East Butler


East Butler Banner Application

      
East Butler


Recent Local Fallen Heroes
O'Hara Township, Pa
December 10, 2012
~~~
Major
Benjamin H. Follansbee

Army Special Forces
Green Berets
(Airborne)
~~~



Sgt Merle J. Bauldoff
WWII - Northern France-Ardennes-Rhineland-Central Europe
United States Army


SP4 John J. Beblo
589th Engineer Battalion - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Harold D Covert
World War II
United States Army


Pfc Arthur Covert
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Ross A Covert
82 airborne
United States Army


CPL Daniel R. Daniels
WWII
United States Army


PVT William E. Daniels
4th Student Regiment - TAS
United States Army


PFC Ralph 'Dick' Day
World War II
United States Army Air Corps


TSgt William C.  Gould
1325th SCU - WWII - Rhineland
United States Army


Cpl Lawrence L. Hay
Medical Detachment, 37th division - WWII
United States Army


PFC Donald L. Hays

United States Army


Pfc Carl F Hays Sr.
Infantry - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Edward F. Heasley
17 Cavalry, 23rd Infantry Division - Vietnam - Quang Nam Province
United States Army


SP4 Ronald Hesidenz
Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 (T) Reid J. Karenbauer
M.P. - Vietnam
United States Army


M/Sgt Anthony W. Kennedy
306th ADRM SQ, 46th Serv Gp - WWII - Philippines
United States Army Air Forces


SP4 J. Gordon Leech
4th Infantry, 29th Field Arty
United States Army


PFC Harry E. Lumley
Btry C 204th AAA (AW) BN - WWII
United States Army


CPL Howard L. Mincer
7th Inf Regt 3rd Inf Div - WWII
United States Army


PVT Paul L. Osche
World War II - Germany
United States Army


PFC John Peplowski
4th Fighter Group - WWII - Debden, England (1942-1945)
United States Army Air Force


SFC George Plofchan
319th Engr. Co.
United States Army Reserve


Pvt Howard W. Reges Sr.
Squad BP1
United States Army


PVT Anthony Reott
Co D 7th Bn Repl Trng Ctr - WWI
United States Army


Tec 5  Gregory C. Reott
102nd Ozark - WWII
United States Army


PFC Clement A. Reott Sr.
European occupation - post-WWII
United States Army


Cpl Regis J. Rodgers
Korean War
United States Army


E5 John H. Stutz Sr.
319th Engineer Vietnam
United States Army Reserve


T/5 James E. Thompson
642nd Ordnance Depot - Surgical Technician
United States Army


SP5 James Thompson Jr.
Vietnam War
United States Army


SPC Michael W. Titus
630th Transportation Co. - Desert Storm
United States Army Reserve


SSgt Francis 'Gabby' Weiland
14th Armored Cavalry - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Richard Williams
Engineers - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Paul J. Williams Sr.

United States Army


Pfc Paul A. Young
101st Infantry Division WW 2
United States Army





SGT Kenneth E. Crispin Sr
167th QM BN
Army National Guard





Sgt Donald R Covert
62 installation ww2
United States Air Force


A1c William C. Gould Jr.
1001st Consol Acft Maint Sqd - (HQ COMD)
United States Air Force


Sgt Richard Newell
6937th Communications Group - Vietnam
United States Air Force


SSgt Gary Osche
635th Combat Support Group - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


SrA Matthew  Stutz
94th Fighter Squadron Desert Storm
United States Air Force


A2c Kenneth C. Young
160-2nd Air Material Squadron
United States Air Force




SA Robert L. Deal Sr.

United States Coast Guard


EM2 Randal Reges

United States Coast Guard




East Butler is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
Simply click the East Butler Banner Application above to get started




Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs




Recent Local Fallen Heroes
Monroeville, Pa
December 9, 2012
~~~
PO 1
Nicolas Checque

Naval Special Warfare Unit
Navy SEAL
SEAL Team 6
~~~



SK3 Karl D. Birckbichler
USS Benjamin Stoddard - Vietnam War
United States Navy


SM3 John V. Clouse
WWII
United States Navy


WT3 Arthur F. Geibel
USS Oriole (ATO-136) - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


 Donald Groves

United States Navy


HM John J. Paserba
Medical Corpsman - Fleet Marine Force (FMF)
United States Navy


E-3 Richard Podobensky
Attack Squadron 163 - Vietnam (1965-1968)
United States Navy


RD2 Victor T. Rikal Sr
Vietnam - KIA
United States Navy


SF3 John A Stutz
WWII
United States Navy


SN John H. Stutz Jr.
Ship- USS America Desert Storm
United States Navy


EO  Colton J. Wilson
Seabees
United States Navy





SGT Harry F. McCullough
Cuba & SE Asia
United States Marine Corps


CPL Ryan Osche
MWSS-373 - Operation Iraqi Freedom/Enduring Freedom
United States Marine Corps


 Donald J. Paserba

United States Marine Corps


Sgt Gregory A. Reott
10th Marine Regiment - OIF / OEF
United States Marine Corps


CPL Matthew L. Swain
2nd FSSG Heavy Maintenance Co.
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Daniel J. Weichey
3rd Bn, 12th Marines - Okinawa, Japan
United States Marine Corps