Monongahela


Monongahela Military Banner Application

      
VFW Post 1409





SFC Richard E. Ackman
Korea
United States Army


Cpl Thomas Matthew Acton
WWII - Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Joseph A Andrick
WWII - 39th Signal Co.
United States Army


Sgt Anthony Andrick
Signal Corps - Korea
United States Army


SFC Donald F Anthony
10th Quarter - Korean War
United States Army


2nd LT Joseph E. Anthony
WWII - 540 Bomb Squad. - KIA over Ploesti Oil Fields Romania
United States Army


Cpl Robert A  Anthony
WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Joseph H. Appolonia
Co A110th 28th Div. - WWII
United States Army


Tec-5 Leonard M Armstrong
WWII - 4th Armored Div - KIA Liberation of France
United States Army


M/Sgt. Clarence G. Ashcraft
379th Bomber Group WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Raymond Babiak
Co. C 1st Bn 5th Cav. - Vietnam
United States Army


SSgt James F. Bagnell
Vietnam - Operation Desert Storm - OEF
United States Army


Cpl Milton L. Bakewell
86 Fighter Grp. 527th Fighter Sqd. - WWII Europe
United States Army Air Force


Pfc Bernard X Balliard
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Edward (Baron) Barantovich
Medics WWII
United States Army


Sgt John Bartolotta
Tank Destroyer Unit Battle of Luzon WWII
United States Army


Pfc Armond Bartolotta
55th Field Art. - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Leo A. Bartolotta
WWII
United States Army


Capt. Frank N Bartolotta
WWII - Korean War
United States Army


Pvt James Williams  Baxter
Co E 22nd Ringgold Cavalry - Civil War
United States Army


Spc4 Paul A. Baxter
Vietnam Era / Germany
United States Army


TSgt Albert H Baxter
WWII
United States Army


Cpl James W Baxter
WWII - 709th Tank Batallion
United States Army


TEC 5 Charles Beganics
360 1st Q.Masters - WWII / Normandy, Ardennes, N.France, Rhineland
United States Army


Cpl Ezra Leroy Bell
110th Div.Co A - Korea
United States Army


Sgt Oswald Benedetti
157th Inf. Div - WWII - Rome / Naples / Rhineland / S. France
United States Army


Cpl Guy William Benning
7th Tank Div.
United States Army


Cpl Michael Botsko
317 Supply Repair Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Anthony Bottino Sr
46th MASH Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt James  Bova

United States Army


Pfc Chuck Bova
580th Motor Ambulance Co. WWII
United States Army


Captain Robert ''Bill'' Boyd
45th Div WWII
United States Army


Cpl William J Brady
Supreme HQ USFET WWII
United States Army


Pfc Francis V. Brady
WWII
United States Army


TSgt Ted A. Brown
Europe - Rhineland & Persian Gulf
United States Army


Staff Sgt Charles Bruni
60th Bomb Sqd. - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Peno  Bucchianeri
WWII
United States Army


Pfc James  Buono
WWII Combat Engineer European Theater
United States Army


Corporal Patsy Buono
46 AAA Bn Sp Korean War
United States Army


SSgt Albert C Buralli
WWII
United States Army Air Corps


SSgt Edward T. Burzynski
Korea
United States Army


Sgt Leah R. Byers
10th Mountain Div Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Sgt Neil 'Bud' Cain
28th Inf. WWII
United States Army


Tech 4 William A. Cain 3rd
473rd Engineer Maint Co. WWII
United States Army


Pvt Geno Calderone
345th Eng.Reg. WWII 44-46
United States Army


Lt Marvin Caldwell
Pacific Theater WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Pfc Patsy ''Willie'' Caprio
Korea
United States Army


Cpl Jack E. Carden
Co. A Airborne - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Bill Carden
464th Security Police - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pvt Earl Carden
101st Airborne - WWII
United States Army


Sp4 John J. Chilzer
976th Sup.& Serv.Co. Cargo Hdlr. Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Walter Edward ''Eddie'' Choker
86th Inf. Regiment - Korean War
United States Army


SSGT Albert J Conte
367 Bomb Squadron 306 Bomb Group WWII POW
United States Army Air Force


Captain  John P. Conte
Cavalry Div. WWII
United States Army


T/3 Ralph F. Conte
Medical Corp - WWII - Normandy
United States Army


Pfc Amos A Coppi
69th Div.Combat Inf. Battle of Bulge WWII
United States Army


Pfc Louis Corbelli
WWII
United States Army


Sp4 Samuel E Coughenour
4th div. Vietnam War
United States Army


SSgt John H Coulter
Infantry Korean War
United States Army


SSgt Samuel Crawford Jr.
Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Fred Crompton Jr.
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Harry L. Cummings
25th Inf. Luzon, Guadalcanal, Leyte Gulf - WWII
United States Army


Tec5 Orris F ''BUD'' Dague
583rd Fld Arty Bn Hqs Btry Germany
United States Army


Pfc John William Davies
WWII Korea ARMY/Navy
United States Army


Sp4 Larry Viso Davis
36th Inf. 7th US Army
United States Army


SP4 Gary L Davis
Co. C 1st Bn 30th Inf.
United States Army


Pfc Elgin T Davis
WWII Co H 313th Inf.
United States Army


Cpl James D Day
Co. G 35th Infantry Korean War
United States Army


T-5 Frank DeRosa
Normandy,N.France, Europe 103Eng. Bn WWII BRONZE STARS
United States Army


Pfc John  DeSantis
CoA 601st Engineer WWI
United States Army


Specialist Chase  DeSantis
3rd Infantry OIF-3
United States Army


Cpl James Fred  DeYuliis Sr
317th Air Depot Group Philippines WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Leonard E. Dipaola Sr.
25th Div.14th Regiman Korea
United States Army


E4 /Spc John  Dora Jr.
1-32nd Inf.10th Mtn Div. Operation Enduring Freedom 06/07
United States Army


Cpl Edward A. Dzimiera
Co A 38th Enineer Rgt WWII
United States Army


CSM/E9 Alton  Eckert
1st CAV. Vietnam War 71-72 Persian Gulf 90-91
United States Army


Cpl George L Eckert Jr
US Navy WWII 28th Div.110th Int Korea
United States Army


Sgt Medio Eusepi
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Thomas Evans
503 A.A.F. Base Unit WWII
United States Army Air Force


Pfc Joseph W Evans Jr
90th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Charles F. Evans Jr.
USASA 64-67
United States Army


PFC Antonio Ferdinando
109th Inf. 28th Div Co K WWI
United States Army


PFC  Domenick Ferdinando
351st Inf. Co M Korea
United States Army


Pfc Michael Fidanzato
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Ralph A. Fidanzato
Battery C 60th Field Artillery WWII
United States Army


Pfc Michael  Fidanzato
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Patsy J Fidanzato
32nd Inf./Anti Tank Co. WWII Okinawa/Aleution/Marshal islands
United States Army


Pfc Joseph Fidanzato
WWII
United States Army


Tech 5 John F. Fiorillo
Airborne Div. WWII Luzon, New Guinea, Asia, Pacific
United States Army


Pvt Daniel ''Babo'' Flint
738 Engr. Co. Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Eugene Flint
Korea
United States Army


Cpl Alfred Flowers
91st Div. WWII ( POW )
United States Army


Sgt Eugene E. Foglia
Korea
United States Army


Pvt August A. France
357th Quartermaster Co. WWII
United States Army


PFC Nello Franceshi
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Wilbur E. Frye
703rd Tank Destroyer - WWII
United States Army


Corporal Guy Mario Furgiuele
WWII
United States Army


Pvt Howard Fynes
Co. D 28th Engrs Detachment #1 WWI
United States Army


Sgt Joseph (Sarge) Gaidos
WWII / Korea
United States Army


Sp4 Sturgis A Gillingham
Co C 14th Battle Grp 4th Brigade Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Lawrence T Golashewski
501st Eng. Support Co. Korean War
United States Army


Pfc  Salvatore Greco
Korea 48-50
United States Army


Sgt George A Gregorini
CoB 44th Arm Inf Bn WWII Bronze star/ Purple Heart
United States Army


Sp4 George J Gregorini
79th Transportation 630th Company Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Joseph Gregorini
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Guido Gregorini
COL 320 Inf.Div. WWII
United States Army


Sgt Daniel J. Gust
WWII Anti-Aircraft Div
United States Army


Pfc James M. Hands
86th Inf. Korean War
United States Army


TEC 4 John W Hann
735 Railway Operating Bn WWII Europe
United States Army


Cpl Joseph W Hann
3rd Armored Div. HQ maint. Bn. WWII Europe
United States Army


Sgt William ''Bill'' Hays
101 Airborne Div. - Korean War
United States Army


E5 Raymond P. Hazen
1st Armored Div Vietnam
United States Army


Tec--5 Kenneth C. Healey
Med. Det. 501st AAA Gun Bn. WWII
United States Army


T-5 Patrick P Hearn
40th Tank Battalion WWII
United States Army


T5 John J Hearn
Btry B 357th AAA WWII
United States Army


Pfc Donald E Hemmings
Korean War
United States Army


Sp4 Howard LeRoy Hemmings
11th Armor Cav. Regt. 2nd Bn. Germany
United States Army


Sp4 Richard R. Hemmings
A Battery 1st Battalion 2nd Artillery
United States Army


Pfc John Hemmings Jr.
Airborne - WWII
United States Army


SP4 George ''JO JO'' Herman
Vietnam Era / Korea Military Police
United States Army


Sgt Frank Hillman
WWII 84th Div.
United States Army


Pvt Kenneth L. Hillman
KIA - USAT Dorchester - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Edward Holod
38th Inf. Korean War
United States Army


Sp4 William  Howells & Count
212th MPCo Sentry Dogs Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Michael E. Hudak
82nd Airborne Div. WWII Cassino, Anzio, Normandy, Rhineland
United States Army


Sp5 Robert L Hufford
1st Battalion 36th Art. Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc John J. Hughes
WWI
United States Army


SSGT John H. Hull
10th Cavalry / 4th Infantry Vietnam - Korea
United States Army


SP/4 Robert  Hunter
H.Q.7th Corps Artillery Berlin Crisis/Cold War Germany
United States Army


Sgt Alan R. Hupchick
8th Inf. Div., 509th Inf.Regt - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Charles Ingram
Peace Time
United States Army


Sgt Anthony Salvatore  Inserra
WWII - Middle East Campaign
United States Army


Corporal Carl Inserra
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Eugene A. Inserra
28th Division - WWII
United States Army


Cpl J .James Irey
7th Inf. 31st Field Artillery Korea 53-55
United States Army


SSgt Frank L  Irey Jr.
7th Infantry 31st Field Artillery Korean 52/54
United States Army


SSgt L. Calvin Isaac
WWII Korea
United States Army Air Corps


Pfc Donald A. Isaac
Co K 102nd Inf. Div. WWII
United States Army


1st Sgt A Reese Isaac
Co A 110 Inf. Div. WWI
United States Army


Cpl George H. Johnson
317th Eng. WWI
United States Army


Sgt John P. (JACK) Johnston
1st Battalion - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt E5 Charles C Jones
A Co.3rd Bn.10th Inf. Vietnam 68-69
United States Army


Sgt John L Kelley Sr.
European Theater WWI
United States Army


PFC Harry Kelly
329th Infantry Central Europe
United States Army


Sgt John P. (SKIP) Kerr Sr
3rd Armored Div. - Berlin Wall - Bay of Pigs Invasion
United States Army


Pfc Frank ''HOT DOG'' Ketcher
Military Police - WWII
United States Army


Sp4 C. Kenneth Kirby Jr.
630th Transportation Co. Vietnam
United States Army


SFC Bob 'Cookie' Koch
508th Airborne Regimental Combat Team - Korea
United States Army Airborne


Sgt George Kovalak
WWII
United States Army


Spec 5 Paul E Kruppa
Army Security Agency - Vietnam
United States Army


Pvt Antonio LaScala
52nd Inf. Co M WWI
United States Army


Sgt Jack Limberg
B-24 - 23 Missions over Germany - WWII
United States Army Air Force


CWO Stephen M. Lomago
Air Defense Artillery Desert Storm
United States Army


SP5 Frank  Lomago
Signal Corps - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Stephen J Lomago
344th Trans. Corps - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Charles Lomago Sr.
45th Inf. 193rd CML Depot - WWII France, Germany, Austria
United States Army


S Sgt Arthur Lorenzi
72nd Tank Battalion - Korea 51-52
United States Army


SP4 Richard C. Loutitt
AUS-AMEDS - Vietnam
United States Army


CPL Charles N. Loutitt Sr.
187th Reg. Combat Team 11th Airborne Div. - Korea POW
United States Army


Pfc Kenneth  Lusk
28th Lightning Div. - WWII
United States Army


E4 Robert L Mac Dougall
1st Armored Peace Time
United States Army


Captain Albert F. Magone
31st Infantry Division
United States Army


T/5 George Major
WWII - Hq Serv.Co 1877 Engr. Avn Bn
United States Army


Cpl Spartico Mancinelli
WWII
United States Army


Pvt E2 Francis M ''SONNY'' Mangino

United States Army


Cpl. Robert W. Margoni
Korean Conflict
United States Army


Cpl Eugene J. Marraccini
919th Eng. Aviation Co. (SCARWAF) - Korea
United States Army


Cpl Egisto Marraccini
Co. C 224th Inf.Reg. - Korea
United States Army


1LT James Massare
WWII - B-24 Pilot
United States Army Air Corp


SSgt Harvey L McDonald
Korea - 437th CAMG
United States Army


TEC5 Howard C McDonald
974th Field Artillery Bn. - WWII
United States Army


SSgt Victor Mele
Surgical Tech. Ft George G Meade Md. - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Albert E. Mendola
Battery B, 40th Artillery - WWII
United States Army


SSgt O. L.  Merusi
269th Field Artillery Battalion - WWII ETO
United States Army


PFC Ernest Merusi Jr
Air Force Photo Squad
United States Army


Sgt Albert Miller
WWII
United States Army Air Corp


Cpl Ernest Minetti
Korean Conflict
United States Army


Spec 4 Herbert Moebus
Vietnam
United States Army


SA / SP2 Ronald L. Morris
USS Whitehall - Navy / Signalman - Army
United States Army


Pfc M. Robert Myers
25th Armored Infantry Bn - Korea
United States Army


A1c William Namie
South Pacific
United States Army Air Force


PFC TEC Andrew R. Necciai
Transp. Army Ammo Support Spec.
United States Army


Pfc Anthony ''NIBBS'' Necciai
Korean War
United States Army


1LT Paul W. Nelson Sr.
Cavalry - WWII 1942-1946
United States Army


Pfc Marion ''CROW'' Newman
609th Truck Driver - WWII
United States Army


2nd LT Myrna  O''Dell
Fitzsimmons Army Hospital - Korean War
United States Army


Major Catherine A. O''Neil
WWII - Pacific/Japan 42nd Gen. Hosp./Combat Nurse
United States Army


Sp4 Fran  Parks
Kimbrough Army Hospital - Vietnam Era
United States Army


SSgt Richard Parks
American Div. - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Christopher Parnella
Co C - 137th Infantry Regiment - WWII (KIA)
United States Army


Cpl Dominick Pascarella
909th Artillery - WWII - Germany / Central Europe
United States Army


Cpl Lewis Pascoe
Infantry - Korean Conflict
United States Army


1st LT James D. Pauley
Army 8th Air Force 759th Bomber Sqd. - WWII - Distinguished Flying Cross
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Gary J. Pauley
4th Inf 8th Battalion - Vietnam War
United States Army


CPL John B Pesognelli
460th Medical Collecting Co. - WWII - ETO
United States Army


Sgt Dominic A Pesognelli
180th Gen. Hospital - WWII European Campaign
United States Army


CSM Michael  Petrosky Jr.
9th Div. - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Byron (BUD) Phillips
WWII
United States Army


Pfc Byron (BUCKY) Phillips
429th Engineering Battalion
United States Army


Tec 5 George Podrosky
3rd Armored Spearhead Div. WWII
United States Army


Cpl William (Bill) Pohts
122nd Armor Div.
United States Army


SP-5 William (Bill) Pohts Jr.
163 mil.Intel.Bn. Vietnam Era
United States Army


Pfc Alex Poroda
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Clyde E Porter
283rd Combat Eng. - WWII Europe
United States Army


Sgt Robert Posi
3rd Armored Div. - Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Stanley (STUSH) Ravish
Co K 291st Inf. - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Gary L Renk
1st Inf. Div. B Btry8th BN 6th Arty - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl John H  Renk
1458th SCU - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Samuel Reo
45th Inf. - WWII - Anzio
United States Army


SP-5 William Reo
1st Cavalry- Vietnam
United States Army


Sp3 Frank A. Revetta
Petroleum Lab Tech
United States Army


Pfc James ''BUD'' Rhodes
387th Inf. 97th Div. - WWII 44-46
United States Army


Cpl Robert E.  Rhodes
711th Abn. Ord. Maintenance - Korean War
United States Army


Col. James C. Richardson
Military Police - WWII - 25th Inf.- Korea
United States Army


SP5 Dale G Robison
97th Engineer BN - Europe
United States Army


Cpl Thomas Rogers
Radio Communications Korean war
United States Army


Cpl Alexander Roman
M.P.Platoon 7th Inf. - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Philip G. Ross
First Cav.Task Force/132 Armor
United States Army


Corporal Joseph S. Russo
505 Military Police WWII
United States Army


Pfc Frank John Saroglia
Europe WWII
United States Army


Pfc Basil Sarver
2538 AAF WWII
United States Army Air Force


SP4 Delbert R Schuster
615 Transportation/troop movement Peace Time
United States Army


SSgt Kenneth Seal
38th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Andrew (SKY) Seykoski
251st AA/82nd Airborne WWI Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Joseph Sholtis
703 Tank Destroyer Battalion - WWII European Conflict
United States Army


T/4 Charles '' Bud'' Shurgott
213th Ord. Hvy Field Maint - WWII
United States Army


Pvt -2 Harold E. Sickels
195th Ord. Depot Co A Apo 301 - Korean War
United States Army


SSgt Oscar N Simmen Jr
119th Infantry 30th Old Hickory Div. - WWII - DDay / France-Belgium-Germany
United States Army


Cpl Robert  Spahr
8th Communications Sqd Wing - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


TSgt Carl Spaziani
Medic Corps - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Army


Sgt Julius F. Spernak
WWII
United States Army


SSgt Francis Staffen
Combat Engineers - Vietnam
United States Army


Corporal James S. Stewart
3rd Battalion Signal Corps
United States Army


T/Sgt Joseph C. Stoner
306th Bomb Grp. - WWII - 25 Mission Thurleigh England
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Clyde Anthony Sutherland
50th Signal Corps - Korea 51-53
United States Army


Sgt Andrew E. Tatar
2nd Bn 39th Inf. 9th Div. - Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Robert E. Toretti
Ready Reserve 51 - Korea
United States Army


Pfc Edmund W. Urban
Company I/279th Inf. - Korean War
United States Army


Tec 5 Clerk Olga H. Grabania Vankulich
Technical Service Unit, Transportation Corps - WWII
United States Army


Sgt John Paul Vankulick
HQ Det.Sec.1 1464 SCU
United States Army


1st Sgt Joe Villella
508th AAA Bn. - WWII - Pacific Theater, Luzon, New Guinea, Philippines
United States Army


Pfc James P (Butch) Villotti
Europe - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Charles Roger Walters
Paratrooper - Japan - WWII
United States Army


 Harold K. Walters
Btry C 501st AAA Army Btn. - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Jack C Ward
Co. A - WWII
United States Army


Sp4 Brian F. Watson
Btry B 4th BN 76th Arty - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Richard  Wavrek
Troop D, 6th Constabulary Squad - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Paul Wehrle
Tank Corps - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Robert J. White
Vietnam
United States Army


E4 Samuel A Williams
864 Combat Eng. Battalion - Vietnam
United States Army


 Francis R. Williams
WWII
United States Army Air Force


E2 Nathan Winkelvoss
1st Cavalry Div. Active Duty
United States Army


S Sgt Charles Duane Winkleblech
Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc George Withers
HQ Port 6th Div WWII
United States Army


Pfc Herman Wolkowicz
WWII - D Co.126th Eng. 10th Mtn Div.
United States Army


Sgt John  Yevcinez
4th Regiment Combat Team - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Edward George Yevincy
101st Airborne
United States Army


Pfc Paul V. Yohe
82nd Airborne - WWII - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Robert C. Yowan
8th Air Force 487th Bomb Grp 838th Squad B17 Gunner - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Sp-4 Theodore C. Zanardelli
USAR
United States Army


Sgt Albert W. Zavarello
3rd Army Battle of Bulge/Rhineland Campain WWII
United States Army


Pvt/T4 John Zembo
Co B 163rd Combat Eng. - WWII - Normandy-Rhineland-Europe
United States Army


Sgt Victor E. Zeni
WWII
United States Army Air Force





2nd LT. Marshall J. Dallo
9th Inf - WWII
United States National Guard


Spec 4 Charles Sanders
Vietnam
United States National Guard





Seaman Anthony D. ''Willie'' Eusepi
USS Centaurus WWII Pacific
United States Coast Guard


SN1c Patsy Robb, Jr.
Harbor Patrol - New York City
United States Coast Guard


Seaman Albert A Vaccaro
WWII
United States Coast Guard



Find my Banner!
Military banner for Lt. Peter J. Bickford of Monongahela on display
at the national cemetery at Strijen in the Netherlands.
Anton de Man, who is in charge of the recognition of Bickford and his crewmates who were killed 9/16/44 when their Lancaster bomber crashed near Strijen during World War II, is shown at the right. The man on the left is the cemetery caretaker.

The U.S. Flag they are displaying was donated to the cause by Monongahela City Council and will be displayed permanently next to the banner at the cemetery.







Monongahela is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU


Take a ride through Monongahela, PA - November 2015

Monongahela Council proclaims
November 11th as "Bill Hyslop Day"

Please Click the arrow below to view Commander Hyslop's Acceptance Speech





PHOTO COURTESY OF CHRIS GRILLI
This banner honoring Flight Lt. Peter William Bickford of Monongahela, who served with the Royal Canadian Air Force in World War II, is one of the more than 300 displayed along Main Street in Monongahela.



How can you get involved?
Take a Military Picture along with an application
(provided below)
to the
VFW (Veterans of Foreign Wars)
793 E Main St
Monongahela , PA 15063
call
(724) 258-3013

Click Here for your
Military Banner Application






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







RD2 Joseph F. Acton
Radar - WWII - Korea
United States Navy


Chief Petty Officer Bruno V Ambrose
Korean War
United States Navy


S1c- 1st Sgt Fred  Angerman Jr.
WWII / Korean War ( Army 110th Inf. Co.C 2nd-3rd rifle plt.)
United States Navy


CMM MV6 Phillip H. Appolonia
WWII
United States Navy


Seaman Eugene Bartolotta
WWII
United States Navy


 Aldo Bartolotta
WWII
United States Navy


Seaman 1c Albert Bartolotta
Coxswain SV6 WWII
United States Navy


DK2 E-5 Marvin Batten
USS Intrepid Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Navy


MM2c Thomas Edwin Baxter Jr.
WWII
United States Navy


Coxswain John A Biddle
USS Rinehart DE196 - WWII - Europe/Africa
United States Navy


Lt Ryan Bucchianeri
Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Navy


Coxswain Joseph Cannoni
Seabee WWII
United States Navy


SN2c Pete Cepaitis
WWII USS LST240
United States Navy


YN3 James J. Chenger
Vietnam
United States Navy


Fireman 1st Class Albert Collins Jr.
Fireman - WWII
United States Navy


SN James A Conte
WWII
United States Navy


Quartermaster Joseph A. Conti
USS LCI 443 WWII PACIFIC
United States Navy


MR2 Charles  Crompton
Korean War / WWII - Navy Occupation
United States Navy


Seaman Robert ''Tubby'' Day
WWII Guam
United States Navy


Corpsman Dennis P. Day
3rd Btn 1st Marine Div.Kilo Co. Vietnam KIA 2-2-1968
United States Navy


SN1c John N DeJuliis
USS Heermann - WWII
United States Navy


PO1c Eugene J Delattre
USS Florence Nightingale WWII
United States Navy


FN-1C Salvatore (SAM) Dipaola
USS Savannah / USS Augusta (CA31) - WWII
United States Navy


Fireman 1st Class Salvatore (SAM) Dipaolo
USS Savannah/USS Augusta CA31 WWII
United States Navy


BT3 Raymond N Downer
USS Coral Sea Vietnam
United States Navy


SK1 Francis J. Dutch
LST 698 S.Pacific WWII
United States Navy


 Edward A. Ellsworth
USS Blackfin (SS-322) USS Requin (SS-481) - WWII
United States Navy


RD 2 (E-5) Bryan Ellsworth
4th Naval Div. Korea/Vietnam Wars USS Edson (DD946)
United States Navy


SN1c Raymond W Evans
USS Portsmouth,CL102 WWII
United States Navy


SN1c Carmine M Fidanzato
WWII Pacific Area
United States Navy


Coxswain Walter E Flowers Sr
WWII
United States Navy


HMC Charles  Fry
USS Colleton ABP36 Vietnam
United States Navy


W.A.V.E.S Martha Baxter Frye
WWII - Naval Aviation
United States Navy


BU2 William  Gottselig
Seabees Mob Const.2 Korea
United States Navy


BKR2 Victor  Gregorini
USS Snook SS279 WWII Purple Heart KIA
United States Navy


DC2 Ronald E. Hatfield
Vietnam USS Shenadoah/ Ashland Lsd1/ Annapolis
United States Navy


GM2c Thomas David Hemmings
LCF 6 D Day US LCR769 Pacific WWII
United States Navy


E-4 Kim E. Hemmings
USS Mobile (LKA-115)
United States Navy


MOMM2c Clyde A Henry
Pacific Fleet WWII
United States Navy


Seaman Fred J. Hummer
USS Idaho Pacific/Philippines WWII
United States Navy


SN2c Richard E. Inserra
Air Force Division
United States Navy


Seaman Joseph R. Inserra
WWII North Sea
United States Navy


Seaman A. Reese  Isaac Jr.
USNR/CB WWII
United States Navy


LT JG Michael Kabay
WWII
United States Navy


SH2 Andrew 'Midge' Kepcsynski
WWII
United States Navy


Seaman Carl M. Koval
Sea Bees WWII
United States Navy


SOG3 William T. Leach
Sonar Peace Time
United States Navy


GM2c Bruno Mancinelli
USS Griswald DE7 - WWII Pacific
United States Navy


BN12C John J Masterann
LST356 - WWII
United States Navy


Aom 2nd Class Edward  McCloskey
US Pacific Fleet Air Force Composite Sqd.80 - WWII
United States Navy


Seaman Norman W. Mellinger
WWII - Korean War
United States Navy


SN George 'Slats' Mellinger
WWII 1942-1945
United States Navy


PO3 James Metzmaier
Vietnam
United States Navy


S1/C Paul E. Morris Sr.
Pacific Theater - USS Kula Gulf CVE-108
United States Navy


S1c Charles Munger Jr.
WWII
United States Navy


PO2c John N Namie
SH3 - Korean
United States Navy


SN Thomas Namie
South Pacific - Seabees
United States Navy


E5 Albert  Neidermeyer Jr.
Engineering Div. - Vietnam War
United States Navy


P O-3 Mike Ostrander
VP-1 Desert Storm
United States Navy


Seaman Alex J Passarello
US Fleet Activities Yoko-Suka Japan
United States Navy


2nd Petty Officer Kenneth W. Pemberton
Machinist Mate M Div. Vietnam / Desert Storm
United States Navy


SN Louis Polonoli
26 Div. - Vietnam
United States Navy


GMM3 William B Polonoli
USS Ticonderoga CVA-14 - Korean War 52-56
United States Navy


Seaman A.D. ''RED'' Previtali
USS Midway - WWII
United States Navy


Seaman James W Pro
WWII
United States Navy


EN-2 Peter Roman
WWII - S-42-47 USN
United States Navy


AT-3 Roland Rosini
Korean
United States Navy


SN1c John J Ross
WWII Seabees
United States Navy


MR3c Raymond Dale Salzman
USS Prairie - Vietnam
United States Navy


MM3c Albert Earl Salzman
USS Spry - WWII Atlantic
United States Navy


CMM Leslie E. Salzman Sr.
USS Enterprise CVAN-65 - Vietnam
United States Navy


PO2 Ronny Santello
Pacific Fleet - Vietnam
United States Navy


Sn James C Schuster
USS Ranger - Vietnam
United States Navy


Seaman 1st Class Guido Serraglia
USS Zachary Taylor / Gunner - WWII
United States Navy


3rd Class Paul  Simoncelli
Mailman
United States Navy


SN1c Michael ''Mike'' Smith
WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


Seaman Carl C. Snodgrass
WWII
United States Navy


E5 Dean Spahr
Cmdr Military Sea Lift Command - Gulf War
United States Navy


AMM2 Joseph Albert Spence, Jr.
WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


S3c Walt (Tab) Tabory
USS Adopt (AM-137) Mine Sweeper (Silent Defender) - WWII
United States Navy


SN1c Henry J Taddeo Sr.
WWII - Pacific
United States Navy


Seaman Howard Telega

United States Navy


AO William G Thompson
USS Hancock (CV19) - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


Seaman Paul R Thorp
USS Franklin D Roosevelt - Korean War
United States Navy


SN1c Eugene Turic
Armed Guard Gunner - WWII
United States Navy


SN Elmer G. Tuttle Sr.
USS Bon Homme Richard CV 31 - WWII S Pacific
United States Navy


Seaman John Vecho Sr.

United States Navy


SM3 Henry Venanzi Sr.
Pacific Arena - WWII
United States Navy


S1Class Nora Noel Villella
Secretary Chaplains Office - NAS Pensacola Fla.
United States Navy


PO Dominic A. Vitale
USS Scranton 2008-present day
United States Navy


SN1c Charles A. Wadsworth
7th Naval District - WWII
United States Navy


PO3 Lee C. Ward
WWII - 34-38
United States Navy


Sonar 1st Class Carl William Webb Jr.
Underwater Sound - WWII 41-46
United States Navy


SN Richard F. (DICK) Wright Jr.
Korea
United States Navy


BT3 Metro Yevcinez
USS McCaffery/USS Rodgers - WWII
United States Navy





Cpl Ralph Roland Barber
WWII - Defensive Sea Action - Pacific Area
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Albert ''Rip'' Baroffio
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Major Vincent  Bartolotta
MAG-15 Marine Aircraft Grp. - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Jack S. Beattie
3rd Marine Div.Co. L WWII/Korea
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Joseph J Benney
2nd Marines Co B 1st Bn 8th Marines - WWII Pacific
United States Marine Corps


Pvt Martin Botsko
Co.B 3rd Marine Reg. - WWII
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Joseph Bozic
Squad 2 2nd Marine Aircraft Wing
United States Marine Corps


Crpl Dale Brubaker
D.Co.21st Inf. BN. Korea
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Owen A. Burns
WWII
United States Marine Corps


CPL Richard Cain
Vietnam (PURPLE HEARTS )
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Wilbur  Caldwell Sr
Pacific Theater WWII
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Tom Caudill
1st Marine Div. Korea
United States Marine Corps


Cpl George William (BILL) Coder
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Lance Cpl Jack A. Cole Jr.
2nd Military Police Co. Desert Storm
United States Marine Corps


Pfc James P. Durinsky
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Robert J. Ellenberger
WWII - Guadalcanal
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Joseph Flint

United States Marine Corps


Pfc Armound Fusco
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John W Gibson
Germany WWII Purple Heart
United States Marine Corps


Cpl A. Steve Gondos
Vietnam 66-67 1st Btn 1st Marine Div. C Co. (Hill 55,41)
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Donald Hollowood
MACS-2 WWII Pacific
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Edward F. Johnson
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Pfc William E. Kennedy

United States Marine Corps


Cpl Bill King
5th Marine Div. WWII
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Robert E. Lee
(MAG) 61 - WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt George E. Leyda

United States Marine Corps


Pfc Caylee Miller

United States Marine Corps


Staff Sgt John A Neill
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ronald Ostrander
1st Marine Div.1st Plt.26th Marines - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Lance Corporal Joseph Parasolick
Peace Time
United States Marine Corps


Sgt George Petrosky
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Steven Plauchak
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Leroy W Prentice
1st Marine Div. 7th Eng. - Vietnam 69/70
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ron Richardson
3rd MAF - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Lt/Col Charles D. Rose Jr
1st Marine Airwing/Group 161 - Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


SSGT Thomas A Ryan
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Capt Stephen G.  Seman
Navelex - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Alexander M. Smith
Afghanistan / Iraq
United States Marine Corps


SSgt George Solomon
WWII - South Pacific 2nd BN
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Louis Stanko
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Valentine Synkowski
India Co. - Vietnam - Killed In Action
United States Marine Corps


Pfc John Vecho Jr.
1st Div. Pacific, Okinawa, Peleliu - WWII
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Edward M. Vegso
2nd Marine Div. - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Gerald W. Vitale
1st Div Combat Engr. Peace Time 93-97
United States Marine Corps


S Sgt John P. Weaver
4th Marine 4th Truck Co. - Desert Shield / Desert Storm / Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Cpl David M. Weaver
4th Marine/4th Truck Co. - Desert Shield / Desert Storm
United States Marine Corps





SSgt George Amoroso
367th Bomb Sqd 306th Bomb Group
United States Air Force


S/Sgt William A. Bartolotta
Mats Atlantic - Korean War
United States Air Force


Flight LT. Peter William Bickford
Royal Canadian Airforce Lancast Bomber - WWII
United States Air Force


A/1C Joseph Bordini
Strategic Air Comand 824th MV Squad Korea 51-55
United States Air Force


Col George T Bright
WWII KOREA VIETNAM
United States Air Force


Major William Dovalovsky
315th Bomber Squad. WWII Far East
United States Air Force


Pfc Charles R Downer
Postal Div /Car Unloader WWII
United States Air Force


Captain Kevin Ernette
43rd Sqd E.C.S. OEF Afghanistan, Iran, Iraq
United States Air Force


T/Sgt William Evans
684th AC&W 34th A DIV. Korea
United States Air Force


A/2C P Margaret M Falter
Korean War
United States Air Force


Sgt David D Frye Sr
614th Air Engr.Sqdn. WWII Pacific
United States Air Force


Airman 1st Class Clyde P. Glenn
Korean War
United States Air Force


A/1C John Gulick Jr.
Korea
United States Air Force


A/1C John P Guydan Jr.
55th Field Maint. Sqd SAC Korea
United States Air Force


CMS Sgt Harold E. Hemmings
1818th AACS Sqd. 366 Airbase Grp. Korea 52-53 Vietnam 70-71
United States Air Force


MSgt Robbie Hemmings
Logistics Vietnam
United States Air Force


M Sgt William S. Inserra
Korea/Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1c Ray C. Irwin Jr
Airforce Honor Guard Korean War
United States Air Force


T Sgt Stuart A Isaac
Persian Gulf 77-97
United States Air Force


Airman 1st Class John Kondratowicz Jr.
714th AC&W - Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Andrew  Kruki Jr
Korean War 50-51
United States Air Force


A/2C(P) William  Mendicino
3910th Air Base Group - Korean War
United States Air Force


LT. Richard A. Miller
WWII
United States Air Force


Sgt Michael Moffit
Vietnam
United States Air Force


Airman 1st Class /Radio Mechanic William  Morris Jr.
78th Air Base Squadron - Truax Field - Korean Conflict
United States Air Force


Lt Charles Hazlett Myers III
Korean War
United States Air Force


Sgt Arthur ''Dindy'' Necciai
Korean War
United States Air Force


LT. Ernest D. O''Brien Sr.
Korea
United States Air Force


Airman Michael Opat
Air Traffic Contoller
United States Air Force


Sgt Robert Pelissero
30th Weather Sqdn. WWII
United States Air Force


SSgt Lawrence J Pestino
18th Repair Sqd/Persian Gulf Cmd. - WWII
United States Air Force


TSgt Charles W. Petrosky
500th Air Def. Grp. - WWII
United States Air Force


Staff Sgt Anthony P. Russo
WWII
United States Air Force


MSgt Robert E. Rutan
388th Bomb Sqd 312 Bomb Group - WWII
United States Air Force


SM Sgt Daniel J Timko II
Iraq/Afghanistan - U.S. Air Force 1988-2010
United States Air Force


Radio Intercepter Albert Paul Tosi
Radio Operations Dept - Korean Era 53-57 Alaska Station
United States Air Force


E3 Mildred Petrick Trewet
6510th Air Base Gp - Korea
United States Air Force


Staff Sgt Edward J Venanzi
377th Troop Carrier Sqd - Korean War
United States Air Force


SMSgt William M. Warren
Vietnam Sea 69-70 Okinawa 57-58
United States Air Force


1st LT. Harry E. Watson
438th Trp. Grp.89th Sqd. Bastogne, Patton, Paratroopers in Germany - WWII
United States Air Force


MSgt Barry G.R. Watson
614th T.F.S. - Operation Desert Storm
United States Air Force


SGT D Bruce Zewe and Chief
366SPS K-9 War Dogs - Vietnam
United States Air Force