Haleyville


Haleyville Banner Application

      
American Legion Post #33 and Auxiliary




SSG Alvis D. Baker
Vietnam War
United States Army


Tec 4 Waverly L. Barber
720th Railway Operating Battalion - WWII 1943-1945
United States Army


Sgt E.B. Barron
80th Signal Co.- WWII
United States Army


SGT E6 Billy G. Batchelor
Korean & Vietnam Conflict 1950 - 1972
United States Army


E4 Bobby Bennett
1955 - 1957
United States Army


Pfc Leon W. Bridges
Berlin Crisis (1961 - 1963)
United States Army


1SG Ronnie E. Burleson
877th Engineers - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


S/SGT William Doyle Clement
43rd Division 103rd Inf. - WWII - Southwest Pacific
United States Army


Pfc Y.C. Crumpton
Co F, 134th Infantry - WWII - Central Europe
United States Army


Pvt Andrew J. Edwards
World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Quinon Finley

United States Army Air Corps


1st Lt Ullman Fortenberry
15th Air Force - WWII - US - Europe 1942 - 1945
United States Army Air Corps


Pvt Jeff Fortenberry
113th Field Artillery - WWI - France
United States Army


Pvt Horace Fortenberry
505 AAF Base UnitWorld War II
United States Army Air Corps


Major Jerry D. Gilbert
HHB6/15 Artillery - Vietnam War 1968 -1969
United States Army


Sgt Max Gilbert
107th Transportation Unit - WWII - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl William T. Grimes
Korean War
United States Army


Tec4 Nealis Hagood
WWII - Battle of Okinawa
United States Army


E4 Jimmie Harbin
Team A, Sentry Dog - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc John O. Hicks
252nd Transportation Co. - Korean (1950 - 1952)
United States Army


Sgt Thomas Holdbrooks
Battery C, 698th FLD ART BN - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Walter C. Holder
HQ Co., 2nd Bn, 276th Inf, 3rd Inf Div - WWII
United States Army


E5 Jimmy R. Hood
1st Cavalry - Vietnam
United States Army


Tec 5 Robert K. Horton
206th Port Company - WWII - Hawaii - Japan - Korea
United States Army


T/Sgt William C. Kelley
327th Medical Bn - 102nd Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Thomas H. Kilgoar
107th Truck Transportation Company - Korea
United States Army


SSgt Eugene E. King
405th Infantry - WWII - EAME Theater
United States Army


E4 Paul Randall Linam
Alpha Company 1/11 Aviation Regiment (2003 - 2007)
United States Army


Pfc Bobby R. Loden
11th Airborne Division - Korea
United States Army


Tec 5 James C. Long
720th Railway Operating Battalion - WWII 1943 -1945
United States Army


1st SGT Ashley Hewitt W. Lovett
1st Alabama Cavalry - Civil War - US Union Army
United States Army


Cpl Gene Lynn
16th Artillery, 1st Cavalry Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Floyd Lynn
World War II
United States Army


Col Neil Masters
Korean War 1949 -1985
United States Army


S/Sgt Benjamin Mayhall
World War II
United States Army


Pfc Dennis McNutt
Air Division - WWII 1941 - 1945
United States Army


Pfc Gene H. Mize
36th Infantry Division, 7th Army - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


Pfc Audrie `Doc` Morphew
World War II
United States Army


SFC Bryan K. Newell
Aviation Division - Afghanistan/Iraq
United States Army


Pvt Edward F. Poolos
Missile Battalion, Missile Division - Cold War (1959 -1962)
United States Army


CW4 W. C. `Bill` Roberts
107th Transportation Truck Company - WWII - Korean War
United States Army


Major Richard Elwood Rutledge
WWII and Korean War
United States Army


Col Kenneth Sunseri
Co. C, 1st Bn, 16th Inf, 1st Inf Div - Vietnam (1967-68)
United States Army


Pfc James E. Teas
Medical Corps - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Wallace B. Tedder
MP - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


SP4 Thurman C. Thomas
Vietnam (1964 - 1966)
United States Army


E5 Dwight Thomas
Vietnam War
United States Army


MP Emory J. Tidwell
World War II - European Theatre
United States Army


T/Sgt James Howell Turner
720th Railroad Div. - WWII - Europe
United States Army


Pvt Rue O. West
332nd Signal Company - WWII - Battle Of The Bulge
United States Army


M/Sgt James H. Whitt
14th Inf, 71st Div - WWII (ETO)
United States Army




Haleyville is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?




Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs






Cpl James E. Chastain
Special Forces Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


 Warren G. Hyde
3rd Marine Division - World War II
United States Marine Corps


E3 E.L. (Bud) Nixon
H&MS, MAG-56 - VIETNAM (1969 - 1971)
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Nathan M. Tidwell
USMC - MP (1984-91) - NG - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Arthur Doyle Williams
Co C, 3rd Battalion, 2nd Marine Division - WWII
United States Marine Corps





SFC Ronald Crumpton
877th Engineer Battalion - OIF - OEF
Army National Guard


Sgt Charles Fuller
107th Division - Korean War
Army National Guard


SFC Wyman `Mickey` Holdbrooks
77th EN DET, 877th EN BN - GWOT
Army National Guard


Sgt Rayford L. Mauldin
115th Signal Bn, 279th Signal Bn - Vietnam Era
Army National Guard


SSgt Charles R. Nicholson
115th Signal Battalion - Vietnam - 1972 - 2002
Army National Guard


ISG Charles G. Pierce
115 Signal BH, 142 Signal BDE
Army National Guard


 M. L. Weaver
107th Truck Co - Korean War
Army National Guard


SSG Johnnie H. Wilson
1967 - 1973
Army National Guard





Major Brooks N. Barringer
Operation Iraqi Freedom, GWOT, OEF
United States Air Force


Cpl John C. Defoor
World War II
United States Air Force


SrA Mark A. Forester
21st Special Tactics Squadron, 720th Special Tactics Group (JAG 28) - OEF - Afghanistan
United States Air Force


SrA Trevor H. Kelly
673rd Security Force Squadron
United States Air Force


MSgt Jack M. Little
839th Supply Squadron - Vietnam/Korea
United States Air Force


MSgt Martin L. Newell
Aviation - Saudi Arabia
United States Air Force


AIc Tyler Parson
5th Security Forces Squadron
United States Air Force





S1c Wilbur Blankenship
World War II
United States Navy


MM2 Ben Cashion
USS HOEL (DDG-13) - Vietnam
United States Navy


SN Forrest G. Hyde
WWII 1945 - 1946
United States Navy


AT2 Justin H. Mauldin
USS Carl Vinson (CVN-70) - Global War On Terrorism
United States Navy


SN Ken McGough

United States Navy


SK3 Eugene Dayton Wood
WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater - Korean War
United States Navy