Findlay Township


Findlay Township Banner Application

      
Township Of Findlay





E-4 David B. Beck
1st Infantry B-2-18 Vietnam
United States Army


SGT Lawrence E. Bolind
WWII 21st Engineer Combat Battalion
United States Army


PFC Marcel `Cork` Bouchon
WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Col Jon Brierton
Army Corps of Engineers - OIF - OEF
United States Army


TEC5 Lesko A. Bugay
Company C, 61st Signal Battalion - WWII
United States Army


SP4 John Herman Campbell
Vietnam
United States Army


S/Sgt Albert J. Caruso
228th Station Hospital - WWII
United States Army


SGT John T. Cheesebrough
420th AAF Base Unit - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


PVT John T. Cheesebrough
WWI - August 1918 to December 1918
United States Army


SP5 David Coates
HHC 36th SIG BN - Vietnam
United States Army


Major Kevin Coates
HHC 101st Airborne Div, 2/8 1st Cav Operation Enduring Freedom(101st Airborne), Operation New Dawn(2/8 1st Cav.)
United States Army


Cpl L. James Corbett
Infantry Korean war
United States Army


Sgt Norman H. Cridge
8th & 9th AAF - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


CMSgt Raymond F. Dougherty
U.S. Army HQ (Vietnam) and 171st ARW
United States Army


Cpl Lloyd C. Faux
2nd Division/38th Regiment, Korea
United States Army


T/Sgt Joseph Fodor
305th Bomb Group - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Sgt Ronald J. Frauens
145th Aviation Bn (MAC-V) - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Charles H. Galba
12th Field Hospital 1960-1963
United States Army


Sgt Abel Gallant
WWII 734th FA BN Battery A Europe
United States Army


Pfc Earl E. Hartwig
15th U.S. Infantry, 3rd Division Korean War
United States Army


Cpl W. Vance Hays
319 Infantry 160 Brigade 80th Division WWI
United States Army


SP 5 Wm. Daniel Heck
Vietnam - CO C, 6th Battalion
United States Army


SGT Robert Hughes
61st H.E.M. Kitzeghen Germany
United States Army


Tec 5 Frank W. Kerin
Co A, 393rd Infantry - World War II
United States Army


Cpl Walter F Kovac
WWII & Korean War
United States Army


LTC Kevin A. Kropf
HHC/1-109th IN (Bosnia) HHC/56th SBCT (Iraq) OJF - OIF
United States Army


SP-4 Wm. Keith Kropf
41st Engineer Co. - Vietnam
United States Army


S/Sgt Harry R. Lewis Sr
20th Infantry, Co. C - World War II
United States Army


SSG William P. Lutz
72nd signal Battalion Company B Vietnam
United States Army


SGT Albert G. McAteer
Fifth Air Force WWII New Guinea Campaign
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt John R. McConnell
Infantry, Airborne - Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Paul J. McMichael
9th Medical Battalian Korean War
United States Army


SSgt Samuel S. Meanor
WWII 4th Division Infantry Utah Beach Battle of the Bulge European Theater
United States Army


SP4 Terry W. Messner
60th Scout Dog PLT - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Warrendale Messner
Operating Engineer - Vietnam
United States Army


S/Sgt Joseph Miller
Co E, 155th Inf Regt, 31st Inf Div - WWII
United States Army


PVT James W. Morrow
Engineering - World War II
United States Army


SFC John P. O`Neal
36 Engineering BN Vietnam
United States Army


SGT Joseph John Perock
World War II - European Theater - Normandy
United States Army


PFC Andrew J.  Polasko
Fort Belvoir, VA
United States Army


SP-4 John `Jack` Relko
593rd Signal Co. - Vietnam
United States Army


Private Michael Sauers
4th PA Calvery Regiment Company L Cival War
United States Army


Spec/4 Ed Sauers
Infantry, Combat Regiment - Korea
United States Army


S/Sgt John Skvarj
101st Airborne, 45th Infantry Division - Korean War
United States Army


Lt William B. Stawiany
Military Police - 2nd Infantry Division
United States Army


S/Sgt Paul L. Stephens
39th Bomb Group, 62nd Squadron, WWII - Guam
United States Army Air Corps


SGT Alvin J. Trautman
WWII 9th Air Force
United States Army Air Corps


E-8 Robert Clinton Updyke
1st Battalion 1st Aviation, Big Red One, Desert Storm
United States Army


MSG Frank D. Weible
5th Group Special Forces (Airborne) Operation Iraqi Freedom, Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army




Findlay Township is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Findlay Township Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







CPO Richard A. Benton
USS Bennington - Korean War
United States Navy


BM3 Robert W. Bradburn
Diver
United States Navy


F2C John Russell Cain
USS Hanson WWII
United States Navy


S1c Everett C. Cheesebrough
USS Portsmouth - WWII
United States Navy


SC1 John Gorczyca
USS SC-754 - World War II
United States Navy


MM2 Jacob C. Guzel
WWII USS Bunker Hill
United States Navy


GM1 Carson J. Leber
16th Fleet - WWII
United States Navy


S1c Marlet `Whitey` Leber
USS Chauncey (DD-667) - WWII
United States Navy


S1c Harry S. Leber
USS Nevada, USS Wyoming - WW I
United States Navy


SN Paul M. Redick
USS Edgecombe (APA-164) - World War II
United States Navy


CPO Patrick Phillip Riley
Cuban Missile Crisis / Vietnam
United States Navy


PO2 Wayne Rumburg
VF-121 - Vietnam
United States Navy


FA Frank J. Skvarj
USS Aylwin (DE-1081) - Vietnam War Era
United States Navy


E-3 Richard A. Speer
Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Navy





Cpl Andrew T. Bittner
1st Battalion, 5th Marines
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Cameron R. Dawson
2nd Battalion, 9th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Howard E. Eichner
1st Marine Div., 1st Battalion, Co B, Engineers - Korea - Chosin Reservoir
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Devin M. Foster
1st & 2nd Platoon Truck Co. - Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


SSgt James R. Moody
World War II
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Frank W. Neal
2nd Eng Bat. Support Co.
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Catherine Jane Purdy Lindy
Navy 990 WMD-3 MCAS - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


E-5 Robert Clinton Updyke
VMA-311 Tomcats - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Herbert G. Yothers
H&S CO, 1st Bn, 6th Mar, 2nd Mar Div, Vietnam
United States Marine Corps





SMSgt Gerard E. Beer
171st ARW - Kosovo, Desert Storm
United States Air Force


SSgt Robert D. Cain
Korea
United States Air Force


A 1C Russell `Pete` Cain
Korean War
United States Air Force


SSgt Joseph George
4415th Flight Operations Squadron - Korean War
United States Air Force


A1C Theodore W. Homol
60th Maintenance Squadron - Korean War
United States Air Force


Major William E. Leber
34th Air Refueling Squadron - Korean and Vietnam Wars
United States Air Force


CMSgt John J. Lee
911 Air Force Base Iraqi Freedom, Enduring Freedom, Inherent Resolve
United States Air Force


Sgt Steve McAteer
49th FIS 21st Norad Division Vietnam
United States Air Force


SGT John Milanek
69th MAC - Travis AFB
United States Air Force


Major Herbert W. Moore
469th Tactical Fighter Squadron - Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Louis Preininger
28th OMS Helicopter support
United States Air Force


A1C Ray Sauers
28th Combat Defense Squadron Strategic Air Command
United States Air Force


MSgt William C. Stewart
Strategic Air Command 456th AMMS - Korea and Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1c John R. Vrana
60th Fighter Interceptor Sqdn
United States Air Force




Cpl Joseph A. Milewski
HQ Battery 1st Battalion 108th Artillery Vietnam
Army National Guard





Captain Amy E. Kovac
1995-2019 9-11
United States Coast Guard