Liberty Borough


Liberty Borough Banner Application

      
Liberty Boro Veterans Association




BGen John A. Aranyos
Officer Reserve Corps/Air Corps Reserve/Air National Guard
United States Army Air Force


CPL Joseph Benyak
Military Police 1951-1953 - Korean War
United States Army


SGT Frank L. Blaha
Fort Belvoir, VA. - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Marne C. Boden
45th Division/ World War II
United States Army


PFC Edward G. Bohr
WWII - Germany
United States Army


PFC John P. Bosnyak
Company I, 179th Infantry, 45th Division / World War II
United States Army


SP/4 Larry Broskovic
82nd Airborne Division - Vietnam War Era
United States Army


Pfc Theodore (Ted) Buck
86th & 88th Division 3rd Squad - WWII
United States Army


SGT Walter Burr
121st Engineer Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Pvt James V. Chiaverini
25th Infantry - WWII 1941-1946 Fought In Pearl Harbor
United States Army


TSgt Stephen D. Cmar
World War II
United States Army


Sgt David G. Cochran
271st ASHC / VIETNAM
United States Army


SFC Michael Craine Jr.
B CO 1/110 INF - OIF / OIF / OIR
United States Army


Sgt Arthur Dilullo
Korean War
United States Army


SP5 Ronald Dolinar
497th ENGR Co. - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Steve Driscoll
91-CES - Vietnam
United States Army Air Force


PFC Henry Esack
Hq Co 1st A/B Rhineland, Ardennes, Iceland, Central Europe - WWII
United States Army


SGT James (Jim)  Fairbaugh
WWII
United States Army


PFC Wilbert R. Flanigan
WWII
United States Army


2LT Vaughn Paul Flizanes
1st Cavalry, 1st BN, 7th Cavalry, D-Co - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Kevin Peters Fox
Helicopter Mechanic
United States Army


PFC William R. Fry
MP / WORLD WAR II
United States Army


CPL Rudolph Gasparovic
726 Bombardment Squadron, 451st Bombardment Group Air Offensive - WWII -Italy, France, N. Africa
United States Army


TSGT Herman W. Gearing Jr.
WWII
United States Army Air Corps


SGT Gregory F. Hart
14th Combat Eng. Charlie Company - OIF/ OEF
United States Army


SPC E-4 Beth Hart
88M - OIF/OEF
United States Army


Sgt Glenn R. Hillegass
45th Division Company I 179 Regiment/ Korean War
United States Army


MSgt Earl M. Hitchens Jr.
Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Clifford V. Hoak
7th/17th Infantry - Korea
United States Army


PFC John E.  Hudachek
715th Railway Operation Bn - WWII - EAME
United States Army


SP-4 William Kirschner
30th Artillery - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Robert J. Korinko
Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Arthur Magyar
58th Signal Support Co - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Michael Martino
Germany
United States Army


PFC Vincent J. McGinty
US Army Corps
United States Army


SPS Ernest R. McGinty
4th MSL BN, 57th ARTY - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt Samuel V. Milice
Korea
United States Army


S/Sgt Joseph J. Pavelko
94th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


PFC Harry Peterson

United States Army Air Corps


Sgt John Pohodich
Battery C, 489th AAA Weapons Battalion, 4th Armored Division - WWII
United States Army


Sgt John Pohodich
Vietnam
United States Army


E-4  Ronald Randic
5th Recon
United States Army


TECH 5 Robert L. Raymer Sr.
111 Ordnance Medium Maintenance Co. - WWII - Europe
United States Army


S/Sgt John Roven
15th Air Force 450th Bomber Group - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


SP 5 William E. Schultz
SHAPE HQ - Belgium - Vietnam
United States Army


SP 4 Teddy J. Schultz
SHAPE HQ - Belgium - Vietnam
United States Army


E-3 Tom Soltis
577th ENG BN, Co. A - VIETNAM
United States Army


SSG Mark Suckfiel
A Co, 91st ENGR BN, 1st Cavalry Division - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Pfc William Tretyak
WWII
United States Army


PFC James P. Valecko
3rd Army - Artillery - Ft. Knox
United States Army


SSG James G. Vestovich
25th Infantry
United States Army


SP-4 Kenneth W. Vogt
2nd Armored Cavalry - Vietnam Era - Germany
United States Army


Sgt Fred W. Vogt
340th Bomb Group 488th Bombardment Squadron - WWII - Africa , Oceana, Corsica, Europe, Imdia
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl William H. Wedge
42nd Engineer Battalion - WWII - Aleutian Islands
United States Army


 William E. Wunderley
Korea
United States Army


SGT Robert D. Wunderley
336th Military Police Battalion - Vietnam
United States Army


SGT Reuel P. Wunderley
Korean Conflict - 61st Infantry Regiment - Fort Carson Colorado
United States Army


SPC 4 George Yorchuck
Vietnam War
United States Army


CPL Arthur Zanetti
HQ CO., 279th INF, 3rd BN - Korea
United States Army



Find my Banner!
Liberty Borough is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?




Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







Sgt Dylan Bogdan
2nd Battalion, 4th Marines - Motor Transport Operator
United States Marine Corps


Cpl George Cunningham
2nd & 4th Division - WWII - Guam - Saipan
United States Marine Corps


PFC Marshall Derr
Okinawa - WWII
United States Marine Corps


Pfc George C. Henderson
1956-1958
United States Marine Corps


SGT Kenneth E. Kaczka
1st Platoon, India Company, 3rd Battalion, 1st Marines - Vietnam 1967-1968
United States Marine Corps


SGT Joseph E. Kaczka
USS North Carolina - WWII - SOUTH PACIFIC
United States Marine Corps


SGT Bill (Ouzo) Lucas
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


 James Martino
IWO JIMA - WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Carl E. Pearson Jr.
Photo Reconnaissance VMCJ-1 & VMCJ-2 - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Cecil A. Peers
World War II
United States Marine Corps


Sgt C. William Peers
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps






SN Gene Anitori
Korea
United States Navy


E5 Donald Bertok
Mobile Construction Battalion 1 (MCB1) - Vietnam War (1968-1970)
United States Navy


 H. Ben Bolt
WWII (1945)
United States Navy


E-5 Erik J. Hart
S-2 Dept USS Kitty Hawk - OIF/OEF
United States Navy


E-5 John M.  Hart
AE-2 USS Harry S. Truman - OIF/OEF
United States Navy


MM2 Dean A. Kerklo
USS Coral Sea - Gulf War
United States Navy


MOMM2C George T. Legin Jr
USS Wilhoite - WWII
United States Navy


 John Martino
WWII
United States Navy


Fireman Robert Mowry Sr.
DESRON 4 - USS VOGELGESANG (DD-862)
United States Navy


SKT3 James Reilly
WWII - Korea
United States Navy


S1c George John Sabo
USS Baham (AG-71) USS Duluth (CL-87) - WWII
United States Navy


CTSN James G. Sepcic
USS New Jersey - Korean War
United States Navy


 John Singer
Bikini Atoll - WWII
United States Navy


S1c Edward V. Skotnicki
WWII - Southeast Asia (1944 - 1948)
United States Navy


COX George Van Kirk
USS ABSD-6 - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific
United States Navy


SN William  Wall
Vietnam
United States Navy


GM2 Raymond Weigand
USS Alabama - WWII
United States Navy


LT Katheryn A. Winslow
US Navy Med. Corps. - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Navy





SGT John Coma
MIGHTY 8th A.F. 92th BOMB GROUP 1942-1945 WWII
United States Air Force


SSgt Michael Guerra
1880th Communications Squadron - Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1c Donald C. Kerklo
Korean War
United States Air Force


SSgt Justin Mulholland
311th RCS
United States Air Force


AIc Jacob Mulholland
303rd IS
United States Air Force


SGT Richard L. Sadler
334th TFS - Vietnam
United States Air Force


SRA Herbert D. Stearns, Jr.
3CSG/PACAF Dec 1976 - Nov 1987
United States Air Force


Buck Sgt Robert A. Stonkey
Crew Chief Of C-124 Planes
United States Air Force




Cpl John Dzvonik
121st Transportation Truck Co. - Korean War
Army National Guard





SN Ed Gretz
WWII (PACIFIC)
United States Coast Guard