Stowe Township


Military Banner Application

      
McKees Rocks Historical Society





SP4 Edward J. Beliunas
11th Armored Cavalry - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Ottovio Chiodo
313 Infantry,79th Div, WWII
United States Army


Cpl John  Ciangiarulo
83rd Army Corps of Engineers, 5th Heavy Tank Division
United States Army


SP4 William Charles Davis
459th Signal Battalion - Vietnam
United States Army


1LT William L. Duft
WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Spec/4 Alan Robert Gault
101st ABN Div, USARV, 501st Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


WO George William Grega
17th Cavalry, 1st Aviation BDE, USARV - Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Metro Kadylak
504th Para Inf Regt - WWII
United States Army


1st Lt Robert E. Karger
19th Bomb Group 314th Wing - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


1st Lt Dale F. Karger
357th Fighter Group, 364th Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Lt Frank Karger

United States Army


Pfc Frank Kvaternik
Battery B 746th Field Artillery, 19th Corps - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Ernest Litterini
Infantry WWII in Germany
United States Army


Cpl Alvin R. Logue
D Btry, 3rd AAA Bn, 3rd Inf Div - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Joseph M. Magnelli II
World War II
United States Army


Lt Col George Ernest Motz
30th Division, Chemical Corps - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Donald J. Motz
22nd Armored Field Artillery BN - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Joseph Orlich
2nd Army Corps, Medical Corps
United States Army


Spec/4 John Pass
101st Airborne Div, 2nd BN - Vietnam
United States Army


SSG Kenneth James Patton
9th Cavalry, 1st Cav Div, USARV - Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Nick Pekular
17th Airborne Division - WWII
United States Army


 Leonard Pesce

United States Army


PVT Dominic V. Petro
101st Cavalry Band - WWII
United States Army


Tec5 John J. Pinder
164th Infantry Regt, 1st Inf. Div - WWII
United States Army


Tech 5 Frank E.  Reichl
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Robert John Rosenwald
1st BN, 27th Infantry. 25th Inf. USARV - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 John Singel
Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Charles Sisko
17th Airborne WWII
United States Army


PVT Joseph `Tex` Soldati
121st Infantry, 8th Div - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


M/Sgt Sebastian M. Steck
World War II
United States Army


Sp4 Robert D. Steffanus
7th Army Support Command Vietnam Era
United States Army


T/Sgt Nicholas J. Svovata
222nd Infantry, 42nd Rainbow Div - WWII
United States Army


M/Sgt Alphonso Talkowski
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Edmund Talkowski
Infantry, Battle of the Bulge - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt William Talkowski
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Frank Temcio
46th Engineer Construction Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Nicholas A. Tomko
KIA - 307th Military Police - OIF
United States Army Reserve


Pfc Anthony J. Trappuzzano
4130th AAF Base Unit - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Vincent E. Wagner
345th Infantry 87th Division - Battle of the Bulge WWII
United States Army


T/5 Edward Wielgus
World War II
United States Army


Pfc John Wilczynski
473rd Air Service Group - WWII - Rhineland Central Europe
United States Army


TEC5 Anthony  Zanis
628th Tank Destroyer Battaiion WWII
United States Army




McKees Rocks is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Military Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







GMG1 Richard H. Ligasheski
WWII, Korean War
United States Navy


S1c James B. McGowan
SeaBees - WWII
United States Navy


F1 George Milligan
USS Arnold J. Isbell (DD-869) - Guantanamo Bay
United States Navy


LCDR Neal V. Musmanno
USS Niblack - WWII - Atlantic Conflict
United States Navy


RADM Michael A. Musmanno
World War II - Nuremberg trials
United States Navy


LCDR Alva B. Pelkington
WWII, Korean and Vietnam Wars - US Navy Nurse
United States Navy


WT2 Nathan A. Presutti

United States Navy


HM3 John Steven Woolheater
SUBUNIT I, HQ BN, 1st MARDIV, III MAF- Vietnam
United States Navy





LCpl George Dengler
Weapons Co 2/5 81's PLT
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Robert John Kotik
3rd BN, 3rd Marines, 3rd MARDIV, III MAF - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Paul W. Krisby
M Co, 3rd Bn, 1st Marine Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Pfc John Edward Metzler
5th Marines, 1st MARDIV, III MAF - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Dennis Guy Schlott
1st Armored Co, 11th Marines, 1st MARDIV - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Edwin Seretti
3rd Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


PFC Robert Soldati
4th Marine Corps
United States Marine Corps