Fayetteville, Ohio


Fayetteville Banner Application

      
Fayetteville Police





Pfc Lucian Adkins
69th Armored Regt., 1st Armored Division - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Timothy L Aubry
Vietnam War
United States Army


Tec/5 Virgil G. Barber
BTRY C 315th FA BN - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Larry E. Barber
1st US Army 42nd Field Hospital - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Charles B. Barber
WWII - 1942-1945
United States Army


Sgt Alfred F. `Knute` Barker
AF Assembly Station, HQ and HQ 2750 AFB WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Pfc James Edward Barker
58th Guard Co - World War I
United States Army


1LT David L. Brinkman
4th Squadron, 7th US Cavalry, 2nd Inf. Div.
United States Army


PV2 Matthew L. Brinkman
Old Guard - 1st BN 3rd Inf. Div.
United States Army


E4 Donald  Brinson

United States Army


Sgt Freddie Brinson Jr.
324th Engineer Detachment - Desert Storm
United States Army


Pfc Tilford C. Brown
World War II
United States Army


SP4 Richard Douglas Brown I
H/H Co. 2nd Bn 36th Inf - Vietnam War era - Germany
United States Army


SP4 Ronald E. Call
32nd Air Defense 2/57 Battalion - Vietnam era
United States Army


S/Sgt Bernard J. Carlier
325th Glider Inf - World War II
United States Army


Cpl Fred G. Carson
Airborne - Korean War
United States Army


S/Sgt William F. Cates
WWII - Philippines - New Guinea
United States Army


Sgt Charles D. Coleman
5th Division
United States Army


SP5 Gerald B. Comberger
Vietnam War
United States Army


T/5 Clarence R. Cronin
Co. C 94th Signal Battalion - WWII - ETO
United States Army


Pfc Clay E. Davis
World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Wilson R. Davis
51st Armored Infantry Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Spec/4 Carol Tucker DeLuca
Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Adam Dozier
101st Airborne - OEF/Afghanistan
United States Army


Sgt Kyle M. Edwards
82nd Airborne - GWOT - Afghanistan
United States Army


Pfc Clifford Ellis
World War II
United States Army


Pfc James Vincent Frazier III
5th Battalion, 28th Field Artillery 1970-1976
United States Army Reserve


S/Sgt Ralph E. Gauche
Fifth Medical Laboratory - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Edward H. Gilfilen
WWII
United States Army


E-5 Larry J. Guinn
Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Emery Andrew Holden
Vietnam War
United States Army


SPC Jake Holt
1-40 Cavalry - OEF - Afghanistan
United States Army


Sgt John Patrick Houk

United States Army


Sgt Patrick Hubbard
24th Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pvt Frank A. Huber
Battery B, 54th Field Artillery Training Battalion - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Robert J. Huber
459th BG, 758th Squadron - WWII - North African and Italian Campaigns
United States Army Air Corps


SP/3 Lawrence Hundley
12th Armored Infintry, 2nd Armored Division
United States Army


Sgt Deron Thomas Johnson
101st Corps Support Group - 101st Airborne Div (Air Assault) - Desert Storm
United States Army


Pfc William A. Jordan
World War II - South Pacific Theater
United States Army


Pfc Elmer H. Kleemeyer
WWII
United States Army


SPC Brian Kleemeyer
3rd Infantry Division - 101st Airborne Division - Operation Desert Storm
United States Army


Spec-4 Garry E. Luke
HHC, 4th BN, 30th INF, 5th US Army - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Allen Lynch
B Co. 2-25 Aviation Regiment - OEF/OIF
United States Army


TSgt Edwin Glen McFadden Sr.
WWII (Army) - Korean War (Air Force) 3554th Main Squadron 355th M&S Group
United States Army


Tec 4 Howard Joseph  McMullen
120th Ordnance Medium Maintenance Co - WWII
United States Army


CW3 Normand Michaud
Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc John D. Patton
WWII - Battle of Normandy - Battle of St. Lo
United States Army


Cpl Allison B. Rains
Co B, 8th Infantry - Korea
United States Army


Pfc Charles (Frank) Roberts
WWII - South Pacific
United States Army


Pfc Carl Siders
450th Engineer Company
United States Army


Cpl Joseph Smith
World War II - Pacific
United States Army Air Corps


Pfc Curtis P. Smith
1st Signal Brigade, 587th Signal Co -Vietnam War (1969-1970)
United States Army


Pfc Franklin R. South
101st Transportation - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Andrew Stegbauer
40th Div. 160th Infantry Regt. Medical Co. - Korean War
United States Army


TEC5 James Stegbauer
51st Military Police- Korearnstegbauer@aol.com
United States Army


SFC Kenneth Arthur Stevenson Sr.
Vietnam War
United States Army


 Robert Franklin Valentine Jr.
Vietnam War
United States Army


 Robert Franklin Valentine Sr.
WWII
United States Army


1st LT Daniel L. Wolfer
Pilot - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


 Douglas Wayne  Woods
Vietnam War
United States Army




Fayetteville is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's simple.
Click the Application link above.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs








E-4 Bill E. Adkins
USS George Washington (CVN-73) - Desert Thunder/Southern Watch
United States Navy


CMCA Larry J. Adkins
Battalion 84 - Vietnam War
United States Navy


S1 John T. Aubry
WWII
United States Navy


MM3 Joseph E. Aubry
Vietnam War
United States Navy


AN Tyler S. Aubry
USS George H.W. Bush (CVN-77) - Operation Inherent Resolve
United States Navy


S1C Raymond Francis Barber
WWII
United States Navy


GM Earl `Pat` Barker
Korean War - 1952-1956
United States Navy


SFM2 Robert A. Brinkman
USS Willard Keith (DD-775) - Vietnam - 1963-1967
United States Navy


LT Stephen John Burwinkel
VS-37 Aviation & Anti-Submarine Warfare Tech
United States Navy


EM2 Anthony L. Burwinkel
USS Newport (LST-1179) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


HT2 Rick Carson

United States Navy


DT1 Sharon Davis

United States Navy


RM2 Mark Davis

United States Navy


MM C. Joe Evans

United States Navy


SN Charles W. Evans
WWII
United States Navy


AD3 Donald Albert Gardner

United States Navy


E-4 Paul E. Holden
VT-21 (Redhawks) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


E-4 Timothy J. Holden
USS Lexington (CV-16) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


ET Sidney A. Jordan
USS Forrestal (CV-59) 1954-1958
United States Navy


PO2 Austin Parker

United States Navy


RM2 Jack Patton
Vietnam War
United States Navy


PO2 William 'Bill' Pritchard
Vietnam era
United States Navy


LTJG Frank P. Ruggieri
Scouts and Raiders (SACO) - WWII
United States Navy


AE3 Jerry Tissandier

United States Navy


SN Freddie Jason Tussey
USS Fremont (APA-44) - Korean War
United States Navy


HM2 Tina Marie Valdez
HMH-466 Wolf Pack - OIF - OEF
United States Navy


SN Robert A. Verwold
USS Springfield (CLG-7) - Vietnam War
United States Navy





Cpl James Joseph Barker
Camp Elliott, San Diego, CA
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Joseph M. Binder
Communications Company, 4th MARDIV
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Luke Davis
Kilo Company, 3rd Battalion, 3rd Marines (America`s Battalion)
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Michael W. Huber
1st FSSG - Camp Pendleton, CA
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Harry W. Huber
1st Division - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Charles William King
WWII - Guadalcanal
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Joseph Patrick Pope
MP Charlie Company - GWOT
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ralph E. Quallen
1st Marine Div Mike 3/7 2nd Platoon - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Brian D. Smith
26 MEU IMEF- War on Terror
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Robert Stegbauer
1st Amphibian Tractor Battalion - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Logan T. Stewart
Infantry
United States Marine Corps





SSgt Harry Butler
thebutlersmh@yahoo.com
Army National Guard


SrA Mariah Nicole Cornett
178th Logistics Readiness Squadron
Air National Guard


MSgt William Paul Cornett
162nd Attack Squadron
Air National Guard


A1C Taylor Mackenzie Cornett
124th Intelligence Squadron - Ohio Air National Guard
Air National Guard


Pfc Michael Glenn Davis

Army National Guard


SrA Lindsey Davis
178th MDG - Springfield, Ohio
Air National Guard


CPL Nathan A. Guenther
1191st Engineering Co, 216th Engineer Battalion - Afghanistan - Operation Enduring Freedom
Army National Guard


Sgt William W. 'Bill' Holden
Co C 1/147th Inf Bn - Vietnam War
Army National Guard


SSG Edwin McFadden Jr.
147th Infantry
Army National Guard


A1C Scott L. Mullis
162nd Squadron, 178th Wing
Air National Guard





Sgt Jesse W. Bowman
Vietnam War 1965-1969
United States Air Force


A1C Jerry R. Brown
100th Bomb Wing - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Sgt Paul H. Burwinkel
16th SOS Spectre Squadron - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Sgt Jerome Lester Burwinkel
C-130 Aircraft Mechanic - MAC Base
United States Air Force


Sgt Robert 'Bob' G. Call
Korean War
United States Air Force


Sgt Robert G. Call
19th Bomb Wing - Korean War
United States Air Force


A1c Clifford Joseph Crone
Korea
United States Air Force


A1C Cody A. Holden
Security Forces
United States Air Force


A2C Joseph N. Houk
337th Fighter Squadron (ADC)
United States Air Force


A1C Joseph E. Huber
605th Air Commando SQ, Howard AFB Canal Zone, Panama-Vietnam Era/ Dominican Republic
United States Air Force


A1C Kenny Huber
62 Military Airlift Command - Cuban Missile Crisis and Vietnam
United States Air Force


MSgt Steven Robert Johnson
AFSOC - Gulf War, Desert Storm, OIF, OEF - Afganistan - Iraq
United States Air Force


Capt Rachel Koopmeiners
374th Medical Group
United States Air Force


Sgt Joseph D. Smith
36th Armament & Electronics Squadron (1966-1970)
United States Air Force


Sgt Harold `Marty` Sparks
842 CES (SAC)
United States Air Force


Sgt Roger L. Weathers

United States Air Force


A1C Thomas J. Wolfer
452nd Bombardment Wing (Light) - Korean War
United States Air Force


SSgt Donald Richard Wolfer
Korean War
United States Air Force