Rural Valley


Rural Valley Banner Application

      
American Legion





PFC John W. Andryka
29th Infantry Div, 116th Regiment - WWII
United States Army


Pvt John Arbuckle
Patton's Third Army, Medic - WWII
United States Army


PFC Angelo A. Arduini
World War II
United States Army


PFC Casimir L. Bartosiewicz
1St Division 16th Inf Regiment EuropeanTheater WWII
United States Army


Spec/4 Louis A. Bartosiewicz
6th & 7th Army - Vietnam Era - Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Army


Cpl Ambrose J. Battaglia
WWII (1943-1946)
United States Army


S/Sgt Michael Bohan
WWII - Normandy Campaign 1941-1945
United States Army


PFC Frank T. Brochetti
HQ, 3rd Regional Command, MACV Adviser
United States Army


PFC Frank T Brochetti
HQ3rd Regional Command MACV adviser Tay Ninh Province South Vietnam
United States Army


Spec 4 James A. Brown
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Pvt Samuel F. Buffone
World War II
United States Army


PFC Geno Cicchiani
1st Infantry Division [Big Red 1] - WWII
United States Army


SP5 Joe Cicchiani
Army Security Agency - Vietnam War
United States Army


T/5 C. Blair Cogley
104th Infantry Div, 113th Infantry Bn - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


Stryker Pvt Brad Coleman
GWOT Iraq- 2nd Infantry Division/Stryker Combat Team
United States Army


T/Sgt William J. Cosgrove
Company A 631st Tank Battalion - WWII - European Theater (1943-1945)
United States Army


Sgt Ann Cosgrove-Wittig
World War II
United States Army


Tec 5 Harry Cyktich
Troop B, 3rd Cavalry Recon Squad - WWII - Cold War
United States Army


Sgt Alex Davidson
HQ Company - World War II - Pacific Theater (1944-1946)
United States Army


Cpl Grant Davidson
Korean Conflict
United States Army


Sgt Wayne `Chub` DeVaughn
Persian Gulf - Desert Storm
United States Army


Sgt Annacleta J. DeVivo
Co B, 393rd Tank Destroyer Battalion - WWII - Central France, Normandy, Northern France, Rhineland, Ardennes
United States Army


MSG Carmen J DeVivo
Vietnam ERA / COLDWAR
United States Army


Spec-4 Joseph David DeVivo
1st Infantry Division - Vietnam (1965-1966)
United States Army


E-4 Mike DeVivo
52nd Engineering Unit - Operation Turkey Shoot - Honduras 19831987
United States Army


S/Sgt Ralph F. Devivo
Company I, 307th Infantry - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


Cpl Antonio Devivo
196th Field Artillery Bn - Korean War (1952-1953)
United States Army


Sgt James R. Dickey
36th DepoT Repair Squadron - WWII (1945-1954)
United States Army Air Forces


T/Sgt Joseph F. DiMaio
387th Fighter Squadron, 365th Fighter Group (Hell Hawks) - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Pfc William G. Fusaro
Engineer Combat Battalion
United States Army


Pfc Louis J. Gosetti
Company C, 1264th Combat Engineers Battalion - WWll
United States Army


Pfc Neil Gress
World War II - Korea (1945-1946)
United States Army


Cpl Orville B. Himes
Second Army, HQ I Corps, AG Section - Korean Conflict
United States Army


Sgt Christopher J. Jablunovsky
Korean Conflict
United States Army


Cpl (t) Ray G Kimpel
Driver Hq Co.10th Division Korean Conflict 1953-1955
United States Army


T/5 Harold D Kirkpatrick
Asiatic-Pacific Theater 1942-1945 WWII
United States Army


Sgt Michael P. Koma
5th Infantry - Vietnam (1969-1970)
United States Army


Cpl Mike Koma
World War II - Pacific Theater
United States Army


PFC Joseph J. Maffei
Btry F, 74th CA (AA) Regt - WWII (1942-1945)
United States Army


Sgt Robert McCoy
Cold War - Vietnam Era (1956-1962)
United States Army


WO2 Donald J McLachlan
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Anthony Mikita
104th Infantry Div (Timberwolf) - WWII - France, Begium, Germany
United States Army


T/Sgt Angelo Milicia
20th Armored Division (Liberators) - WWII - European Theater
United States Army


Pfc Charles D. Moore
World War II 1942-1946
United States Army


S/Sgt Donald Morrison
115th Liason Squadron - WWII - China Burma India (2nd Recon Tech Squadron - Korean Conflict)
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl John D Nagy
31st Infantry Regiment - Korea (1946-1948)
United States Army


Sgt Larry L Niemeier
25th Infranty Division Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Lucio Palilla
World War II
United States Army


SP4 James A. Patterson
Nike Missile Systems - Vietnam War Era (1972-1974)
United States Army


LCpl James B Patterson
Company K 16th Regt NGP WWI France Campain
United States Army


Sgt John Piscolich - Parks
WWII 1941-1946
United States Army


Pfc William E. Powers
Korean Conflict
United States Army


PFC Robert Ramer
101st Airborne - Korean Conflict (1952-1954)
United States Army


Spec / 4 John Leon `Jack` Rearick
77th Engineering Co. Vietnam War 1966-1967
United States Army


TEC 3 Donald A. Rocco
World War II - Pacific Theater
United States Army


Pfc Dean Rosenberger
Guided missile Crew Artillery, Radio repairman - Korean Conflict
United States Army


Sgt Stanley Rusnica
3rd Aromred Tank Division Gunner WWII Battle Of The Bulge 1942-1946
United States Army


Cpl Louis Salsgiver
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt Francis F Samosky
WWII European Theater 33 709 411 Operations Infantry
United States Army


T/5 Dale B. Schlemmer
HQ Company - 2nd Armored Division
United States Army


Cpl Harvey Schrecengost
Korean Conflict 1950-1955
United States Army


Pfc Dale W. Schrecengost
World War II - European Theater
United States Army


Spc 4 Charles I. Schrecengost
73rd Aviation - Vietnam 1966-1667
United States Army


S/Sgt John Serbin
29th Infantry Division - WWWII - D-DAY (6/6/1944 )
United States Army


SrA Peter Serbin
Korean Conflict/509th Periodic Maintron (SAC) 1953-1957
United States Army Air Forces


Sgt Kregg Smith
Operation Iraqi Freedom 10th Mountain, 308 Milltary Intelligence Battalion 2004-2009
United States Army


SP4 George T Smulik
584th Engr.Company ( Le) 1970-1971 Vietnam
United States Army


S/Sgt Albert Smulik
World War II
United States Army Air Corps


PFC (T) Leonard Sotock
9th Inf Division Korea Cold War
United States Army


Pfc Mike Stefancik
Co C, 30th Infantry Division - WWII - European Theater (1941-1945)
United States Army


Sgt Gerald E. Stroupe
530th Detachment, Flatiron Crash Rescue - Vietnam Era (1965-1968)
United States Army


MSG Sceley T. `Mojoe` Thompson
First Signal Brigade (1960-1982)
United States Army


Tech 5 Ford A Uplinger
D company 118th infanty Machine Gunner (Battle of the Bullge) WWII
United States Army


Pfc George L. Vicini
7th Infantry Division - Korean Conflict
United States Army


Cpl Tony Vicini
165th Transportation Truck Co - Korean Conflict (1953-1955)
United States Army


T/5 Homer E. Weaver
World War II - Philippines
United States Army


Cpl James E. Webb
Korean Conflict 1952-1954
United States Army


PFC Jesse D. Wheeler
Vietnam War - 101st Airborne Division 1969-1970
United States Army


S/Sgt Daniel C. White
WWII - Western Europe, Northern France, Rhineland Germany
United States Army


Tec-5 William B. Wilson
World War II
United States Army


SP5 Larry W Wilson
Vietnam
United States Army


T/5 George Wranich
MP - World War II - Philippines - Pacific Theater (1941-1946)
United States Army


SP 4 Edward J. Yackuboskey
BTRY C, 2nd BN, 75th FA - USAREUR
United States Army




Rural Valley is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's simple.
Click the Application link above.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







RM Ray S. Alwine
USN-1 - Korean Conflict
United States Navy


Y3 Albert Covolo
World War II (1945-1946)
United States Navy


MM1 Louis A. Gosetti
Seabees Construction Battalion - WWII (1941-1946)
United States Navy


PO3 Michael B. Gulish
USS Voge (DE-1047) Vietnam Era
United States Navy


MM2 John C. Hellgren Sr
Seabees - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


EM 2 (SS) Douglas E Lybarger
USS Augusta (SSN 710)
United States Navy


SCPO Norman R. Moore
Korean Conflict & Vietnam War
United States Navy


MM3 Kenneth J. Moore
Seabees - WWII
United States Navy


F2 Jack Nelson
World War II - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


S1c Paul M. Ondich
WWII - European / Pacific
United States Navy


FN2c Donald C Parks
WW II 1941-1946
United States Navy


S1c James W. Rearick
WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


CPO Berton Rearick
Gunnery Instructor WWII
United States Navy


S1c Michael Rusnica
World War II - PacificTheater (1941-1945)
United States Navy


GM Matt Sabula
Cold War - Cuban Crisis
United States Navy


HT1 Wesley A. Wiser
Cold War - Cuban Missile Crisis - Vietnam Era (1958-1980)
United States Navy


MM3 Russell Young
Korean Conflict 1952-1955
United States Navy


SM3 Thomas Zak
USS Belknap DLG 26 Vietnam Era 1971-1975 Mid East Oil Criss Oct 1973
United States Navy





Cpl Thomas O. Brewer
1st Marine Division - Vietnam War (1966-1968)
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John B. Brochetti
WWII - Guantanamo Bay (1943-1946)
United States Marine Corps


Pvt Ethel `Layton` Koma
World War II
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Darl McCoy
2nd Marine Division& 1st Marine Airwing 1961-1965 Vietnam Era
United States Marine Corps


Cpl James  Patterson Jr.
WWII, Pacific Theater
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John Sabo
1st Marine Division - Vietnam (1967-1969)
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Jason Zaczyk
Iraq War Military Police 1997-2005
United States Marine Corps





TSGT  C. Spencer Colton
35th Combat Support Vietnam War 1956-1977
United States Air Force


A1C Troy James Cramer
GWOT
United States Air Force


Major Andrew `Drew` DeVivo
4300 Provisional Bomb Wing BIOT - Gulf War - GWOT 1982-2003
United States Air Force


A1c George F. Hischuck
Korean Conflict
United States Air Force


Lt Col Michael T. Koma
GWOT
United States Air Force


A-1c Thomas John Kuhta
Korean Conflict
United States Air Force


Colonel Rick Maffei
Cold War - Persian Gulf War - War On Terror
United States Air Force


A1C Donald J McLachlan
Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


Cpl Raymond Powers
Korean Conflict (1948-1951)
United States Air Force


SrA Brett Rusnica
F16 Interceptor Base - Alaska (1996-2000)
United States Air Force


MSG Timothy Neal Smith
Cold War - Persian Gulf - GWOT
United States Air Force


A2C Robert Lee Smith
Cold War Cuban Missle Crisis
United States Air Force


TSgt Elwood Thomas
Vietnam Era - 1955-1975
United States Air Force




SFC Michael Barnett
Rangers - GWOT
Army National Guard