Ingram Borough


Ingram Banner Application

      
Ingram Historical Society




PFC Frank M. Bennett
1327th Service Command Unit - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Lawrence Edward Berger
Korean War
United States Army


T-5 Joseph Bianco
348th Ordnance Depot Co. - WWII - EAME
United States Army


Cpl Frank J. Dixon Jr.
Korean War
United States Army


Sgt George W. McCartney
106th Infantry Division (Golden Lions) - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


PFC Joseph Mosko
63rd Infantry Division Signal Corps - WWII - European Theater (Germany)
United States Army


Sgt Edward Perenyi
Communications for Infantry - Vietnam Era - Panama
United States Army


PFC George G. Perenyi
405th AAA Gun Battalion - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Richard Harry Shick
Helicopter Mechanic - Germany / Korea
United States Army


E-5 Anthony Thomas Simile
Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Nicholas A. Simile
785th Bombardment Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Force


Pfc Joseph Tamilia
WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Theodore Walton, Jr.
25th Infantry - Korean War
United States Army


T/Sgt Ivan ''Zimmy'' Zimmerman
376th Bombardment Group - WWII - North Africa, Italy
United States Army Air Force




A1c Edward F. Connell
6512th Test Group Aircraft - Vietnam
United States Air Force


TSgt Christopher M. Ferguson
514th AMXS - OIF - OEF
United States Air Force


CMSgt John Anthony Marion
171st Air Refueling Wing
United States Air Force


SSgt George Thomas Perenyi
Vietnam - Danang
United States Air Force


AIc Howard Pope
HQ 485th - Korean War
United States Air Force



Ingram is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's simple.
Click the Application link above




Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







PO2 Russell A. Dettling Sr.
Radar Operator - Vietnam War
United States Navy


SN Glenn H. Gensler
USS Dobler (DE-48) - WWII
United States Navy


AN Donald J. Miller
USS Intrepid (CVS-11) - Vietnam
United States Navy


YN Edward J. Sroka
USS Grand Canyon (AD-28) - WWII - Korean Conflict - USS Taconic (AGC-17)
United States Navy


PNSN Jacqueline S. Thompson (Miscuk)
Mare Island Naval Shipyard YTB-830
United States Navy





Pvt Albert M. Ball Jr.
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Jerry D. Brooks
2nd Armored Amphibian Tank Bn - WWII - Saipan - Tinian - Iwo Jima
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Walter E. Butler
1st Division - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Thomas M. Meneskie
Fourth Marine Corps Reserve and Recruitment District
United States Marine Corps





SrA Michael David
171st Civil Engineering
Air National Guard