North Adams Football


Seaman Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 633




SP3 William J. Adams
7th Division 32nd Infantry Regiment
United States Army


 Harold F. Baxla
World War II / Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Sgt Paul Jeffery Brown
1st Cavalry Division - Afghanistan
United States Army


E-3 Verl Dean Butler
Troop E 15th Constabulary Squadron
United States Army


E4 Kenneth E. Crawford
454th Transportation Unit / Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Hugh Noble Crawford
290th Infantry Regiment 98th Division - WWII
United States Army


E-6 Sgt Ray Alan Crawford
F Battery 2/26th Field Artillery - Vietnam - Point man in operation BIG RED
United States Army


E3 Kenneth E. Crawford Jr.
210th Forward Support Bn - Ft. Drum, NY
United States Army


Pvt Zelmar 'Pig' Crouch
WWII
United States Army


LTC Fred J. Daum
Vietnam War
United States Army


E-5 Dan Downs
Vietnam - 1st Cavalry Division 227 Assault Helicopter Battalion D Co.
United States Army


E-4 Matthew Downs
10th Mountain Division 2-22 Infantry - Global War on Terrorism - Afghanistan, Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


TSgt Charles H. Eyre
8th Air Force, 384th Bomb Group, B17 Gunner - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Spec 4 Earl R. Gorman
F Battery 2-26th Field Artillery / Vietnam War
United States Army


Captain Hershell C. Hanley
711th Tank Battalion Medical Detachment - WWII - Okinawa
United States Army


T/SGT Clarence B. 'Slim' Hawkins
Co. K 141st Inf. Reg 36th Div. / WWII European African Middle Eastern Campaign
United States Army


SSG Omer Thomas Hawkins II
44th Engineer Battalion / OIF
United States Army


SSG Thomas R. Hughes
Co. B 147th Inf. Squad Leader 745 - WWII - Guadalcanal, Ryukus, Iwo Jima
United States Army


Sgt Rick Johnson
HHB 1st Bn 44th ADA - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP 3 Roland D. Johnson
3rd Armored Division - Spearhead
United States Army


Pvt J. Paul  Kennedy
World War II - 7-1-1944 / 9-26-1945
United States Army


SPC Richard Christopher Merfert
BCO 1/75 Ranger Regiment
United States Army


PFC Paul C. Newman
2nd Battalion 109th Infantry 28th Division - WWII - Ardennes & Rhineland
United States Army


SSG Bruce E. Poole
HQ & HQ CO 2/147th INF
United States Army


SPC Michael David Scott
1st/83rd Artillery / Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Luther Carroll Shoemaker
667th Field Artillery Bn / World War II / Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


SGT Gerald D. Shupert
World War II
United States Army Air Force


Spec 4 Robert L. Silcott Sr.
Co. D 6th Bn 3rd Reg. 1962-1964
United States Army




Seaman is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy
Simply Click the Seaman Banner Application link above to get started




Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







CPO3 Edwin L. Hoop
Vietnam War
United States Navy


MM2c Charles Harris Marsh
World War II 1941-1945 South Pacific - Saipan
United States Navy


S1C Floyd Earl Raines
WWII / USS Portland
United States Navy


S2C Ellsworth 'Dutch' Turner
USS Wilkes Barre / WWII
United States Navy





CPL John David Crawford
2nd Combined Action Group, III MEF - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Andrew J. Gosink
Company G. 2nd Battalion, 4th Marine Regiment - Afghanistan
United States Marine Corps


Cpl William Richard Hawkins
B Company 216th Engineer Battalion / Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Derick R. Hussey
2nd Marine Division; Unit 3rd Battalion 6 Marines/ Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Daniel A. Knechtly II
MP Co. C. 2nd Platoon - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Frank A. Nance
3rd Marines 7th Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt James 'Jimmy' Neff
MP Co. C / OIF 1 & OIF 2 -2nd Platoon
United States Marine Corps





Spc James Craig Crawford
612 Engineer BN / 1193 BN / Operation Iraqi Freedom
Army National Guard


SSG Raymond L. Silcott
Co. B 216th Engineer BN / OIF 2
Army National Guard





SSgt Robert W. Bartlett
ANGUS / Operation Desert Shield/Storm
United States Air Force


SrA Brenda Denise Curtis Stout
93rd Intelligence Sq - Persian Gulf War
United States Air Force


SrA Ethan Wade Edmisten
20 AMXS/55th Fighter Squadron / Iraqi Freedom/New Dawn
United States Air Force


A1C Marcia Lynnette Johnson Silcott
96th Security Police Squadron
United States Air Force


SSGT Michael 'Cory'  Kirker
730th AMS / Global War on Terror
United States Air Force


SrA Derrick 'Casey' Kirker
319th LRS / OEF Afghanistan
United States Air Force


SGT Eric R. Newman
12th Air Division, 28 MMS, SAC
United States Air Force




CPO Brian M. Seaman

United States Coast Guard