Kennedy Township


Kennedy Township Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 464




Cpl Vince Amon
World War II
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl William Andrews
2nd Infantry - World War II
United States Army


TEC5 Nick M. Antonelli
World War II
United States Army


Cpl William V. Antonelli
Korean War
United States Army


Pvt Raleigh Beardsley
World War II
United States Army


TEC5 Peter J. Bill
583rd Signal Air Warning Battalion - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Army


PFC Stanley J. Boronsky
World War II
United States Army


LTC Walter R. Boronsky
World War II
United States Army


Lt Col August F. Carioto
World War II
United States Army


SP5 Anthony R. Castelluci
Alaska Medic
United States Army


S/Sgt Larry Cersosimo
333rd Infantry - World War II
United States Army


TEC4 Michael Cifrulak
Battery B 465th Antiaircraft Artillery - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Stephen Cifrulak
1920 Service COMD Unit - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Nicholas Cifrulak
World War II
United States Army Air Forces


PFC Jack Collins
619th Aircraft Control & Warning Squad - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


TEC5 Regis Conlon
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Victor J. Costanzo
Heavy Mortar Co, 22nd Infantry - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Tucker Cypher
Armored Division - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt William Czyzewicz
World War II
United States Army


PFC George Derzipilski
555th Field Artillery Bn 24th Inf Div - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Raymond Dhanse
Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Army


1st Lt Michael Dobda
573rd Bomb Squadron, 391st Bomb Group
United States Army Air Corps


Pfc David A. English
Korean War
United States Army


Pfc William E. Estock

United States Army


Cpl Joseph Nicholas Ferraro
345th Infantry Regiment - WWII
United States Army


Major Vincent M. Gargaro
8th Weather Squadron - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


S/Sgt Jack  Gasper
Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Albert E. Geisler
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Carl `Gimp` Giampolo
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Alfonso Gieri
11th Airborne Division
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Richard Green
Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Howard F. Green Jr.
Vietnam Era
United States Army


SP4 Robert W. Gregory
Quartermaster Corps
United States Army


SP5 Harry J. Hartung
1st Signal Brigade - Vietnam
United States Army


SSG William G. Houy
37th Engineer Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division - OIF - OEF
United States Army


Pvt Peter P. Kacsur
Korean War
United States Army


S/Sgt Eugene A. Kelly
WWII - South Pacific
United States Army


SSgt John Kopay
World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Sgt Andrew Kriska
World War II
United States Army


Captain Joseph John Kulik
WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Charles Roy Kunsman
WWII
United States Army


SP5 John Kutchmark
Southern European Task Force
United States Army


SSGT Patrick F. Kutschbach
Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


SSGT Patrick F. Kutschbach

United States Army


Cpl Raymond J. Less
119th Army Airways - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


Spec/4 Joseph J. Lewis
1st Logistical Command, 86th Maintenance Battalion - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pvt Michael L. Lucente
World War II
United States Army


SP4 Bernard J. Lueck
Medic - HQ Co., 4th Bn, 35th Armor - USARSEVEN
United States Army


PFC Henry J. Majewski
World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt John D. Marks
15th Airforce, 464th Bomb Group, 776th Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Force


S/Sgt Walter Masilunas
8th Air Force 562nd Bombardment Squadron 388th Bombardment Group - WWII
United States Army Air Force


T/5 James N. Montesano
World War II
United States Army


Pvt Joe Morrone
85th Division, 3rd Regiment - WWII - Europe (Bronze Star)
United States Army


T/Sgt John Olenik
852nd Ordnance Heavy Automotive Maintenance Co. - WWII
United States Army


LtCol Donald A. Orsini
1st Cavalry Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Ralph V. Palermo
Co. C, 9th Medical Bn, 9th Infantry Div - WWII (Bronze Star)
United States Army


Sgt Albert Palermo
Squadron K - WWII - Kingman , AZ
United States Army Air Corps


1LT Edward J. Pastin
Occupational Forces
United States Army


Pfc Lawrence P. Patton
World War II
United States Army


PVT Ventura F. Perri
World War II
United States Army


 Alfred R Peters
World War II
United States Army


PVT John F. Peters
World War II
United States Army


Sgt John Petrosky
World War II
United States Army


TEC5 James V Petrucci
World War II 70th Infantry
United States Army


Col Paul A. Platek
Desert Shield/Storm
United States Army


MSgt John A. Polny
World War II
United States Army


PFC Joseph Prince
Parachute Infantry - World War II
United States Army


PFC John Pryslock
356th AAA Searchlight Battery - World War II
United States Army


Sgt John T. Quinn
77th Infantry Division - World War II
United States Army


Cpl John Redmerski
139th Airborne - Paratrooper
United States Army


PFC John F. Reichl
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Edward G. Robyak
Korean War
United States Army


SP-3 James Philip Rodi
71st Inf Div, 4th Inf Regt - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Bill Roedler
596th Engineers - Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Robert J. Rosenwald
Co C, 27th Infantry, 25th Division - Vietnam War - Killed in Action 2-21-68
United States Army


Pfc Joseph P. Ross
WWII (POW)
United States Army


 Edward Sergi
64th Military Police
United States Army


Tech 5 Edward B. Skalski
82nd Airborne Division - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Thomas J. Slanina
WWII - Normandy
United States Army


 Maj Carole & Capt David  Smith
Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Elmer Soltez
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Rich Spanard
Korean War
United States Army


Lt Col Rick Spanard
Enduring Freedom
United States Army


Capt Russ Spanard
7th Field Hospital - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Joseph L. Sullivan
World War II
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Donald W. Super
4th Armored Division
United States Army


LtCol Harmon J. Thomas

United States Army


Cpl Joseph A. Vater
World War II Battle of Corregidor
United States Army


Tech 4 Luke Vavrek
3rd Infantry Division - WWII (Bronze Star w/ OLC)
United States Army


Cpl Robert J. Weismann
Artillery - Korean War
United States Army


PVT Donald Whitling
World War II
United States Army


Tec 5 Richard E. Yahner
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Albert Zizza
WWII
United States Army Air Force


CPT Alexander L. Zubritzky
World War II
United States Army


Lt Jeanette C. Zubritzky
Nurse Corps, World War II
United States Army




Kennedy Township is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs






PVT Walter M. Fedyshyn
Korea
United States Air Force


Colonel Val W. Finnell
Medical Corps - Global War on Terrorism
United States Air Force


M/Sgt William F. Juergen, Jr
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


SSgt Harry Klein
Vietnam
United States Air Force


MSgt Nicholas J. Obusek
Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


Capt Sean M. Ruane
Combat Rescue Helicopter Pilot
United States Air Force


SrA Arnold N. Slovick
42nd TRS
United States Air Force


Sgt Clyde G. Smith
1607th Air Transport Group, Dover AFB - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Pfc George L Watchek
Vietnam
United States Air Force





S2c Bill Alex
Korean War
United States Navy


EM2 Robert J. Andrews
World War II
United States Navy


AMM3 Lorand K. Balazs
Patrol Bombing Squadron - World War II
United States Navy


HT2 David Carioto
Vietnam
United States Navy


PO2 Russell V. Cersosimo
World War II
United States Navy


S1c Jack Delfaver
World War II
United States Navy


AD2 Joseph A. Fedyshyn

United States Navy


Y1 George J. Gawaldo
Fourth Naval District - WWII
United States Navy


CPM Saul J. Glick
WWII
United States Navy


SM3 Howard F. Green, Sr.
World War II
United States Navy


S1c John F. Gutt
World War II
United States Navy


PO2 Ronald L. Harris
Vietnam War
United States Navy


SK1 John A. Hopay
WWII
United States Navy


EN3 Paul Johnston
Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Navy


E-5 Lawrence R. Kaib

United States Navy


AK1 John  Kellerman
Korea
United States Navy


HA2c John L `Jack` Kernan Jr.
World War II
United States Navy


S1c Henry Macek
Seabees (NMCB 40) - World War II
United States Navy


PO1 William G. Mitchell
Korean War
United States Navy


AE3 Al Patrus
ATTACK SQUADRON (VA-176) - Vietnam Era
United States Navy


E-5 Bob Ramsey
World War II
United States Navy


BMC John S. Rapp
USS LCI(L)-1001 - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Navy


ACM3 Robert M. Sehn
World War II, Korean War
United States Navy


AT3 Michael Sklarsky
Korea
United States Navy


CAPT Joseph Wasek
Desert Storm - Noble Eagle - Enduring Freedom
United States Navy


CEG 3 Joseph Wasek
Seabee - World War II, Korea
United States Navy


CEG3 Joseph Wasek Sr.
World War II & Korea
United States Navy





GySgt George Anderson
Operation Southern Watch
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Joseph C. Cirelli
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Donald G. Coultas
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Alfred R. Downs
World War II
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Andrew A. Dzurek
VMF-222 World War II
United States Marine Corps


MSgt Walter H. Emrich, Jr.
World War II - Korea
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Andrew S. Gregory
HMLA 773 - GWOT
United States Marine Corps


Pvt John W. Haas, Jr.

United States Marine Corps


LCpl Edward W. Kocyan
2ND MAW, MAG-14, MWSS-271, MCAS Cherry Point
United States Marine Corps


T/Sgt Richard Schwartz
World War II
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Chad Skaggs
Infantry Training Battalion - Afghanistan (2 tours)
United States Marine Corps


Lt Col John Wasek
Desert Storm/Iraq
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Thomas A. Wasniewski
World War II
United States Marine Corps


PVT James V. Webb
4th Division - WWII - Iwo Jima
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Walter B. Weimerskir
1st Combat - Korean War
United States Marine Corps





E-4 Alexander Aversa
Vietnam War
United States Coast Guard