East Pennsboro


East Pennsboro Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 751





Pfc William C. Albright
HQ Co Med Det, 273rd Inf, 69th Div - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


S/Sgt Melvin L Baker
Co A, 398th Regiment, 100th Division - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Jack Benoist
Infantry (Forward Observer) - Korean War
United States Army


SFC Dennis D. Bohr
441st PSC, 79th ARCOM (1970-1991)
United States Army Reserve


T/5 Howard A. Bookwalter
1369th SV Unit, QMC - WWII
United States Army


MSgt Garland L `Sarge` Bowshier
Army Aviation, WWII S America, Europe, Korea, Vietnam, Enlisted: 10-11-1937 to 1-31-1971
United States Army


Pfc Harry E. Brewbaker
Germany
United States Army


Pvt Gerald Brewbaker
1954-1956
United States Army


Pfc Clifford D. Bryner
World War II K I A North Africa
United States Army


Cpl Dominic Calla
Battery C, 320th Field Artillery, WWI
United States Army


Pvt David Winfield Conrad
Co H, 7th PA Reserves / Infantry - Civil War
United States Army


Pvt Kenneth E. Cook
501st PIR, 101st ABN DIV - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Tec 5 Paul J. Criescinzi
Ordnance - WWII - Liberation of Dachau
United States Army


Spec/8 David B. Crozier
3 Tours - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc George A. DeMartyn
Company K, 351st Infantry - WWII - African Theater
United States Army


Pfc William P. DePuy
Anti-tank Co, 110th Regiment, 28th Infantry Division - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


Sgt Edgar L. Derendinger
29th Infantry Div - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Elton H. Dietz
94th Infantry Division - World War II
United States Army


T/4 Tony DiPaolo
World War II (1942-1945)
United States Army


Sgt David B. Donmoyer
5th Special Forces Group (ABN) - Vietnam 1965-1967
United States Army


MSgt Ernest Donofrio
1st Infantry Division - WWII - ETO (1940-1945), Korea (1950-1951)
United States Army


Tec 4 Robert Lee Egan
Company B 770th RYOPNBN WWII Army Occupation Medal Japan
United States Army


Tec 5 Robert L. Erb
World War II
United States Army


SP3 Raymond J. Finkle
Combat Military Police and Confinement Specialist 1954-1957
United States Army


Cpl Brady J Freeman
2nd Division Co 556 Heavy Trucking Korean March 1951 - Feb 1953
United States Army


Pvt Spurgeon E. Gohn
383rd Infantry, 577th Replacement Co. - WWII
United States Army


PVT James E. Goodman
Armored Division - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


PVT William J. Goodman
Heavy Truck Driver - Vietnam 1966-1969
United States Army


Pfc George A. Green
9th Traffic Regulating Group - WWII
United States Army


1LT Crystal Hammond
36th Engineer Brigade, 62nd Eng BN
United States Army


Sgt Earl Jacobs
World War II - European Theater
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Lawrence Jacobs
1st Cavalry Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Nevin L. Keckler
30th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


E4 Edward L. Keys
8th Infantry Div, MP, Airborne - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt Charles E. Kisner
Combat Engineers - WWII France, Germany D-Day Invasion - Day 2
United States Army


SP5 Randal F. Leiby
XXI Corps (1963-1968)
United States Army Reserve


SP4 Matthew Leiby
1st Armored Division - Desert Storm
United States Army


Sgt Robert S. Leonard
6th BN, 32nd Armor - Vietnam (1967-1970) Cam Ranh Bay
United States Army


A3C James J. Leonard
630th Aircraft Control Squadron - Korea - Panama (1946-1953)
United States Army Air Forces


SP4 James L. Leonard
177th ASA, Camp Humphrey - Security Agency - Korea (1963-64)
United States Army


Spc Randy Magaro
4th ID, 404th ASB - Iraq (2004-2009)
United States Army


Pfc Richard S. Magaro
Thunderbirds - Korean War (1951-1953)
United States Army


Sgt Charles J. Malone
World War II
United States Army


SP3 (T) John D. Mangle
97th MRU - Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Aldo J. Mastrine
Medic - Korea
United States Army


SFC Nelson Leroy Maus
Btry C HQ - World War II
United States Army


Cpl Leo M. McKee
172nd Port Co. - World War II
United States Army


Pfc Albert Dean Meehan
426th Field Artillery Battalion Mt Zugspitze, Germany
United States Army


1SGT Albert E Meiller
565th AWBN WWII Ardennes, Rhineland, Central Europe 1942-1946
United States Army


SP/4 R.E. `Gene` Melby
PRDC - Past Commander Legion 751
United States Army


PV1 Allen E Miller
Army Security Agency - Vietnam
United States Army


SSG Barry G. Miller
199th Light Infantry BDE - Vietnam - 1958-1978 Retired
United States Army


Sgt Richard K. Miller
759th Railway Operating Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Sgt George W. Miller
Tank Division - World War II
United States Army


Pfc William L. Minich
U.S. Army Garrison - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Marlin A. Mumper
27th Engineer Battalion (AIRBORNE) 1976-1979
United States Army


Lt John B Owen
Infantry & Military Intelligence (1996-2002)
United States Army


M/Sgt Leonard J. Ozio
World War II
United States Army


SPC Robert K. Pugh
Iraq (2006-2007), active
United States Army


Pvt Robert D. Putt
134th Inf Regt, 35th Inf Div - World War II - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


SP/4 Edgar E Roche
1st Personnel Service Bn with 1st air cavalry, Vietnam
United States Army


 Robert Scalia
Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Willard D. Shellenberger
464th Army Air Force - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Pfc Bruce Shellenberger
78th Co, Transportation Corps - WWI - France
United States Army


Cpl Paul `Chub` Shover
65th Engr Depot Company - Korea (1953-1954)
United States Army


Sgt James K. Shover
HQ Squadron, 9th Air Division - WWII - Europe
United States Army Air Forces


Pvt Vaughn S. Shuler
115th Infantry, 29th Division - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


Pfc Richard David Smith
10th Mtn. Division 85th Regiment - WWII
United States Army


PFC Thomas A Stago
Company A 314th Infantry WWII
United States Army


SPC Richard J. Stewart
Service Battery, 1st Battalion, 17th Field Artillery - Gulf War Era 2001-2003
United States Army


 Charles W. and Mary A. Tyson
World War II
United States Army


1SG Italino `Italy` Villani
Co D, 27th Tank Bn - WWII (1941-1944)
United States Army


PFC George W. Wittle
Co C, 319th Infantry - WWII - Rhineland, Ardennes, Central Europe
United States Army



Find my Banner!
East Pennsboro is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the East Pennsboro Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







SC3 Meade E Aungst
World War II
United States Navy


PO1 Frederick M. Babbitt
USS Valley Forge, USS Bainbridge - Vietnam
United States Navy


FA Robert C. Bowers
USS Salamonie - World War II - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Navy


LCDR Ronald L Brewbaker
Vietnam
United States Navy


PO3 Walter `Bovie` E. Brewbaker
USS Mullinnix (DD-944) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


SN1c Walter E Brewbaker
ATR 56 - WWII (1943-1946)
United States Navy


MM2 Danny Brown
Amphibious Assault - Grenada - Beirut
United States Navy


GM2c John C. Bushey
USS Carroll (DE-171) - WWII - European Theatre Ribbon, Pacific Theatre Ribbon, American Theatre Ribbon, Victory Medal
United States Navy


PO2 Robert Bushman
USS Chikaskia (AO-54) - WWII
United States Navy


MR2 Robert Conrad
USS Piedmont (AD-17) - Korean War
United States Navy


FC3c Walter `Ding` Coulson
USS Earl K Olsen DE 765 WWII
United States Navy


GM3c Glenn H. Funt
NTC Sampson NY, USS Tortuga (LSD-26) WWII
United States Navy


YN2 Barry Lee Gertzen
CINCLANFLT
United States Navy


HT2 Howard T Gouse
USS Peterson DD-969 - Operations in Libya
United States Navy


PO Walter Gouse
USS LST-537 - World War II - D-Day, Omaha Beach
United States Navy


AN E. Kenneth Heilner
USS Lake Champlain CVS-39 Cuban Missle Crisis
United States Navy


SN George R. Lyons
Louis Park Area - Vietnam
United States Navy


S2c Robert M. Meadowcroft
Amphibious Forces Assault on Okinawa April 1945 Operated LCM
United States Navy


SN Shirley Miller
USN-1
United States Navy


CPO John H. Powley
Atlantic Fleet; Korea, Vietnam, Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Navy


SN Russell Ready
World War II
United States Navy


DK3 Carol A. Rizzardo
Disbursing - Vietnam
United States Navy


RM3 Frank Rizzardo
Communications Division - Vietnam Era
United States Navy


F2 Harry Rudy
World War II
United States Navy


 Anne and Paul Wade

United States Navy





Sgt Theodore S. Balko
H Co, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Regiment, 1st Marine Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Harry R. Brewbaker
world War II - Saipan - Iwo Jima
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Edward Burke
Occupation of Haiti -1924-25 (1923-1927)
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ernest Donofrio
1st MAW/HMM-165 - Vietnam (1966-1967)
United States Marine Corps


Cpl George A. Green
Company A - Vietnam Era (1969-1975)
United States Marine Corps


Sgt James F. Kramer
2nd Battalion, 11th Marine, 1st Mar Div -Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Pvt Sam Mastrine

United States Marine Corps


MT/SGT Bernard T. McMahon
3rd Marine Aircraft Wing - WWII
United States Marine Corps





Sgt Joseph P. Acri
303rd Munitions Maint. Squadron - Vietnam - Bien Hoa Air Base (1969-70)
United States Air Force


A1C Robert C. Aungst
201st / 823rd Red Horse - Middle East (1979-1982)
United States Air Force


Lt Col Sarah Beck
Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


Sgt Michael G Bostdorf
Pacific Air Command, Vietnam 635th SPS 1971-1975
United States Air Force


Sgt Edward Bryner
215th AAF Base - World War II
United States Air Force


TSgt Paul F Bryner
Vietnam War
United States Air Force


CMSgt Edward W. Diehl
Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


TSgt Alvin Leyton Diehl
Korea - Vietnam
United States Air Force


SSgt Jason Matthew Faley
5th Special Forces Group, Udari Range, Kuwait Air Force Meritorius Service Award, Air Force Acheivement Award
United States Air Force


 Dennis M. Fry

United States Air Force


SSgt Gabriel Goldsborough
4th Expeditionary Special Operations Squadron - Afghanistan
United States Air Force


Sgt Robert Harshbarger
1966-1969
United States Air Force


A1C Wayne E Hoffman
795 ACW Sq (AAC)
United States Air Force


Sgt Nicholas Mastrine
active
United States Air Force


A1c Howard R.(Butch) Moore
34 A DIV Air Police
United States Air Force


A1c Charles P. Pisano
German Occupation - Rhein-Main Air Base Frankfurt, Germany (1954-1958)
United States Air Force


 Juan and Hillary Rivera
Operation Iraqi Freedom - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


A3C Boyd G. Rudy
3960 Combat Defense SQ
United States Air Force


SrA Michael P. Sanderson
Security Forces/Security Police
United States Air Force


SSgt Corey A. Stone
512CES Fire Department - Operation Enduring Freedom (2001-2015)
United States Air Force




SP5 William R. Fry
Headquarters Co. 104th Armored Cavalry
Army National Guard