Coraopolis, PA


Military Banner Application

      
VFW Post 402





MSG Michael R Agostinella
9301 TSU ORD- WWII- European African Middle Eastern Theater-Asiatic Pacific Theater
United States Army


PFC Charles Agostinella
81st Infantry (Wildcat) Division - WWII - American Campaign - Asiatic - Pacific Campaign
United States Army


Sgt Robert Almasy
Vietnam 1st Cavalry Division, 1st Battalion, 8th Cavalry, C Company
United States Army


SP5 Alfred Almasy
Vietnam 19th QM Company
United States Army


PFC Gerald Lee Ambler
82nd Airborne Div - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Cpl Charles D Barnes
1st BN 6th AIC/ARMD – Korean Conflict Era
United States Army


Cpl Robert A Barone
Korea, Chemical Corps, Company D
United States Army


PFC Matthew C. Bowe
Operation Iraqi Freedom, 1st Squadron, 9th Cavalry Regiment, 2nd Brigade Combat Team, 10th Mountain Division
United States Army


PFC Lawrence Bowe
WWII Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


LTC Frank R. `Doc` Braden
WWII Hqs 1115th Engineer Combat Group, Medical Officer, Physician
United States Army


PFC Joseph W Burkey
CO D 3rd Infantry Div - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Raymond M Carl
1107 Engn Repro DET 7758 - Korean War Era
United States Army


Cpl Oliver G Casasanta
CO A 3rd Chemical Mortar BN - Korean Conflict Era
United States Army


PFC Mauro G. Cautela
311th Infantry Regiment - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Thomas A Cellante
WWII - European Theater of Operations - 14th Armored Division
United States Army


SFC William B Crytser
22nd EOD Sq - Korean Conflict - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Nunziato J DePace
34th Special Service Co. WWII European-African and Middle Eastern Campaign
United States Army


PVT Samuel H. DiCicco
444th Engineer Base Depot Co - WWll
United States Army


PFC Angelo A. DiLisio
WWII, 309th Infantry Regiment, 78th (Lightning) Division
United States Army


S/Sgt Robert H. Drnach
WWII Company C 714th TNK BN
United States Army


T/Sgt William L Dugan
19th CO 1262nd SV Comm Unit - WWII
United States Army


1LT Mary Hilka Egan
Army Nurse Corps - WWII
United States Army


MSG James P Egan
17th Airborne Div - WWII
United States Army


PVT Joseph A. ( Al ) Fabec
3rd Bn, 506th Parachute Infantry Regiment - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Rudy R. Flasco
Korean War, 9th Army
United States Army


Cpl Frank Flora
CO C Engr Construction BN - Asiatic-Pacific Theater WWII
United States Army


SSG Attilio Joseph Frank
1173rd Engineer Combat Group European African Middle Eastern Campaign - WWII
United States Army


PFC Nicholas L Galterio
1550 Service Unit , Hq and Service Section- WWII
United States Army


SSG Mark A Gass
60th Ordinance CO - Operation Iraqi Freedom - GWOT
United States Army


CPT Louis R Gilberti
28th Signal Division- Korea
United States Army


Cpl Louis Goaziou
WWI CO L 30th Infantry Regiment, 3rd Infantry Division
United States Army


SFC Leo H Hetzer
1st Cavalry Division - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl John Arthur Holmes
World War I
United States Army


Chaplain Michael Wilson Keith
WWI
United States Army


Cpl John V. Kirk
388 Air Service Sq, 58th Serv. Gp - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army Air Forces


SP4 Anthony J LaRocca
9th Infantry Div - Vietnam
United States Army


PVT Daniel R LaRocco
WWII Asiatic-Pacific Theater - 86th Infantry (Blackhawk) Division - Korean War -24th Infantry Division
United States Army


Cpl Ernest A LaRocco
WWII
United States Army


PFC Walter J Lentz
Co K 29th Inf Regt - WWll - European African Middle Eastern Theater
United States Army


PVT Nick Lepore
WWI
United States Army


Cpl Oliver P Lepore
European Theater - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


PFC John J Lovrich
11th Infantry Regiment, 5th Infrantry Division - WWII
United States Army


SFC Eugene Lynn
WWII - Korea - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Andrew A. Marcocci
Hq Co 2nd BN, 21st Inf, 24th Div - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


PFC Joseph Norman Marcocci
8th Army Military Police - Asiatic Pacific Theater - WWII
United States Army


Cpl August E Mariani
20th Air Force Division - WWII - American Campaign - Asiatic- Pacific Campaign
United States Army


PVT Carl S (Zeke) Maxin
European-African-and Middle Eastern Campaign - WWll
United States Army


PFC Charles A McCoy
CO C 1st Allied Airborne Army - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Frank J Meyer
WWll - Co C 7th Med Bn
United States Army


SP4 Ed Miller
Vietnam Era
United States Army


CPL Fred E. Miller
448 MP CO - European African Middle Eastern Campaign - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Charles L Molnar
249th Gen Hospital - Vietnam Era
United States Army


SSgt Dominick Murgia
HQs Co. Engineers Service Battalion - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


PFC Otell Napoleone
3rd Armored Div - European Africa Middle Eastern Campaign - WWII
United States Army


Col John F. Naughton
Judge Advocate General`s Corps (JAG) - Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Joseph A Nickles
Hq Co USAPOE APO 69 - Cold War
United States Army


Pvt Steve W. Niederriter
B BTRY, 4th AAA BN - Korean Conflict Era
United States Army


T/5 Chester L Padovese
501st Port Battalion - WWII
United States Army


PFC Wilbert `Ace` Roncone
17th Airborne Siv - Battle of the Bulge - WWII
United States Army


TEC4 Lewis C Schneider
European-African-and Middle Eastern Campaign - WWll
United States Army


Sgt James A Segneri
WWII - European Theater of Operations - 9th Armored Division
United States Army


Cpl Clarence D Sellers
WWII
United States Army


SPC Amber T Smith
305th Military Police Battalion - Global War On Terrorism
United States Army


SFC Christopher A Smith
82nd Airborne Div - Iraq War - GWOT
United States Army


PVT Barney Snyder
FSSF 4th CO 3rd Regt (Devil’s Brigade) WWII
United States Army


TEC4 Daniel R Soda
WWll - Co B 2nd Tank Bn
United States Army


Sgt Michael P Soda
Cold War Era - Military Police Officer
United States Army


PFC Gerald M Volchko
Vietnam War Era - HQ CO Research Support Group
United States Army


PFC Edward P. `Buzz` Walsh
Battery A, 480th AAA AW BN - WWII
United States Army


SSG Charles Henry White
CO B 761st Tank BN -European African Middle Eastern Campaign - Asiatic Pacific Theater
United States Army



Find my Banner!

Coraopolis is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Military Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







PH3 Albert Agostinella
Korean Era
United States Navy


EN3 Thomas M Buchman
Vietnam
United States Navy


CM3 Roland A Casasanta
Seabees - WWll - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Navy


QM3 Clifford W. Combs
World War II
United States Navy


MS1 Michael D. Crytser
USS Fort McHenry (LSD 43) - Cold War - Desert Shield/Desert Storm
United States Navy


Capt John E Gardner
Naval Aviation - Cold War
United States Navy


COX Blair S Gilligan
USS Caswell - Asiatic Pacific - WWII
United States Navy


S1c William R Lottes
WWII
United States Navy


SN Daniel E Mangine
USS John W Weeks (DD-701) – Cold War
United States Navy


BM2 Robert V Massimini
WWII - South Pacific - Navy Amphibs
United States Navy


EM2 William E. (Bucky) Rapp III
USS Chikaskia (AO-54) - Cuban Missile Crisis - Cold War
United States Navy


HM3  M. Wayne  Sanders
Fleet Hospital 5 - Desert Storm
United States Navy


MoMM1c Anthony Schulmeister
USS Missouri - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Navy


OS1 Clarence D Sellers
Vietnam Era, OI Division
United States Navy


PO1 Donald E Shaffer
Vietnam War- USS Benewah
United States Navy





PFC Joseph V. DiVito
2nd Marine Div, CO G 2nd Bn, 8th Marines
United States Marine Corps


PFC William Joseph Graff
USS Minneapolis, Asiatic - Pacific Theater WWII
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Clifford G Hughes
Korea
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Christopher T Lepore
WWII Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Marine Corps


PVT Albert R Lepore
WWII Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Lance Lorenz
Force Recon - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt William J McCutcheon
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Michael N. Nichay
Infantry/Artillery - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl William E. Rapp IV
2nd Force Service Support Group - Cold War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Steven G. Spaniol
2nd Battalion, 7th Marines - GWOT
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Robert W Wagner
Korea H&S CO 2dSvcRegt, 2dMarine Div,FMF,CLNC
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Howard Albert Wilkinson
WWII Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Marine Corps





A3C LeRoy A. Butler
54th Materiel Squadron (ADC) - Cold War
United States Air Force


Col Howard W. Dye
Pilot - 46th Bombardment Group (Heavy) - WWII
United States Air Force


SSgt Richard Gratzer
Korea
United States Air Force


A2C Carl S Maxin
HQ AFSC - Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


SSgt Carl W Morris
1611 USAF Disp (MATS) - Cold War
United States Air Force


SrA Daniel R. Rapp
601st TASG (USAFE) - Cold War
United States Air Force


MSgt Deborah L Snatchko
Vietnam ERA - GWOT
United States Air Force


TSgt Daniel R. Soda
1982 CS/AFCC - Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Robert Soda
93rd Aerial Port Squadron
United States Air Force


SSgt Sarah Treadway
3 MX OPS SQ - GWOT
United States Air Force


 Keith - Holmes VFW POST 402

United States Air Force


 American Legion WEST HILLS POST 924

United States Air Force




TSgt Steven A Gass
171st Air Refueling Wing - Afghanistan - GWOT
Air National Guard


MSgt Jordan Miles
Afghanistan, Africa- Air National Guard HQ, 106th Operations Support Squadron
Air National Guard


Lt Col Carl Walpusk
WWII - AAF Operation Halyard - Korea
Army National Guard





F1 Rudolph A Bolea
Lightship LV110/WAL532 - WWII
United States Coast Guard