Redbank Valley


Redbank Valley Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 354




Pvt Tom T. Andrews, Sr
Ordnance Department - WWI
United States Army


Sgt Pete Darwin Barrett
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Captain Delbert E. Bish
Co C. 227th Avn Bn, 1st Cav Div - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 Malcolm C. Bish

United States Army


T/Sgt Howard M. Bish
328 POL - WWII
United States Army


TEC 5 Wilbur Reed Blair
European - African Campaign - WWII
United States Army


PFC James William Bonanno
Quartermaster Co. - Vietnam War
United States Army


T/Sgt William 'Bill' Bonanno
Co G, 11th Inf - WWII
United States Army


Pvt James M. Bowser
Co. C, 14th Battalion, 4th Regiment - WWII
United States Army


SSgt Delbert E. Carlson
Asiatic-Pacific Theater - WWII
United States Army


PFC James D. Cook
Korean War
United States Army


Spec 4 John Larimer Delp
7th Army Germany - Cold War
United States Army


Sgt Robert 'Sid' Emhoff
160th Infantry - Korean War
United States Army


PFC George Findley
Co B, 605th Engineers, AEF - WWI
United States Army


MSG Jason K. Friedly
Operation Defending Freedom, Southern Watch, Global War Terror
United States Army


 Erin K. Friedly-Bish
Delta Co. 187th Medical Battalion - GWOT era
United States Army


PFC John W. Gareis
Military Police - WWII
United States Army


SP-4 Jacob I. Greenawalt
Co, A 126th Ordnance Battalion - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Pvt Samuel R. Gruver
6th Ranger Bn - WWII
United States Army


SP5 Wray L. Hepler
503rd Eng Co - Vietnam Era
United States Army


SPC Kurt W. Hodge
1st Infantry Division, 4th Brigade
United States Army


SP4 Donald R. Klepfer
350 Inf Regt - Korean War
United States Army


SPEC 4 R. Neal Lucas
173rd Aviation Co - Vietnam War
United States Army


Spec 4 Lenford L. Lucas
23rd Inf, Americal Divsion - Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Frank J. Magagnotti
712th Railway Operating Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Julian A. Males
1st AD, 13th Air Force - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


1st LT David  Marshall
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Karl McCauley
101st Airborne Afghanistan - GWOT
United States Army


Pvt John E. McCauley
WWII
United States Army


Pvt William McCauley
18th Air Corp - 86 Airborne Rangers
United States Army


Tech 5 Ernest R. McDaniel
Co B. 722nd MP Bn - WWII
United States Army


Sgt William Thomas McDaniel
Asiatic-Pacific Theater - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Ronald McMaster
3rd Division - Korea War
United States Army


Captain William C. 'Doc' McNeal
Chemical Warfare Service, 8th Air Force - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


SP4 Charles L. Miller
3rd Armor, 7th Army , Germany - Vietnam Era
United States Army


PFC John V. Minich
9956 TSU SGO Medical Section - Korean War
United States Army


Sp4 Hilton A. Minich
141.20 Field Artillery - Korean War Era
United States Army


Cpl Darl D. Minich
Co B 279th Inf - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Robert J. Minich
1st Air Division, South Pacific - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


PFC Vernon B. Moore
European Theater - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Terry L. Moore
338th AVN Det. - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Glenn E. Neiswonger
Co D 3/1 11 LIB, Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Carl Otte
Co A, 111 Inf, 28 Division - WWI
United States Army


PFC Fred W. Otte
Co A, 111th Inf, 28th Div - WWI
United States Army


Cpl Ryan Procious
Co A1, 112th Inf - Iraq Freedom
United States Army


Pvt Jackie A. Reese
Vietnam War
United States Army


SPC Marlin L. Rupp
321 Transit Co - Vietnam War
United States Army


SSgt Robert F. Schrecengost
Asiatic-Pacific Theater - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Harold R. Shaffer
Btry C, 93rd AA Gun Bn - WWII
United States Army


T/5 Clair L. 'Pete' Shick
771st Field Artillery - WWII
United States Army


T/Sgt Wayne C. Shoemaker
36th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


SSgt Robert Lee Shoemaker
36th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Herbert M. Smith
6th Armored Division - 44th Armored Inf - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Harry D. Snyder
European-African - Theater WWII
United States Army


SPC 4 John P. Steele
545 MP Co - Persian Gulf Era
United States Army


PFC Richard P. Steele
59th MP Co. - Cold War
United States Army


SP4 William Blain Switzer
1st Inf Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP5 Robert Leroy Tabler
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Pvt Millard L. Thompson
Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Frank James Walls
14th Quartermaster Co, 99th RAC - Kuwait Freedom
United States Army


PFC Jerry L. Wiant
Co H, 2nd Battalion, 7th Regiment, 3rd Inf Division - WWII
United States Army


PFC Jack W. Williams
European Campaign - WWII
United States Army


Colonel Donald S. Williams, Sr.
Pearl Harbor, Pacific Campaign - WWII
United States Army Air Force


Cpl Kenneth I. Woodall
WWII
United States Army Air Corps





Sgt Bernard W. Bish
319th Fight Interceptor Squadron - Korean War
United States Air Force


A2C Jack E. Cook
910th Airlift Squadron - Korean War
United States Air Force


A1c Ty Walker Haines
633rd Communications Squadron
United States Air Force


Sgt Robert W. Hodge
483rd CAM Squadron - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


SSgt Donald L. Jeffers, Jr.
6917th Security Group, San Vito, Italy - Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


A1C Kermit M. Minich
72nd Bomber Wing - Cold War
United States Air Force


MSGT Roger Paradis
Aircraft Loadmaster
United States Air Force


SSgt Carl C. Shick
Crypto Specialist - Cold War
United States Air Force


SMSgt David B. Stewart
47th Comm Gp - Vietnam/Cold War
United States Air Force



Redbank Valley is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved? It's easy
Just click the Redbank Valley Banner Application above to get started













Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







ST1 Tom T. Andrews, Jr.
USS Scurry (AM-304) - WWII
United States Navy


GM2 Daniel Reed Blose
WWII and Korean War
United States Navy


S1c Chester Stanley Brocious, Sr.
USS Charles Carroll - WWII
United States Navy


ASM2 David Alan Delp
FASU DaNang - Vietnam War
United States Navy


ATS-2 Ted R. Gazda
VS-29 CVS-33
United States Navy


S1c Clarence J. Kammerdiener
American Theater - WWII
United States Navy


HM3 Alfred E. Martz
Medic-Hospital Corpsman - WWII
United States Navy


AG2 Dennis Lee Morgan
USS Ranger - Vietnam War
United States Navy


E-3 Gary P. Raybuck
USS Springfield - Vietnam Era
United States Navy


ADR 3 Carl L. Reese
Vietnam
United States Navy


YN William 'Bill' Rugh
USS Walke - WWII - European/Pacific Theaters
United States Navy


Seaman Donald L. Slack
USS Sierra (AD-18) - Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Navy


PO3 Donald K. Troup
USS Coral Sea - Korean War
United States Navy


S1c Edward A. 'Pete' Wiant
USS Birmingham (CL62) - WWII
United States Navy





MSgt Lawrence N. Dubia
2nd Marine Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Joseph M. Garrison
Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ernest Gunter
MACS - 6 MWHG - Cold War Era
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Gerald Leroy Silvis
Battery M 3rd Marine Divsion - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps