Reserve Township


Reserve Township Banner Application

      
Reserve Township PD





Sgt William P. Bishop
Co. C 56 AMPH-TKeTRAC BN, Korea
United States Army


Pfc Frances Jean Hareza Bosiljevac
Clerical, Stateside - WWII - Mountain Home AFB Idaho
United States Army Air Forces


Sgt Gilbert Britenbaugh
134th AAA Battalion - WWII
United States Army


T/3 George W. Brown
World War II - European African Middle Eastern Theatre
United States Army


Cpl Joseph Charnock
European Theater WWII
United States Army Air Forces


1st Sgt Charles Cox
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Joseph Curran
WWII - North Africa & Italy
United States Army


Cpl Joseph J. Danzuso
Korean War
United States Army


SSG Samuel G. Danzuso
2/312 78th Division, 1st Army
United States Army


Cpl Raymond B. Dumrauf
80th Division, 317th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


PFC George H. Giebel
379th Aircraft Weapon Tech - WWII - European/Africa
United States Army


PFC Robert William Giebel
Signal Corps - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC John A. Glatz
CO. F, 350th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Sgt David E. Gorman
46th Eng. BN - Desert Storm
United States Army


SP4 Sylvester M. Goyak
Korea (1964-1966)
United States Army


SP5 Anthony John Grenda
5th Acft Maint Bn USAA VNS Elm (3A-3186), Third US Army - Pleiku Vietnam, TET Offensive 1966-1968
United States Army


PFC Paul J. Jockel
Korea 1954-1956
United States Army


Cpl Marcus Killmeyer
2nd Platoon, Company B, 11th Battalion - WWII - Okinawa, Japan
United States Army


Sgt Donald L. Knorr
6th Infantry Division - Korean Era
United States Army


Sgt Eric W. Lache
7th Signal Corps, 7th Div - Korean War
United States Army


PFC William F. Lutty
Infantry WWII New Guinea Southern Phillipines
United States Army


SSG Ryan Maseth
5th Special Forces Group Airborne - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


S/Sgt Paul N. Mihlfried
167th Military Police WWII - China Burma India Theatre
United States Army


SP4 Robert C. Miller
Cavalry - Vietnam War
United States Army


SSG Nathaniel Nyren
1/8 Cavalry Div - Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


SP4 Ronald Paul Perry
8th Army, 17th Infantry, 7th Infantry Div - Vietnam Era - S. Korea on the DMZ, 1968-1970
United States Army


PFC Richard Peterson
1539th AFF BU WWII
United States Army


SP4 Rudy Planic
163rd MP CO PSFC
United States Army


Cpl Ed Planic
22nd INF REGT - Germany
United States Army


Cpl Rudy Razum
11th Airborne, 82nd Airborne - Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Eugene Rebholz
5th Army - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Donald C. Ritter
1958 - 1960
United States Army


Pfc Richard R. Ritter
1952 -1954
United States Army


Pfc Charles R. Rothert
USAR MPC - Korean War
United States Army


SGT Frank Salvay
1st Air Cavalry - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Albert L. Schuler
WWII - Pacific
United States Army


SP5 George A. Sedar
42nd HEM Co. - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Robert J. Seelman
139th Air Communications Service Squadron - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Michael A. Sibenac
Squadron A, 301st AAF Base Unit - WWII - EAME
United States Army


PFC Joseph E. Smith
Normandy Beach - WWII
United States Army


PFC Stephen Sporcic
68th MP CO
United States Army


Pfc Rege W. Stalter
RTC-198C - WWII
United States Army


SPC William J. Stipetich
84th Ordnance Battalion - US Forces - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Joseph R. Swedish
Open Mess USARV
United States Army


Sgt William J. Sweeney
121st Engineer C Battalion, 29th Infantry Division - WWII - Normandy
United States Army


SSgt Joseph T. Tappe
42nd Infantry Div., 232nd Infantry Regiment - WWII
United States Army


SSgt William B. Tremel
405th Maintenance Company
United States Army


PFC Frank J. Vybiral
K-Co, 393rd Infantry Regt., 99th Infantry Division - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


LTC Thomas J. Vybiral
Co. B (Med) 173rd Airborne Bde. - Vietnam (1969-1970)
United States Army


SP4 Ronald W. Wedrick
554th Transportation Platoon (BARC) - Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Frederick A. (Pete) Weis
175th MP Battalion, Co. C, Stuttgart, Germany - Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Rudolph Yuretich
Co. B, 394th Infantry Regiment - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army




Reserve Township is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Reserve Township
Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







SN Edward J. Ambrose

United States Navy


PO1 Francis Andreoletti
USS Hornet - WWII - Battle of Midway
United States Navy


CM Albert Bosiljevac
USS Ajax - World War II - European-African-Middle East Theater
United States Navy


PO1 Peter M. Foster

United States Navy


CDR William R. Greiner
USS Vella Gulf & USS Saipan, Enduring Freedom & Anti Piracy OPS, Persian Gulf & Afghanistan
United States Navy


AE2 William R. Greiner
VP-42 Patrol Squadron, Air Crewman - SP2H Neptune - Vietnam
United States Navy


RD2 William A. Greiner
North Atlantic Sub Chaser - WWII
United States Navy


F1 Milton Henzler
Pacific Fleet - WWII
United States Navy


BM2 Daniel H. Kaib
USS DesMoines (CA-134) - Korean War
United States Navy


FT2 Al Kaib
USS Des Moines (CA-134) - Korean War
United States Navy


BM2 Joseph C. Kaib
USS DesMoines CA-134 Korean War
United States Navy


EN2 James E. Neely
A Division - Korea
United States Navy


SN William Schnarrenberger
WWII
United States Navy


S1c Leonard R. Stidle
USS LST 130 - WWII - Pacific Theatre, Okinawa, Leyte Gulf
United States Navy


PhM3c David J. Trunick
11th 155th Gun BN - WWII - Normandy - Guam
United States Navy


SN Marc E. Vrane
Aircraft Mechanic - Persian Gulf, Southwest Asia
United States Navy





Sgt Edward Keibler
1st Marine Div., HQ BN - Korean War - Inchon Landing
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Bob Killmeyer
2nd BN, Platoon 397 - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Lasslo C. Leonard
World War II
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John C. Lober
3rd Marine Division - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt/S2 John A. Mares
WWII and Korean War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl William M. Prom
Co. 1, 3rd Battalion, 3rd Marine Division - Vietnam War - Medal of Honor
United States Marine Corps


Lance Corporal Frederick J. Smith
HMM 262 Flying Tigers - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps





Sgt Daniel H. Kaib
320 1st Air Base Group
United States Air Force


Capt Donald L. Knorr
38th Strategic Reconnaissance Squadron - Desert Storm
United States Air Force


Sgt Dale C. Knorr
436th Medical Squadron
United States Air Force


LTC Rhonda Lehmeier McKinney
Aeromedical Evacuation, Urgent Fury (Grenada), Desert Shield/Desert Storm, OEF/OIF (Iraq/Afghanistan)
United States Air Force


Sgt Michael Mastrean
Security Police Squad - Vietnam War (1969-1972)
United States Air Force


AMN Gerard F. Mizgorski
Power Production Specialist - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


SrA Rick Pelc
412th MMS, Cam Rahn Bay, Vietnam 1969-1970
United States Air Force


CMSgt Matthew J. Rebholz
379th Expeditionary Security Forces Squadron, Operation Iraqi Freedom, Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


SMSgt Jack Tremel
379th Expeditionary Medical Group Operation Iraqi Freedom Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


Sgt James A. Tremel
Strategic Air Command - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


A1C Richard Vrane
Air Freight Loadmaster - Vietnam
United States Air Force




SN George Peter Stamper
US Coast Guard - WWII - 1941-1945
Merchant Marines