Etna Borough


Etna Military Banner Application

      
Etna on Facebook





Tec 5 Joseph F. Becki
World War II
United States Army


Pfc Joseph G. Benvin
31st Bn/100th Div, 175th Inf Regt/29th Div - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


S/Sgt Michael F. Bodnar
94th Div, 301st Regt - WWII - Germany - Rhineland Central Europe, Northern France
United States Army


Pfc Edward Bresney
45th Inf Div, 389th Med Coll Co - WWII - Germany - EAME
United States Army


Pvt John David Cavlovic
Infantry - World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt William L. Cubbage Sr.
18th Airbase Group/Wheeler Field Motorcycle Police - World War II
United States Army


Cpl Charles Deemer
Paratrooper
United States Army


Sgt Frank DeSimone
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Lou DeSimone
WWII
United States Army


Sgt William T. Dougherty
Korea
United States Army


Cpl William T. Ferketic
97th Signal Operation Battalion - Korean War
United States Army


Spec/5 James J. Ford Jr.

United States Army


S/Sgt James J. Ford Sr.
79th Infantry Division - World War II
United States Army


Cpl Nick M. Francic
Artillery - World War II
United States Army


Private 1st Class Thomas (Harper)  Gerginske
Gun Crewman - World War II
United States Army


Staff Sergeant Frank W. Gorshin
39th FTR SQ 35th FTR GP - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Pfc Raymond C. Gubanic
45th Infantry Division, Company M - Korean War
United States Army


M/Sgt William Gubanic
4th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Edward Anthony Gubanic
Panama Canal, WWII
United States Army


SP4 Thomas J. Johnson
Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Edward J. Karpinski
175th Regt, 29th Div, 9th Army - WWII - Brest, France - Aachen, Germany
United States Army


Sgt James `Jimmie` Karras
11th Infantry Americal Division - Vietnam - Quang Nam
United States Army


Sergeant Frank J.  Kasun
306th Engineer Division - World War II
United States Army


Specialist 4 John V. Katich Jr.
B BTRY 4 BTN 60th ADA - Vietnam
United States Army


Staff Sergeant Charles J. Ketterer Jr.
World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Private 1st Class John J. Kopnisky
41st Armored Infantry Regiment, 2nd Armored Division - World War II
United States Army


Cpl John A. Kristoff
TRANS ARMY RES QM - Korean War
United States Army


Pvt Elmer E. Krohl
Co. K. 110th Infantry - WWI
United States Army


Cpl Joseph A. Lopinto
Company K, 397th Infantry, 100th Division - World War II
United States Army


PFC Bernard J. Miller
Infantry - World War II
United States Army


CW4 Michael J. Novosel
WWII, Vietnam
United States Army Air Forces


Corporal Edward L. Oresic Sr.
82nd Airborne - Korean
United States Army


Pfc Frank Palajsa
WWII
United States Army


Specialist 3 Joseph H.  Pfeifer
AVS ARTY 30th AAA Battalion
United States Army


Private First Class James Jody Pockey
Light Weapons Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


Pvt Peter J. Ramage
Infantry - World War I
United States Army


PFC William Reder
WWII
United States Army


Lt Leo B. Rengers
WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Private Joseph H. Sees
Intelligence - World War II
United States Army


Sgt John W. Snedeker
1st Cavalry - Korean War
United States Army


S/Sgt Robert Snyder
China - Burma - India - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Frank `Red` Steckel
Americal Division - WWII - Pacific
United States Army


Pfc Peter Stupar
WWII
United States Army


Tec 5 John A. Vinski
Paratroopers - WWII
United States Army


1LT Alex Zanon
Military Intelligence
United States Army


Specialist 4 Charles `Chuck` Zeh
Signal Corps - Vietnam
United States Army




Etna is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Etna Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







S1 Samuel L. Barkley
USS LST 1038 - WWII
United States Navy


EM2 Delmer E. Brechel
World War II
United States Navy


SN Clay P. Cavlovic
Navy Security Forces
United States Navy


Builder Douglas W. Furko
Gulf War/ORH Somalia
United States Navy


 Chicken Hill Group
WWII
United States Navy


SN Joseph T. Hughes
USS Pennsylvania - WWII
United States Navy


Lt Albert Bruce Jacobs
AEWBARONPAC & VS-41 - Vietnam
United States Navy


SW3 David A. Juran
Seabees - Vietnam War
United States Navy


SFC Charles J. Karam
WWII
United States Navy


SN Richard Kleinhample
Seabees - Korean War
United States Navy


S1 Ralph W. Nugent
World War II
United States Navy


CMACN Ryan Edward Porter
NMBC - One Gulf Port, MS
United States Navy


EM2 Joseph G. Protolipac
USS Oberrender (DE-344), USS West Virginia (BB-48) - WWII - Philippines, Okinawa
United States Navy


CT2 Peter F. Ramage
Communications
United States Navy


Signalman 3rd Class Robert Edmund  Rengers
USS Leedstown - Asiatic-Pacific; Phillipine Campaign
United States Navy


MM2 Joseph P. Rozankovic
USS Rodman - WWII
United States Navy


Petty Officer 3rd Class Joseph S.  Sees
Aviation Ordnanceman - Korea
United States Navy


Capt John W. Snedeker
VA-35, VF-14, USS Iwo Jima (LHD 7), Desert Storm, Iraqi Freedom, Enduring Freedom
United States Navy


EM2 Edward J. Stankovic
USS Melvin R. Nawman (DE-416) - Korean War
United States Navy


SW3 Joseph Tomaszewski
Seabees, 3rd Naval Construction Brigade - Vietnam War - Danang (1968-1969)
United States Navy





LCpl Paul Barkley
1st Marine Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Corporal William L. Cubbage Jr.
1st Marine Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Guy Deemer
3rd Marine Division - Desert Storm
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Stefan Matijevic
Echo Co - Motor T, Fort Leonard Wood, MO
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Stephen A.  Oresic
World War II
United States Marine Corps





SSgt David J. Cavlovic
840th Air Division
United States Air Force


Buck Sgt Anthony DeBaldo
Military Air Transport / Strategic Air Command Bombers
United States Air Force


SMSgt Raymond Jack DePascale
76 Mobile Aerial Port Square - Desert Shield Storm
United States Air Force


TSgt Robert Richard DePascale
911th Combat Support Sq.
United States Air Force


Sgt James C. DePascale
Scott Air Force Base - Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1c Sal DeSimone
301st Bombardment Wing S.A.C. - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


A1c Donald C. Dettlinger
336th Fighter Squadron, 4th Tactical Fighter Wing - Cuban Crisis
United States Air Force


MSgt Edward J. DiPofi
Security Forces 69th, 89th, 420th Moron Spain, 171 Refueling Wing, Desert Storm, The War on Terrorism
United States Air Force


1st Lt Eric John Edmondston
36th Comptroller Squadron, Bitburg Air Base Germany, Operation Desert Storm
United States Air Force


T/Sgt Steve `Sonny` Truban
2nd TAC Depot Sqdn - Nuclear Weapons Specialist - Korean War
United States Air Force