Greenfield, Ohio


Military Banner Application

      
Grow Greater Greenfield (G3)





Sgt Robert W. Acton
Army Medic Division - Korean War - 1955-1962
United States Army


PVT Robert L. Allen
Co. L. 423rd Inf. - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


CPL(T) Donald K. Anderson
148 QMC Korean War
United States Army


MSGT Emory W Badgley
Co 26 Infantry WWII BSM
United States Army


PFC Richard C. Badgley
WWII - European Theater
United States Army


SP4 Harold Barnhart
39th Transit Company
United States Army


PFC Frederick Beatty
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Lauren B. Bellar
94th Infantry Division Medic - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Sgt Chester F. Black
593rd Army Air Force - WWII - Italy
United States Army Air Forces


PFC Robert D. Caplinger
8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Gary L. Carroll
5th Ranger Group Advisory Detachment - Vietnam
United States Army


S/Sgt John R. `Jack` Collins
Co. C 62nd Armored Infantry Bn 14th Armored Division - WWII
United States Army


PFC Ab Collins
Rainbow Division - WWI
United States Army


S/Sgt James W. Collins
370th Fighter Group - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


E-5 Richard J. Counter
3/5 Air Cav 9th Inf Div Vietnam
United States Army


S/Sgt George W.  Countryman
65th CML Depot Co. - WWII - European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign
United States Army


Pvt Earl C. Dhume
Co. B. 364th Infantry - WWI
United States Army


1SGT James O. Edwards
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt Michael G.  Erskine
1001st Combat Support- First Cavalry Division - Desert Shield/Desert Storm/Persian Gulf War
United States Army


CPT David Michael Fullmer
RA ARTY - Vietnam War - 1963-1975
United States Army


S/Sgt Wayne Fultz
World War II
United States Army


SGT Skyler W. Gill
3rd ID - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


SFC Robert E. Grate
Co. G, 147th Inf. Regt., 37th Division - Korean War Era
United States Army


SPC Justin Keith Grate
Alpha Co. 16th Signal Battalion - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


 James E. Haines
WWII - European Theater
United States Army


SFC Chad E. Haines
278th Armored Cavalry Regiment - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


S/Sgt Charles R. `Bob` Hiles
Infantry - WWII - 1/1943-7/1952
United States Army


S/Sgt Burnace A. `Bud` Humphreys
Ordnance - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Dallas D. Hyer
25th Infantry Division (Tropical Lightning) Vietnam - 1968-1972
United States Army


Sgt Ronnie L. Jenkins
1st Inf. Div., A Co.1st BN. 16th INF/ SAC Det 17 Rescue - Vietnam
United States Army


SP5 Richard J. Martin
Radar Operator - Nike-Hercules Missiles - HIPAR
United States Army


Sgt Charles E. Matthews
Military Police
United States Army


PVT Ronald P. McCoy
Infantry - WWII
United States Army


PFC James B. McKibben
Company B - Peacetime
United States Army


TEC4 Robert L. Mottie
Battery A 29 AAA SLT BN Asiatic Pacific Theater WWII
United States Army


PFC Leslie Mottie
C.O. G 166 Infantry, 1st World War- Champagne; Marne; Aisne-Marne; St. Mihiel; Meuse-Argonne
United States Army


S/Sgt Samuel W. Murphy
WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Paul H. Narcross
387th AAA, 5th Armored Division - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Lonnie Newland
World War II
United States Army


Lt Col Paul C. Ogg
1st Cavalry, 8th Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pvt William E. Ogg
American Expeditionary Force - WWI - Battle of the Argonne under Gen. Jack Persing, Scout and Sharpshooter - Author of 'Spirit of the Doughboys'
United States Army


SP4 E. Steven Parker
172nd Infantry Brigade - Vietnam War Era
United States Army


SP5 John L. Parker
Vietnam War
United States Army


TEC5 Drew B. Parker
WWII
United States Army


Sgt James E. Pearce
467th Bombardment Group, 791st Bomb Squad - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Spec Travis  Poole
Vietnam 1st Cavalry
United States Army


Tech 5 Robert J. Ralph
9th Infantry - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


Sgt L. Dane Ridgeway
Engineers - WWII - Japan
United States Army


Pfc Hayward C. Riley
199th Antiaircraft Artillery Battalion - WWII - South Pacific Theater 1942-1945
United States Army


CPL Herschel I. Riley
869th Bomber Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


T/Sgt Rex R. Riley
WWII - European Theater
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Harold L. Riley
Quartermaster Corps. - WWII - South Pacific
United States Army


Cpl Channing S. Riley
Co. H , 147th Infantry ONG - WWII - South Pacific
United States Army


S/Sgt Donald S. Riley
Infantry - WWII - ETO/Italy
United States Army


SP4 John F. Rolfe
HHC, 1st Battalion, 35th Infantry, 3rd Brigade, 25th Infantry Division - Vietnam - Pleiku Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Richard N. Royse
64th Trans Co (LH) AVN Comd 1958-1960
United States Army


Tec 5 Paul E. Royse
554th Ordnance Heavy Maintenance Co. - WWII
United States Army


 Nelson O. Smalley
Co. D, 66th Armored Regiment - WWII
United States Army


 Frank Smith
WWI
United States Army


Pvt Charles L. Snodgrass
60th Medical Battalion - Company A - WWII
United States Army


PVT Howard A.  Sommers
AEF, Co. 54 Inf., World War I
United States Army


SP3 Otis L. Taylor
17th Infantry - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Walter H. Thompson
WWII - European Theater
United States Army


SP4 Bobby L. Trefz
245th Surveillance Aircraft Co. - Vietnam War
United States Army


PVT Dylan M. Trefz
FCO 232nd Medical Battalion
United States Army


PVT Howard M. VanDyke
Co B 12th Inf. Regt. Korean War - Germany (1951-53)
United States Army Reserve


Cpl Donald C. Walls
147th Infantry Regiment - WWII
United States Army


PFC Jack B. Welch
399th INF - 100th Infantry Division
United States Army


MSgt Berlin R. Whitley
WWII Iwo Jima Pacific Theatre
United States Army


PFC Ronald E. `Gene` Young
Pacific Theater - WWII
United States Army




Greenfield is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







EM2 Archie Barber
USS Tidewater - Vietnam Era
United States Navy


SN Barry F. Black
2nd Division - USS Coral Sea - Vietnam War
United States Navy


LTJG William R. Counter
USS Nashville (CL-43) - WWII
United States Navy


SN Robert W.  Countryman
USS JD Blackwood Vietnam Era
United States Navy


SN Robert T Frizzell
Pacific WWII Radarman 2/6 Sv6 USNR
United States Navy


SCPO James Gerald Grimsley
Korean Vietnam War USS Pawcatuck AO 108
United States Navy


SN Edward B. Hamilton
World War II
United States Navy


SN Richard M. Hollar
USS Radford (DD-246) - Korean Conflict
United States Navy


CPO Travis B. Howland
VFA-81 Sunliners USS Iwo Jima LHD-7 & ONI USN
United States Navy


FN James W. (Bill) Lain
7th Fleet USS Blue Destroyer 1954-1957
United States Navy


LTJG John L. Mertz
WWII
United States Navy


EN2 Forrest Keith Mick
EN2
United States Navy


MM3 John W.  Newland
USS Decatur (DDG-31) and USS Basilone (DD824) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


DP2 Roy M. Newman
USS Cadmus (AR-14) Vietnam
United States Navy


SN Robert L. Raike
USS Valley Forge (UV-45)
United States Navy


MM2 George W. Ritchey
USS Little Rock (CLG-4) and USS Josephus Daniels (DLG-27) - Vietnam War Era 1968-1972
United States Navy


GM3 Clifford D. Royse
USS Grand Canyon (AD-28) - Korean War
United States Navy


SN Austin `Pete` Royse
WWII - 1943-1946
United States Navy


ETM2 Lloyd E. Royse
USS Kearsarge (aircraft carrier)
United States Navy


AN Troy R. Seely
USS Abe Lincoln (CVN-72) - 1997-2000
United States Navy


SN Harry J. Shields
Korean Pacific Fleet- stationed in Guam and San Francisco
United States Navy


AE3 John C Shoemaker
Korean, Cold War, Vietnam
United States Navy


GM2 Philip H. Shope
River Division 592 - Front Gunner River Patrol Boat - Vietnam War
United States Navy


SF3c John A. Smith
USS Arizona - WWII - KIA at Pearl Harbor
United States Navy


ETR3 David L. Sprinkle
USS Bluefish (SSN-675) - Vietnam
United States Navy


WT3 Bud Taylor
USS Putnam - WWII
United States Navy


PHM3 Richard W. Thompson
Infantry - WWII
United States Navy


PO3 Christopher J. Williamson
USS Sylvania (AFS-2) - Gulf War - Desert Storm
United States Navy


F2c Woodrow Wilson
USS Arizona - WWII - KIA at Pearl Harbor
United States Navy


S1c James L. Wise
Division V, Aircraft Gun Observer, December 7, 1941 USS Arizona, Pearl Harbor
United States Navy


S1c Robert K. Yankie
USS Sea Fox (SS-402) Squad 5 - WWII
United States Navy





Sgt Jerry A. Barnhart
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Dylan J. Bosier
HMLA-167
United States Marine Corps


MSgt Bill Dietrich
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


PFC George W. Foltz
3rd Marine Div - Lebanon Crisis - USS Thetis Bay
United States Marine Corps


Cpl James W. Fultz
Motor Transport
United States Marine Corps


PFC Jerry Howland
11th Marine Division - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


PFC Charles J. `Chuck` Koch
FLSG Alpha, 3rd Svc Bn - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl J.R. Mertz
1st Supply Battalion Ammo Company - Gulf War - Desert Storm
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Robert C. Meyers
Marine Wing Support Group 17 (1st MAW) - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Michael R. Meyers
USS Guam (LPH-9) - Beirut, Lebanon (1982)
United States Marine Corps


PFC Lester P. Penn
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Fred Raike
3rd Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Fred Edward Shope
3rd Marine Division - WWII - Pacific - Japan
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Terry L. Smalley
Vietnam Era
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Charles O. Smith

United States Marine Corps


Cpl James H. Washburn
1st Marine Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Phillip V. Wilson
3rd Marine Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps





TSgt Robert J. Conley
907th TAW - Vietnam - Desert Storm
United States Air Force


SRA Kevin Lee Cox
7th MMS (SAC)
United States Air Force


SSgt Earl W. Dhume
Korean War
United States Air Force


Capt Glenn Doan, MD
Medical Corp - WWII
United States Air Force


A2C John P. Foltz
6486th Air Police Squadron - Korea
United States Air Force


MSgt Gary Garrison
803rd Aircraft Support Group, SAC - Vietnam War served 1959-1981
United States Air Force


SGT James E. Haines
Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Sgt Terry D. Hanson
Military Police - Berlin, Germany - Vietnam War 1965-1969
United States Air Force


SSgt Leonard D. Humphreys
Korea War - Kent England (1951-1954)
United States Air Force


A1C Jimmy Dale Jackman
Strategic Air Command
United States Air Force


LtCol Charles W. Karnes
Communications Engineer - 1956-1978
United States Air Force


A1C Evann Gabriel Lewis
628th Communications Squadron
United States Air Force


SSgt Matthew R. Lewis
437th OG
United States Air Force


 Drew Parker
Air Traffic Controller
United States Air Force


SSgt H. Michael Riley
Vietnam War - 1970-1971
United States Air Force


Sgt Jerry Royse
513 CAMS USAFE - Vietnam Era - Europe - 1964-1968
United States Air Force


SSgt Tricia K. Sexton
377th ABW Vehicle Operations - Desert Storm
United States Air Force


SrA Kylee L. Stroud
Security Forces
United States Air Force


MSgt Robert L. Yates
Explosive Ordnance Disposal (1983-2003)
United States Air Force




SPC Taylor R. Easter
37th Infantry Brigade Combat Team Headquarters
Army National Guard


SSG Lyndie D. Shoemaker
OIF 3 - Iraq (2005) OEF - Afghanistan (2012)
Army National Guard





CAPT M. Andrew Clyburn
1988-2017
United States Coast Guard