Juniata County Veterans Council




      
Juniata County Agricultural Society



VIETNAM WAR FALLEN

2LT  Harold Andrew  Ford
United States Army

Pfc Walter L. Goshorn
United States Army

Sgt  Joseph Lester  Hockenberry
United States Army

PFC  Edwin Cloyd  Hockenberry
United States Army

Sgt  Raymond Dale  Weiand
United States Army



WORLD WAR II FALLEN

Capt David Lane Aldinger
United States Army

Pvt Jay H. Behel
United States Army

Private Roy McClellan Berry
United States Army

Pfc Harvey G. Bratton
United States Army

PO3c Lucian S. Brubaker
United States Navy

TSgt Oscar Brown Brubaker
United States Army

Pvt Homer G. Bryner
United States Army

2Lt John Reed Deamer
United States Army

Pfc Bernard Blair  Doyle
United States Army

Pvt  Herman Wayne  Dunn
United States Army

Pvt William L  Ernest
United States Army

SSgt  George C  Flickinger
United States Army

Pvt  Calvin Coldren  Gingrich
United States Marine Corps

Cpl Lester L  Goodling
United States Army Air Forces

Sgt  Lee  Goodling
United States Army

TEC5  James Wilbur  Graybill
United States Army

Cpl  Carl Elliot  Henry
United States Army

Pfc Robert Harold  Kepner
United States Army

PFC  William L  Koons
United States Army

Pvt Woodrow W  Leister
United States Army

Pfc  Elwood M  Losch
United States Army

Pvt George  Marsh Landis
United States Army Air Forces

SSgt  Max E Nestler
United States Army

Cpl James A  Nickle
United States Army

Pfc Russell Berkihiser  Page
United States Army

Pfc John E.  Pennebaker
United States Army

Pvt.  John W.  Reynolds
United States Army

S1C  Clark Lynnwood  Robison
United States Navy

Pfc James L.  Robison
United States Army

Private  Richard Eugene  Schell
United States Army

Pfc Penrose D  Shearer
United States Army

Pvt Frank M  Sieber
United States Army

2nd Lt  Fay L  Slagle
United States Army Air Forces

Private  Clyde Samuel  Snyder
United States Army

Pfc Franklin Willard  Swartz
United States Army

Pvt Lester Banks  Varner
United States Marine Corps

Private  Paul F  Vaughan
United States Army

2nd Lt  William Walter  Walton
United States Army Air Forces

Tec5  Ardie  Williamson
United States Army

Pfc Lester E  Willoughby
United States Army

Private  Jack D  Yeater
United States Army



Juniata County is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
Contact Clarence Allen at 717-994-8735






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs





KOREAN WAR FALLEN

Pfc James H  Gearhart
35th Infantry Regiment, 25th Infan Div - Killed in Action - 3 February 1951
United States Army


Pfc Cloyd E. Leach
9th Infantry Regiment - Korean War - Bloody Ridge - Killed in Action - August 30, 1951
United States Army


SFC  Benjamin Hooke  Milliken
Co B, 34th Infantry Regiment, 24th Infantry Div. - Killed in Action - 30 July 1950
United States Army


Sgt  Carl B  Parson
Co G, 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division - Killed in Action - 29 November 1950
United States Army


Pfc Thomas John  Smith
Co. C,23rd Inf. Reg., 2nd Inf Div - Killed in Action - 2 March 1951
United States Army




WORLD WAR I FALLEN

Pvt Herman  Barefoot
United States Army

PFC John Irvin Bell
United States Army

Pvt Jerome C. Bender
United States Army

Pvt John G. Brubaker
United States Army

Pfc William C. Clark
United States Army

Cpl Dowd W. Crawford
United States Army

Sgt  Roy N  Hockenberry
United States Army

Pfc Lucian Wilson  Imes
United States Army

Pvt  Lucian W  Kauffman
United States Army

Pvt  Ralph C.  Lauver
United States Army

Pfc Cloyd C  Leonard
United States Army

Sgt  Jacob Delbet  Nipple
United States Army

Pvt  Walter  Page
United States Army

Pvt Leroy F  Price
United States Army

Pvt  George McClellen  Robinson
United States Army

Pfc John L  Robinson
United States Army

Private  Ray L  Sieber
United States Army

Pvt  Joseph W  Thatcher
United States Army

Pvt  John K  Thatcher
United States Army

Pvt Boyd Murray  Warner
United States Army



TEC4  Harry R. Fogleman
542 Engineer Boat & Shore Regiment Company A 2nd Engineers
United States Army


Capt John H. Sheaffer
764th Engineering D.T. Company - WWII - Korea
United States Army




EM2c Sieber Stoner
USS Florence Nightingale (AP-70) - WWII
United States Navy




General Ronald R.  Fogleman
15th Chief of Staff
United States Air Force