Donora


Donora Military Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 212




Pfc Harry Ackerman

United States Army


Pfc Mike  Albert
WWII
United States Army


Pfc E. Brownie Albert
Korea
United States Army


Sgt Joseph ''Ping'' Alvarez
WWII
United States Army


SSgt Raymond P. Amatangelo
WWII - European Theatre, Co Reg 1060, Purple Heart Rcpt
United States Army Air Corp


SSgt Joseph A. Amatangelo

United States Army Air Force


Pfc Ernest Amatangelo
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Anthony  Amati
WWII - MIA - POW
United States Army


Cpl Ermundo P. Amicucci
Korea - 2nd Armored Inf Div
United States Army


Sp4C Stephen Andras

United States Army


Cpl George E. Apostolos
WWII - 405 Bomber Sq, 38 Bomber Gp, 5th Air Force
United States Army Air Corp


Tech Sgt Emil J. Badzik
WWII - Co C 38th Armored Inf Bn
United States Army


Pfc George Bagay
WWII - China, Burma, India
United States Army


Pfc Andrew F. Bagay
WWII
United States Army


TSgt Louis  Balazs, Jr.
WWII - 387th Ord Motor Maintenance Co
United States Army


Pfc Albert ''Baba'' Baldini
WWII
United States Army Air Force


Pvt Joseph Balogh
WWII - Battle of the Bulge, 75th Division
United States Army


Pfc Ken Barbao
Korea - 34 Inf
United States Army


Cpl John M. Bedner
Korean War
United States Army


MSgt Eugene F. Beistel
WWII - Pearl Harbor Survivor - 329th Army Air Force Unit
United States Army Air Corp


SP5 Michael A. Beresh
Vietnam - Long Binh - Headquarters Co
United States Army


Pfc Stephen  Berestecky
WWII - Comp H32 Inf Reg, 7th Inf Div
United States Army


Pfc Steve Bill
251st QM Co 71st Div - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Peter E. Bludis
WWII - 230th Field Artillery Battalion
United States Army


Cpl Joseph A. Bludis
WWII - Btry 478th AAA Automatic Weapons - New Guinea - S Philippines
United States Army


T-3 Howard Allan Bowers
WWII - 6th Port HQ TC
United States Army


TSgt James V. Brizzi
WWII - 75th Inf Div
United States Army


Pvt1c Nicholas D. Bunardzya
WWII - 2nd Bomb Group, 20th Squadron
United States Army Air Corp


Pfc Anthony P.  Bunardzya
WWII - 356th Sch Sq
United States Army Air Corp


Sgt Joseph A.  Carbone
WWII - Co B, 100th Chem Mortar Battalion
United States Army


Tech-4 Alfred Carbone
46th Medical Depot Co
United States Army


Pvt Alphonse Carbone
WWII - 738th Tank Battalion
United States Army


SP5 Ronald W. Chadwick
Vietnam - Army Security Agency
United States Army


TSgt Walter F. Chadwick
WWII - 7th Armored
United States Army


Pfc Frank 'Nuch' Cicconi
Korea - 196th Inf Reg, Signal Corps - Alaska
United States Army


M.P. Paul J. Cohill
WWII - 84th Infantry Div-'Railsplitters'
United States Army


Sgt Nicholas Cole
WWII - B Battery 357th Anti Aircraft Arty Search Bn
United States Army


SGT Gordon H. Colley
WWII - 9th Inf Div, 47th Inf Reg - Algeria, Tunisa, Sicily & Normandy Utah Beach D+4 (June 10)
United States Army


Rifleman Joseph H. Colley
WWI - France - Kings Royal Rifles
United States Army


Pfc Henry W. Cook
WWII - Stationed in Alaska
United States Army


Pfc John H. Cross

United States Army


Sgt Anthony F. Danek
WWII - 82nd Airborne Div
United States Army


Lt Kevin Davis

United States Army


SSgt Joseph Martin Debowski
European Theater - 2nd Air Div. 856th Bomber Squad
United States Army Air Corp


Sgt Charles  Dekowski
Korean War
United States Army


Sgt J. Alphonse R.  Delesandro
WWII
United States Army Air Corp


Pfc Paul A. Delsandro
N African & Italian Campaign
United States Army


TSgt Albert P. Delsandro
WWII - 318th Fighter Sq
United States Army


Pfc John P. Delsandro
WWII - Saipan
United States Army


Sgt Cal ''Alfred'' DeMarino
WWII - 25th Infantry Division
United States Army


Pfc Michael Demcisak
WWII - Pacific Theater, Cn. Co. 123 Inf
United States Army


Pvt Joseph Demcisak
European Theater of Oper, Normandy Invasion, POW in Germany
United States Army


Sgt George Demcisak, Jr.
Pacific Theate, Battery A 150th F.A. Battalion
United States Army


Pfc Chris D'Emidio
WWII - 632 Combat Engineers
United States Army


Pfc Peter J. Dibiasi
WWII - Normandy, Rhineland, C Europe, 315th Inf Regt
United States Army


Sgt Dominic J. Dibiasi
WWII - European Theater 1941-1946
United States Army Air Force


Tec 5 John E.  Dobias
WWII - Europe
United States Army


Cpl William S. Doziski
Korea - 2nd Army Medic
United States Army


SSgt William W.  Drahushak
WWII - 77th Signal Co
United States Army


Pvt Paul Dudro
WWII - 168th Infantry
United States Army


Sgt George Dunyak
WWII
United States Army Air Corp


Cpl Michael  Dutko
WWII
United States Army


Spec4 John E. Emery
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Pfc John Emery
WWII - 3rd Armored Div Combat Engineers
United States Army


Pfc James C. Emler
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Elmer Erdely, Sr
WWII - Pacific Theatre, 11th Airborne
United States Army


Col Gordon K. Fetkenhour
Vietnam
United States Army


T-5 Raymond Fincik
WWII - 1590 Engineer Combat
United States Army


T-5 Alfred V. Fioravanti
WWII - Medic Corp
United States Army


Pfc Philip L. Forty
Korea - Comp "D" 110th Infantry
United States Army


Cpl Roger Francis
Signal Corp / Korea
United States Army


Pfc Frank 'Pusk' Frascatore
WWII - Co 1 12th Inf Regiment 4th Inf Div
United States Army


Pfc Alfred A. Fronzaglio
158th Infantry Bushmasters - New Guinea - Asiatic-Pacific Theater - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Richard Fronzaglio
144th Sig Bn, 4th Armored Div Germany
United States Army


Pfc Jerome  Fronzaglio, Sr

United States Army


Sgt Joseph ''Finks'' Garcia
Korea - 62nd Engineers Div.
United States Army


Pfc Richard Generie
WWII
United States Army


SP5 Terrance Gnora
Vietnam - 1st Logistical Command
United States Army


T-5 Paul Gnora
WWII - 163rd Combat Eng
United States Army


Sgt Frank Godfrey
WWI - France - 336 Machine Gun Battalion
United States Army


Sgt Herman A. Gonzales
WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Sgt Edward R.  Gray
WWII - Korean Conflict, RA Inf, Regular Army
United States Army


Sgt Joseph A. Grcich
WWII
United States Army


SSgt Joseph A. Grcich
WWII - Phillipines, 24th Div, 19th Inf
United States Army


Pfc Anthony Greco
25th Infantry
United States Army


Cpl Ralph J. Greco
Korean Conflict
United States Army


Pfc Donald Greene
Korean Conflict
United States Army


 Ken Griffey, Sr.
1970-1976
United States Army Reserve


Pvt Rudolph Griger
WWII
United States Army


E-3 W. James Groomes
Vietnam - 32 Signal Bn
United States Army


SSgt Fred Grossi
WWII - 94th Infantry
United States Army


MSgt  Frank S. Haluch
WWII - Signal Service Battalion
United States Army


Pfc Ralph R. Halverson
WWII - Medical Detachment, 4447th Northington Gen Hosp
United States Army


T-5 Joseph E. Havrilla
WWII - 83rd Ordnance Comp
United States Army


Pfc Lawrence  Hefner
Korea - Purple Heart
United States Army


TSgt John Hendrick
WWII - N France, C Europe, 104th Cav Recon Sq, 804th Tank Destroyer Bat
United States Army


Pvt William C. Hendrickson
WWII
United States Army


Sgt E4 Modesto  Hevia
WWII - 362nd Fighter Sq, 357th Fighter Gp, Europe, Normandy, N France, Rhineland, Ardennes, C Europe
United States Army Air Corp


Sp4 Barry C. Hickman
Vietnam - 1st Field Forces Artillery
United States Army


Sgt John  Holik
WWII - Asiatic Pacific Theatre, Co D, 32nd Div, 127th Inf
United States Army


 Paul Holowich

United States Army


Pfc Henry ''''Hank'''' Hora
Korean Conflict
United States Army


Pfc Alex Hora
WWII - Pacific Theater - Arty Gun Bn Battery B
United States Army


T5 Edward L. Hora
WWII - Pacific Theater - 475 Inf Reg
United States Army


Cpl John Glenn Howis
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Edward Huhra
WWII
United States Army Air Corp


Pvt B. Emil Hyk
WWII - Battle of the Bulge POW, 7th Armored Division, Troop E, 87th Cavalry
United States Army


Sgt Ronald L. Janney
Vietnam - 304th Signal Battalion
United States Army


1LT Anthony A. Japak
WWII - Rhineland, N France, Normandy
United States Army Air Corp


Pfc John P. Jasinski
WWII - Battle of Bulge, Rhineland, Ardennes, C Europe
United States Army


Sgt Donald ''Jake'' Jericho
Vietnam Era - Recovery Spec, Sharp Shooter
United States Army


Pfc James ''Jake'' Jericho
Korea
United States Army


TSgt Charles E. Jericho, Jr.
WWII - 375th Troop Carrier, Tokyo Trolley
United States Army Air Corp


Sgt Jamie Jericho-Dickie
Lebanon, Grenada, Panama, P Gulf, Iraq, Afghan, SHAPE HQ, Nato
United States Army


Pvt Paul Kalinik
Co D 6th Bn - Korean War
United States Army


Pilot Joseph  Kallok, Jr
WWII
United States Army Air Corp


Pfc Joseph M. Kassa

United States Army


Cpl George Kepic
Korea 1951-1953, 2nd Inf Div
United States Army


Cpl Margaret ''''Peg'''' Kepic
WWII - WAAC
United States Army


Sgt Albert S. Koday
WWII - 1259th Engineer Combat Battalion
United States Army


Pvt Adam J. Koday
WWII - 974th Artillery Battalion
United States Army


TCE 5 George L. Kosko
WWII - East Indies, Southern Philippines
United States Army


TSgt Pete Kovalak
WWII - 289th Inf
United States Army


SPC Corey J. Kowall
A-CO 2508 PIR/Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


Pvt Stephen  Kozar
WWII - Normandy, Africa - Medical Aidman 657
United States Army


Pfc Edwin A. Kupiszewski
WWII - Battle of the Bulge - 47th Inf Reg, 9th Inf Div - KIA
United States Army


TSgt Michael 'Mitch' Kuzemka
WWII - POW Battle of Bulge - Troop B, 87th Cav Rcon Sq, 7th Armored Div
United States Army


Pfc Stephen Kuzemka
WWII - Italy, 88th Infantry Div
United States Army


Medic William ''Bill'' Kuzemka
WWI - France, Belgium, 59th Field Hospital
United States Army


Cpl Frank Lario
Korean Conflict
United States Army


 Howard Law

United States Army


Pvt Eugene A. Lazzari
Korean War 1952-1954
United States Army


Sp4 William R. Leckie
C Co. 4th Engineer Bn. Combat Engineer
United States Army


MSgt James A. Loftus
WWII - Air Corp
United States Army


Sgt Harry Loftus
le Shima
United States Army Air Corp


Sgt Alec Lonich
WWII - Europe
United States Army


Pfc Philip A. Luci
WWII - 95th Inf, Normandy, France, C Europe
United States Army


Cpl Arthur Thomas Ludwick
WWII
United States Army


SSgt George Macik, Jr
Pacific Theater
United States Army


Pfc Louis 'Fats' Majoris
WWII
United States Army Air Corp


Pfc Albert M. Malencia
WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Pfc Joseph A. Malie, Jr
Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Kenneth A. Manko
Vietnam - 1968-1969 ''Crazy Cat'' Aviation Co
United States Army


 Robert C. Mariani
WWII
United States Army


Pvt Wallace J. (Toprani) Martin
8th Bomber Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Med Tech 15 Jaime Martinez
France - 61st Armd Inf - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Regie R. Martinez
Air Offensive Europe & Rhineland 475th Air SUGP - WWII
United States Army Air Corp


Pfc Manuel  Martinez
England & France - Motor Pool
United States Army


TSgt Joseph Marynchak
WWII
United States Army


SP4 Lou Matsick
Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt John Mayernik
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Andrew A. Mayernik
WWII
United States Army


Pfc William Mazanetz
WWII - Injured in Combat
United States Army


Master Sgt John S. McCans
WWII - 16th Armored Div, 26th Tank Batallion
United States Army


Pfc Joseph Paul Mertz
WWII - European, African & Middle East Theatres
United States Army Air Force


MSGT Samuel  Moses
WWII - Pacific Theater - Pearl Harbor
United States Army Airborne


SSgt Joseph Mouyard
WWII - 2nd Tactical Command Sq
United States Army Air Corp


Sgt Chuck Muia
Korea - Basic Training w/ 101st Airborne
United States Army


Tec-5 Edward J. Niziolek
Btry A 357th CA S/L WWII
United States Army


SSgt John E. Oros, Jr.
WWII - 725th AA S/L Btry
United States Army


Tech 4 Frank Osiol
WWII - Co. D 47th Tank Bn 14th Armd Div
United States Army


Tech 5 John Osiol
WWII - Asiatic Pacific Theater, S. Philippines
United States Army


Pfc Walter Osiol
WWII
United States Army


Tec 5 Theodor J. Oslowski
WWII - Normandy, Bastogne - 101st Parachute Screaming Eagles
United States Army


Pfc Walter J. Oslowski
WWII - 97 4th F.A. Bn
United States Army


SSgt Peter G.  Oslowski
WWII - Co C 13th Infantry
United States Army


T-5 Mike Pandrock
WWII - Btry C 656th FA
United States Army


Sgt Joseph Pansino
WWII - Europe/129th 7th Army
United States Army


Sgt Marion R. Paradise
WWII - 592nd AAF Base Unit
United States Army Air Corp


Cpl Thomas E. Pavlikowski
Korea - Artillery
United States Army


E4 Steve Perchak
Afghanistan - 25th Infantry
United States Army


SP4 Ronald G. Pergola
Vietnam - 508 Transp Detachment, 48 Transp Group
United States Army


 Joseph L. Perrotta
Army Reserve - Vietnam Era - Air Force Reserve - retired 1998
United States Army Reserve


SP4 Joseph Petroske
Hq Btry 94th Arty Gp USARS EVEN
United States Army


SP4 Richard Petroske
HQ and HQ Company HQDA
United States Army


SP5 Michael  Petroske
Vietnam - 1st Cavalry Div
United States Army


MSgt Thomas E. Petrus
WWII - 15th Cavalry
United States Army


Cpl Thomas A. Petrus
Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Harry A. Pienkowski
WWII - 97th Quartermaster Co.
United States Army


Pfc Frank Pokol
WWII - Normandy-European Theater
United States Army


Pfc Anthony Polkabla
WWII
United States Army


SPC4 Dennis Pucel
Vietnam - First Field Force
United States Army


SSgt Edward Pustelak
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Walter J. Pustelak
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Frank Rimsek
Desert Storm - Mog Bosnia, 3rd Inf 4/8 Cavalry
United States Army


E4 Ryan H. Rimsek
101 Airborne Inf Div
United States Army


Sgt Joseph S. Ritacco
WWII - 483rd AAF Base Unit
United States Army Air Force


Cpl Melvin G. Roberts
WWII - England Medical Corp
United States Army


Pfc Raymond E. Robson
WWII - Signal Mtr Maintenance Bn
United States Army


Pfc Jerome F.  Rodgers

United States Army


Cpl Michael J. Rodjom, Jr.
WWII - 81 Repair Sq Air Depot Group
United States Army Air Corp


SSgt Joseph Rodriguez
WWII - 96th Fire Control Sq, US Air Corp
United States Army


T-5 Arthur ''Arch'' Rodriguez
WWII - Tokyo Japan, GHQ War Crimes Trials
United States Army


Cpl James Ross
Korea - 25th Division 8th Field Artillery
United States Army


Captain Edward Roth, MD
WWII - Medical Corps
United States Army


Pvt Joseph A. Rozik
WWII - Bayreuth Germany
United States Army


Sp4 John J. Rudinec
Vietnam - KIA - Army Medic
United States Army


SP4 Thomas Rutherford, Jr.
Vietnam - 199th INF BDE 7th Spt USARPAC
United States Army


Pvt Walter R. Rygiel
WWII - 104th Inf Div 45
United States Army


Cpl Joseph G. Sabol
WWII - 500 1st Triple A, Gunnery Div
United States Army


Pfc K. William  Schempp Jr.
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Harry J. Scrip
WWII - 28th Division
United States Army


SP4 William J. Seader
Vietnam - 1st Armored Division
United States Army


Pfc Arthur Sewell
WWII - France
United States Army


Cpl Dale Shawley, Sr
Korea - 25th Inf, Tropic Lightning
United States Army


SSgt Anthony Shemony
WWII - 56th Transp Corps Svc Co
United States Army


1LT Nick Shulock
433rd Troop Carrier - 5th AF - WWII
United States Army Air Corp


A1c Charles  Sloan, Jr.
Korean Conflict
United States Army


Pvt Raymond W. Smedley
WWII - France
United States Army


Pvt Ralph L. Smedley
WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Army


Cpl John B. Stefko
Normandy Beach, France 29th Div - WWII
United States Army


Pfc George S. Stefus
Germany during Korean Conflict - 15th Evac Hosp
United States Army


Drill SSgt Michael  Stimak
WWII - PTO
United States Army


SSgt Robert ''Babe'' Stoioff
WWII - 712 Tank Battalion
United States Army


Sgt Mitsi ''Jim'' Stoioff
WWI - Combat Engineers
United States Army


Tech Cpl Albert J. Sukel
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Paul Sukla
WWII
United States Army


Spec5thClass Del M. Suppo, Sr.
Vietnam
United States Army


2nd Lt Chester Suski
Korean War
United States Army


Staff Sgt Joseph Svrcek
WWII - 3rd Army, 4th Armored Division
United States Army


Pvt Frank Szymczyk
WWII
United States Army


T-5 Edward D. Tabish
WWII - Germany, Czech - Comp H 23rd Inf
United States Army


Cpl Michael ''Tippy'' Tirpak
Korean Conflict - 8140th AU Japan
United States Army


Pfc Michael  Tominello
Vietnam
United States Army


WO1 Stephen Tomovich
USACID
United States Army


Sp4 John G. Tomovich, Jr.
1/22 Regulars
United States Army


Sgt Geno Tonarelli
Surgical Tech - European Theatre, Rome-Arno, Rhineland - WWII
United States Army


SSgt Joseph P. Trona
WWII - Normandy Beach 29th Div
United States Army


 Julius G. Troth
Vietnam - 173rd Airborne Paratrooper
United States Army


 Joseph Turkovich
3rd Ordnance Ammo Bn
United States Army


Cpl William Turkovich
Medical Corps, 6th Medical Bn, Co B
United States Army


Sgt Stephen  Turkovich
WWII - Normandy - France
United States Army


Pfc Michael S. Vargo
WWII - 1377th Army Air Force, Mechanic - Iceland
United States Army Air Corp


Sgt Mike Vayansky
WWII - 121st Station Hospital
United States Army


Pvt George Vayansky
WWII - 724th MP Battalion, Tech 5th Grade - Philippines
United States Army


Pfc Bernard E. Vayansky
WWII - KIA - Battle of Bulge
United States Army


Tech4 Paul Vayansky
Cook - Carlisle Barracks - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Joseph A.  Veliky
WWII - Europe, 308th Engineer Battalion
United States Army


T-5 Glenn Vernile
WWII - Normandy, 632nd Eng Equip Co
United States Army


Sgt Robert ''Bob'' Vogini
WWII - 180th Inf Regiment, 45th ''Thunderbird'' Div
United States Army


Pfc John C.  Vojtas
283 Engineer Combat Battalion - 1944-1946
United States Army


Pfc Francis M. Vrable
WWII - Asiatic Pacific Theater, Anti-Tank Gunner 610
United States Army


Pfc John J. Watroba
Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Donald Roy Wickerham
WWII
United States Army


T Sgt Willard ''Bill'' Wickerham
WWII - 982nd Engineers
United States Army


Pfc Timothy Wilcher
Desert Storm / Desert Shield - 92nd Engineers
United States Army


SSgt John A.  Wojnar
WWII - Battle of the Bulge - Tank Battalion
United States Army


Pfc Eugene  Wyvratt
WWII - POW
United States Army


Tech 4 William Yohe
WWII
United States Army


WO Fred 'Tony' York
European Theater France - WWII
United States Army


Spc Blaine ''Zenny'' Zentek
Operation Iraqi Freedom , 1-77 Armor Reg 1st Inf Div
United States Army



Find my Banner!
Military banner for Lt. Peter J. Bickford of Monongahela on display
at the national cemetery at Strijen in the Netherlands.
Anton de Man, who is in charge of the recognition of Bickford and his crewmates who were killed 9/16/44 when their Lancaster bomber crashed near Strijen during World War II, is shown at the right. The man on the left is the cemetery caretaker.

The U.S. Flag they are displaying was donated to the cause by Monongahela City Council and will be displayed permanently next to the banner at the cemetery.







Donora is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
Simply Click Here for your Military Banner Application





Take a ride through Donora, PA - November 2015












Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







Sgt Gregory ''George''  Amoroso
Korea - 1948-1952, 3082 Aviation Depot
United States Air Force


Pvt Joseph  Barna
WWII - 8th Air Force
United States Air Force


SSgt Joseph  Beresh
WWII - 445th Bombsquad, 321st Bombgp, 12th Air Force
United States Air Force


A1c Brian Brice

United States Air Force


A1c Robert ''Bobby'' Brice

United States Air Force


Major Lee M. Brletich
War on Terror - Iraq/Afghanistan - Special Forces
United States Air Force


A1c Edward A. Bulko
Thunderbirds
United States Air Force


A1c Thomas Bulko
71st Rescue Sq, Moody AF Base, GA
United States Air Force


SSgt Joseph Cepaitis
Vietnam - 35th Transportation Squadron
United States Air Force


A2c Dennis P. Chiedor
Cuban Crisis - 363 RTech Sq
United States Air Force


A1c Michael B. Dunyak
100th OMS - Cuban Missile Crisis 1962
United States Air Force


A1c Alfred Ferguson
322nd Air Div, 5th Aerial Port
United States Air Force


SSgt Frederick  Fronzaglio
Korea - Vietnam 1949-1969
United States Air Force


SSgt Joseph A. Fronzaglio
03/1954 to 03/1975
United States Air Force


Sgt Gibby Gibasiewicz
Vietnam
United States Air Force


SSgt Lynward D. Greene, Jr
Korean Conflict
United States Air Force


E-3 Richard Perry Harlack
Vietnam Era - Thailand - 635 Supply Sq, PACAF, Fuel Specl 63150
United States Air Force


Sgt John Kepic
WWII
United States Air Force


Captain Jerry Kozar

United States Air Force


Col Nicholas  Kuzemka
Vietnam - SE Asia - HQ USAF, AFSC/AFLC, SDIO
United States Air Force


SAC Anthony A. Massafra
Korean War - Strategic Air Command
United States Air Force


Cpl Robert James Moses
Korean War
United States Air Force


Sgt Robert James Neil
Vietnam - 366 Tactical
United States Air Force


A1c Ronald A. Pacy
Korean Conflict - Security Serv, RAF Chicksands
United States Air Force


A1c Richard J. Repka
Korea - Lansberg AFB Germany, 7351 Air Base Sq,
United States Air Force


A1c Stanford Roth
WWII
United States Air Force


A1C Stephen J. Rudinec
Korea
United States Air Force


Sgt Gary Rutherford
Vietnam - 366 mms.
United States Air Force


MSgt William R. Sarber
Vietnam - Desert Shield / Storm / Calm - Medical
United States Air Force


Sgt John F. Szymczyk
Korea - 911th MAG
United States Air Force


Sgt Bill Tautkus
Vietnam War
United States Air Force


A1c Paul P. Toninecz
Vietnam
United States Air Force


Major Christopher Ulish
Iraq
United States Air Force


Lt John J. Veliky
WWII - Pacific - 5th Air Force, 8th Fighter Gp, 40th Fighter Sq
United States Air Force


A1c Paul E. Vojtas
Jet Mechanic 1952-1956
United States Air Force


Pfc William B. Welsh, Jr
Korean Conflict
United States Air Force





S1C Edward Paul Bagay, Sr
WWII
United States Navy


AO1 Gene R. Baldini
Vietnam - Desert Storm - VFA-147
United States Navy


EM3c Rafael Linsley Beresh
WWII - USN-I
United States Navy


OS2 Michael A. Beresh II
Persian Gulf & Mediterranean, USS Normandy
United States Navy


S1C Michael Beresh, Sr
WWII - European, N African Area
United States Navy


Pr3 Robert C. Bettinelli
1965-1969
United States Navy


SSM 3/C Jesse Brandemarte
WWII
United States Navy


LTJG Elizabeth D. Brennan
Korea
United States Navy


SN Jeffery Brice

United States Navy


SN Andrew Buchko
WWII
United States Navy


SN Charles  Byrd

United States Navy


S1C Edward  Capozza
WWII - Atlantic Fleet
United States Navy


SCPO Tim Chilzer

United States Navy


RM1c Frank Chiprich
WWII - Pacific - USS Kalinin Bay
United States Navy


T-5 Vincent P. Clark
Gulf War - Desert Storm - USS Enterprise
United States Navy


SKD2C Edward Joseph Debowski
Pacific Theater - USS Shanon DM25 MINE Div 7
United States Navy


S2C Anthony A. Debowski
WWII
United States Navy


BT2c Jerry Delsandro
Vietnam - Engineering Div
United States Navy


OS3 Clyde Dickie
Vietnam
United States Navy


SN Innes ''Bo'' Dickie
Vietnam
United States Navy


BM2c Innes Dickie
WWII
United States Navy


Radioman  Thaddeus R. Duda
WWII - South Pacific
United States Navy


ADR2 Alexander J. Ferguson Jr
VC-35, VC-5, VQ-1 - Vietnam
United States Navy


PHM Dorothy Flower
WWII
United States Navy


S1C Dino Forlini
WWII - USS LSMR 527
United States Navy


CPO-SS Frederick N. Fronzaglio
Vietnam
United States Navy


SN George Gnora
WWII
United States Navy


PO2c William A. Greco
WWII - USS Wichita
United States Navy


 Thomas Griger
WWII
United States Navy


RM3 William E. Hershiser
Korean Conflict
United States Navy


GMG3 Lawrence ''''Larry'''' Hickman
USS Lloyd Thomas
United States Navy


 Lloyd (Sonny) Hormell

United States Navy


BM3c Harvey R. Horton
WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


ME3 Walter R. Horton
Korean War USS McKean DD784
United States Navy


S2C Ernest E.  Jobes
WWI - Us Destroyer Florence ''H'' - KIA
United States Navy


SN C. Michael  Johnson
Vietnam - USS MacDonough
United States Navy


WT2C Calvin S. Jones
WWII
United States Navy


SN Cyril ''Gus''  Jurik
WWII
United States Navy


F1C Ladimur 'Willie' Kalenik
WWII - USS Biddle
United States Navy


E-3 Edward Koday
WWII - Atlantic & Pacific Theaters
United States Navy


GM3c Charles S. Kogler, Sr.
WWII - Coast Guard
United States Navy


SN Peter A. Kopena
British West Indies, Seabees MCB #7
United States Navy


Sn Joseph Gene Krupa
WWII - 1941-1945
United States Navy


S2C Joseph Kupiszewski
WWII - Guam, 38 Spec, SB Port Hueneme, CA
United States Navy


PO3c Eric Landish
Operation Desert Storm USS Kauffman FF6-59
United States Navy


SN1c John J. Lignelli
WWII
United States Navy


SN James Guinea Lomax
WWII
United States Navy


EM3 Vonie Long
USS Nimitz - USS Vulcan (USNR) ACB-2
United States Navy


 Michael Lutz
Korean Conflict 1950
United States Navy


PO3 George G. Macik
Vietnam
United States Navy


MMM1c Andrew M. Manko
WWII - Patrol Torpedo Boats
United States Navy


Corpsman Albert J. Marflak
Vietnam - M Company, 3rd bn 5th Marines
United States Navy


S1C Louis Marraccini
WWII - USS Pegeon
United States Navy


SC1c Theodore Martinez
WWII - Pacific/Asiatic - USS Bright & USS Abbott
United States Navy


MA119 Paul  Martinkus
WWII - CAFU #22 Naval Air Station, Quonset Point, RI
United States Navy


RM3c John B. Mason
WWII - USS Seekonk AOG-20
United States Navy


SN John Mastro
WWII
United States Navy


S1C John Matsick
WWII
United States Navy


GM 1c Paul G. Mayernik
WWII - USS Indiana
United States Navy


LtJG Helen Jean  Mazanetz
Non-Conflict Service 1958-1960
United States Navy


S2c Edward E. Moravec
WWII - USS North Carolina
United States Navy


SN John Moses

United States Navy


Seaman 1st Class Stan Musial
1944-1946 - WWII
United States Navy


Lt Gerome W. Osiol
Vietnam
United States Navy


SN George Pandrock
WWII - USS Holder
United States Navy


PO3 John  Pandrok, Jr.
WWII & Korean Conflict
United States Navy


 Melvin Peatross

United States Navy


E-5 Armand Pelliccione, Jr
Vietnam - Seabees MCB9
United States Navy


MM2 Stephen  Perok
USS TARAWA - CVS-40 (1956-1960)
United States Navy


YN3c Donald J. Ririe
WWII - Pacific Theater of Operations
United States Navy


HA1c Donald E. Rosborough
WWII
United States Navy


SN Charles Ross Sr.
Korea
United States Navy


PO3c Susan M. Rudinec

United States Navy


S1C John  Sabo
WWII - USS Reno
United States Navy


MM2c Joseph E. Sasz
WWII
United States Navy


S3C Robert E. Siebert
WWII - Okinawa
United States Navy


E-2 Charles A. Sloan

United States Navy


PO2 Thomas R. Smedley
Pearl Harbor
United States Navy


S1C Russell Edward Smith
WWII - Pacific Theater - Pearl Harbor
United States Navy


AD Edward J. Starzenski
WWII - South Pacific
United States Navy


GM2c Charles  Stimak
SS N King, US Naval Armed Guard, USS Babbitt
United States Navy


CM2c John ''Mitsi'' Stoioff
WWII - 9th Bn Seabees
United States Navy


Sr Chief Louis J.  Suppo
WWII - Vietnam
United States Navy


SN1c Rudolph Svrcek
WWII - US Aconcagua
United States Navy


Lt. Gerald L. Szakal

United States Navy


STM1 Samuel H Taylor
WWII
United States Navy


GM3c Nicholas Uhriniak
WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


BM Joe  Vayansky
WWII
United States Navy


Bn3 Samuel M.  Vukich
Vietnam - 2nd Div
United States Navy


EM2c Andrew Warholic
WWII
United States Navy


S1C Matthew J. Wyvratt
WWII - Pacific Theater SS Benjamin Hawkins
United States Navy


S3C Fred J. Zomber

United States Navy





Spec 4 Carl D. Totedo
Vietnam
Army National Guard





EM-3 Frank J. Fazzini
Group New York - 1970-1974
United States Coast Guard





Stewards Mate 2c Roman J. Galiffa
Atlantic War Zone - WWII
Merchant Marines


 Walter Rosborough
WWII
Merchant Marines





Cpl Robert Scott Ackerman

United States Marine Corps


Sgt Walter ''Wally'' Fronzaglio
Vietnam Era - 2nd & 3rd Divisions 1958 to 1970
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Clyde E.  Jericho
Korea - 1st Marine Div
United States Marine Corps


Pfc William B. Leckie

United States Marine Corps


Pfc Richard P. Malinchak
Korean Conflict
United States Marine Corps


Cpl David L. Rimsek
Operation Desert Storm - 1st Marine Div
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Andrew F. Sasko
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John Hubert Short
WWII - 1946-1950
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Joseph F. Skraitz
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl David J. Tautkus
Vietnam - 3rd Bn 1st Marines
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Gary Tautkus

United States Marine Corps


Cpl Raymond F.  Williams
Vietnam - 3rd Laam Bravo Batt
United States Marine Corps