Washington Township


Military Banner Application

      
Lions Club





CPL Raymond S. Ambrose
WWII - Battle Of The Philippines And Okinawa
United States Army


PFC George Arrow
6th Armored Division - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Steve Baker
Korean War
United States Army


CPL Andrew E. Belsick
941st Engineers - WWII
United States Army


MAJOR George H. Belsick
104th Infantry (Timberwolves) - WWII
United States Army


CPL Acil Wyatt Bennett
Korean War (1951-1953)
United States Army


PFC John A. Berna
97th INF 16th DIV. - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Marvin Bevan Sr.
3rd Armored Cavalry Regt 2nd Battalion - Germany
United States Army


PVT Joseph P. Bolchak
WWII
United States Army


SGT David Curtis Bongiorno
1ST CAV DIV - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP3 Russell Brown
Korean War
United States Army


S/SGT William L. Ciavarra
3rd ARMY - WWII
United States Army


SPC 4 Edward D. 'Ed' Deline
27th Combat Engineers - Vietnam (1969-1970)
United States Army


Sgt Stanley W.  Dobosh
HQS BTRY 476th AAA AW BN - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific
United States Army


PFC Carl M. Duda
1st Inf Div Medical Detachment - WWII
United States Army


SP/4 Enoch James Eley
HHC 125th Signal BN 25thH INF DIV - Vietnam
United States Army


1SG Jack Gardner
385th Field Artillery Battalion 104th Artillery Division - WWII
United States Army


SPC 4 John 'Jack' Gargan
2nd Infantry Division - Heavy Weapons (1958-1960)
United States Army


PVT Ralph Gill
517th Parachute Regimental Combat Team 2nd Bn - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


CPL Norman Gilotty
CO C 34th INF. - Korean War
United States Army


CPL John  Gulya Jr.
Cannon Co 27th Inf 25th Div - WWII - South Pacific (1942-45)
United States Army


S/Sgt Alden R. Guseman
Signal Corps. KMAG 1954-1957 Korean War
United States Army


SP-3 Glenn L. Guseman
HQ. Co. 3rd BN 2nd AC - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Donald J. Halinka
Co. O 11th Battalion - WWII
United States Army


SFC Louis Paul Hegedus
Platoon Sgt - CO E 168th INF 34th DIV - WWII
United States Army


SSgt Matthew Helon
28th Division - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


PFC Willard 'Joe' Hough
2101st Area Service Unit - WWII
United States Army


SPC 4 Earl E. Keffer
84th Engineer Battalion - Bremerhaven, Germany
United States Army


SP 6 John 'Jack' Kimberlin
356th Military Police - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pvt Norman C. Koslasky
Co. G 160th Infantry
United States Army


PVT Joseph P. Kubitza
HQ Co 4th MED TK BN 37th ARMOR
United States Army


SFC John Kurdilla
Co G 9th INF 2nd DIV - Korean War
United States Army


SPC 3 L. Kenneth 'Chipper' Lindey
Korean War
United States Army


CPL Alden D. Martin
90th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


CAPT Frank McKenna
29th Division - WWII
United States Army


CPL James Moats
1st Cav - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Melvin Moats
1ST CAV MP Platoon - Korean War
United States Army


CPL Lawrence Morozek
Med Tech - West Point Hospital
United States Army


TEC 5 Harry S. Muckle
2nd Army - WWII
United States Army


CPL Peter Nigra
319th Infantry Co. A - WWI
United States Army


SSGT Joe Palli
7th Army, 37th Artillery Battalion
United States Army


Pvt Carl A. Pesi
E Co. 337th INF 85th DIV. - WWII - ITALY
United States Army


E-4 James Piergrossi
530th Lt. Maint. Co - Vietnam War
United States Army


SSGT Charles Radock
765th AC&W Squadron - Korean War
United States Army Air Force


SGT Richard Radock
80th Division - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


SGT Joseph Radock
Fifth Army (Ordnance) - WWII
United States Army


SGT Stephen Radock
WWII - Occupation Of Japan - Pacific Theater
United States Army


SSG Royce P. Repka
525th Military Intelligence Brigade - OIF
United States Army


CPL Franklin J. Reppert
8th Cavalry Infantry - WWII
United States Army


CPL Ernest E. Reppert
Korean War
United States Army


B 29 PILOT Joseph R. Rygiel Sr.
6TH BOMB GRP. 39TH SQUAD 20TH AF 313TH AIR WING
United States Army Air Corps


B 29 PILOT Joseph R. Rygiel Sr.
6TH BOMB GRP. 39TH SQUAD 20TH AF 313TH AIR WING
United States Army Air Corps


PFC John Salko Sr.
WWII
United States Army


PFC James A. Savarino
272nd INF REGT 69th INF DIV - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Louis A. Sellaro
Spearhead Div 36th Inf 3rd Armor - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Theodore 'Ted' Spazok
WWII
United States Army


CPL Sam J. Spoto
Co. K 35th INF 25th DIV - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Bill 'Bob' Stewart
HQ BTRY 5th BN 73rd ARTYAPO - Vietnam War
United States Army


SSgt William T. Stewart
165th Ordnance Tire Repair Co - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Leonard J. Stihel
554th Engineers Co. (1960-1963)
United States Army


PVT Thomas Earl Strickler
Airborne - Vietnam War
United States Army


PVT Joseph A. Stringhill
Artillery - Vietnam War
United States Army


SPC Andrew J. Vahaly Jr.
79th INF (1956 - 1960)
United States Army


PFC William T. Veschio
Co D 38th Div - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Theodore 'Ted' Visnic
1st DIV 48th ART. Korea
United States Army


SP5 Joseph J. Walko
1965 - 1971
United States Army Reserve


SGT Fred C. Weightman
HQ CO. Cairo Military District
United States Army Air Corps


PFC Charles W. Wilson
Battery C 384th AAA Gun Bn - WW II
United States Army


PVT Walter 'Curly' Wozniak
Dental Technician - WWII
United States Army


SGT John 'Rabbitt' Wozniak Jr.
173rd Airborne - Vietnam War
United States Army


TEC 4 John Yetsconish
Medic - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt John Yusko
609th Bomb Group - WWII
United States Army Air Force


S/Sgt John Yusko
609th Bomb Group - WWII
United States Army Air Force


SGT John Zadrozny
781st Bomb Sq. 465th Bomb Group 55th Bomb Wing 15th Army Air Force - WWII
United States Army Air Corps





A1c James Baker
Vietnam War
United States Air Force


A1C Daniel D. Bennett
Vietnam Era (1965-1968)
United States Air Force


T/Sgt Zane Deneen
Tactical Aircraft Maintenance - Korea - Vietnam
United States Air Force


 Richard Lee 'Rick' Glotfelty
Vietnam War
United States Air Force


CAPT Marla Veschio Harvey

United States Air Force


MSgt Mark A. Kosanko
J-COM - Desert Storm
United States Air Force


A1c Ronald E. Martin
551st Strategic Missile Squadron (1955-1964)
United States Air Force


A1C David Richard Portman
Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Thomas L. Rathway
6971th Security Squadron - Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


A/1C J. Sherman Russell
HQ 359th Maint & Supply Group - Korean War
United States Air Force


SrA Perry J. D.  Vahaly Sr.
Desert Storm
United States Air Force




 John R. Glotfelty
WWII
United States Coast Guard


MOMM1 Marco Volante
USCGC Southwind (WAG-280) - WWII
United States Coast Guard




Fayette City and Washington Township
are proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy
Simply click the Military Banner Application above to get started




Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







E-4 Domenick R. Amoroso Jr.
USS Trathen
United States Navy


BT1 David E. Atkinson
USS Thor (ARC-4) - Vietnam Era
United States Navy


MR3 John Baker
Korean War
United States Navy


HMC Dennis L. Bennett
1st Marine Div 1st Medical Bn - Vietnam War
United States Navy


PO2 Christopher S. Bissett
USS Harry S. Truman (CVN-75) - Iraqi Freedom
United States Navy


SK2 Phil Consonery
USS Smalley (DD-565) Korean War
United States Navy


DC2 Edmund 'Rex' Duda Sr.
R/DC Hull Tech - WWII - Pearl Harbor
United States Navy


SK 1 Elmer ''Ike'' Fisher
MCB-4 - Seebees - Korea & Vietnam (1950-1970)
United States Navy


PO3 Joseph Kosanko
USS Boxer (CV 21) - WWII
United States Navy


CS Kenneth V. Kuklar
USS Arcardia - Culinary Specialist - Korean War
United States Navy


E-4 Harry E. Lahti
USS Bang (SS-385) Submarine - Vietnam (1962-1966)
United States Navy


FA Steve Misher Jr.
USS Peregrine (AM-373), USS Luzon (ARG-2) - WWII
United States Navy


S2c Nick J. Piergrossi
VSB#4 NAS Cecil Field - WWII
United States Navy


MR1 Jack Shaffer
Korean War
United States Navy


ME1 Peter Andrew Sopko
USS Willoughby (AGP-9) - WWII
United States Navy


S1C Harry F. Tiernan
USS Baxter (APA-94) - WWII
United States Navy


PO2 Herbert Vargo Sr.
Served 1958 - 1961
United States Navy





LCpl Clifford C. Carlson
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


CPL Robert J. Cook
Howitzer Div. - Peacetime
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Kenneth Ray Hamer
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Stephen N. Koslasky
1st FSR/FLC - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Bruce 'Grady' Muirhead
3rd Battalion 1st Marines - Vietnam (1968-69)
United States Marine Corps


CPL Cody Veschio

United States Marine Corps