Harrisville American Legion Post #852


Harrisville Banner Application

      
American Legion Auxiliary Unit #852





Pfc Donald A. Adams
6th Ranger Infantry - WWII
United States Army


T/5 Nicholas Agostino
Btry A, 738th AAA Gun Bn - WWII
United States Army


PFC Donald L. Albert

United States Army


Sgt. Edwin D. Boring
495th Armored Field Artillery Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Spec 4 David E. Castor
Co D, 2nd Battalion, 28th Infantry, 1st Infantry Div - Vietnam
United States Army


Spec 4 Louis Andrew Cihonski
140th Heavy Equipment Maintenance - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 A David Coast
574 Ord 1960-63 France
United States Army


Tec 5 James D Coursen
2472nd Quartermaster Truck Company - WWII
United States Army


SP4 James R. Dinger
Radio Company - Vietnam Era
United States Army


SP5 D. Paul Errera
USARV - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc D. Paul Errera
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Orril Errera
World War II
United States Army


Pfc Thomas H. Forrest
34th Infantry Regiment - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Charles H. Fryman
41st Division - World War II
United States Army


SP5 William Joseph Gatto
630th Engineer Company (LE) - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Robert `Hoot` Gibson
9th Air Force - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


SP5 Chester M. Glenn
64th Armor, 3rd Infantry - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Cpl John L. Greaves
272nd Infantry Regt (Screaming 69) - WWII
United States Army


T/5 Harry W. Herr
157th Combat Engineers - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Gail L. Hutchison
35th Infantry - World War II - European Theater
United States Army


1st Sgt Wardine D Kale
Engineer Battalion - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Paul M. Kay
21st Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Div - Korea
United States Army


Sgt James G. Mack
54th Engineer Battalion - Operation Desert Storm
United States Army


Sgt Harry J. Meier
160th Infantry Div, Company B - Korea
United States Army


Pvt Todd D. Miller
289th Transportation Co
United States Army Reserve


Sgt Timothy E. Miller
101st Airborne, Co C, 801st Maint Battalion - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt James S. Nagy
2533rd Army/Air Force Base Unit - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Pfc Harry `Ed` Richards
353rd Infantry Regiment, 89th Infantry Div, Mine Platoon - WWII
United States Army


 Harry Richards
Field Artillery
United States Army


Cpl Harry Richards
Co M, 112th Infantry, 28th Division - WWI
United States Army


Pfc Vance E. `Ed` Riddle
3835th QM Gas Supply Co - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Cecil L. Riddle
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Robert Arthur Shidemantle
404th Military Police Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Charles L Smith

United States Army


Cpl Victor R. Snyder
World War II
United States Army Air Corps


Tec 4 Harry F. Spencer
128th Quartermaster Sales Co - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Clarence E. Stewart
World War II - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


Pvt Jessie J. Stillwagon
504th Sig Base Maint Co - Korean War
United States Army


SP5 L. Andrew Stoughton
82nd Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Victor L Surrena
World War II - Burma India Theater
United States Army Air Forces


SSgt Kevin Dale Sutley
339th General Hospital - Desert Storm
United States Army


Cpl Harold Dale Sutley
MEDCO 34th Inf Regt - Korea
United States Army


S/Sgt Paul W. Taggart
128th Transportation Corps Car Co - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Douglas Thompson
101st Airborne, 327th Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl John Tonelli
88th Engineers - WWII - Normandy Invasion - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Sgt Edwin D. Yahn
40th Div, 224th Infantry - Korea
United States Army




Harrisville is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Harrisville Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







SN `Dutch` Arblaster
World War II
United States Navy


ABG3 Richard D Baldo
US Naval Air Force - Korea
United States Navy


SR James W. Bauer
USS Strong (DD-758)
United States Navy


PO3 Kenneth F. Eakin
World War II
United States Navy


SK2C Frank William Errera
USS Baker (DE-190) - World War II
United States Navy


S1c Earl Redic Karns
World War II
United States Navy


F2c Earl K. Lees
World War II
United States Navy


GMCM Jeffery Luce
Seal
United States Navy


PO2 N. Edward Luce

United States Navy


Lt John B. Murray
Korea
United States Navy


E4 Albert Nagy
Vietnam
United States Navy


E6 Bradley H. Newell
Corpsman - Iraq Invasion
United States Navy


S1c David G. Riddle
World War II - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


PHM3 L. Andrew Stoughton
LST-807, LST-720 - World War II - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


SN Donald Thompson
Korea
United States Navy


PO3 Edward E. Weiss
MCB 40 - Vietnam
United States Navy





GySgt Michael C. Baker
Operatioms Enduring Freedom & Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Roger N. Foster
World War II - Bougainville, Guam, Marianas Islands ,Iwo Jima
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Terry V. Miller
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Floyd L `Pete` Orr
4th Marine Corps (1958-1962)
United States Marine Corps


Sgt James A. Parnham
1st Marines Division - WWII - Solomon Islands - South Pacific
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Richard Riddle
Korea
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Jeffrey L. Snyder
Special Comm - Vietnam Era
United States Marine Corps





Lt Col Rex E. Brinker
Strategic Air Command (SAC) 1976-1999
United States Air Force


S/Sgt Samuel L. Grossman
560th Fighter Squadron - Korea
United States Air Force


A/3C Francis Rockburn
1607th Periodic Maintenance Squadron - Korea
United States Air Force


Sgt Lawrence Thompson
7206th Airbase Group - Vietnam Era
United States Air Force




Major Mark D Arblaster
Artillery
Army National Guard