Stowe Township


Military Banner Application

      
McKees Rocks Historical Society





PVT Charles Batcha
4th Division WWII
United States Army


SP4 Edward J. Beliunas
11th Armored Cavalry - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Patrick J. Benzing
L Co, 25th Infantry, 35th Div - Korean War
United States Army


T/Sgt Edward J Boyle
632nd Tank Destroyer Bn - WWII
United States Army


Spec 4 Earl `Boo` Brown
4th Infantry Div - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Edward R. Bucek
508th Parachute Infantry. Normandy, WWII
United States Army


Pvt Clemence J. Buiyak
World War II
United States Army


Pvt Clemence J. Buiyak
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Louis C. Calabrese
487th Bombardment Squadron - WWII
United States Army


PFC Ottovio Chiodo
313 Infantry,79th Div, WWII
United States Army


Cpl John  Ciangiarulo
83rd Army Corps of Engineers, 5th Heavy Tank Division
United States Army


E7 Shawn A. Crane
1st Infantry Division - Desert Storm - Iraq
United States Army


SP4 William Charles Davis
459th Signal Battalion - Vietnam
United States Army


E5 William Dawkin
Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Steven Dobda
227th Chemical Company - WWII
United States Army


1LT William L. Duft
WWII
United States Army Air Forces


PFC Joseph A. Dzurenda
3rd Div, Co H Heavy Motor Crewman
United States Army


SP5 Regis Ellek
Transportation Motor Pool - Vietnam Era
United States Army


T/5 James Ralph Fazio
511th A/B Sig C WWII
United States Army


Spec/4 Alan Robert Gault
101st ABN Div, USARV, 501st Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


WO George William Grega
17th Cavalry, 1st Aviation BDE, USARV - Vietnam War
United States Army


PVT Walter T. Gregory
World War II
United States Army


Pfc Michael `Skuds` Kadylak
3rd Bn, 329th Infantry Regt - WWII - Normandy, Rhineland, Ardennes
United States Army


PFC Metro Kadylak
504th Para Inf Regt - WWII
United States Army


1st Lt Robert E. Karger
19th Bomb Group 314th Wing - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


1st Lt Dale F. Karger
357th Fighter Group, 364th Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Lt Frank Karger

United States Army


SPC Mark Joseph Kasecky
C Battery, 1st Bn, 107th Field Arty - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Sgt Charles A. Knoll
World War II
United States Army


Pfc Joseph Kozyak
386th Air Service Group - WWII - Iwo Jima
United States Army Air Forces


Pfc Frank Kvaternik
Battery B 746th Field Artillery, 19th Corps - WWII
United States Army


Sgt James J. Lauria
Vietnam War
United States Army


S/Sgt Ernest Litterini
Infantry WWII in Germany
United States Army


Cpl Alvin R. Logue
D Btry, 3rd AAA Bn, 3rd Inf Div - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Michael Machika
World War II
United States Army


PFC Joseph M. Magnelli II
World War II
United States Army


M/Sgt Ernest J. Mancini
World War II
United States Army Air Corps


T/Sgt Joseph T. Maritz
World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Paul Martinez
7th Infantry - World War II - Anzio, Rhineland, Ardennes-Alsace
United States Army


PVT Patsy Masciola
Infantry WWII
United States Army


T/Sgt Francis DeSales McMahon
324th AAF BU Sq T - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Sgt Rocco L. Mell
ATC - WWII - China, Burma, India Theater
United States Army Air Forces


E5 Raymond G. Mikovitz
3rd Armored Div - Vietnam Era (1966-1969)
United States Army


Lt Col George Ernest Motz
30th Division, Chemical Corps - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Donald J. Motz
22nd Armored Field Artillery BN - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Joseph Orlich
2nd Army Corps, Medical Corps - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt George G. Panno
160th Infantry Regiment Korean War
United States Army


Spec/4 John Pass
101st Airborne Div, 2nd BN - Vietnam
United States Army


SSG Kenneth James Patton
9th Cavalry, 1st Cav Div, USARV - Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Peter Pekular
957 Field Artillery Bn - WWII
United States Army


PFC Nick Pekular
17th Airborne Division - WWII
United States Army


 Leonard Pesce

United States Army


PVT Dominic V. Petro
101st Cavalry Band - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Biagio A. `Benny` Piazza
850th Aviation Engineer Bn - World War II
United States Army


Tec5 John J. Pinder
164th Infantry Regt, 1st Inf. Div - WWII
United States Army


Cpl John Redmerski
139th Airborne Engineer Bn, 17th Airborne Div - WWII
United States Army


Tech 5 Frank E.  Reichl
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Robert John Rosenwald
1st BN, 27th Infantry. 25th Inf. USARV - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 John Singel
Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 John Singel
Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Charles Sisko
17th Airborne WWII
United States Army


Tech 5 Andrew Skalyo
920th Ordnance Heavy Automotive Maint. Co - WWII
United States Army


PVT Joseph `Tex` Soldati
121st Infantry, 8th Div - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Spec 4 Raymond Sprys
4th Inf. Div. Vietnam
United States Army


M/Sgt Sebastian M. Steck
World War II
United States Army


Sp4 Robert D. Steffanus
7th Army Support Command - Vietnam Era
United States Army


T/Sgt Nicholas J. Svovata
222nd Infantry, 42nd Rainbow Div - WWII
United States Army


M/Sgt Alphonso Talkowski
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Edmund Talkowski
Infantry, Battle of the Bulge - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt William Talkowski
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Frank Temcio
46th Engineer Construction Battalion - WWII
United States Army


SP 4 Stephan Tkaczenko
82nd Airborne, Paratrooper - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt Nicholas A. Tomko
KIA - 307th Military Police - OIF
United States Army Reserve


Pfc Anthony J. Trapuzzano
4130th AAF Base Unit - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Frank R. Urbano
123rd Transportation Company
United States Army


SP4 Jerome Paul Vergenes
Infantry - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Cpl Manuel E. Verginos
World War I
United States Army


Pfc Vincent E. Wagner
345th Infantry 87th Division - Battle of the Bulge WWII
United States Army


Pfc Nicholas Wahal
17th Airborne - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


Pfc John Wahal
World War II - North Africa
United States Army


E-6 William T. Wears
82nd Airborne WWII, Korea, Vietnam
United States Army


 Joseph (Buddy) Wickline
Korean War - USMC- USAR
United States Army


T/5 Edward Wielgus
World War II
United States Army


Pfc John Wilczynski
473rd Air Service Group - WWII - Rhineland Central Europe
United States Army


S/Sgt Joseph Woznichak
Medical NCO - World War II
United States Army


TEC5 Anthony  Zanis
628th Tank Destroyer Battaiion WWII
United States Army


CPT Paul D. Zubritzky, MD
Battalion Surgeon, Normandy (D-Day), WWII
United States Army




McKees Rocks is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Military Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







PO3 Santo DeFrancesco
USS Hamul (AD-20) - World War II
United States Navy


BM James L. Huffman
3rd Infantry Division - World War II
United States Navy


GSM1 (SW) David M. Karpinski
Gulf War
United States Navy


ENS James J. Lauria
WWII
United States Navy


GMG1 Richard H. Ligashesky
WWII, Korean War
United States Navy


S/1c Nicholas Lugin
World War II
United States Navy


SFC Nicholas Lugin
WWII
United States Navy


PO1 Joseph Martinez
Navy Seal - Vietnam War (4 tours)
United States Navy


S1c James B. McGowan
SeaBees - WWII
United States Navy


F1 George Milligan
USS Arnold J. Isbell (DD-869) - Guantanamo Bay
United States Navy


E6 Richard T. Morrison
1st Division - Gulf War - Operations Desert Shield and Desert Storm
United States Navy


LCDR Neal V. Musmanno
USS Niblack - WWII - Atlantic Conflict
United States Navy


RADM Michael A. Musmanno
World War II - Nuremberg trials
United States Navy


WT Peter Pabst
World War II
United States Navy


WT3 Peter Papst
World War II
United States Navy


LCDR John R. Pastin
Musician Sept 1968 - Aug 1998
United States Navy


LCDR Alva B. Pelkington
WWII, Korean and Vietnam Wars - US Navy Nurse
United States Navy


WT2 Nathan A. Presutti

United States Navy


WT2c Nathan Presutti
WWII
United States Navy


ENS Clarence Riccardi
World War II
United States Navy


EM2 Robert James Taylor
USS Wahoo SS 565 Korean War ear 1951-1955
United States Navy


SN1 Andrew Wahal
World War II
United States Navy


HM3 John Steven Woolheater
SUBUNIT I, HQ BN, 1st MARDIV, III MAF- Vietnam
United States Navy





Pfc Willard J. Alexander
Korea
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Michael J. Benzing
1984-1988 - Okinawa
United States Marine Corps


LCpl George Dengler
Weapons Co 2/5 81's PLT
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Walter J. Gardocki
World War II
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Brian Kitt
2nd Marine Division - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Robert John Kotik
3rd BN, 3rd Marines, 3rd MARDIV, III MAF - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Paul W. Krisby
M Co, 3rd Bn, 1st Marine Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Charles (Chaz) Maritz
3rd Battalion, 4th Marines - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Pvt Bruce McGeary
Shore Fire Control Party Man / Radio Telephone Operator - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Pfc John Edward Metzler
5th Marines, 1st MARDIV, III MAF - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Larry Morello
1st Marine Div, 7th Marines Bravo Co, 2nd Platoon - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Dennis Guy Schlott
1st Armored Co, 11th Marines, 1st MARDIV - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Edwin Seretti
3rd Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Joseph T. Sobeck
5th Marine Division - WWII - Battle of Iwo Jima
United States Marine Corps


PFC Robert Soldati
4th Marine Corps
United States Marine Corps





Sgt George Nickolas Papas
640th Civil Engineering Squad - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


SSgt Stephen Vincent Vergenes
3083rd Support Squadron - Korea
United States Air Force




SA Harry Lugin
World War II
United States Coast Guard





ENS Charles J. Donovan
World War II
Merchant Marines