Robinson Township


Robinson Township Banner Application

      
Robinson Township





S/Sgt Eugene W. Adamczak
475th Fighter Group - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


E-5 Daniel J. Barefoot
2nd Infantry Korean War
United States Army


S/Sgt Willard J. Barefoot
173 Airborne Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 Harry James Bateman
815 Engineers - Vietnam War
United States Army


TEC5 Stephen A. Bertovich
551st Signal Battalion - World War II
United States Army


M/Sgt David B.  Black
2nd Chemical Motor Bat. 33rd Artillery Bat. - Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Victor A.  Boff
CO.D 3rd Bn AHA Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Ralph Bogatay
257 IFT WWII
United States Army


T/5 Frank Burianek
World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Harold Ross Burton
84th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Rachel L. Byrge
A CO 128th Brigade Support Battalion - War on Terror
United States Army


Spc Robert E. Cairns
Co A, 350th Infantry - WWII - Retired
United States Army


1st Lt Nancy Calhoon
US Army Nurse Corps - Korean Conflict
United States Army


Sgt Antonio N.  Cannella
Battery A 67th Armed Field Artillery CCB 3rd Armored Div - Korean War
United States Army


T/5 Bronson A. Cole
3286th Ord. Base Depot Co. WWII
United States Army


SP4 Thomas R.  Connell
57th Transportation Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Albert R. Correia
Company O, Signal Air Warning Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Donald F. Curran
6th Armored Division - Korean War
United States Army Air Forces


SP4 Lawrence R. Davis
5th Bn 6th Inf 1st Armed Div Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Lawrence R. Davis
1575th Heavy Equipment Engineers - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Raymond J. DeLia
Company B, 8th Tank Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Frank Delouis
Army Security Agent - Korean War
United States Army


PFC Julius C.  DePaolo
515th Parachute Infantry Central Europe WWII
United States Army


Cpl Daniel J. Dolence
Battery C, 324th Field Artillery Battalion, 83rd Division - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Henry J. Drexler
Co A, 7th Bn, ARTC - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Daniel T. Drexler
323rd Field Artillery Bat. WWII
United States Army


Cpl Ernest W. Drummond
8th Infantry - Korea
United States Army


Cpl Rocco Frank Esposito
France - Rosenberg Crisis - Korean War Era
United States Army


Cpl William John Ewonce
44th Field Artillery Battalion - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Ralph `Cal` Feitt
HQ, 531rd QM GP - WWII - Central Europe
United States Army


LTC Aaron Felter
4 BCT, 82nd ABN DIV - Iraq, Afghanistan, NATO
United States Army


Sgt Eugene R.  Fillipone
Co. B. 723 TK BN Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Lawrence Froehlich
228th Ordnance - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Joseph M. Furmanek
526th QM CO. Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Mario Gigliotti
CO. C 51 MNT BN USAREUR Vietnam Conflict Germany
United States Army


Cpl Robert E. Giles
8th Army, 24th Infantry - Korea
United States Army


SPC 4 Edward Robert Glance
4/61 Artillery - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Edward Matthew Glance
82nd Airborne - Iraq
United States Army


PFC Clyde J. Gollihue
Co E, 185th Infantry, 40th Division - WWII - Philippine/Luzon Campaign
United States Army


Sgt Roger H.  Hahn
182nd AAA Gun Bn Korean
United States Army


SP4 George Herbert
438th Transportation Co. - Fort Eustis - Vietnam
United States Army


E-5 Bernard I. Higby
1st Signal Brigade - Vietnam
United States Army


E-4 James Alan Hough
240th Field Artillery Detachment (Radar) - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Patrick Hugar
Military Police Iraq War
United States Army


CWO3 Stanley  Jackson
582d Air Support - WWII / Korean War
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Donald M. Jenkins
Co F, 47th Infantry Regiment - Korea
United States Army


PVT James E. Jenkins
853rd. Engineer Bn. Avn. Corps - Korea
United States Army


M/Sgt Lee `Doc` Jones
90th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Thomas P. Karabinos
101st Airborne - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt Thomas Paul Karabinos
44th General Hospital - WWII - Pacific
United States Army


Sgt George  Kashmer
577th AAA AW BN WWII
United States Army


SP3 William J. Kisow
HQ Btry, 13th AAA Gp - Cold War
United States Army


S/Sgt Joseph W. Kolence
132nd Infantry - Americal Division - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Joseph R. Lamping
Military Police - WWII
United States Army


SP4 John Thomas Lugaila
Co. B. 3rd Ba. 7th Inf. Berlin Co. Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Steven  Luzik
WWII
United States Army


SP4 Richard Macek
4th BN, 1st Tr. Brigade Ft. Jackson - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Paul E. Manfredo
8th Battalion, 2nd Infantry - Vietnam War
United States Army


S/Sgt David  Marchetti
1st Med Bn, 2nd Bn / 16th Inf ``Rangers`` - Vietnam
United States Army


S/Sgt Frank Joseph Marko
World War II - Pacific Theater
United States Army Air Forces


PFC Kenneth Marks
Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Vincent Marks
World War II
United States Army


SP4 Randy D. Marshall
479th Field Artillery Brigade 1987-1996
United States Army


Cpl Eugene A. McCleary
101st Airborne - Korea
United States Army


1st Lt William A. McCormick
5th Air Force - WWII - South Pacific Theater
United States Army Air Corps


SPC Paul McCurdy
101st Airborne/Air Assault, 1st Brigade
United States Army


CPL Hugh Paul McGuire
1666 Medical Detachment - Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Pierce (P.H.)  Meixell
78th Engineer Battalion
United States Army


PFC Frederick James  Messner
531st. Quartermaster Co. WWII
United States Army


Sgt Gerald J. Miklos
Vietnam Era - Korea - 2nd Infantry Division
United States Army


1SG George William Millerschoen
1st BN 6th ADA Vietnam/Gulf War
United States Army


S/Sgt George W. Millerschoen
315th Infantry Regt. Europe/France WWII
United States Army


T/Sgt Thomas Oliver Milles
China - Burma India Theater WWII
United States Army


Cpl Elmer C. Mondell
3702nd AAF BU - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


SFC James R.  Morris
443TASG Vietnam Era
United States Army Reserve


SP4 Ramon A. Muia
Intelligence Pentagon - Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Army


Pfc Eugene Thomas Murphy
101st Airborne - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Eugene Thomas Murphy
2nd Battalion 94th Artillery - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Thomas E. Nolfi
World War II - European Theater
United States Army


PFC Eugene Onoffrey
1st Armored Division - Cuban Crisis
United States Army


PFC John P.  Owad
Tank Commander, Fort Knox Cold War
United States Army


EM1 Joseph A. Pace
724th Anti Aircraft Battalion - WDE Destroyer Escort Korean War/Coast Guard
United States Army


SP4 James H. Pastorius
1st Cavalry Div - Korea / Vietnam Era
United States Army


S/Sgt John F.  Petkovich
1st Armored Div. WWII
United States Army


SP4 Harry  Phillips
46th Armored Rifle Battalion - Cuban Crisis
United States Army


Col Paul A. Platek
99th ARCOM - Desert Shield / Desert Storm
United States Army


T/5 Pete Podnar
726th Signal Aircraft Warning Co. WWII
United States Army


Cpl Harry  Postufka
TK Co. 21st Inf REGT Korean War
United States Army


SFC John M. Primorac
36th Field Artillery Group WWII - Korean War
United States Army


SP5 Harry J. Reed
Co. B, 3rd USA Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt John Revtai
World War II - South Pacific
United States Army


PFC Andrew Revtai
Medical - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Lawrence G. Roberts
Radio Operator World War II
United States Army Air Corps


TEC5 Floyd Roppa
24th Field Hospital - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific
United States Army


Cpl Robert G. Rudy
586 SIG CO USARV Radio Operator - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt John `Curly` Ruprecht
83rd Infinity WWII
United States Army


Sgt Rudolph J. Sambolt
Co K 424th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Pfc George A. Sanda
1st Battalion, 509th Infantry - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Pfc George  Sanda
2nd Battalion Co. E 31st Infantry Philippine WWII
United States Army


Cpl Herbert Shaffer
Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Nicolas Anthony Sicilia
Engineer Battalion 1 - Operation Iraq Freedom
United States Army Reserve


Pfc Stanley A. Sikorski
Battery A, 908th Field Artillery Battalion - WWII
United States Army


SPC Daryn Michael Skeath
1-7 Cav, 1 BCT, 1CD - Operation New Dawn
United States Army


Cpl Frank Skwarcha
8th & 15th Air Force - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


PFC Joseph W. Smarsh
Robinson Nike Site
United States Army


PFC Edward J. Spisak
World War II
United States Army


Tec 5 Thomas R. Spisak
World War II - Burma
United States Army


Sgt John A. Stasko
Battery C, 756 Field Artillery Battalion - Korea
United States Army


Sgt Stanley A. Stavish
841st Engineer Aviation Bn - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Joseph Stavish
42nd Division - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


S/Sgt Chauncey H. Steele
44th Bomb Group, 8th Air Force - WWII - European Theater
United States Army Air Corps


T/5 Thaddeus J. Stepek
Co. K 120th Inf Reg 30th Div WWII Central Europe
United States Army


T/Sgt Paul A. Stinner
550th Airborne Infantry Battalion WWII
United States Army


SP4 Carmen A. Tarquinio
59th Arty APO 36
United States Army


CPL Francis `Buddy` Terpack
Unit 370 2d WWII
United States Army Air Forces


SP4 Donald J. Theis
Berlin Wall - Cold War - Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Army


SP4 Donald G. Tidball
72nd Transportation Company Operation Blue Bat
United States Army


PFC William M. Tidball
Fire Brigade KoreanWar
United States Army


SP4 James W. Tielsch
82nd Airborne/ Paratrooper - Bay of Pigs
United States Army


1SG Gerald Tomaszewski
28th Infantry / 28th Signal Platoon - Cold War - Army/Army National Guard
United States Army


SPC Edwin J. Trillow
8th Army, 28th Infantry Division - Vietnam
United States Army


SPC Andrew Scott Vietmeier
2nd Stryker Brigade Combat Team, 2nd Infantry Division Global War on Terror
United States Army


T/Sgt James N. Wagner
XIV Corp Pacific - WWII
United States Army


Cpl William Watt
229 Signal Corps, 5th Army - WWII
United States Army


LTC Jerry W. Wessel
4/12th Cav - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl George J. Wickline
97th Airdrome Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt John A. Wilkinson
HQS 40th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


SSG Matthew R. Woodbury
A Btry, 1/107th FA, 28th ID - Operation Iraq Freedom II
United States Army


Tec Sgt Charles  Wovchko
3157th Ordnance Company 607th Battalion WWII
United States Army


CPL James Edward  Wydra
USAR INF. Korean War
United States Army


PFC Celeste (DeVenzio) Young
S.H.A.F.E. HQ France Cold War
United States Army


PFC Richard A. Young
40th Signal Co - Korean Conflict
United States Army


Spc John  Zello
Co D 9th Medical Battalion WWII European Theater
United States Army




Robinson Township is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Robinson Township Banner Application
link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







S1c Walter J. Baker
Camp Perry - WWII
United States Navy


CT3c Edward J.  Beck
WWII
United States Navy


LI3 John D. Bevan
USS Missouri Atlantic Fleet - Korean War Era
United States Navy


PHM3 Paul Joseph Branagan
World War II
United States Navy


S1c Ralph C. Brawdy
Air Transport Squadron Four WWII
United States Navy


PNSN John R. Cairns
Attack Squadron 42 (VA-42) - Vietnam
United States Navy


QMC SS Eugene Camarota
USS Blackfin - WWII / Korean War
United States Navy


SF3c Frank  Caristo
USS Implicit (AM-246) WWII
United States Navy


PV2 Harry M.  Carr
Helicopter Combat Support Squad Vietnam
United States Navy


EM1 Gregory Cianchetti
Pearl Harbor - WWII
United States Navy


M1 Carmen Cianciullo
4th Naval District - WWII
United States Navy


SN Robert DiYanni
Pacific Theater - WWII
United States Navy


MM3 John Fallat
USS Fitch - WWII
United States Navy


S1c John Fratto
USS Medusa - WWII
United States Navy


RM2c James C. Koslow
USS Sciota WWII
United States Navy


WT3 Thaddeus M. Krajewski
LST 293 North Atlantic, Normandy Invasion WWII
United States Navy


 Steven C. Lengyel
Naval Air Station - Global War on Terrorism
United States Navy


RD2 William M. McNamee Jr
USS Joseph K. Taussig - Vietnam
United States Navy


WT3 Charles R. Moran
USS Springfield - USS Astoria - WWII
United States Navy


CM3 Edward L. Peters
CBMU-302 (Seabees) - Vietnam
United States Navy


S1c James Francis Petrilena
USS Antiean (CV-36) - Operation Crossroads - WWII
United States Navy


RM2c Walter J. Postava
USS Vestal - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


SFC Frank Thomas Ruperto
USS Saratoga (CVA- 60)
United States Navy


HM1c Arthur  Schmidt
Hospital Apprentice 1c SV- 6 USNR WWII
United States Navy


ADJ3 Clyde A. Schneider
USS Guadalcanal (LPH-7)
United States Navy


RD3 Carl William Schott
World War II - Asia-Pacific Theater
United States Navy


BM3 Joel D. Thomas
USS Gunston Hall LSD #44 War on Terror
United States Navy


 Joseph Vincent Topol
Seabees - WWII - Korean Conflict
United States Navy


EMP2 Michael Anthony Vinci
USS Intrepid / Sixth Fleet - Korean War
United States Navy


PN2 John Wardzinski
USS Yellowstone - Korea
United States Navy


EOD2 Dustin Weaver
EODMU5 (EWS/FPJ)
United States Navy


HM2 Dennis  Wilkinson
Naval Reg. Med. Cnt. Peace Time
United States Navy





PFC Fred E. Baird
6th Division Special Services Unit 1 - WWII - China Theater
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Gary Bayne
1st Marine Division - Desert Storm/Gulf War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Joseph Salvatore  Bianco
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Richard D. Froehlich
Shore Party 8th Engineers - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Michael J. Herbst
1st Marine Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


1st Sgt William E. Kerakos
Korean - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Austin K. Kisow
6th Marine Regiment - Afghanistan
United States Marine Corps


MSgt Charles M. Marks
Engineering - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Bethany R.  Podnar
3rd Law Enforcement BN War on Terror
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Jacob A Podnar
Marine Air Control Squadron 4 War on Terror
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Ronald J.  Sanda
HQ CO, 9th COMM BN - Vietnam Era
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Martin J. Scanlon
Scout Dog Handler / 3rd MP Battalion - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Chester J. Scott
2nd Battalion 3rd Marines (2/3) Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


SP5 Charles Rodgers Simm
BTRY A, 2nd BN 176th ARTY - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Katherine Skwarcha
3rd Div Med Battalion - Global War on Terror
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Eugene K. Smoller
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Dante M. Vezio
1st Battalion, 6th Marines, Charlie Co. - Active Duty
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Thomas Welsh
Marine Corps Honor Guard - Peace Time
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Clare R. Wilson
Korean War
United States Marine Corps





Sgt Philip P. Adamczak
Tuslog Det 46, Karamursel CDI, Turkey - Vietnam
United States Air Force


SSgt Eugene W.  Adamczak
US AF Security Service Cold War Veteran
United States Air Force


SSgt John A.  Bigger
171 Security Force Squadron Operation Enduring Freedom/Noble Eagle
United States Air Force


A1c William J. Blank
2727th Air Munitions Sq. - Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


SM SGT Charles F.  Campbell
Vehicle Operations Superintendent Korean and Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Cpl Elizabeth J. Campbell
131st Air Base Group
United States Air Force


AN Richard J. Davis
67th AMO 18th AGS Desert Shield / Storm
United States Air Force


MSGT Samuel W. DeWitt
Medic Desert Storm
United States Air Force


SRA Samuel W. DeWitt
Medic War on Terrorism
United States Air Force


Cpl Charles James Drexler
393rd Bomb Squadron, 509th Composite Group
United States Air Force


S/Sgt Leo J. Ehland
Radar Site - Vietnam Era / Cold War
United States Air Force


CMSgt Joseph  Filloy
112th Tactical Fighter Group
United States Air Force


2LT Judith (Karabinos) Ingelido
14th Aerospace Force Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


A1C Henry Dale Jenkins
604 ONS MAC Vietnam
United States Air Force


MSgt Alfred E. Kutschbach
171st ARW Civil Engineer Squad - Iraq / Persian Gulf
United States Air Force


A2C Victor Mancini
551st PDMAINTRON (ADC) - 1956-1960
United States Air Force


1st Lt Anthony John Marko
342nd Base Unit - WWII
United States Air Force


SMSGT David F. Matergia
112th TFG /171 ARW Cold War / Desert Storm / Kosovo
United States Air Force


SMSgt Ken Ochman
319/384 AEG - Desert Shield/Storm - Global War On Terrorism
United States Air Force


Sgt Charles Pollard
9th Special Operations Squadron - Gulf War
United States Air Force


A2c Oliver J. Riddle
377th Air Police Squadron - Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1C Albert Robyak
AFRes Korean War
United States Air Force


SMSGT William Randolph Sambolt
8 A-23rd Logistics Group Vietnam / Persian Gulf
United States Air Force


SSgt Anthony J. Stavish
379th AEW, Det 1 - Afghanistan
United States Air Force


SMSgt Stanley J. Stavish
447th Air Expeditionary Group - Iraq
United States Air Force


CPT James R. Stewart
112 TFG/21 TASS - Cold War - Gulf War
United States Air Force


A2C Joseph  Waslousky
Korean War
United States Air Force


A1C Michael C. Webster
Logistics Readiness (AMC) Afghanistan
United States Air Force




MSGT Frank A.  Manslow
193 Special Operation Wing Operation Iraqi Freedom, Noble Eagle, Inherent Resolve
Air National Guard


SPC Thomas M. Rippole
28th Sig BN, A CO - Operation Iraqi Freedom
Army National Guard


MSgt Kathy J. Stewart
112 TFG/171 ARW - Cold War - Gulf War
Air National Guard


E5 Ronald Victorelli
Nike Site Robinson Twp - 1957-1977
Army National Guard