German Township


German Township Banner Application

      
VFW Post 4584





T/4 William G. Brown
HQ Co, 383rd INF, 96th Div - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Army


Sgt Ernest J. Bukovitz
World War II - Co C, 816th Engineer Aviation Bn
United States Army


Cpl Harry Burkholder
Ordnance - Korean and Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Henry Dantzler
Red Ball Express - WWII - Battles of the Bulge and Remagen
United States Army


Pfc Frank E. Durst
Korean War
United States Army


TSgt Elroy R (Hopper) Enlow
445th Bomb Squadron World War II
United States Army Air Corps


T/5 Phillip P. Ferruti
29th Artillery - World War Ii
United States Army


Sgt Bernard S. Franczyk
Vietnam 1968-1970
United States Army


Spc Gilbert Friend
Vietnam War - D Battery, 4th Bn. 60th Artillery
United States Army


Spec4 James C. Friend
9th Infantry Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


TEC4 Donald E. Keener
80th Engineer Base Depot - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Frank Magerko, Jr.
1st Armored Division - Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Army


Cpl Charles Myers
Korean War
United States Army


LTC Jason D. Pike
Airborne - OEF, OIF, Haiti - Retired (26 years of service)
United States Army


PFC William E. Seese
Company K, 16th Infantry
United States Army


E-5 Phillip A. Steve
C Co, 2/6 INF, A Co, 1-16 INF - Iraq - Afghanistan
United States Army


 Joseph S. Syrek
World War II
United States Army


PFC Anthony Tokish
Infantry - World War II
United States Army




German Township is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the German Township Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







AN George R. Davis
12th Fleet VAH-7
United States Navy


BTC Joseph Daniel Dupont

United States Navy


MM1 Charles Hajek
7th Seabees - World War II
United States Navy


SH3 Michael Harvey Hutzel
World War II - Korean War
United States Navy


 Ernest `Hap` Mallick
Seabees - World War II
United States Navy


SA James Matthews

United States Navy


 Joseph Myers
World War II
United States Navy


AD Stanley B. Puscian
World War II
United States Navy


Capt Richard A. Vaccaro
Commander Tactical Support Wing - OIF, OEF VAQ130 - Retired 12-5-2019
United States Navy





 William L. Burkholder
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Daniel Fronczek
Platoon 253 - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


 Randy S. Wilson

United States Marine Corps





MSgt David A. Angelo
Security Force - Desert Storm - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


A2c George B. Barnhart
Radar Bomb Scoring Squadron - SAC
United States Air Force


SrA Randy Burkholder
436th Supply Squadron
United States Air Force


SrA George R. Davis
911th Airwing / 758th Airlift Squadron - Desert Shield
United States Air Force


A1C Anthony Myers
1st Mobile Communications Group - Vietnam
United States Air Force


TSgt Scott A. Semzock
86th Communications Squadron
United States Air Force