Guymon


Guymon Banner Application

      
American Legion Delius-Bratton Post 31




SP4 Freddy D. Barker
15th Field Artillery Regiment, 8th Missile Battalion (HAWK) - Cuban Missile Crisis/Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Duane E. Breuer
4th Engr BN Co. C - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Robert Owen Brittain
Btry A 2nd Bn 130th FA FC - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


SPC Jeffery L. Bromlow
Iraq - Kuwait - GWOT
United States Army


CSM - Retired Wayne E. Brown
HQ Co 2nd Bn 95th Inf Division
United States Army


SP5 Phil Brown
Vietnam War (1970-1971)
United States Army


SP-5 Gene Bryant
554th Engineer BN. Co.A
United States Army


TEC5 Eddie Byers, Jr.
458th Engineer Depot Co.- WWII - Naples-Foggia Rome-Arno
United States Army


Pfc Alfred A. Chill
Co H, 114th Infantry Regiment, 44th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Freddie Lee Clark
615th WM Sub Depot Co - Korean Conflict
United States Army


PVT Jonathan C. Couch
14th Battalion - Missouri Cavalry - CSA - Civil War - POW
United States Army


Captain James H. Darden
877th Bomber Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Force


MSG L.D. (Bud) Denney
152nd Field Artillery Bn - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Army


Tec5 Bobby E. Eaton
Battery B 472nd Field Artillery Battalion - WWII - Liberation of Philippines
United States Army


1LT Dennis 'Pete' Farris
Rotary Wing Aviator
United States Army


SGT (T) Marvin Fritzler
21st. Ord Co - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Con Gilliland
Company E 79th Infantry - WWI
United States Army


Cpl Everett M. Hager
377th TC 53rd Truck Battalion - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Army


Pfc Lenard Hill
387th Bombardment Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Pfc Clarence M. Hohweiler
Co. G 407th Infantry - WWII - Rhineland Campaign
United States Army


2nd LT Luke James
Iraq
United States Army


CPL Edgar Lobit Jr.
Asiatic Pacific Theater
United States Army


SGT (T) Prentis M McKee
Vietnam War - MP CO USA ELM FC DASA
United States Army


1st Lt Carl Lee McKinnon, Jr.
B-24 Pilot - WWII - European Theater
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Jerry D. Mitts
3rd Bn 22nd Inf 4th Inf Div - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Walter L Neigebauer
HQ Co USA Garrison Fort Leavenworth KS 1960-1963
United States Army


Tec4 W.H. `Stub` Northrup
1467th Engr. Maint. Co - WWII - Rhineland - Germany
United States Army


SPC  Joshua M.  Pearce
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Capt Earl H. Remmel
447th Bomb Sq. 321st Bomb Gp. - WWII - KIA Italy
United States Army Air Corps


Pfc Wayne A. Rhodes
A Co, 2nd Bn, 22nd Infantry, 25th Inf Div
United States Army


Sgt Stacy J. Ross
101st Airborne Division - Berlin Brigade
United States Army


Flight Officer Ken Rothschopf
2534th AAF - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


SP4 Robert E.  Stout
82C, Field Artillery Surveyor
United States Army


SFC Carlos Urias III
62nd Medical Brigade - Operation Desert Storm - OIF
United States Army


SGT C. J. Wilkinson
HqBtry 1st HowBn 10th Arty APO 36 USAREUR
United States Army Reserve


Pfc Donald A. Winter
5th Armored Division - Camp Chaffee, Ark (1951 to 1952)
United States Army









Guymon's Military Tribute Banners





Guymon is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU
How can you get involved?
It's easy
Simply click the Application Link above to get started

















Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







AE2 R. Max Baker
USS Midway (CV-41) Berlin Conflict Eighth Naval
United States Navy


MM3 Frank W. Bugner
USS Catamount (LSD-17) Korean Conflict
United States Navy


MM1 Johnny Mack Claycomb
USS Detroit (AOE-4) - Gulf War - USS Constellation (CV-64)
United States Navy


LCDR Kimberley R. Lovelace
Yokosuka Naval Base Hospital Yokosuka Japan - GWOT
United States Navy


HM3 Jodi Lynn McIntyre
HM-8404-Medical Field Service Technician
United States Navy


ADE3 James R. Norris
USS Intrepid (CVA-11) - Korean War (1952-1956)
United States Navy


HM2 Chris Monroe  Pyle
Vietnam War
United States Navy





LCpl James Wesley Dacy
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


CPL Christopher A. Smith
State side Plus Japan
United States Marine Corps





Lt Col - retired J. C. Lewis
Command Pilot - Korea (1952-53) Vietnam (1968-69)
United States Air Force


Colonel Robert James Lucas
Korean War Era - Vietnam War Era - France
United States Air Force


General Jerry P. Martinez
US Central Command Kabul, Afghanistan
United States Air Force


AA Alfonso Ortega
5th. Security Forces Squadron. GWOT
United States Air Force


MSGT Dana Belle Parr
382 Training Sq (AET) Global War on Terrorism
United States Air Force


MSG Dana C. Shoemaker
Global War On Terrorism
United States Air Force


Major Vic Shrock
96th BMW (SAC) - Vietnam and Cold War
United States Air Force