Green Tree Borough


Green Tree Banner Application

      
Green Tree Borough




Captain Joseph M. Basil
Battery A. 925th Field Artillery Battalion - World War II
United States Army


SGM John J. Blair
SSG - 55th MMC - Bosnia, SGM - 354 CA BDE- Iraq, SGM - DLA - Afghanistan
United States Army


Pvt Charles P.  Bryan, Sr.
World War II
United States Army


Major William J. Butterbach
WWII
United States Army Air Corps


E-5 Blaine A. Capurso
547th Eng. Bn 7th Army - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Cosimo D. Capurso
ORDC-USAR - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Victor  Collavo
84th Infantry - Battle of the Rhine and Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Staff Sargeant Thomas J. Connolly
Company C 28th Infantry 8th Division - Hurtgen Forest
United States Army


Pfc Donald Delligatti
Adjutant General Corps
United States Army


SGT John L. DeSantis
Field Artillery - WWII
United States Army


Lt. Col. Walter A. Domalik
Vietnam
United States Army


PFC David W. Gaupp
41st Transportation Co. Korean War
United States Army


Corporal Raymond Gradkowski
Korean War
United States Army


Corporal John W. Guenther, Jr.
504 Anti aircraft Artillery Missile Battallion - World War II
United States Army


Cpl William Harper
33424526 Btry D 501 AAA Gun Bn - WWII
United States Army


Sp-4 Jim Hartbauer
101st Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Walter Heckla
1st Armored Division - Vietnam Era
United States Army


S/Sgt Richard E. Johns
26th Infantry - World War II
United States Army


TEC5 Rita Mae Jones Legler
69th WAC Hospital Co. Medical Technician - WWII
United States Army


T-Sgt George E. Legler
84th SIG Co Teletype Mechanic - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Guido J. Lorenzi
860th Bomb Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Corporal Raymond V. Magreni
Signal corps - WWII
United States Army Air Force


Cpl John E. McDonough
(5th RCT) 5th Regimental Combat Team - Korea
United States Army


Captain Rocco Muffi
459 Signal Battalion - Vietnam
United States Army


SSgt. John A. Novelli
9th Div Co. A 60th Inf. WWII North Africa, Sicily, Battle of the Bulge, Tunisia
United States Army


PFC (T) Harry Karl Rahner, Jr.
Hq Hq & Sv Co 76th Tk Bn
United States Army


SGT Ronald A. Ravenstahl
Vietnam
United States Army


SPC Craig A. Romanovich
First BN 30th Inf. Rgt. 3rd Inf. Div.
United States Army


Sgt Norman C. Rosfeld, Jr.
462nd Bomb Group, 768th Squadron, 58th Wing - B-29 Radio Operator - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


1LT Louis Sautel
Transportation Corps - Asiatic-Pacific Theater - WWII
United States Army


Spec. 5 S. Robert Serakowski
Combat Engineers/Vietnam
United States Army


Sargent Nicholas Shaw
7th Division H Company Heavy Weapons/Machine Gunner Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Joseph B. Sinicrope
WWII
United States Army


PFC Donald C. Snyder
USAR-AMEDS/Army Reserve - Korean War
United States Army


S/Sgt Fredrick R. Urbanek
63rd Division - 605th Squad
United States Army


SGT Harold John Walker
381 Bomb Group - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


SP4 Thomas Mark Wilhelm
Vietnam
United States Army


Lt John M Yount
Civil War
United States Army


E-4 Keith E. Ziembicki
D Co 1/64 Armor
United States Army


Pvt Edward Ziembicki

United States Army




Green Tree is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
Simply Click the Green Tree Banner Application shown above.









Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs






Lieutenant Commander Eugene S. Brem
Vietnam
United States Navy


PO2 Russell A. Dettling, Jr.
Radar Operator- Vietnam War
United States Navy


LT Thomas Donahue
Pilot - F-8 Crusader
United States Navy


CT2 Daniel A. Gall
Naval Security Group Vietnam
United States Navy


PO3 Frederick Henefeld, Jr.
Company 244, 21st Battalion, 2nd Regiment - Korean War
United States Navy


PO3 Joseph Okrutny, Jr.
Korean War
United States Navy


Lt Annika Thomas
USNA 2010, SWO, USS Eisenhower CVN-69 - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Navy


Lt. Aubra Thomas
USNA 2007, SWO, USS Steven Groves FFG-29 - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Navy


Y1 Harry Wengryn
USS Lyra - USS Fargo (CL-106) - USS Taconic (AGC-17) - USS Noble (APA-218) - World War II
United States Navy


S1c Raymond A. Werwie
Deep Sea Salvage Diver - WWII
United States Navy





Cpl James Andrews
Iwo Jima
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Brent Johnson
Charlie Company, Marine Support Bn - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


CWO-4 Paul T. Kirsch
Fourth Div. Korea
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Dorothy J. Leith
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Robert J.  Priganc
2nd Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Robert E. Stout, Jr.
1st Marine Div. HQ Bn. Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Dan  Yount
WWII
United States Marine Corps





SMSgt William J. Devine
Radio Engineer - WWII, Korea
United States Air Force


SSGT James Allen Graham
319th Air Commando Sq. (TAC)
United States Air Force


Airman Thaddeus F. Krantz

United States Air Force


TSgt Stanley J. Krantz
Det A, 10th Air Repair Squadron, WWII
United States Air Force


A1c Walter W. Long, Jr.
5th Airforce - Tachikawa, Japan
United States Air Force


SSGT Arturo ''Tory'' Rivero
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


SGT Chris G. Volk
55th Strategic Reconnaissance Wing - Vietnam
United States Air Force