FCABPA


Ford City Banner Application

      
VFW Post 4843





SP4 Michael Joseph Angello
86th Transportation Company - Vietnam Era
United States Army


PFC John Goodwin Baillie
World War II
United States Army


Pfc William `Nap` Baillie, Jr.
World War II - 25th Infantry 'Tropic Lightning'
United States Army


S/Sgt George A. Bator
WWII - Co. B 56th Armored Infantry Battalion
United States Army


TEC4 Marcel J. Bauwin
World War II
United States Army


MSG Mark Allen Beckett
Persian Gulf
United States Army


SSG Larry D. Bittner
Operation Iraqi Freedom, Operation Desert Storm
United States Army


PFC John A. Bittner
Operation Inherent Resolve
United States Army


S/Sgt Michael `Mink`  Boback
WWII
United States Army


PFC Frank Bohan
WWII - 216th Army Air Force
United States Army Air Forces


SSG Wilbur Charles Bowser
Cold War, Korean Conflict, Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt James M. Bowser
1244th Military Police Company - Aviation - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Pvt Johnnie Andrews Brundidge
World War II
United States Army


PFC Frederick Buriak
Company K, 325th Glider Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Ronald R. Ceraso
Korean Conflict Era
United States Army


1st Sgt Andrew Chimka
World War II
United States Army


SPC Adam J. Cogley
Global War on Terror
United States Army


SFC Ronald Coleman
Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Leo E. Cook
Coastal Artillery - WWII
United States Army


SP5 William Thomas Costanzo
Vietnam Era - 154th Trans Det Fourth Army
United States Army


TEC4 William T. Costanzo
WWII - 3535 Ord Co.
United States Army


SP4 David Dale Cousins
Vietnam
United States Army


T/5 Charles Richard Culp
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Wilbur Davis
WWII - Okinawa
United States Army


Cpl Ralph S. DiGregorio
Korean Conflict Era
United States Army


Cpl Earl W.  Dilley
Squadron A 3502nd Army Airforce Base Unit - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


PVT2 Frank A. Dranko
Korean War
United States Army


PFC Robert E. Dykes
WWII
United States Army


Cpl G. Kenneth Edwards
Korean Conflict Era
United States Army


CPL James E.  Emmonds
106th Infantry 423rd Regiment Company A - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Louis D. Faulx
Co C, 1874th Eng. Avn. BN - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Mark Faykosh
101st Airborne Div - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Paul R. Fennell
WWII
United States Army


T/Sgt Leroy C. Flick
RCN CO, 814th TD BN - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Rudolph Fuller
HQ 8th Army - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Edward G. Germy
Korean Conflict - 29th Tank Battalion 'Hell on Wheels'
United States Army


Tec 4 Finley Grates
WWII
United States Army


SFC George A. Grates, Jr.
Helicopter Crewchief - Vietnam
United States Army


Tec 5 Paul G. Harmon
WWII
United States Army


PFC Keith D. Heffner
17th Cav, 1st Aviation Brigade - Vietnam War
United States Army


SSG Frank `Moose` Hrabovsky
Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Paul Hrabovsky
WWII
United States Army


Pfc John W. Hufhand
WWII
United States Army


SP5 Barry K.  Keeler
Vietnam Era
United States Army


PFC Leonard P. Kijowski
7th Infantry Div, 32nd Regt - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Leo S. Kijowski
Co F, 8th Cav Regt - Korean War
United States Army


S/Sgt Edmund `Lefty` Kijowski
598th Bomb SQ, 397th Bomb GP - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


SSgt Alex T. Kijowski
467th Fighter Squadron, 508th Fighter Group - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Rollin Oliver King
World War II - Co A, 803rd Engineer Aviation Bn
United States Army


Cpl Charles Walter King
World War II
United States Army


CW4 Donald V. King
Vietnam, Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


PVT Woodrow `Woodie` Kirkwood
Korean Conflict
United States Army


SSG Todd Kirkwood
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Colonel Ed Klaput
Vietnam War - I Corps Hue/Phu Bai 1967-68 - Cold War
United States Army


Cpl Robert J. Kovalovsky
Korean Conflict - 7822 AU - Germany (1953-1955)
United States Army


SFC John M. Kozlosky
Company K, 112th Infantry, 28th Div - WWII - POW
United States Army


SP4 John R. Kunkle
1/12th Infantry 4th Div - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Joseph S. Lalish
WWII - Co.B 773 Tank Destroyer BN
United States Army


Sgt Charles J. Lefchik
WWII - Company "H" 507 Parachute INF
United States Army


SP4 Gerald Lerner
Germany
United States Army


Cpl Ralph R. Lindsay
554th AAF BU - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


SSgt Wayland Livengood
WWII - 484th Bomb Group
United States Army Air Forces


SP4 Ken Livengood
Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt William A. Lunz
WWII - 3226th Ordnance Depot Company
United States Army


Sgt Arlie Robert Mangus
Vietnam
United States Army


SSgt Angelo J. Mantini
Co A, 19th Regiment, 24th Infantry Div - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Clyde W. McClymonds, Sr.
WWII - Co. D, 112th Infantry
United States Army


Pfc Archie R. McElfresh
Infantry - WWII - Battle of Luzon
United States Army


Sgt Delmar P. `Mac` McElfresh
World War II
United States Army


Pfc Russell `Shorty`  McGregor
HQ & Service Co., 552nd Engineers Heavy Pontoon Battalion - WWII
United States Army


PFC Lawrence S. Meades
207th Signal Company - Cold War
United States Army


PFC Jesse G  Milligan
WWII
United States Army


SPC5 James G  Milligan
Vietnam
United States Army


Major Edward W. Morda
USAAF - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Pfc Mike Mraz
26th Inf Regt. - WWII
United States Army


TEC 4 Lewis Nicoda
WWII
United States Army


CPL James A. Nortrup
Korean War
United States Army


Cpl William W.  Oleksak
WWII - 199th Port Company Transportation Corp.
United States Army


SFC Joseph B. Oliver
Hq & Hq Co. 51st Signal Bn. - Korean Conflict Era
United States Army


Sgt Nick  Oresick
95th Bomb Squadron , 17th Bomb Group - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


PFC William Ortmann
Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Edward Ortmann
WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Nick Panchik
WWII
United States Army


SPC John Panchik
WWII
United States Army


TEC4 Wallace  Panchik
HQ Company 563rd signal Aircraft Warning Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Samuel  Panchik, Jr.
WWII
United States Army


SP4 Jerald R. Pauline
Battery B 6/32 Battalion - I Field Force Vietnam (IFFV)
United States Army


Maj Albert R. Pechan
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Ray `Wimp` Peters
1347th Army Air Forces - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


S/Sgt Richard H. Peters
WWII
United States Army


PFC Leo S. Placha
Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Stephen E. Popolis
Co M, 318th Infantry Regiment, 80th Division - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Joseph `Jerry` Retzer
Co. F, 31st Inf Reg - Korean War
United States Army


TEC4 Bernard J. Richards Sr.
409th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


PVT Kenneth C. Ritchey
Korean Conflict Era
United States Army


Cpl MaryAnn Romancheck
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Irvin Russick
WWII - 320th Fighter Control Squadron
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Edward P. Sanoba
20th Tank Battalion, 20th Armored Division - WWII
United States Army


SP4 James R.  Sell
Vietnam War 1964-1966 864th Engineers
United States Army


SP-3 Robert T.  Shumaker
Korean War
United States Army


Sgt James W.  Shumaker
G.W.O.T. - Co. A 1/112th Infantry
United States Army


SFC Steve Smerick
1/75th Ranger Regiment, Army Special Operation Command- Operation Iraqi Freedom / Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


S/Sgt James H. Smith
Battery A 70th AAA - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Donald R.  Smock
756 Tank Battalion - WWII
United States Army


SP4 George R. Stivason
Vietnam - 515 Trans Co.
United States Army


PFC John `Tuby` Suwala
Battery A 184th AA Gun BN - WW II
United States Army


MSG Shawn D. Swartz
Operation Desert Storm; Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Sgt Joseph M. Szalankiewicz
World War II
United States Army


T/4 Frank J. `Lammie` Szul
WWII - Medical DET 17th A.I.R. 12th
United States Army


Cpl Robert `PeeWee` Szymanski
Korean War
United States Army


TEC4 Sylvester C. Szymanski
274th Port Company 503rd Battalion - WWII
United States Army


SP-5 Charles `Eddie` Taladay III
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt Charles `Chuck` Temsik
Korean War
United States Army


TEC 5 James A. Thiry
193rd Chemical Depot Company - WWII
United States Army


Cpl James Tomaswick
Korean Conflict Era
United States Army


PV2 Thomas L. Toy
Korea
United States Army


SSgt Walter `Vudge` Troyan
Co. A, 349th Inf Regt, 88th Div - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Nicholas `Nick` Tullai
Co D 13th Inf Regt - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Leopold A. Valasek
431st Bombardment - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


PFC Robert E. Valasek
89th Bombardment Squadron, 38th Bombardment Group - WWII
United States Army


Cpl August T. Valasek
324th Infantry, Medical Detachment - WWII
United States Army


Cpl George J. Varholla
493rd Bomb Squadron - WWII
United States Army


PFC (T) Daniel  Warcholak
Korean Conflict - 68th ENG DEPOT CO
United States Army


Pvt Altimore  Ware
51st Co., 13th Bn, 153rd Depot Brigade - WWI
United States Army


Pvt Altimore Ware
51st Co., 13th Bn, 153rd Depot Brigade - WWI
United States Army


SP4 Ronald Wojcik
Vietnam Era
United States Army


SP1 Robert Zanetti
Vietnam - 101st Airborne Division 2d BN 11 Arty
United States Army



Find my Banner!

Ford City is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Ford City Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







SN John A. `Jack` Bittner, Jr.
Korean War
United States Navy


Coxswain Michael S. Bordick
World War II
United States Navy


RM1 Richard D. Brandstetter USN
Vietnam Era
United States Navy


F1c Anthony Cesare
WWII
United States Navy


BMCS Michael A. Cesare
Operation Desert Storm
United States Navy


F1C Dominic E. Cirrincione
WWII - USS Auk (AMST)
United States Navy


CS3 Bernard Eugene Denardo, Sr.
Korean Conflict Era
United States Navy


GM2 Silvio L. Frieri, Jr.
WWII
United States Navy


YNT3 Joseph A.`Gish` Gispanski Sr.
Korean War
United States Navy


CSC James J. Goodman
Global War on Terror
United States Navy


SF3 George A. Grates, Sr.
Seabees - World War II
United States Navy


S1c Charles E. Green
WWII
United States Navy


ETN3 David Paul Hassa, Sr.
Vietnam
United States Navy


F1c James L. Hoffman
WWII - South Pacific
United States Navy


SN James  Hrabovsky
USS Bordelon - Korean War
United States Navy


SN Thomas R.  Ion
Cold War - USS Duncan
United States Navy


HM1 Christopher L. Ion
Cold War
United States Navy


S1c Kenneth K.  Keeler
WWII
United States Navy


AMM3c Kenneth C.  Kirscht
WWII
United States Navy


S1c Victor Kizik
World War II
United States Navy


RM3c David E. Klingensmith
World War II
United States Navy


S1c Albert C. Kovac
WWII
United States Navy


MM3 Henry P. Lhote
WWII
United States Navy


YNC Genevive Kozak Mantini
W.A.V.E.S. - World War II
United States Navy


SC3 Ralph `Dan` Martin
World War II
United States Navy


QM1c Peter Meleason
WWII
United States Navy


AB3 Paul `Spike` Meleason
Korean War
United States Navy


SM2 Albert M. Mohney
WWII - American Theater
United States Navy


LT Frederick Ortmann
WWII
United States Navy


ARM3 Bernard `Bunny` Ortmann
Aviation Radioman - WWII
United States Navy


EM1c Waldon Campbell Pepper
World War II - Seabee
United States Navy


RM1c Nick Relich
World War II
United States Navy


ETN3 Bernie Richards, Jr.
Vietnam
United States Navy


SN James K. Richardson

United States Navy


DK3/ SSG Charles `Chuck`  Righi
Navy - Vietnam Era / Army National Guard Co. A, 1/112th Infantry - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Navy


EM3 Ray E. `Butch` Rupert
USS England - Vietnam
United States Navy


CGM Stanley W. Sadeski
World War II
United States Navy


RD3 Charles `Bill` Salsgiver
Cold War
United States Navy


YN3 Lois L. Santelmo
Vietnam
United States Navy


S1c Catherine A. Schofield
V-10 , USNR - World War II
United States Navy


S1c Bernard Smerick
WWII
United States Navy


HT2 Michael Steele
USS Hermitage (LSD 34)
United States Navy


PO3/SFC Darrell Stivason
Beirut / Lebanon Conflict
United States Navy


RM3c Jack Thomaswick
WWI -
United States Navy


BU3 John W. Tirpak
Seabees - Vietnam
United States Navy


SSMB3 John Troyan
World War II
United States Navy


F2C Leroy F. Walters
World War II
United States Navy


BT2 John P. Wintgens
Korea
United States Navy


Y3 Margaret Wintgens
W.A.V.E.S. - WWII
United States Navy


S1c Paul Zubik
World War II
United States Navy





Sgt Zenon Bauwin
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Richard A. Cousins, Jr.
VMA-223 2nd MAW, MAG-14 - Cherry Point MCAS
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Michael `Bolo` Csir
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Michael F. Golab
Vietnam Era
United States Marine Corps


Capt Kendall J. Ignatz
Global War on Terrorism
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Terry J.  Ion
Cold War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Nicholas `Nick` Kasun
WW II - K Co., 3rd Bn, 5th Regt, 1st Marine Div
United States Marine Corps


TSgt Nicholas `Nick` Madzy
World War II
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Ross A. McGinnis
C CO, Ist BN, 26th Infantry
United States Marine Corps


Sgt James W. Miller
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


PFC Jacob J. Ortmann
World War II
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Charles Allen Stroup
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Frank `Lammie` Szymanski
WWII
United States Marine Corps


LCpl James V. Vensel
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Valentine Wojton
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Chris D. Yanoff
Cold War 1978-1981
United States Marine Corps





A1c William J. Anthony
Korean War
United States Air Force


SrA Mark Dilick
Global War on Terror
United States Air Force


S/Sgt Stan `Stush` Gladysiewski
Korean Conflict Era
United States Air Force


TSGT Delton D.  Ion, Jr.
Operation Desert Shield/Storm
United States Air Force


A1C Delton R. Ion, Sr.
Korean Conflict Era - 73D Bomb SQ (SAC)
United States Air Force


A1c James P. Novak
Korean War
United States Air Force


2LT Paul Opalka
World War II
United States Air Force


SSgt Andy Opalka
Korean War
United States Air Force


1st Lt Robert D. Peck
WWII
United States Air Force


SrA Kolt K. Righi
1st SOCMS - Operation Freedom's Sentinel - Afghanistan
United States Air Force


SSgt Earl R. Rupert
Vietnam
United States Air Force


S/Sgt Marvin Russell
4706th Air Defense Wing (ADC) - Korean War
United States Air Force


A1C Justin Schaeffer
Global War on Terror
United States Air Force




PFC Keith  Bartoe
Global War on Terror
Army National Guard


SPC Michael Bell
Co. A, 1/112th Infantry - Operation Iraqi Freedom
Army National Guard


SPC Jacob John  Czekanski
Co. A, 1/112th Infantry - Operation Iraqi Freedom
Army National Guard


Sgt Aaron M. Thompson
Company A 1/112th Infantry - Operation Iraqi Freedom
Army National Guard





AM3 Kenneth R. `Kenny` Kirscht
Vietnam Era
United States Coast Guard


S1c Charles L. Yanoff
World War II
United States Coast Guard