Haleyville


Haleyville Banner Application

      
American Legion Post #33 and Auxiliary




SSG Alvis D. Baker
Vietnam War
United States Army


Tec 4 Waverly L. Barber
720th Railway Operating Battalion - WWII 1943-1945
United States Army


Sgt E.B. Barron
80th Signal Co.- WWII
United States Army


TEC4 Kimsey Barton
250th FA, Searchlight Bn, Btry A - WWII
United States Army


PVT Hollis Barton
Special Troops, 4th Army - World War II
United States Army


SGT E6 Billy G. Batchelor
Korean & Vietnam Conflict 1950 - 1972
United States Army


E4 Bobby Bennett
1955 - 1957
United States Army


Pfc Leon W. Bridges
Berlin Crisis (1961 - 1963)
United States Army


1SG Ronnie E. Burleson
877th Engineers - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


SPC Carlos Burleson
Americal Division
United States Army


SP4 Ernest M. Burrell
Supply Co, 15th S&S Battalion - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Charles E. Carruth
28th Tank Battalion - WWII (1941 - 1945)
United States Army


S/Sgt Holmes P. Carruth
World War II
United States Army


T/5 Bethel Chandler
Hq Battery 575th Field Artillery Bn/ WWII
United States Army


SGT Peter R. Clement
First Alabama Cavalry - Civil War
United States Army


S/SGT William Doyle Clement
43rd Division 103rd Inf. - WWII - Southwest Pacific
United States Army


 Glenn P. Collins

United States Army


Sgt George T. Cook
World War II
United States Army


Pfc Y.C. Crumpton
Co F, 134th Infantry - WWII - Central Europe
United States Army


PFC Barney L. Dobbs
592nd AAF Base Unit - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Pvt Andrew J. Edwards
World War II
United States Army


PFC Raymond Fannin
Co B, 21st Engineers (Aviation) Regt - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Quinon Finley

United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Mack Fleming
485th Engineering DT Co. - Korean War
United States Army


Pvt Jeff Fortenberry
113th Field Artillery - WWI - France
United States Army


Pvt Horace Fortenberry
505 AAF Base UnitWorld War II
United States Army Air Corps


1st Lt Ullman Fortenberry
15th Air Force - WWII - US - Europe 1942 - 1945
United States Army Air Corps


S/Sgt Howard Lee Frix
Air Force / WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Major Jerry D. Gilbert
HHB6/15 Artillery - Vietnam War 1968 -1969
United States Army


Sgt Max Gilbert
107th Transportation Unit - WWII - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Thomas L. Gilbert
Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Jay G. Godsey
19th Squadron - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Cpl William T. Grimes
Korean War
United States Army


Tec4 Nealis Hagood
WWII - Battle of Okinawa
United States Army


Cpl Hugh E. Hamrick
107th Transportation Truck Co. - Korean War (1950-52)
United States Army


E4 Jimmie Harbin
Team A, Sentry Dog - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 Jackie D. Harrison
Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc John O. Hicks
252nd Transportation Co. - Korean (1950 - 1952)
United States Army


Sgt Thomas Holdbrooks
Battery C, 698th FLD ART BN - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Walter C. Holder
HQ Co., 2nd Bn, 276th Inf, 3rd Inf Div - WWII
United States Army


E5 Jimmy R. Hood
1st Cavalry - Vietnam
United States Army


PVT James C. Hood
Company A, 509th MP Bn - WWII
United States Army


Tec 5 Robert K. Horton
206th Port Company - WWII - Hawaii - Japan - Korea
United States Army


SPC Earl Hughes
Korean War Era (1951 - 1953)
United States Army


T/Sgt William C. Kelley
327th Medical Bn - 102nd Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Thomas H. Kilgoar
107th Truck Transportation Company - Korea
United States Army


SSgt Eugene E. King
405th Infantry - WWII - EAME Theater
United States Army


SFC Bryan Lawler
101st Airborne - Operation Enduring Freedom (2006-2012)
United States Army


Cpl Thurlo Arthur League
1st Infantry Division - Korean War
United States Army


E4 Paul Randall Linam
Alpha Company 1/11 Aviation Regiment (2003 - 2007)
United States Army


Pfc Bobby R. Loden
11th Airborne Division - Korea
United States Army


Tec 5 James C. Long
720th Railway Operating Battalion - WWII 1943 -1945
United States Army


1st SGT Ashley Hewitt W. Lovett
1st Alabama Cavalry - Civil War - US Union Army
United States Army


Cpl Gene Lynn
16th Artillery, 1st Cavalry Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Floyd Lynn
World War II
United States Army


SP4 Harvie S. Markem

United States Army


Col Neil Masters
Korean War 1949 -1985
United States Army


S/Sgt Benjamin Mayhall
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Elmer McCarter
3rd Army, Second Division - Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Hollis McCreless
484th AAF Base Unit - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Pfc Dennis McNutt
Air Division - WWII 1941 - 1945
United States Army


Pfc Gene H. Mize
36th Infantry Division, 7th Army - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


Sgt Charles A. Mobley
Korea
United States Army


Pfc Audrie `Doc` Morphew
World War II
United States Army


SFC Bryan K. Newell
Aviation Division - Afghanistan/Iraq
United States Army


TEC3 Melvin J. Nix
1064th ENGR Forrestry Co, WWII
United States Army


PFC Cecil B. Poe
Korean War - 1954-56
United States Army


Pvt Edward F. Poolos
Missile Battalion, Missile Division - Cold War (1959 -1962)
United States Army


 Milton (P.I.) Posey
World War II
United States Army


CW4 W. C. `Bill` Roberts
107th Transportation Truck Company - WWII - Korean War
United States Army


Major Richard Elwood Rutledge
WWII and Korean War
United States Army


PFC Jimmy R. Setliff
Vietnam War
United States Army


Col Kenneth Sunseri
Co. C, 1st Bn, 16th Inf, 1st Inf Div - Vietnam (1967-68)
United States Army


Pfc James E. Teas
Medical Corps - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Wallace B. Tedder
MP - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


SP4 Thurman C. Thomas
Vietnam (1964 - 1966)
United States Army


E5 Dwight Thomas
Vietnam War
United States Army


MP Emory J. Tidwell
World War II - European Theatre
United States Army


T/Sgt James Howell Turner
720th Railroad Div. - WWII - Europe
United States Army


Tec 4 Luke Walker
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Gilbert H. Washburn
Btry C, 84th FA Bn - Normandy Invasion - EAME - WWII
United States Army


 Warren G. Washburn
Korea
United States Army


Pvt Rue O. West
332nd Signal Company - WWII - Battle Of The Bulge
United States Army


M/Sgt James H. Whitt
14th Inf, 71st Div - WWII (ETO)
United States Army


SP4 Jerry J. Wilson
Operating Room Specialist
United States Army




Haleyville is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?




Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs






PFC Ema-Lee Brannon

United States Marine Corps


Cpl James E. Chastain
Special Forces Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


PFC Tommie R. Cox
Rifleman - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


 Betty S. Drake
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Bruce Hood
24th MEU, Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


 Warren G. Hyde
3rd Marine Division - World War II
United States Marine Corps


E3 E.L. (Bud) Nixon
H&MS, MAG-56 - VIETNAM (1969 - 1971)
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Nathan M. Tidwell
USMC - MP (1984-91) - NG - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Arthur Doyle Williams
Co C, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Marine Division - WWII
United States Marine Corps





 William L. Benefield
107th Transportation Truck Company - Korean War
Army National Guard


SFC Ronald Crumpton
877th Engineer Battalion - OIF - OEF
Army National Guard


Sgt Charles Fuller
107th Division - Korean War
Army National Guard


SPC Timothy J. Henderson
FSC, 877Tth Engineer Battalion
Army National Guard


SFC Wyman `Mickey` Holdbrooks
77th EN DET, 877th EN BN - GWOT
Army National Guard


Pfc Tex R. Johnson
115th Signal Corps
Army National Guard


1SG Rickey D. Kelley
115th Signal Battalion, 35th Signal Brigade, Operation Iraqi Freedom
Army National Guard


PVT Newman Loveless
107th Transportation Truck Company - Korean War
Army National Guard


E-6 Robert Marcum
115th SIG BN - Iraqi Freedom
United States National Guard


Sgt Rayford L. Mauldin
115th Signal Bn, 279th Signal Bn - Vietnam Era
Army National Guard


Sgt Ricky D. McGough
115th Signal Bn, - Iraq, Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States National Guard


SFC Billy G. McNutt
107th Transportation Co. - Korean War (1950 - 1952)
Army National Guard


SSgt Charles R. Nicholson
115th Signal Battalion - Vietnam - 1972 - 2002
Army National Guard


ISG Charles G. Pierce
115 Signal BH, 142 Signal BDE
Army National Guard


Major Michael Smith
Vietnam (1972-1995) Retired
Army National Guard


 M. L. Weaver
107th Truck Co - Korean War
Army National Guard


SSG Phillip Weaver
25th infantry, 877th Engineering Battalion
Army National Guard


PVT Ralph Weems
107th Trucking Company - Korean War
Army National Guard


SSG Johnnie H. Wilson
1967 - 1973
Army National Guard





A1C Drew Arnett
Special Operations Command, Maintenance Division
United States Air Force


Major Brooks N. Barringer
Operation Iraqi Freedom, GWOT, OEF
United States Air Force


Capt Todd Barton
8th Air Force / Desert Storm
United States Air Force


TSgt Patrick Burleson
87th Civil Engineering Squadron - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


SSgt Sidney C. Davis
101st Airborne Division - Vietnam
United States Air Force


A2C J. Wiley Dean

United States Air Force


Cpl John C. Defoor
World War II
United States Air Force


SMSgt Evalisa Duffy
Global War On Terrorism, Korean Defense
United States Air Force


MSgt Shaun M. Duffy
MAJCOM, PACAF - OIF - GWOT
United States Air Force


Cpl Milton V. Floyd
Korean War
United States Air Force


SrA Mark A. Forester
21st Special Tactics Squadron, 720th Special Tactics Group (JAG 28) - OEF - Afghanistan
United States Air Force


MSgt Tyler B. Gardner
819th Red Horse Squadron - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


MSgt James E. Gilbert
Germany Occupation
United States Air Force


SSgt Jay G. Godsey
305th Field Maintenance SQ., SAC - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


A2C Jack M. Howell
7050th Air Intelligence Service Wing
United States Air Force


SrA Trevor H. Kelly
673rd Security Force Squadron
United States Air Force


A1C Morris A `Butch` Knight
Strategic Air Command (SAC) - Vietnam
United States Air Force


SSgt Kirk A. League
774th EAS - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


MSgt Jack M. Little
839th Supply Squadron - Vietnam/Korea
United States Air Force


MSgt Martin L. Newell
Aviation - Saudi Arabia
United States Air Force


AIc Tyler Parson
5th Security Forces Squadron
United States Air Force


Sgt Pleazy Chuck Price
Desert Storm
United States Air Force


SSgt Charles L. Price
4135th Strategic Wing (SAC) Vietnam
United States Air Force


CMSgt Malinda P. Price
Desert Storm, Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


A1C Marcus H. Wakefield

United States Air Force


MSgt Shawn L. Wakefield
1st ACCS - GULF WAR - GWOT 1986-2010
United States Air Force


TSgt Scott L. Wakefield
AFN - GULF WAR - GWOT 1988-2008
United States Air Force


Capt Murry S. Whitt
JAG Corps - 1999 - 2003
United States Air Force





S1c Lewis Barber
World War II
United States Navy


LCDR Gregory Barton
Desert Storm - Desert Shield - Iraqi Freedom
United States Navy


S1c Wilbur Blankenship
World War II
United States Navy


S1C Ida O. Burrell
WAVES - World War II
United States Navy


MM2 Ben Cashion
USS HOEL (DDG-13) - Vietnam
United States Navy


PO3 Steven A. Dean

United States Navy


LCDR Thomas E. `Wyn` Dobbs
Vietnam War
United States Navy


LCDR Joseph A. Faircloth
USS Gurnard, USS Texas, USS Enterprise, USS Nimitz - USS Brown : USS Brown COMNAVSURFLANT
United States Navy


SN Forrest G. Hyde
WWII 1945 - 1946
United States Navy


S1c Veto Q.  Lovett
WWII - USS Wasp
United States Navy


AT2 Justin H. Mauldin
USS Carl Vinson (CVN-70) - Global War On Terrorism
United States Navy


SN Ken McGough

United States Navy


 Robert `Bob` Paulson Pace

United States Navy


PO2 Frances Evelyn Price
VQ-4 - Desert Storm, Iraqi Freedom
United States Navy


MM1 Charles Putman
61st Naval Construction Bn - Seabees - WWII
United States Navy


CM3 Darrell J. Springer
5th Naval Construction - Seabees - WWII (1944-1945)
United States Navy


PO3 Lloyd C. Tillery
USS Ranger - Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Navy


MM3 Jerry W. Tittle
Vietnam War
United States Navy


PO3 Randall J. Westbrook

United States Navy


MMC Michael D. Whitman
1976-1991
United States Navy


SK3 Eugene Dayton Wood
WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater - Korean War
United States Navy





LTJG Charlene C. Price
Desert Storm, Iraqi Freedom
United States Coast Guard





Chief Melvin P. Jackson
WWII
Merchant Marines