Jefferson Hills Borough


Jefferson Hills Borough Banner Application

      
Jefferson Hills




Cpl Tony J. Angotti
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Steve J. Catlos
Office of Strategic Services - WWII
United States Army


PFC Lou Cerqua
CoF/8thIR/4thID
United States Army


Cpl Joseph Cheplic
WWII
United States Army Air Force


SP 5 Joseph S. Cheplic
Vietnam
United States Army


SPC Matthew F. Colbert
1st Cavalry - Operation Iraqi/Enduring Freedom
United States Army


Sgt Samuel A. DeMaio
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Martin W. Dowling
Korean War
United States Army


PFC James A. Dowling

United States Army


PFC Edward John Ference
2nd Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Sergeant Frank H. Fiser
AW Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Henry Godlewski
Korean War - 185 Inf 45th Div Heavy Tank Co
United States Army


Pfc Howard W. Graham
WW II - CBI Theatre
United States Army Air Force


Sgt Michael  Hiscar
Merrill's Marauders - Burma
United States Army


Sgt Homer V. King Jr.
Vietnam
United States Army


Colonel Edwin C.  Klein
WWII
United States Army


T Sergeant George Klucick
World War II 306 Bomb Squad
United States Army Air Force


Sergeant John A. Kosar
WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt George J. Kuftic, Sr.
311th Field Artillery Battalion, Battery B
United States Army


PFC Max William Leake, Sr.
Co. L, 120th Inf., Reg., 30th Div. - WWII
United States Army


SSG George Mackulin IV
ARCOM AAM - Iraq - Persian Gulf
United States Army


Corporal William G. Mattes
WWII
United States Army


Private Don Matthews
WWII - Battery A 739 Field Artillery Battalion
United States Army


SP4 Howard R. McBride
707th Maintenance/Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt. Major John W. McCay, Sr.
Patton's Third Army - WW II
United States Army


Corporal Harvey Scott Meadows
World War II 160th Field Artillery
United States Army


SFC E-7 William W Miller
Vietnam
United States Army


Sergeant Steven P. Mitrisin
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Spec 4 George A.  Moresea Jr.
237 Engineers 7th Army
United States Army


Sergeant First Class Edward W. Morningstar
Korean War - 11th Airborne
United States Army


 Louis F. Ney

United States Army


TEC4 Charles 'Don' Ney
3022nd Company 622nd Ordnance - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Raymond W. Ney
Company B TDS Bn - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt David M. Paterson
WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Sergeant Robert Seleski
Korean War - 25th Division, 27th Regt.
United States Army


Sergeant Wilbert H. Shuback
WWII
United States Army


Cpl John F. Spargal
Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Alexander Spark
WWII - 630th Tank Destroyer Battalion
United States Army


Sgt Alexander Spark, Jr
630th Tank Destroyer Battalion - WWII
United States Army


 John W. Stonick
WWII
United States Army


Corporal John T. Sweeney
WWII - Pacific Theatre
United States Army


1LT John H. Taucher II
Vietnam
United States Army


TCpl Robert K Wilson
WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Master Sergeant Richard Wojnar
Vietnam Era to Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army Air Force





Sgt Ronald Burris
876th Engineer Battalion
Army National Guard


SRA Benjamin P. Elder
Operation Enduring Freedom
Air National Guard



Find my Banner!

Jefferson Hills Borough is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU


How can you get involved?
Simply Click the application link above

Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs






PO3c Jack C. Barton
Bay of Pigs - Guantanamo Bay
United States Navy


SN Edsel E. Barton
Korean War
United States Navy


E4 Joseph W. Booth
Vietnam
United States Navy


PO2 Donald Brown
USS Albany
United States Navy


FN Joseph W. Covelli
Korean War - USS Wright
United States Navy


PO2 Corey Danzey
HSC-28
United States Navy


F2/C Pasquino A. DiCarlo
World War II
United States Navy


SN Robert E. Dowling
World War II
United States Navy


SN Edward R. Dowling
Korean War
United States Navy


S1c Robert W. Fleet
WWII - CBI Theatre - USS LST-207 1943-1945
United States Navy


SN Raymond Girman
WWII - USS Donald Wolf
United States Navy


 Roy A. Grant
USS Bremerton (CA-130) - WWII
United States Navy


SN John A. Henderson
USS Belleau Wood (CVL-24) - WWII
United States Navy


Seaman 2nd Class Fred L. King
WWII
United States Navy


PO3c Theodore Lipnicky
Fleet Air - WWII
United States Navy


Torpedo Man, 3rd Class David J. Manns
World War II
United States Navy


RM3 Richard Mastracci
WWII - USS Haggard
United States Navy


ADM 3C Frank B. McMahon
World War II
United States Navy


EM2 LeRoy A. Rogerson
WWII
United States Navy


CM3/C Walter W. Severns
WWII - Pacific Theatre
United States Navy


Quartermaster 2nd Class Alfred Soncini
WWII - Normandy Landing
United States Navy


E-5 Scott A. Welsh
V2 Division - Libya
United States Navy


SN Blandon Withers

United States Navy





Lt Paul B Airhart
Persian Gulf War & Desert Shield / Desert Storm
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Josephine Fedela
World War II
United States Marine Corps


Sergeant George H. Fedela
World War II
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Julio J. Giangarlo
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Homer 'Red' Ramsey
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Arthur Schiebel
Okinawa - Vietnam Era - Third Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Staff Sergeant Mark C. Sluk
Second Marine Division/Operation Desert Storm
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Ronald Strang
Operation Iraqi / Enduring Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Sergeant Michael J. Svac
Korean War
United States Marine Corps





Sergeant Roy C. Hoak
World War II
United States Air Force


Sergeant William J. Mattes
Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


CMSGT Robert E Wilson
Vietnam - Operation Young Tiger - Operation Arc Light
United States Air Force


TSgt William J. Yardas
Vietnam
United States Air Force