Sabina, Ohio


Military Banner Application

      
Eden of Ohio





T/5 Ray M Armstrong
WWII 499 QM Car Co
United States Army


Pfc Charles R. Arrasmith
Co C, 8th Armored Infantry Battalion - WWII
United States Army


PVT Harold E. Barnett
518th Engineer Company 1965-1971
United States Army


PVT Jack C. Beam
WWII Japan
United States Army


Cpl Kermit C. Beedy
330th Engineer Regiment - World War II - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


PVT Glenn I. Bentley
WWII
United States Army


1st LT Dr. Paul Bernard
WWII 1944-1945 Veternarian caring for service horses
United States Army


PVT James P. Bernard
BatteryA 6th BN....5Th Divison !3D20 FA Rocket.
United States Army


Col Gary G. Bishop
101st ABN 1st Cavalry. Transportation.. Logistics.. Desert Storm Desert Conflict
United States Army


PFC Cletes C. Blanton
WWII 145th Infantry Div. Luzon Champaign. Rifleman
United States Army


SP4 Terry L. Bradley
11th Armored Cavalry ...Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Roy Brandenburg
WWII Luzon Phillipines
United States Army


Cpl Tasha J. Brown
101st Chemical Company Desert Shield 1989-1992
United States Army


Cpl H. Dean Carnahan
WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


PFC Charles O. Combs
1955-1957 Company B 709TH Tank Battalion 3rd Armored Divison
United States Army


SP4 Michael Cooper
72nd Military Police Detachment - Vietnam
United States Army


MSgt Kevin L. Dawson
Army 1981-1984 34th Support Bn Air Force 1984-2017 906th Fighter Squadron Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


PFC William C. Drake
504th Parachute Infantry Regt, 101st ABN - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Olaf P. Dunn
Korea
United States Army


CW2 Phillip W. Everman
Medic, 502nd Infantry Regt, 101st Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Larry Fair
4th Ordnance Bn - Korean War 1953-1955
United States Army


SP4 Carl Gilmore
1956-1959 Crypto Spec
United States Army


SP4 Edward Junior Griffy
7th Bn, 8th Arty - Vietnam Era
United States Army


S/Sgt Roy E. Haines
HQ Battery, 174th Field Artillery Battalion - WWII - EAME
United States Army


SP5 R. David Haines
USARPAC - Vietnam
United States Army


T/5 Edward Tiffin Haines
WWII Motorcyclist MP Expert Marksman Eastern Campaign Metal 5 Bronze Stars
United States Army


PFC Maynard Romaine Harris
WWII 439th Aircraft Good Conduct 6 Bronze Servic e Medals
United States Army


Cpl Dale Hiles
719TH Bomb Squad 15th Air Force.. Italy
United States Army Air Forces


Sgt Donald Lee Hodge
1537th AAF BU - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


Cpl Albert Howard
WWI
United States Army


Pvt Wayne Howard
WW II Rifle Sharpshooter american theatre ribbon, Victory medal good conduct metal
United States Army


PFC Charles Lanman Jr
769th Army Air Forces Unit
United States Army Air Forces


PFC Joseph E. Laycock
WWII 10th MTN DIV 1944-1946
United States Army


Cpl Eldon Lee
WWII 784th Tank BN
United States Army


SP4 Charles W Long

United States Army


PFC Ralph Long
WWII Infantry 1942-1945
United States Army


PVT Laura Christine (Chris) McFadden
WWII Tinker Air Force Base WAC
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Edgar B.(Lefty) McFadden
WWII Tinker Air Force Base
United States Army Air Corps


SP4 Robert Lee Michael
Co D 13th Engir BN (Inf Div)APO 7 Sharpshooter
United States Army


PFC Lucine Loren Mongold
WWII Rifleman Asiac Pacific Theatre
United States Army


Sgt Austin M. Moreton
Afghanistan/Iraq Infantry 3 Campaign Stars Purple Heart National Defense Service Medal
United States Army


PFC Harold E. Morris
WWII 37th Div
United States Army


Sgt Robert F. Olds
1st Cavalry - Korea - Ohio Air National Guard (1957-1977)
United States Army


PFC Robert Dale Pratt
WWII Company L 272 Infantry Regiment 69th Inf Div
United States Army


PVT John E. Pratt
WW II Medic 30th Station Hospital 1942-1945
United States Army


PFC Harley N Reese
WWII Luzon Philippines 34th Infantry 24th Division 1944-1945
United States Army


SP4 Ryan J. Reese
101st Airborne 1/187th War on Terror 2001 Afganistan 1998-2002
United States Army


T/Sgt James L. Reese
963rd Eng Maint Co WWII - Asiatic Theater (1943-1946)
United States Army Air Forces


Private James Watt Rice
Signal Corps Telegraph Operator 1909-1912 Border War
United States Army


Cpl William Rittenhouse
Radio Mech American Theatre Service Medal 1943-1946 WWII
United States Army Air Corps


PVT Larry D. Rittenhouse
Co B 2nd Battalion 506th INfantry 1966-1972
United States Army


PVT Pearl Rittenhouse
Battery E 16th Field Artilliary WWI
United States Army


SP4 Jack Rittenhouse
Btry B, 3D AW Bn, 62nd Arty (1958-1960)
United States Army


Sgt Connie Sue Roberts
Berlin Occupation Deputy Chief of Staff, Intelligance...Sharpshooter Army Commendation Metal
United States Army


SP3 Kenneth A. Roberts
Korean War 537th Ord Div Sharpshooter
United States Army


PFC Henry (Hank) Sanderson, II
Surgical Tech, 503rd Parachute Infantry Regiment - WWII - Corregidor
United States Army


SP4 Leroy Shaffer
Vietnam 2nd BN FOURTH US ARTY
United States Army


PFC Clarence T Taylor
45th Cavalry Reconnaissance Troop - WWII
United States Army


LT Mildred Thoroman
US Army Nurse Corp WWII
United States Army


Cpl Charles Simeon Villars
WWI Wagon Co #3 23rd Engineers
United States Army


TEC5 Bernard L. Vineyard
World War II Warrant Officer at Nuremberg
United States Army


T/5 Delmar (Doc) Vineyard
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Ogel D. Vineyard
3rd Armored Reconnaissance Division - WWII
United States Army


PFC Earl B. Vineyard
3194th Ordnance Ammunition Company - WWII
United States Army


SSG Jeremy Wical
1-319 AFAR, 82nd Airborne - Iraq - Afghanistan
United States Army


Sgt Herbert Wical
Korean War 724th Ordinance Battalion
United States Army


Sgt Russell D. Wilson
WWII 866th Engineers Aviation Battalion Luzon Marksman
United States Army


S/SGT Jack M Wolfe
WW II Army/Air Force Airlplane Armorer Gunner. Bronze x2
United States Army


SP4 William E. Young

United States Army



Find my Banner!

Sabina is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Military Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







MoMM2c Roy Arrasmith
USS YMS-275 World War II
United States Navy


HM3 Timothy Bosier
USS John Paul Jones (DDG-53)
United States Navy


CTIC Thomas L. Breakfield
Crypto Tech Interpreter/Translator - Vietnam Era (1957-1977) Navy Commendation Medal (4)
United States Navy


ET3 Gary L. Goodman
Submarine Nuclear Propulsion Plant Operator-Reactor Control - Desert Storm
United States Navy


LT Josephine Marie Gray
WWII Nurse
United States Navy


S2c Clarence Hargrave
USS Mount Hood (AE-11) - WWII
United States Navy


EMC Richard Howard
Vietnam
United States Navy


PO3 Derek Sean Jamison
Desert Storm
United States Navy


AT3 Herman F. Newman
Korean War 1950-1954
United States Navy


BTFN Darrell L. Nolley
USS Yorktown 1967-1973 - US Army National Guard SSG 1980-1985
United States Navy


BM2c Guy E. Riddle
WWII South Pacific
United States Navy


ET3 Delbert Wayne Rittenhouse
World War II 1943-1946
United States Navy


MoMM2 John H Shoemaker
WWII Pearl Harbor Diesel Mechanic 1943-1946
United States Navy


SN William E. Stewart
Korean War 1951-1955
United States Navy


SGT2 Jon A. Stewart
Vietnam Era Sonar Tech USS Gallant Dolphin Trainer
United States Navy


AMM1 Vernon C. (John) Stewart
WWII Flight Engineer PBY Plane
United States Navy


S1c John Elsworth Thomas
USN/USNR WWII South Seas
United States Navy


AME2 Edwin K Williams
Blue Angel Team Mechanic
United States Navy





Cpl Dion E. Brown
1st Marine Div Desert Storm 1987-1991
United States Marine Corps


Capt George C. Gray
WWII Communication Officer 4th BN South Pacific Asiatic Medal Purple Heart 1944
United States Marine Corps


GySgt Ken W. Johnson
Vietnam Era Desert Shield \Desert Storm MALS 31 MCAS Beaufort SC
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Jonce B. Kessler
2nd MAW MACG-28 Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Gary R. Riddle
Vietnam War 1st F.S.R./ FLC DaNang
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Grant T Shoemaker
2015-2019
United States Marine Corps


PFC Millard Ray Spradlin
Korean Era Proof Tech Assistant 1952-1954
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Joseph Charles Stanforth
1st Bulk Fuel Co 8th Engrs Spt BTN 2nd FSSG FMFLant
United States Marine Corps


PFC Lawrence (Larry) Starcher
1st Marine Corps - Vietnam Era
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Brett Wightman
4th Marine Division 3/25th Lima Company
United States Marine Corps





SSgt James M Armstrong
Combat Support Squad
United States Air Force


MSgt Craig Boggs
Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


A1C Lawrence Edward East
Det#1 4th Weather Group-Mats. Cold War
United States Air Force


TSgt Arthur Ray Elmore
Vietnam Air Rescue/Aircraft Mechanic
United States Air Force


Major Thomas (Tom) Everman
345th TAS - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


Sgt William Forrest
6th Strat Wing (SAC) Eielson AFB
United States Air Force


SSgt Dennis Haines
302nd Air Lift Wing (USAFR), 906 Weapons System Security (OANG)
United States Air Force


SSgt Sammy Hill
1954-1959
United States Air Force


MSgt Henry L. Hoadley
Air Force/OANG 145th Air Refueling Squadron Air Tech
United States Air Force


MSGT Eldon W. Marsh
USAF 1955-1975 Vietnam War 1968-1969 Personnel Specialist
United States Air Force


Sgt Chuck McMillan
Vietnam 49th TFW
United States Air Force


1st Lt Thomas J. Mitchell
18th MAS (Military Airlift Squadron) 1545L Navigator C-141
United States Air Force


SrA Steven S. Monroe
9th Fighter Squadron - Holloman AFB, NM 1993-1997
United States Air Force


PVT M.E.Terry Moore
World War II
United States Air Force


CMSgt Joe Patton
Desert Storm USAF/OANG
United States Air Force


MSgt Thomas Richard Quick
WW II Korean War
United States Air Force


TSgt Phillip D. Rider
Vietnam National Defense Metal Vietnam service
United States Air Force


Amn Phil Rolfe
Air Force Reserve 1968-1975 plumber
United States Air Force


SSgt Estel Shoemaker
Korean War 1951-1955
United States Air Force


SMSgt Samuel K Valentine
907th CES USAF/USAFR. Tele Tech Comm
United States Air Force


MSgt Robert Vandemark
302nd Troop Carrier Wing Korean War
United States Air Force


Sgt Michael Walls
Vietnam Era
United States Air Force




ET2 Noel Garber
WWII USS Comanche North Atlantic 1942-1946
United States Coast Guard