Lower Burrell


Lower Burrell Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 868




SP4 Gary E. Alcorn Sr.
14th Transportation Divison - Vietnam
United States Army


PVT Darl P. Baker
WWII
United States Army


SGT Walter D. Baranowski
WWII - Battle of Luzon
United States Army


PVT Richard J. Brzozowski
856th Engineer Aviation Battalion - Korean War
United States Army


MSG Patrick Cavanaugh
Iraq
United States Army


SGT Robert L. Davies
101st Airborne Divison - WWII - Korean War
United States Army


E9  Clair Ewing
Vietnam // US Navy USS Energy MSO 436
United States Army


PFC Chester L. Funkhouser
50th M.P. Company//WWII
United States Army


Cpl. Frank F Gigler Jr.
Korean War
United States Army


Pvc Edward F. Graff
334th Ordnance Field Depot Co.//WWII
United States Army


SGT Thomas Haluscak
17th Air Division - MAAF - WWII - North Africa
United States Army Air Force


PFC Robert L. Hecker
82nd Airborne Divison - /WWII
United States Army


SGT Edmund R. Homa
82nd Airborne - Iraq
United States Army


SSG Clayton R. Homa
200th MP BDE - Iraq, Afghanistan
United States Army Reserve


SPC Eric D. Householder
10th Mountain Divison - Iraq
United States Army


Col Abraham Jacob
99th Regional Support Command M.P. - WWII
United States Army


CPL  Donato G. Jarussi
483rd Bombardment Group//Rome, France, Europe, Balkans// WWII
United States Army Air Force


PFC Med M. (Sonny) Johnson
WWII
United States Army Air Force


Spc/4 Lee Johnson
1st Infantry Divison/ - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Walter A. Jonczak, Jr.
Company A 40th Battalion // WWII
United States Army


SP4 Richard F. Kiley
4th Infantry Divison// Vietnam 66-67
United States Army


SP4 Harry T. Kiley
25th Inf.Div - Vietnam (1966-67)
United States Army


E5 Randy G. King
4th Engineers - Desert Storm
United States Army


PFC Nick R. Kolakowski
M.P. 69th Infantry Division - WWII - Germany
United States Army


E-5 Harry A. Koulouris
101st Airborne Divison A Co. 2/502 Inf Regt - Iraq, Kosovo
United States Army


Sgt Robert D. Liotta
HHC 15th TC BN 1st Cav Div - Vietnam
United States Army


T/SGT Vernon Henry Lloyd
HQ & HQ DET 304 Comm Recon BN / Korean Conflict
United States Army


1ST LT Myron Clair  Lloyd
389th Bomb Group 565th Squadron - WWII - European Theater
United States Army Air Force


SGT Bradley Martin
307th Military Police - Iraq
United States Army


SP5 David L. McClaine
2nd Aviation Battalion - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Arthur Mellon
25th Inf. Div. 4th BN. 9th Inf - Vietnam - Manchu
United States Army


1SG Robert E. Neil
7th Infantry Div, 57th FA Bn - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific
United States Army


PVT John J. O'Neil
WWII
United States Army


T5 Dale B. Prinkey
WWII // Technician 5th Grade
United States Army


Captain Wayne T. Reed
77th Div 307th Inf Rifle Co. - WWII
United States Army


LTC Herman R Sanner
MAC-V// VIETNAM
United States Army


Captain Donald R. Schultz
101 Airborne attached 125th divison Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Andy J. Seben
517th Armored Field Artillery - Korean War
United States Army


T5 Joseph S. Serene
SIG C // WWII
United States Army


Pfc Charles H. Spiering
38th Infantry Divison - WWII - South Pacific
United States Army


T5 Charles  Swanderski
WWII // 543 Amphibious Engineers // New Guinea Southern Philippines Luzon
United States Army


Pfc Edward C. Taylor
Korea
United States Army


Cpl Donald Zentner
Military Police - Korean War
United States Army





FW John Mrvan Jr
WWII
Merchant Marines



Find my Banner!

Lower Burrell is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
Simply Click the Banner Application Link above




Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs






E-5 Gary E. Alcorn Jr.
Desert Storm
United States Navy


YN2 John Andrejcik
Legal Yeoman - Iran Crisis (1979)
United States Navy


EM3 George D. Atkinson
WWII - New Guinea - Seabees
United States Navy


PO3 David Barbieri
Mobile Security Squadron - Iraqi Freedom
United States Navy


Em3 Robert A. Bates
101st Navel Const. Battalion 2nd Navel Const. Brigade//WWII
United States Navy


SK3 Robert Lee Body
NAVSUPPACT, Danang - Vietnam
United States Navy


Ensign Lewis L Colin
Air Group 12 Fighter/Bomber Crommelin's Thunderbirds - WWII // Pacific Theater
United States Navy


Airman Stephen Cropcho
Korean War
United States Navy


YN3 Ken Fagley
Vietnam
United States Navy


YN3 Richard P. Fajbik
USS LST-551 - Korean War
United States Navy


SOHM3c John Fick
WWII
United States Navy


GM3 Joseph S. Milburn
WWII
United States Navy


EM3 Luke L. Mrvan
WWII
United States Navy


SN Frank Sinclair Sr
7th fleet - WWII
United States Navy


MaM3c Jay Smith
Amphibious - WWII
United States Navy


E4 Norman R. 'Dick' Williams
GMGM - Vietnam
United States Navy





LCpl John  Antonace Jr.
Co. C, 1st Batt., 1st Marine Divison - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Pfc James S. Foley
4th Marine Divison - WWII - Battle of Iwo Jima
United States Marine Corps


Cpl. Richard Lee Johnson
3rd Marine Air Wing - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Walter G. King
6th Marine Divison - WWII - Guadalcanal - Okinawa
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Leroy G. King
3rd Marine Divison
United States Marine Corps


CPT Harry G Klingensmith
VIETNAM
United States Marine Corps


SGT Thomas C. Levett
2nd Marine Division 2nd Tank Battalion
United States Marine Corps


CPL Jonathan L. Tidd
2nd Marine Division, 2nd Tank Division - Desert Storm
United States Marine Corps


SGT Edward F. Walmsley
2nd Marine Divison - WWII - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


SGT Timothy Waugaman
3rd Battalion 3rd Marines Weapons Co. - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Merle Zingarelli
Korean War
United States Marine Corps





SSgt Walter W. Hill
Korean War
United States Air Force


SGT Walter A. Jonczak, III
Weapons & Fire Cont Mech // Germany - Korea - Vietnam War
United States Air Force