Dravosburg


Dravosburg Banner Application

      
Sons of the American Legion Post 380




Captain Rudolph A. Antoncic, Jr.
66th Military Intelligence Unit / Vietnam Era
United States Army


PFC Dick Backus
MP - HQ CO B - Defense Atomic Support Agency Albuquerque, NM
United States Army


Corporal Bill Backus & Marty
Troop M 16th Cavalry / WWI
United States Army


T5 Douglas D. Baxter
78th Division 309th Infantry / WWII
United States Army


Pvt Claude Beltz
Co C - WWI
United States Army


PFC John R. Bournikos
142nd QM Corp 8th Army
United States Army


Sgt. Robert Buono
78th Division 303rd Medical Battalion / WWII
United States Army


Corporal John W. Burton
19th Reinforcement Depot / WWII
United States Army


Spec-4 Thomas B. Downes II
84th Engineer Battalion
United States Army


Private 1st Class James Foster
10th Mountain Division / WW II
United States Army


Captain Herbert V. Fredrickson
Army Corps of Engineers 388th Unit
United States Army


PFC James H. Gray, Jr.
Company B 313th Battalion / WWII
United States Army


SGT William E. Gross
Co. B 347 Engr. - WWII
United States Army


PFC Paul Hanrahan
4th Armored Division
United States Army


Pfc Howard R. Hayden
Korea
United States Army


Major Wilbert J. Helzlsouer
Medical Corps - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Army


SPEC 4 William 'Bill' Jackson
Signal Corps
United States Army


Pfc August ''Gus'' Kohl
111th Infantry/Co. C / WW I
United States Army


Corporal Donald A. Kohl
Korean Conflict
United States Army


2nd Lieutenant Albert J. Laban
WWII
United States Army


SPEC James ''Clancy'' Lockhart
Italy SETAF / Army Missile & All Army Rifle Team - Vietnam Era
United States Army


SP4 Robert A. Loosz
536 Heavy Equipment Maintenance - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt. Charles ''Red'' Marshall, Jr.
88th Cavalry Reconnaissance Troop / WWII
United States Army


Pvt. John L. Martin
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Robert McKelvey
Korean Conflict
United States Army


Pvt. Wilbert A. Moninger
AAA / WWII
United States Army


SPEC4 Dale E. Moon, Sr.
78th Engineer Combat Battalion / 11th Airborne Division
United States Army


SP4 Mike A. Morgano
Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc William 'Bill' Mowry
Special Forces / Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Leroy E. Neyman
511 Airborn Infantry / Korean War
United States Army


PFC James N.  Nicols
CO-F 112th Infantry / WWII
United States Army


Pfc Frank D. Pavlovic
Sixth Armored Division / Korean War
United States Army


T/5 William J. Peters
WWII
United States Army


SPC Alfred L. Saunders
Persian Gulf
United States Army


Sgt. Robert J. Scheaffer
714th Tank Battalion 3rd Infantry Division / Korean War
United States Army


Sgt. Frank Schulter
Motor Pool / WWII
United States Army


E4 William J. Snodgrass, Sr.
2nd Infantry Division
United States Army


SGT. Odis L. Trimnal
2nd Infantry Division 23rd Regiment / Korean Conflict
United States Army


SPEC/4 Ronald F. Urbansky
1st Cavalry Division Signal Corps / Korea / Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 M. James Urbansky
Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Ronald R. Vezzani, Sr.
4th Armored Div - 144th Signal Battalion - Vietnam
United States Army


SSGT George H Winkelvoss
WWII - 43rd Infantry Division
United States Army



Find my Banner!

Dravosburg is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU
How can you get involved?
It's easy

Just click Here for your banner application


Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs






AN E3 Walter E. Cline
HELASRON (HS-11) - Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Navy


BM3 William R. Cunningham
WWII and Korea
United States Navy


RM3 Lawrence Cunningham
Korean War
United States Navy


Master Chief Petty Officer (MCPO) Fred Davis
Corpsman - Medic/Vietnam
United States Navy


Seaman First Class Joseph A. Dewar
Mechanical Engineer / Korea
United States Navy


SOSN George J. Dzuro
USS Meredith - Korea
United States Navy


 Raymond 'Wimpy' Fallquist
USS Santa Fe - WWII
United States Navy


Yeoman James W. Gray
Fleet Intelligence Center Pacific
United States Navy


DS2 Jeffrey T. Hancock
USS Independence (CV-62) / Desert Shield
United States Navy


Coxswain George T.  Huston
USS Betelgeuse AKA-11 / WWII
United States Navy


MM2/SS Michael R. Huston
USS Scranton SSN-756 / Desert Shield/Desert Storm
United States Navy


SCPO Sean T. Huston
USS Frank Cable AS-40/Operation Enduring Freedom/Operation Iraqi Freedom/Global War on Terrorism
United States Navy


AC 2nd Class Barry R. Judy, Sr.
TACRON 21 Vietnam Era
United States Navy


QMS2 Frank E. Lape
WWII - Korea
United States Navy


E5 John P. Linn
Boiler Technician 2nd Class
United States Navy


E4 Paul A. Linn, Jr.
U.S.S. Talladega (APA-208) / Vietnam
United States Navy


Seaman Andrew ''Bucky'' Lockhart
Vietman Era
United States Navy


GM3 John E. Martin
USS Pittsburgh - Korean War
United States Navy


AE4 Jay E. McKelvey
Vietnam
United States Navy


SCPO J. R. McKelvey, Jr.
Vietnam
United States Navy


EM1c Wilfred 'Bud' Shaffer
USS Nevada / WWII
United States Navy


Seaman  A.J. Sostaric
WWII
United States Navy


E4 William L. Spehar
6th Fleet / USMC FMF Corpsman / Vietnam
United States Navy


RDM2c Charles R. Williams
USS ATR 84 - WWII
United States Navy





Cpl. Ron A. Byard
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


E-3 Thomas B. Downes, Sr.
1st Brigade 4th Regiment
United States Marine Corps


Cpl. Vanessa L. Dzuro
1st FFSG / Afghanistan
United States Marine Corps


Sgt. David J. Dzuro
1st MARDIV / 1st CEB / Iraq & Afghanistan
United States Marine Corps


TSgt Charles R. Forsmark
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl. John N. Hamilton
1st Division / WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt. William T. Lockhart
Purple Heart Recipient / Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


PFC James R. McKelvey, Sr.
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl George F  Winkelvoss
1st Marine Air Wing - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl. Randy  Wood
1st Batt. 12th Marine / Vietnam
United States Marine Corps





 Nick Bakalis
6160th Air Base Wing - Korean War
United States Air Force


Sgt. George A. Cribbs, Sr.
Korean War
United States Air Force


A1c Donald  Hickman
Korean Conflict
United States Air Force


Airman 1st Class Russell H. Kohl
Korean Conflict
United States Air Force


Sr. Airman Stephen M. Nagy
49th Component Repair Squadron
United States Air Force


Major Judd Powell
Afghanistan
United States Air Force


S/Sgt Nathan M. Stark
447th Bomb Squad AAF - WWII - K.I.A. August 27, 1944
United States Air Force


Staff Sgt. Michael Thompson
823rd Special Security / Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


E-4 Heather Winkelvoss
4404 Composite Wing - Desert Storm
United States Air Force