Port Vue


Port Vue Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 447




T-5 Henry F. Anderson
5th Infantry, 306 Engineering
United States Army


SP/4 Kevin H.F. Anderson
Army Security, Scc Co. (A.S.A)
United States Army


Sgt John Bellas
Company C, 24th Armored, Engineers Battalion, WWII
United States Army


SP4 Alwin M. Bill
Army, (ASA) Security Agency , Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc John J. Blaha
Provost Guard - World War I
United States Army


E-5 David A. Bryner
101st Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


E-8 Stearl Cauley
23rd Infantry Korean
United States Army


E-6 Edward J. Collins
78th ORD Co., WWII, Korea,Vietnam
United States Army


E-4 Robert Conlogue
B Co. 3 BN 36 INF
United States Army


CW3 David M. DiBernardo
30th MP Detachment (CID) Iraq War
United States Army


Private John P. DiBernardo
798th Military Police Battalion WWII
United States Army


Pvt Carl DiGiorgio
Medical Specialist - Vietnam
United States Army


Sergeant Frank Nicholas Dippolito
Co D 56th Amph Tank&Trac Bn Korean War
United States Army


SP5 Earl L. Fleming
3rd Maintance Bal
United States Army


SP/4 Bernard F. Fornal
124 HEM Co, Vietnam War
United States Army


Pvt. 1st Class James Foster
10th Mountain Div, Italy WWII
United States Army


PFC Blair W Fowler
284th Eng.Combat WWII
United States Army


SP4 William Gast
84th Eng, 25th Inf - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt Joseph Goffus
86th Ordnance - World War II
United States Army


Cpl Paul A. Goodfellow
Company C, 1280th Engineers Combat Battalion - WWII
United States Army


T/Sgt Thomas Hagan, Jr
Army Hospital Schofield Bks Hawaii - WWII
United States Army


Staff Sergeant Frank P. Hartig
357th F.G. - World War II
United States Army


Sergeant Earl M. Hitchens
Med Co 14th Inf Regt, Korean War
United States Army


SP5 Jay Hobby
12th Evac Hospital Cu Chi - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Robert R. Hresko
Battery B, 50th Artillery - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


Sgt Edward Jones
25th Inf, 532nd Signal Co - Vietnam
United States Army


E-2 Joe Jones
41st Inf, 2nd Armd Div - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Chuck Jones
Co 34th Armor - Vietnam
United States Army


Private First Class Frank J. Karaffa
3415th ORD MAM CO - WWII
United States Army


SP4 John Kovac
32d Armor, Third Army Area
United States Army


SFC Dennis Krivonak
23RD Postal Unit - Vietnam/Iraq - Air Force
United States Army


SP4 Donald L. Livingston
92nd Med. Det. - Budingen, Germany
United States Army


SP5 P. Keith McLaughlin
CO B 447 Sig BN, Vietnam
United States Army


Pvt John A. Morgo
Btry B 319th Glider FA Bn WWII
United States Army


SP5 Bryan Myers
5th Infantry, Vietnam
United States Army


M/Sgt Robert Myers
255th Infantry - World War II
United States Army


PVT Andrew John Olayos
Motorcycle Dispatch Rider - WWII
United States Army


TEC5 Andrew Osika
Company 5, 180th Infantry, 45th Division WWII, Sicily, Naples, Rome, Rhineland
United States Army


Corporal John S. Osika
Battery B, 489 AAA, Auto Wpns
United States Army


E-5 Robert J. Palestra
173rd ABN Brigade Vietnam
United States Army


Pvt Frank J Pavlic
88th Inf. Div, Rome-Arno, Northern Apennines WWII
United States Army


Sgt Robert Petro
Infantry WWII
United States Army


Cpl. (T) Thomas E. Puskaric
AMEDS, 1666 Co A 48th MED BN, Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Codi T. Rhodes
B Co, 3-15 ABCT, 3rd ID
United States Army


SPC Kenneth Schroder
First Cavalry Division, Desert Shield/Storm
United States Army


Captain Kenneth George See
WWII & Korea
United States Army


S/Sgt Clarence J. Shuker
863rd Engineer Battalion (Aviation) - WWII
United States Army


Cpl(T) Jacob Sobczak
1403rd Medical Detachment
United States Army


Pfc Regis A. Stegman, Sr
Co B, 82nd Engineers Bn - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Francis E. Strutt
188th Airborne, Paratrooper - Korea
United States Army


SP5 Robert Suckfiel
MACV 7th ARVN, Infantry Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Scout George Turkovic
27th Infantry, World War II
United States Army


PFC Thomas M. Turkovic
WWII
United States Army


Lieutenant Dorothy Turkovic
Army Core Nursing, WWII
United States Army


Sgt Raymond Tyskiewicz
Battery A, 4th Bn, 62nd Artillery - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Peter P. Valecko
7th Cav, 1st Div - WWII
United States Army


PFC Lawrence Wilson
Korean War
United States Army





SP4 John Farmer
Cannon Crewman
Air National Guard





Sergeant Chuck Besong
363 Oms (TAC) Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1c Richard Farmer

United States Air Force


Airman Second Class Karen M. Morgo
Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1c James Tabler
3129th Support Sq.
United States Air Force



Port Vue is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's Easy
Just click the Port Vue Banner Application link above to get started




Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







Pharmacist Mate Frank L. Cipriani
4th Naval Construction Battalion WWII Pacific Theater
United States Navy


SM3c Bob Erkel
USS Wiltsie (DD-716) - WWII
United States Navy


E-4 Robert S. Fornal
Fighter Squadron 142 Vietnam War
United States Navy


SK1 Daniel A. Geschke
Submarine Service, Grenada
United States Navy


LCDR Thomas M. Hagan
AIRANTISUBRON 38 (VS-38) - Vietnam - Desert Shield
United States Navy


E-4 John Hawkins
Radio Operator - Vietnam
United States Navy


ET2 Steven M. Hvozdik
14NO-NEO - War on Terrorism
United States Navy


AMH-2 Lawrence Kacik
VP-56 (1967-1970)
United States Navy


AZ3 Fred J. Kernisky
Helicopter Maritime Strike Squadron 48 (HSM-48)
United States Navy


Petty Officer 2nd Class Timothy Lydon
MCB8 Vietnam
United States Navy


OS2 Richard Onder
Operations Intelligence - USS Fletcher (DD-992)
United States Navy


YN3 Diane Devine Sells

United States Navy


SN Archie Tortorice

United States Navy


Seaman First Class Mark Turkovic
World War II
United States Navy


S1c Albert G. Uhrin
World War II
United States Navy


S2c Forney C. Walls
USS White Plains, USS Marcus Island - WWII
United States Navy





PFC Francis J. Cenna
World War II
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Raymond W. Chandler
MABS-17, 1st MARDIV - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


LCpl William J. Evans III
2nd Battalion, 7th Marines - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Michael S. Kacik
MAG-14
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Edward W. Kiesell
H&S Co., 3rd Bn, 5th Marines - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Stephen Krivanich
Korean War Era
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Harry A. Munson
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Ronald G. Olack
2nd Med. Bat
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Patrick Santone
MS&M Bn, 2nd FSR, FMF - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Patrick Stetar
2d Bridge Co. FMF
United States Marine Corps


Corporal John Strucker
Co.I 3rd Bn, Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sergeant Anthony J. Trapana Jr.
Engine Equipment Mechanic
United States Marine Corps


CPL John Tyskiewicz
FLSG-B, 3rd Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Corporal Dan E. Walls
8th Engr Spt Bn, Co.B,
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Richard G Zeleznik III
2nd FssG Gulf War
United States Marine Corps