
United States Army


PFC William L. Coradi Sr
106 Infantry 3rd Infantry Regiment/ WW II
United States Army


T5 Dick Craig
1879th Engineer Aviation /WWII
United States Army


PFC Earl R Craig
Military Police/Korean
United States Army


Pvt Lloyd Dierken
Company C,19th Engineers - WWI
United States Army


Pfc Arthur R. Dodd
Co L, 36th Infantry Division, 142nd Infantry Regiment - WWII
United States Army


SSgt Dexter Leroy Donaldson
Turret Gunner B17 - WWII (Europe)
United States Army Air Corps


TEC 5 Donald A. Double
WWII - Japan
United States Army


T-4 Alfred C. Dunlap
558 AAA AW BN - WWII
United States Army


TEC 5 Robert L. Dunmyre
7th Cavalry - WWII
United States Army


PFC Merle Edward Easley
86th Mt INF, 16 Mt.Div /WWII
United States Army


S.F.C Ronald D.  Emery
24th Division 8th Army/Korean War
United States Army


Staff Sergeant Harry R Fleeger
WW II - Korean War (POW)
United States Army


PFC Frederrick Freiters
A-CO 320th MED BN
United States Army


SSgt Lewis W Fugini
325th Engineer Battalion/WWII
United States Army


T/Sgt Robert ''Bob'' Fugini
175th Infantry Regiment - WWII
United States Army


Cpl John F. Garing
710th Ordnance Battalion - Korea
United States Army


PFC Rita M ''Strobel'' Geibel
325 Rec Photo Lab, 8th Air Force/WWII
United States Army Air Force


SSgt George ''Pete'' Geibel
88 INF Div/WW II European Theater
United States Army


E-5 Cameron Harp
Alpha Co, 1-112th Infantry - OIF/OEF Era
United States Army


Cpl Richard J. Helfrich, Sr.
1st Armored Division - WWII - Korean Conflict
United States Army


S/Sgt Richard ''Dick'' Hemphill
796 Antiaircraft Artillery Weapons Battalion 10th Armored Division Germany/WWII under George Patton
United States Army


Spec 4 Richard Hemphill Jr
COL QMS.BNE/Vietnam ERA
United States Army


Sgt Donald Hershberger
1st Cav/Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt (E-5) Ashlee  Hershberger
332nd Engineer/OIF/OEF(Operation Iragi Freedom/Operation Enduning Freedom
United States Army Reserve


Pvt John Edward Hetrick
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Corporal Robert  Hile Sr
3rd Armored Cav/Korean Era
United States Army


T/3 Russell Hillwig
533rd Ordnance Heavy Maintenance Co, Tank /WW II
United States Army


E4 Dale E. Hutchison
IX Corps - Japan
United States Army


Pfc Robert P. Kaylor
26th Infantry Division - MP - WWII - European Theater of Operation
United States Army


1SG Richard W. Kaylor
Miltary Police Corps - Rwanda - Bosnia - Cuba - Iraq - Afghanistan
United States Army


Pfc Donald 'Ed' Knoll
12th Inf, 1st Inf Div, Medic - Berlin Crisis
United States Army


Cpl Jacob H. Kriebel
1389th AAF BU Air Transport Command - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Joseph George  Kusick
KIA - Vietnam War Laos
United States Army


Cpl Clarence R. Maley
Co. G, 32nd Inf. Reg. - Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Robert E. McCollough
Quarter Master Petroleum Products Analysis & Supply
United States Army


SP-4 John L. McCue
Fifth Army - Vietnam Era
United States Army


 Clarence Lee McElroy
Ft. Lewis, WA - WWII Era
United States Army


M/Sgt John E. McNallen
WWII - Pacific Theatre
United States Army


SP5 F. Theodore (Turkey) Mellish
18th Airborne Corps - Vietnam Era
United States Army


SP4 Bernard Leland Michael
82nd Airborne
United States Army


SP4 Richard E. Moore
HqCo 2BN 17INF(Korea)/Vietnam Era
United States Army


SSgt Arthur D Mourer
2071st Eng AVA UT Det/WWII
United States Army


Tec 5 Paul W Mourer
115th INF 29th DIV/WWII
United States Army


Sgt George E Mourer
247th Combat Eng/ WWII
United States Army


Tec 5 J. Kenneth Mourer
247th Eng Combat Bn/WWII
United States Army


CPL Michael N Neff
12th INF REGT, 4 Div/Korea
United States Army


SP-3 Wendelin Herman Neff
5th ORD Co. (DS) - Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Guy A. Pistorius
Co B - 806th Engineer Battalion
United States Army


Cpl Paul R. Pistorius
Infantry - Korean War
United States Army


SP 4 Clair L. Pistorius
806th Engineer Company
United States Army


Sgt Gerald F. Pistorius
WWII
United States Army


PFC (T) Ronald J. Pistorius
USAR Artillery - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Paul G. Price
WWII - Pearl Harbor survivor
United States Army


Pvt John Thomas Price
Co. A, 77th SIG SV BN - WWII - Korean War Era
United States Army


CLP Francis ''Bus'' Price
82nd Air Borne/WWII
United States Army


SSgt John Kenneth Rabbitt
307th Bomb GP, 371st Bomb Sq - WWII
United States Army Air Force


Sergeant W.J.(Bill) Rattigan
12 May1942 - 16 Oct 1943 -WWII
United States Army


SP4 Robert 'Bob' Ripper
Headquarters Detachment 69th Maintenance - Vietnam
United States Army


Pvt Charles T. Ritzert
Company G, 125th Infantry Regiment, 32nd Division - WWI
United States Army


Sgt Stewart H. Robinson
Asiatic, Philippines - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Joseph L. Roudebush
101st Airborne - Korea
United States Army


PFC Charles 'Chuck' Ryan
Armor Div(Half Track Operator)/WW II European Theater
United States Army


PFC Herman W. Scherer I
Troop C 92nd Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron/WW II
United States Army


Cpl Kenneth J. Schnur
Korean War
United States Army


PFC Carol Ann Schnur
CO B - 1st Battalion - 4th Platoon
United States Army


SP4 Thomas Hayden Sherwin
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Corporal Patsy J. Silverio
829th Quartermaster Railhead Company - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Dennis J. Snyder
16th MP BDE/503rd MP BN - Operation Joint Guard
United States Army


PFC Eugene (Gene) Steiner
HQ BTRY 28th ARTY Group
United States Army


PFC James Strobel
110 Mountain Ski Div of the 86th Regiment/WWII
United States Army


Pvt John Alfred Turner

United States Army


 James Turner
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Richard R. Vensel
6th Armored Division - Korean War
United States Army


1SGT H.Authur Wick
WWII
United States Army Air Corps





SP5 Wayne E. Campbell
28th Division, Co A, 167th QM BN
Army National Guard


SFC John R. Craig
HHC 2nd BN 110th Infantry
Army National Guard


Lt Col Michael E. McLaughlin
KIA - Operation Iraqi Freedom
Army National Guard



Find my Banner!



Chicora is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
Simply Click the Chicora Banner Application link above








Please Click Here for the Complete Article


Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs






 Edward E. Anderson
WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


 Harley V. Angert

United States Navy


FM1c Philip ''Pete'' Callihan
WWII
United States Navy


AMS2 Larry Dee Campbell
Attack Squadron (VA-146) - Vietnam
United States Navy


DS2 Bruce Donald Carlson
USS Chicago (CG-11) - Vietnam
United States Navy


RM3 Gary L. Christie
USS Wright (CC2)/Vietnam Era
United States Navy


MOMM2 Charles Kenneth Craig
Pacific Theater(Pearl Harbor & Wake Island)/WW II
United States Navy


Lt Richard K. Dunmyre
USS Yorktown/
United States Navy


S1c C. Robert Fleeger
USS Warrington (DD-843) - WWII
United States Navy


MO.M.M 3/C Sylvester ''Sid'' Geibel
USS LST #138
United States Navy


PO1 Alvin A. Goodgasell
WWII - Korean War
United States Navy


AT2(AW) Ralph William ''Bill' Gregor Jr
VF-103/OIF/OEF
United States Navy


CS3 Charles Hetrick
Destroyer Fleet - Vietnam
United States Navy


FN William J. Hile Sr.
USS Muliphen (AKA-61)
United States Navy


EN2 Ronald W. Huff
Vietnam Era - USS Recovery
United States Navy


MM3 Michael T. Maley
USS Shea - Korean War
United States Navy


LT John Michael McNallen
USS Turner Joy (DD-951) - Vietnam
United States Navy


Lt Patrick W. McNallen
DesRon 28 - Cold War
United States Navy


CPO Charles J. Pistorius
Korean & Vietnam Wars
United States Navy


FTM2 Edward E Snyder Jr
USS Mitscher (DDG-35) Vietnam Era
United States Navy


EO2 Brett A Stivason
NMCB 40/Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Navy


LT Agnes ''Price'' Vesely
Navy Nurse Corps/WWII
United States Navy





Cpl David Anderson
3rd Marine Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


PFC Gary Banner
1st, 2nd, 3rd/
United States Marine Corps


CPL Louis R. Birckbichler
2nd FSR Lebanon - Grenada
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Frank L. Campbell
WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Fred Campbell
2nd Division - Beirut - Lebanon
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Brandon M. Collier
2nd Battalion - 10th Marines - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Corporal William Conrad
USS Wisconsin/WW II
United States Marine Corps


E4 William Crilley
3rd Battalion, 1st MARDIV - Iraq
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Alan W. Fleeger
CLB-5 & 3/7/OIF/OEF
United States Marine Corps


Cpl O. Jack Gaiser
WWII
United States Marine Corps


E-5 Carrick Harp
Military Police Co. B, 4th Law Enforcement Battalion - OIF/OEF Era
United States Marine Corps


PFC Carl E Jones
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Pfc John James McElroy
1st Eng. BN, B Co., 1st Marine Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


PFC William V. Rodgers
Plt 169
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Donald Snyder
2nd Marine Aircraft Wing
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Donald E. Steiner
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


E-4 Cpl Robert F Steiner
MACH Six/Vietnam
United States Marine Corps





SrA Alfred 'Pete' Burns
WWII - Korean War - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


A1c Ellis E. Cooper
Korean War
United States Air Force


MSGT - Retired James R. Cooper
Civil Engineering - Korean War, Vietnam War, Cold War
United States Air Force


Senior Airman James D Edwards Jr
17th Training Support Squadron/War on Terror
United States Air Force


Senior Airman Joseph Magnani
49th Air Combat Command/Gulf War
United States Air Force


SSgt Stanley A. McCollough
22nd Bomb Wing/WWII & Korean
United States Air Force


1st Lt William W McKenzie
SAC/ Cold War - Korean War
United States Air Force


SSgt George H. Ramsey
Korea War
United States Air Force


SSgt Joshua J. Seybert
28th Air Wing - Greater War on Terror
United States Air Force


SMSgt Richard G  Shoemaker
Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1c Harold Leroy Stevenson
Korean War
United States Air Force


Airman II Edward F Uber
Det 2 Security Wing - Vietnam
United States Air Force