Finleyville/Union Township


Finleyville/Union Twp Military Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 613




PVT Francis Nelson Allridge
164th Inf. Regt Americal Div. Co. C - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Noah F. Allridge
56th Coast Artillery Bat. - WWII
United States Army


SGT Richard P. Allridge
B-13 4th Reg''t F.A.R C. 305
United States Army


SGT E-5 Allen Robert Ambrogi
Selective Service 1st Field Force Kontum S. Vietnam
United States Army


PFC William Andrewson
2nd Infantry Div. - Korea
United States Army


SP4 George 'Bennett' Balliard
MP - Vietman
United States Army


PFC Edward J. Banahasky Jr.
98th Fighter Squadron - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Frank Baranowski
Army Corps of Eng. 101st Airborne
United States Army


Pvt John F. Baumgarten, Sr.
81st Div. 130th Bn B Co. - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Ronald W. Bewick
Co. C 1st Batt. 110 Inf Vietnam
United States Army


Tech5 John Bishop
341st Reinforcement CO 3rd Army WWII
United States Army


SGT. Carl E. Bonanni
111th Signal Corp. WWII/Korea
United States Army


PFC Donald R. Bores
102nd SIG Bat. Korea
United States Army


PFC William 'Scubby' Bores
HQ Co. 4th Engineer BN
United States Army


CPL Robert J. Boyle
Korean War - Military Police
United States Army


CPL Ronald L. Brewer
501 Renovation Platoon Korea
United States Army


Tech5 Joseph L. Burdelsky
1197th Military Police WWII
United States Army


SP4 Salvatore D. Calo
H/H Btry 313th AAA Group
United States Army


SGT1c Simon Campbell
135th Inf. Reg. 47th Inf. Div
United States Army


PFC James B. Campbell
US. Army Band
United States Army


Wagoneer Allen Campbell
336 Machine Gun Bn. 87th Div A.E.F. WWI
United States Army


PFC Emil Capicotto
CO B 301st Infantry
United States Army


SGT Harry  Carter Jr.
39th Photo Recon. Sq. WWII
United States Army Air Corp


TEC4 Leo J. Cernaloger
COD 33rd Arm D BN WWII
United States Army


SGT1c Frank J. Chernuta
106th Infantry Div. WWII
United States Army


Captain George F. Jr. Cicci

United States Army


PFC James A. Curdie
3rd Infantry Div. Signal Corps WWII
United States Army


SP/4 Joseph C. Cushey
29th Evac. Hospital/ Fort Devens Mass.
United States Army


Sgt John E. Cushey
Korean War
United States Army


S/SGT Joseph F. 'ACE' Dahm
6th Bomber Group Tinian Island WWII
United States Army Air Corp


PFC Clement Daugherty
8th. Calvary Ist. Infantry
United States Army


Pfc Norbert T. Detig
339 Gen Hosp Medic
United States Army


SPC E4 Timothy S. Dewitt
82nd Airborne/1st Infantry - Panama - Desert Storm
United States Army


TEC4 Wilbur F. Diess
708th Ordnance Co. WWII
United States Army


S/SGT William G. Dubbs
689th MP Co.
United States Army


S/SGT William 'Dubie' Dubbs
Ord. Army
United States Army


PVT 1st Class Frank M. Dupree
11th Airborne Div. Paratrooper Korea
United States Army Airborne


PFC Estel Dale Ely
282nd Field Artillery WWII
United States Army


SGT John Emerick
19th Air Base Sq. WWII Bataan Death March Survivor
United States Army Air Corp


SPC Daniel A. Englert
1st Bat. 28th Infantry Reg. Desert Storm
United States Army


PFC Joseph H. 'Smokey' Esswein
26th Infantry WWII
United States Army


PFC Edward C. Evans
3rd QM 3rd Inf. Div. Korea
United States Army


PFC Robert J. Farkas
Korea
United States Army


SP4 Jim Fassbach
99th ARCOM USAR Arty
United States Army


SGT John V. Fetchko
CO B 2nd Bat. 505 Infantry 3rd Army Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Charles E. Fields
23rd Infantry WWII
United States Army


CPL Cecil Fitch
Normandy Infantry WWII
United States Army


Spec-4 Jerry J. Foster
Vietnam
United States Army


CPL Andrew Funtal
AUS SIG Corps Korea
United States Army


SGT Russell Gadd
Tech. 4 Co. B 185th Eng. Combat BN
United States Army


SGT1c Michael F. Sr. Garry
330th Infantry CO. L WWI
United States Army


CPL Edward B. Garry
323rd Bomber Sq. 91st Bomber Grp. WWII
United States Army Air Corps


TEC4 John 'Jack' Garry, Sr.
743rd Field Artillery WWII
United States Army


LTC Chester 'CHET' Gasior
475th QM Grp. Enduring Freedom, Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Specialist Kelli L. George
14th QM Detachment Water Purfication Desert Shield / Desert Storm
United States Army


TFGT Boris J. Gezzer
63rd Infantry Div. - WWII
United States Army


PVT John L. Gilmore
Warrenton VA
United States Army


PFC Steve Glova
HQ. CO. 45th Infantry Division WWII
United States Army


T/5 Emil M. Gondella
106th Signal Co. Ardennes Forest - WWII
United States Army


SGT John 'Jack' Green
39th Engr. SUP PT CO. Korea
United States Army


PFC Arthur G.  Green Sr.
765 Bombardment Squadron WWII
United States Army


PFC Benjamin R. Hamilton
Army USAR
United States Army


SGT Elmer 'Tim' Harriett
10th Recon Group WWII
United States Army Air Corp


SP4 Walter B. Harriett Jr.
3rd Infantry/Military Police Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Ernest Harrison
478th Anti Aircraft Artillery WWII
United States Army


PFC Robert Hart
Korea 45th Infantry Div. ''Thunder Birds''
United States Army


SP/4 Carl 'Fuzzy' Haywood
Vietnam - 384th Maint. Co.
United States Army


SP/4 Terry  Henry
1st Logistical Command Vietnam/Germany
United States Army


SP4 Merle 'Hank' Henry
2BG 19th MNT BN Germany
United States Army


 Clair E. Hufnagel
Helicopter Div. Korea
United States Army


CPL George E. Humes
121st Trans Trk Co. Korea
United States Army


SGT Robert A. Jackson
Mechanized Korea
United States Army


1LT Robert C. Keeney
Invasion of France, North Africa, Italy WWII
United States Army


SGT Robert G. Keeney
4453rd A&E Vietnam
United States Army Air Force


SGT Arnold H. Kegel
28th Div. Co. M 111th Infantry
United States Army


SGT Robert A. Kennel
Co. D 501 Parachute Infantry KIA WWII
United States Army


TSGT Norman E. Kenny Sr.
45th Fighter Sq. 15th Fighter Grp. WWII
United States Army Air Corp


SP5 Joesph G. Ketter
Co. C BN 33 Armor Germany
United States Army


TEC4 Roger H. Knefelkamp
Combat Enginer/Cryptographer Italy WWII
United States Army


SGT John 'Skunk' Konton
European Theater WWII
United States Army


PFC Kenneth H. Koppitz
Signal Corp WWII
United States Army


PFC Andrew Kovacs Jr.
Bty. B 870th FA Bn USAAF WWII
United States Army Air Force


Cpl William L. Kraus
Infantry WWII
United States Army


PVT Robert F. Kriegelsteiner
97th Airdrome Squadron AAF WWII
United States Army


SP4 John P. Kubis
527 PSC Vietnam
United States Army


SPC4 Lisle Lambing
Btry. A 4th BN 1st Arty (ARADCOM)
United States Army


CPL Edward Lani
14th Mobile Replacement & Recovery Sq. WWII
United States Army Air Corp


SP4 Charles W. 'Cookie' LaSota
Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 James T. Lawrence
HDQ / HDQ 9th Logistics Co.
United States Army


CPL Ervan C. Lees
4th Armor Vietnam
United States Army


T/5 Thomas G. Lewis
WWII - 1653rd Engr. Utility Det.
United States Army


SP/4 John R. Livingston
C Co. 228th Aviation Reg.
United States Army


SP/4 John Livingston
1st CAV
United States Army


Cpl James P. Lusk
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Francis W. Lusk
1st Div. 26th Infantry - Korea
United States Army


PFC David M. Lusk

United States Army


PVT George Lutes
22 Cavalry Pa. Ringgold Battn. CO D Civil War 1862-1865
United States Army


S/SGT Wilbur Charles Lutz
Asiatic-Pacfic Theater Japan WWII
United States Army


PFC David A.  Lycett Sr.
WWII
United States Army


CPL Harry W. Lytle
Proof by Trial - WWII
United States Army Air Corp


Pfc Albert  Lytle
WWII - 10th Armor - Patton's Army
United States Army


SP4 James V. Maimone
Crew Chief U6A 3rd ID 3rd Aviation BN CW/Germany
United States Army


SGT James A. Mancini
229th Avn. Bn 1st Air Cav. Div. - Vietnam
United States Army


SGT1c Louis T. Manko
82nd Inf. Div. Anitaircraft Art. Weapons Bat. - Korea
United States Army


Captain David Mares
C/I -107FA (89th MP BGE) OIF
United States Army


SP5 Gerald T. Martik
COC5th ACFT MAINT BN USAAVNS ELM - Vietman
United States Army


CPL John M. Marusich
4th Division Korea
United States Army


SSgt Archibald Mathies
351ST Bombardment Group - WWII - Congressional Medal of Honor - KIA
United States Army Air Corp


1LT Ian J. Mathies
2nd Cav. Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


CPL David J. Mathies
8th AF - WWII
United States Army Air Corp


Master SGT Raymond Matthews

United States Army


E4 Robert M. McConnell Jr
7th Army Signal Corp Vietnam
United States Army


CPL Robert M. McConnell Sr.
Korea
United States Army Air Corp


Pfc Clement  Middleton
1318th Service Unit - WWII
United States Army


SP/4 Thomas Miller
1st Air Cavalry - Vietnam
United States Army


CPL Edward 'Buzz' Miller
9th Inf. Div - WWII
United States Army


SFC Craig Miller
10th Mountain Div.- Iraq - Afghanistan
United States Army


CPL Amos 'Moe' Morris
Korea
United States Army


E5 Robert Lynn Morris
199th Aviation Co.
United States Army


Cpl David Morrison
WWII - France 1918
United States Army


E4  Dennis Murray
6th Missile Bat. 56th Artillery (HAWK)
United States Army


SP/4T Richard A. Nebash
Army AUS UNASGD - Vietnam
United States Army


Platoon Sgt Robert C. Oates
88th Div. - WWII
United States Army


TEC4 Bill Ostrander
New Guinea / S.Philippines - WWII
United States Army


2nd Lt Harry Pachesky Jr.
WWII - 8th Army Air Force
United States Army Air Corp


Sgt William Parish
Second Rocket FA Battery - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Albert J. Patton
Artillery - Vietnam
United States Army


CPL Patrick R. Patton
2169th Armor Infantry - Iraq Desert Storm
United States Army


SP5 Richard D. Pemberton
538th Engr - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC John Pinchok
WWII
United States Army


E4  Scott A. Piper
CO D 876 ENG
United States Army


S/SGT Joseph J. Polacek
7774th Signal Bat. - WWII European Theater
United States Army


SSGT Alex Popp
501st AAA Gun Battalion Battery B - WWII - Korea
United States Army


PVT Albert E. Powell
142nd Inf. Reg. 36th Inf. Div. - WWII
United States Army


CPL George C. Powell
Co. A 110 Infantry 28th Div. - Korea
United States Army


PVT Velimir Radosevich
Korea
United States Army


Captain David W. Rellis
8th Div. 28th Infantry Regiment - Korea
United States Army


SGT Harlen F. Rhodes
Squadron B 1377th Base Unit - WWII
United States Army Air Corp


TEC4 Lewis F. Richardson
Co. A 1266th Eng Combat Bat. WWII Europe
United States Army


Cpl David Allen Ritchie
WWI - KIA 10/11/1918 - France Argonne Forest Offensive 320th Inf Reg. 80th Infantry Division
United States Army


CPL Albert E. Robinson
747 Mechanic / Engine Squadron
United States Army Air Corps


PVT George P. Rokach
CO H 1st TNG BTN - WWI
United States Army


SP/4T William A. Roley
7th Infantry USAR Control Central - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC John Roman
Korea - WWII
United States Army


PFC William Roman
CO A 35th BN 6th Infantry Japan WWII
United States Army


SP4 John W. Rumbaugh
70th Aviation Detachment USARSUPTHAI Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Raymond B. Rybar Jr.
3rd Brg. 82nd Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


CPL Raymond B. Rybar Sr.
28th Infantry Div,.
United States Army


PFC John 'Ray' Schotting
Air Transport Command - WWII
United States Army


Master SGT Robert Stewart Scott
6th Armored Div.Tank Destroyer N. Africa Italy - WWII
United States Army


S/SGT Joseph Sevick
CO F 102nd Infantry WWII
United States Army


SGT Nicholas Sewchok
Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


TEC3 Ralph Simpson
Normandy 482nd Engr. Maint. Co. - WWII
United States Army


Private William Slowaitis
WWII
United States Army


SP/4 William C. Slowaitis
69th Chemical Co. - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC John F. Smolick
Btry. B 402nd. F. A. Bn. WWII
United States Army


Staff SGT. Edward Sochoka
Co. F, 11th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


CPL Raymond E. Spencer
Co. E 160th Infantry - Korea
United States Army


SGT Tech-4 Robert O. Staley
Germany WWII
United States Army


Tech5 John Stark
1287th Combat Engineer
United States Army


CPL Ramond H. Steiner
3rd Army Div. Korea
United States Army


S/SGT Keith J. Surmick
4th Infantry - Iraq
United States Army


SP4 Peter C. 'Sonny' Swidorsky
Vietnam
United States Army


E6 Daniel Valperga
19th SFG OEF and OIF
United States Army


SGT Wilbur  VanVoorhis
European Theater - WWII
United States Army


CPL John G. VanVoorhis
CO. A 28th Div 110 Infantry - WWII - European Theater - POW
United States Army


SSGT James L. VanVoorhis
Pacific Theater - WWII
United States Army


CPL Thomas D. Volkar
82nd Engineers - WWII
United States Army


PFC Harold Wagner
WWII
United States Army


PFC James 'Jim' Wagner

United States Army


SGT Earl K. Wain
45th Division Korea
United States Army


Pfc John W. Walker
Germany - WWII
United States Army


SGT. Wesley E. Wall
841st Engineer Aviation Bn - WWII
United States Army


SP/4 James H. Wellington
HQ Co. 2nd BN 27th Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


SGT Kyle Wessel
23rd MP Co. ABN - O.I.F
United States Army


TEC4 Robert 'Buddy' Williams
HQ CO. 2nd Bat 385th Inf Reg - WWII - Rhineland Campaign
United States Army


Pvt Howard E. Zimmer
Brty A 7th Tng Bn USAT AD
United States Army


SGT Charles Zukauckas
Cannon CO. 105 Houser WWII
United States Army



Find my Banner!

AMERICAN LEGION POST 613 & MON VALLEY HONOR GUARD
Memorial Day Services

Finleyville, Pa.
SUNDAY MAY 28, 2017

*********
Stone Church Cemetery 1:00 pm
Saint Francis of Assisi 1:15 pm
Mingo Creek Cemetery 1:30 pm
Finleyville Cemetery 1:45 pm
Finleyville Community Center 2:00 pm
(All times approximate)

Refreshments will be served :
American Legion Morrison-Ritchie Post 613
Immediately after the Community Center ceremonies.




Finleyville/Union Township is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's simple, Click Here for your Application







Please Click Here to view our Pub Crawl



John F. Baumgarten, Sr., under his military banner in Finleyville. Pvt. Baumgarten will be 100 years old Sunday, August 28, 2016



To date Bob has generated approximately 250 Military Banners
for his Community and Legion.
Click on photo to view video.
Click here for a printed copy of Commander Koller's Veterans Day Speech





Did you ever wonder how hard it is to have a loved one who is a member of the United States military deployed overseas in a dangerous foreign country?

What happens when household repairs and maintenance arise that depended
upon the spouse to take care of? A broken water heater, leaky roof,
flooded basement, backed up plumbing, etc.

Well that is exactly what Heroes Supporting Heroes (HSH) is all about!
To support military members, their families, senior citizens and others in need!

Click Here for information about the Heroes Helping Heroes Program


Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







PO1c Allan Allridge
Vietnam - Gulf War
United States Navy


MM3 Gilbert E. Balliard
125th Seabees - WWII & Korea
United States Navy


PO 3rd Class George C. Barbour III
Oceana Naval Base
United States Navy


E3 Justin M  Barkey
VFA-122
United States Navy


EM3 Peter J. Barszczowski
WWII
United States Navy


AO3 Donald H. Bartrug
USS Randolph
United States Navy


S1c Frederick J. Bickerton Sr.
South Pacific USS St. George - WWII
United States Navy


HA1C Joseph H. Bores, Jr.
SV-6 USNR - WWII
United States Navy


SN Frank C. Bove
USS Grundy WWII
United States Navy


PO 2nd Class PH2 James Donalo Caserta
Sea Rescue Team
United States Navy


SCPO Ken Checque
Gulf War, OP. Iraq Freedom, OP. Enduring Freedom
United States Navy


SM2 Ronald Lee Curdie
USS Mount Katmai AE-16 Vietnam
United States Navy


SM1 Stanley Curdie
LST 749 WWII
United States Navy


MMM3 Thomas Aaron Cushey
WWII - USS Bronstein
United States Navy


YN2 Ron Dunbar
Vietnam USS Franklin D. Roosevelt CVA-42
United States Navy


PO 1st Class Thomas M Evans
WWII
United States Navy


PO 3rd Class Bert V. Furlong
USS Compton/Atlantic Fleet
United States Navy


SN Elmer 'Bucky' Gabauer
USS Rowan Korea
United States Navy


WT3c Edward Glod
WWII
United States Navy


AO2 Barry A. Grimm
USS Forrestal CVA 59 Vietnam
United States Navy


SM3 Walter B.  Harriett Sr.
LST247 WWII
United States Navy


RDM3 Robert Louis Jasko
USS Kittyhawk (CVA-63) - Vietnam
United States Navy


E3 Robert P. Jones
NOB Norfolk Vietnam
United States Navy


HM3 Paul M Jones
2nd Bat. 2nd Marine Div. Korea
United States Navy


PO 1st Class Thomas E. Josephi
WWII
United States Navy


PO1c John J. Kapusta
Aviation Radioman
United States Navy


CPO Andrew Kavka
USS Ellet (DD-398) WWII
United States Navy


SA-CR William E. Lash
USS Neversail WWII
United States Navy


SN  James H. Lawrence
WWII - SS Robert B. Forbes
United States Navy


FFCL Obed D. Lewis
WWII - USS Achelous
United States Navy


SN2 Norman  Lytle
USS Chicago CA136 - WWII
United States Navy


E4 James C. Massey
VA-165 Squadron
United States Navy


SN1c Arnold Michler

United States Navy


BM Chief PO Joseph Najowicz
USS Independence (CVA-62) - Vietnam
United States Navy


BM2 John Colin 'Fuzzy' Parry
USS Ranger (CVA-61) - Vietnam
United States Navy


SN1c John Calvin 'Jack' Parry, Jr.
European / Pacific Theater - WWII
United States Navy


GM1 Leonard R. Patton
WWII - UDT
United States Navy


MM3c Leonard G. Patton
Vietnam
United States Navy


CM3c Joseph S. Pontier
WWII
United States Navy


SN1st Class Don Powell
Uss Intrepid - Korea
United States Navy


SN1c Joseph Pranevich
WWII
United States Navy


Seaman 1st Class William R. Russell
USS Laertes - WWII
United States Navy


PO 2nd Class Charles H. Seghi
USS Hartley (DE-79) - Vietnam
United States Navy


E-4 Howard M. Sigler
VA 212 - Vietnam
United States Navy


SN1c Donald  VanVoorhis
USS Kennebec - WWII Euorpean Theater
United States Navy


PO2c David B. Vickers
CVA61 USS Ranger - Vietnam
United States Navy


PO 1st Class William H. Vickers
NAS Bermuda Vietnam
United States Navy


GM3 Irving P. Wolfe
WWII
United States Navy





CPL Frank J. Ali
Marine Aviation Unit One MCAB - WWII
United States Marine Corps


S/SGT William G. Allridge
3rd Marine Div - Iwo Jima - WWII
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Harold Breinig
5th Marine Div. Explosive Ord. Demolition Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


CLP Christopher Capicotto
VMA-542 Marine Attack Squadron 542
United States Marine Corps


CPL Leonard Francis Checque
Korea
United States Marine Corps


SGT David E. Condie
A Co. 7th Eng. Bat. 1951-1953
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Charles 'Scotty' Crayton
Anti-Aircraft Battalion WWII
United States Marine Corps


SGT Roy J. Fagan
4th Div. 10th Cavalry Korea
United States Marine Corps


CLP Michael E. Franks
3RD Marine Div. Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


CPL Dwayne Gohacki
VMGR 252
United States Marine Corps


Lt. Col Jeff Haniford
CH 53E Pilot Desert Storm/Shield OEF
United States Marine Corps


CPL Frank Henry
4th Battalion Korea
United States Marine Corps


SGT Daniel  Hutchko
Enduring Freedom Afghanistan
United States Marine Corps


Cpl George B Kebles
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


CPL George B. Kebles
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


PFC Paul Lacko
1st Marine Div.7th Marine Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


PFC Lance R. Lawrence
2nd Combat Engenering Battalion
United States Marine Corps


SGT David A. Lycett, Jr.
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


WO4 Richard A. Mangino
Panama, Afganistan, Iraq
United States Marine Corps


CPL George J. Manko
1st Marine Div. Fleet Marine Force - WWII
United States Marine Corps


CPL Stephen P. Manko
Casual Company 2nd Div. - WWII
United States Marine Corps


SSGT William L. Moore
VMF-323 Death Rattlers - Korea
United States Marine Corps


LCpl John A. 'Jack' Neidermeyer Jr.
2nd Marine Div.
United States Marine Corps


CPL Troy A,. Patton
Combat Enginering
United States Marine Corps


PFC Richard J. Pemberton
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Tech SGT AVN Joel J Petek
Pacific Theater - WWII
United States Marine Corps


CPL John 'Jack' Ringling
Pearl Harbor - WWII
United States Marine Corps


PVT George D. 'Dude' Russell
WWI
United States Marine Corps


CPL Daryl L. Russell
Vietnam - 3rd Marine Div. 2/26
United States Marine Corps





SGT John A Allridge
Korea
United States Air Force


Captain Joseph H. III Bores
903 Air Refueling Sq. Vietnam
United States Air Force


SGT William 'Elky' Castor
40th Fighter Interceptor Squadron Korea
United States Air Force


TSgt Edward D. Checque
Intelligence IRAQ
United States Air Force


AFC Ronald Earnest Davis
50th Bomber Squadron Korea
United States Air Force


Captain Estevan Herrera
964th AACS Afghanstan
United States Air Force


S/SGT Arvin L. Kegel
2472nd Air Command Korea
United States Air Force


Col Donn P. Kegel
16th Special Operations Squadron
United States Air Force


A2C John K. Kerr
Cuban Conflict
United States Air Force


SGT Allen O. Lewis
4th Troop. CAR SQ. AAF WWII
United States Air Force


AFC Robert L. Lusk
Korea
United States Air Force


AFC Dean A. Mathies
374 LRS Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


SGT John R. McBride
Korea
United States Air Force


Tech SGT Theodore C. Opfer
Pearl Harbor Survivor WWII
United States Air Force


1st Lt Nancy M. Smida
33rd Aero-Med Evac. Sqd. of 911 Tag - Desert Storm
United States Air Force


SGT John G. Smida
7300 MDAP-NATO France / Korea
United States Air Force


A1C Harry 'Bernie' Wagner
Korea / Germany / England
United States Air Force


A1C Gerald 'Jerry' Webb
801ST FDSVSQ - KOREA
United States Air Force


A2C Ron E. Wicks
SAC
United States Air Force




2nd Lt Mateo Herrera
D/112th.56th SBCT 28th ID
Army National Guard


Master SGT Rolland Holsopple
PA National Guard Academy
Army National Guard


1ST SGT Harold Holsopple
4th BN 166th Reg (GS)
Army National Guard


1st Sgt John Koller
Co D, 876 ENGR. BN 1972-1999
Army National Guard


E5 James P. Piper
CO D 876 ENG
Army National Guard





SC3c William R. Evans
Phillipine Islands WWII
United States Coast Guard


SN2 James E. Garry
USS Charlotte WWII
United States Coast Guard


Carp1c Michael F Garry, Jr.
USS Wakefield WWII
United States Coast Guard