Owensville


Owensville Banner Application

      
Village of Owensville Police Department




Pfc Raymond H. Anspach
Anti-tank Company, 116th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Samuel Q. Asher
1st Cavalry Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Tech 4 Raymond Averwater
WWII
United States Army


SGT Charles Bailey
202nd Combat Engineer Bn, Company C - WWII
United States Army


SPC Joseph A. Bauer
KIA - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


PFC John W. Bauer
WWII
United States Army


Pvt Paul A. Berger
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Raymond G. Blanton
HQ BTRY 7 - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Stephen R. Bogan
198th Infantry - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt William F. Boggs Jr.
101st Airborne - OIF - OEF
United States Army


SP/5 Michael J. Bostic
Vietnam Era (1967-1969)
United States Army


PFC Elmer Brewer
359th Engineer Regiment - WWII
United States Army


MSgt Harold Brothers
323rd Bomb Group - WWII
United States Army Air Force


PFC Geniah ''Brownie'' Brown
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Clarence 'Brownie' Brown
511th Ordnance (HM) Company - WWII
United States Army


E7 Benjamin Burdsall
10th Battalion - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Sgt Carl ''Jack'' Burriss
4th Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Thomas J. Carlier
101st Airborne 1st Battalion 327th Infantry - Vietnam War
United States Army


E-4 Edward Cole
1st Cavalry Division - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Tom Cooper
25th Infantry Division, 4th Infantry Division - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Leonard Cooper
Vietnam War
United States Army


Pvt Lloyd Courtot
WWII
United States Army


SP4 Robert Cramer
4th Division - Vietnam Conflict
United States Army


Cpl Carl H. Cruey, Sr.
13th Army Air Corps 5th Air Force - WWII
United States Army Air Force


SP4 Raymond L. Curry
Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Raymon W. Curry
147th Combat Eng - WWII - D-Day Normandy, France
United States Army


PVT John H. Dietz
WWII
United States Army


SGT Leroy W. Doerman
WWII
United States Army Air Corps


SPC-4 Richard Dollenmeyer
Vietnam
United States Army


Specialist I  Paul A. Fernbach
895th MP Company - Vietnam
United States Army


 Earl (Ed) Fetter
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Carl W. Fetter
60th Infantry Regiment - WWII - Central Europe and Rhineland
United States Army


PVT Irwin M. Flischel
Army Training Corps - WWI
United States Army


TEC5 George ''Bill'' Gaul
87th Infantry - WWII - France, Germany, Belgium, Luxembourg
United States Army


Pfc John J. Gaul
Korean War - Battery C, 97th AAA Gun Battalion
United States Army


SSgt Joseph H. Gerard
80th Signal Co - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


TEC 4 Edgar C. Goubeaux
235th Engineer Combat Battalion - WWII
United States Army


E-4 Bob Gustin
1st Division - Vietnam
United States Army


SPC Hugh Hains
82nd Airborne
United States Army


Spec 4 Edward Hamm
25th Infantry - Vietnam War
United States Army


 Arthur E. Hill
WWII
United States Army


TEC 5 William Hogeback
WWII
United States Army


PFC Charles W. Jacobs
370th Field Artillery Battalion, 99th Division - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Cpl Johnny J. Johnson
Vietnam War
United States Army


2LT Andrew J. Kopp II
8th Air Force - P-51 Mustang Fighter Pilot - WWII
United States Army Air Force


SSgt Lawrence H. Krantz
World War II - 8th Army Air Force
United States Army Air Force


LtCol William Carl Kuttler
3rd Brigade, 101st Airborne - Iraq - Afghanistan - Kosovo (Rakkasans)
United States Army


Pfc James A. Lewis
Artillery
United States Army


TEC 5 Louis Mathews
Co. D, 368th Engineer Regiment - WWII
United States Army


SSGT  Keith ''Matt''  Maupin
Operation Iraqi Freedom MIA / KIA
United States Army Reserve


PFC Earl McIntosh
Korea
United States Army


Staff Sgt Edward Miller
WWII
United States Army


SP4 Paul A. Mitchell
Vietnam War
United States Army


 Robert Moeller
World War II
United States Army Air Force


Cpl John William Moore
Company A - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Paul F. Myers
104th Infantry WWII
United States Army


Pfc Buford Noland
145th Infantry 37th Division - WWII
United States Army


PFC Andrew O'Brien
Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Tech 4 Frank J. Paff
372nd Field Artillery Battalion - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


E-6 Curtis Patchell
MACV Saigon - Vietnam War
United States Army


 Robert Patchell
WWII
United States Army


SPEC4 Charles Pierce
4th Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


Tech 5 Lloyd (Ben) Puckett
VII Corps - WWII - 1944-1946
United States Army


Pfc Richard J. Riehle
3rd Armored Division 32nd Tank Battalion
United States Army


TEC 4 Donald A. Rolfes
Co A, 3rd Signal Battalion - WWII
United States Army


PFC William Archie Ross
24th Division 1st Infantry - Korea
United States Army


SP4 Earnie Ross, Jr.
Honor Guard - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Carl L. Rosselot
3rd Air Force - WWII
United States Army Air Force


Pfc Granville W. Rust
Korean Era
United States Army


SP4 Thomas Saunders
5th Artillery Group - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Norbert Schellenberger
756th Bomb Squadron - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Joseph Schnatz
South Pacific - WWII
United States Army


1st LT Wayne A. Schobert
6531st AF Flight Test Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Force


Pfc Frank Sewell
14th Infantry 25th Division - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Warren Sheldon
HQ Co., 3rd BN, 67th Armd Regt., 2nd Division - WWII
United States Army


Spec4 Walter D. Shipley
1st Logistical Command, 630th Ordnance Co. - Vietnam
United States Army


Pvt Ivan B. Shipley
WWI
United States Army


Spec-5 Paul M. Sims
Army Security Agency - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Robert P. Smith
WWII
United States Army


SSG Robert Emmitt Spangler
WWII
United States Army


Spec4 Ray Stetson
Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Nevil Thomas
351st Tank Company - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Robert Titus
Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Gayle H. Vice
Radio Tech - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Joseph Wagner
World War I
United States Army


Sgt Herbert B. Wallace
9th Infantry Division - WWII - Europe
United States Army


Pvt Robert B. Warman
WWII
United States Army


T/4 Goebel E. Willams Sr.
WWII
United States Army


TSgt Charles Roy Woodruff Jr.
WWII
United States Army


Pvt Paul L. Yeager
28th Combat Engineers - WWII
United States Army


PFC Calvin Young
1st BN 73rd Armor - Korea (1971-1972) - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Spec 4 Frederick Zadek
Vietnam War
United States Army


Pvt Leroy Zink
WWII
United States Army





CAPT Anna M. Peck
53rd Infantry Brigade Combat Team - Iraq
United States National Guard





Sgt Robert L. Cox
35th Technical Fighter Wing - Vietnam - Desert Storm
United States Air Force


SSG David Drake
4258th Bomb Wing - B-52 - Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Roy Honeycutt
3381 Air Refueling - Vietnam / Direct Support Taiwan
United States Air Force


SGT Danny Ilhardt
906 SAC - Vietnam
United States Air Force


SSgt Louis 'Butch' Rapp
29th Air Division (ADC), 674th/692nd Radar Squadron
United States Air Force


Sgt Joseph E. Riehle
Tactical Air Command Vietnam War 1966-70
United States Air Force


A1c Jerome 'Jerry' Snider
355th Field Maintenance Squadron - Vietnam
United States Air Force





Sgt Norbert Schellenberger's family takes him
out to surprise him with his banner.
His smile says it all.
Owensville is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
Simply Click the Owensville Banner Application link above.




Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs






YN2 David Anspach
Vietnam
United States Navy


ADJ2 Michael E. Apgar
Fitron 103 - Vietnam War
United States Navy


F1 Gene M. Apgar
WWII
United States Navy


 Robert H. Binning
WWII
United States Navy


TE3 Lee Boggs
USS Sicily (CVE-118) - Korean War
United States Navy


E-5 Gerald ''Jerry'' Bridges
3rd Division Minute Men - Vietnam
United States Navy


GM3 Richard A. Burger
European Theater - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Navy


MM2 Donovan Carlier
WWII
United States Navy


F1 Earl C. Curry
WWII
United States Navy


 Hubert E. Embry
WWII
United States Navy


GM3c Herbert M. Embry
USS Pennsylvania (BB-38) - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific
United States Navy


PO1 Herbert T. Embry
Persian Gulf War
United States Navy


Airman Randy Griffin
USS Bonhomme Richard (LHD 6) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


Signalman 3rd class Dewey E. Harden
WWII - Normandy
United States Navy


PO1 Clifford M. Paff
WWII
United States Navy


E-3 Christopher Puckett
USS Eisenhower (CVN 69) - Operation Desert Shield
United States Navy


AT2 William J. Rosselot
Patrol Squadron 29 - Korean War
United States Navy


 Virgil Sewell
WWII
United States Navy


S3c Charles Joe Varner
USS Hancock (CV-19) - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Navy


S2c Maurice L. Wagner
USS Rolette (AKA-99) - Asiatic-Pacific Theatre - WWII
United States Navy


Radioman Robert M. Wagner

United States Navy


S1c Raymond J. Wagner
USS New York (BB-34) - Asiatic-Pacific Theatre - WWII
United States Navy


EN3 Vernon 'Fuzz' Wagner
Korean War
United States Navy





Sgt Vernon R. Barnes
1st MAW - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Albert Cunningham
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Jason Donovan
7th Marine Regiment 1st Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Nicholas B. Erdy
Operation Iraqi Freedom - KIA
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Nicholas D. Gilkison
MALS-31 - OIF - OEF
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Dustin W. Heider
OIF, OEF, OUP
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John Dale Puckett
4th Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl William Puckett
4th Marine Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps