Sewickley


Sewickley Banner Application

      
Tuskegee Airmen




Sgt James 'Tim' Abercrombie
World War II
United States Army


Sgt James J. Amato
World War II
United States Army


SFC Jason Earl James Bazmore
2-305th Field Artillery, 177th Armored Brigade - Iraq
United States Army


PVT Floyd L. Blair
Veterinary Hospital 20 (1915-1916)
United States Army


SP4 Floyd Blair
43rd Signal Battalion - Vietnam War (1969-1970)
United States Army


CPT Thomas E. Brannon
1st Squad, 4th Cavalry, 1st Infantry Division - Vietnam
United States Army


TEC5 Walter Jacob Brannon
Military Police - World War II
United States Army


T/5 Joseph A. Bruno
Surgical Tech - World War II - EAME Campaign
United States Army


Sgt John D. Budimir
World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Pfc Robert L. Burzese
459th Med Coll Co, 178th Medical Bn - World War II
United States Army


Sgt Harry L. Carpenter, Sr
3687th Quartermaster Truck Company - World War II
United States Army


Pfc John P. Chicots
883rd Bombardment Squadron - WWII - Iwo Jima
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl William H. Clarner
HQ & Svc Co, 85th Tank - Korean War
United States Army


S/Sgt Earl William Cole
93rd Engineer General Service - World War II
United States Army


Sgt Richard D. Cole
91st Bomb Group, 8th Air Force - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


1st Lt Tingle Woods Culbertson
318th Infantry, 80th Division - World War I -
United States Army


LtCol Henry Louis Danneker
Deputy Chief of Staff - 99th ARCOM - WWII
United States Army


1st Sgt James B. Dixon, Sr.
World War II
United States Army


PFC William C. Dunlap
2nd Engineer Special Brigade - WWII
United States Army


SP5 Albert A. Everett
Communications Specialist - Vietnam (1966-69)
United States Army


Sgt Justin Allen Everett
79th Quartermaster Unit - Motor Pool
United States Army


Sgt Mary Fezar
Women`s Army Corps - World War II
United States Army


PFC Thomas O. Fleming
Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Francesco Floro
World War II - Mediterranean Theatre
United States Army


S/Sgt Eugene Frund
526th Bombardment Squadron (B-17 Togglier) - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Pfc Filipe Munoz Garcia
World War II
United States Army


Cpl George Gilchrist
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Thomas S. Grey
1964th QM Truck Co - WWII - Tunisia, Naples-Fogia
United States Army


Pfc Glenn Calvin Hammond
83rd Infantry - World War II
United States Army


T/5 Leonard Harris
Medical Battalion, 92nd Infantry (Buffalo Soldiers) - World War II
United States Army


 Lewis Harris
3448th Quartermaster Truck Company - World War II
United States Army


1LT William Hawkins
11th Infantry Brigade - Vietnam
United States Army


Capt John Hays
32nd Infantry Division, 128th Regiment - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


Maj Gen Alexander Hays
63rd Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry Regiment - Civil War
United States Army


1st Lt Russell A. Heilman
444th Bombardment Group - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Cpl Melvin `Dutch` Henry
1st Air Cargo Squadron - World War II - Burma - MIA
United States Army Air Forces


T/5 Frederick M. Holzer
44th Armored Infantry Battalion - World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Cornelius Jackson
Korean War
United States Army


SP5 Douglas Jackson
319th Military Intelligence Battalion - Vietnam
United States Army


 Alfred `Al` L`Altrelli
Medical Corpsman - Korean War
United States Army


SP4 James E. Lee
101st Airborne Division
United States Army


T/Sgt James E. Lee
899th QM LDRY Co. - World War II - EAME Campaign
United States Army


S/Sgt James Maloney
5th Airforce - WWII - Korean War
United States Army Air Force


E-4 Joseph Marek
38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division - Korean War
United States Army


SP5 Jerome Marek Jr.
Signal Corps - Vietnam War
United States Army


TEC5 Charles William Massie
Ordnance - World War II (1942-1945)
United States Army


1st Lt Robert McCague
World War I
United States Army


Sgt Peter G. Menniti
84th Infantry Division - World War II
United States Army


Pfc Raymond Mester
World War II - Battle of Normandy - Omaha Beach Invasion
United States Army


Sgt Anthony J Meta
Korean War
United States Army


Cpl William Frederick Millar
45th Infantry, 17th Airborne - WWII
United States Army


Major Tina Minoski
316th Expeditionary Sustainment Command - OIF - OEF
United States Army Reserve


Sgt Albert Moore
Civil War
United States Army


Pfc John F. Moyer Jr
94th/301st Inf- WWII - Battle of the Bulge - ETO
United States Army


Sgt James J. Munizza
Co G, 151st Infantry Regt, 38th Div - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Army


T/4 George H. Nash
H&S Co, 178th Engineer BN - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Marion B. O''Kelley
502nd Regt 101st Airborne - WWII - D-Day - Holland - Bastogne
United States Army


LTC David B. Peduto
Operation Desert Storm
United States Army


Pfc Frank Perkoski
851st Engineer Aviation BN - WWII - EAME
United States Army


Cpl Gerald D. Persuit
Korean War
United States Army


Cpl John J. Poister
490th Bombardment Squadron - WWII
United States Army Air Force


S/Sgt James F. Ptzner
501st Bombardment Squadron - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Army Air Forces


SP4 William `Butch` Randolph
Vietnam
United States Army


SSG William Westcott Reilly
Ranger, Co C, 2/14 Infantry - Vietnam War
United States Army


PFC Walter R. Robinson
Co K, 803rd Pioneer Infantry - World War I
United States Army


PFC Joseph Roppa
Co F, 414th Infantry, 104th Division - WWII
United States Army


TEC5 John Michael Rosata
442nd Field Artillery - WWII
United States Army


WO Charles E. Rosenfelder
Transportation - Vietnam
United States Army


Pvt Remus `Ray` Rossi
World War II - Germany
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Robert M. Rucker
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Homer Rush
2nd Armored Division (Hell on Wheels) - Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Lawrence Schwartz

United States Army


S/Sgt Jack E. Scott
Co B, 261st Medical Amphibious Bn - WWII - European Theater - Africa
United States Army


1st Lt Andrew N. Scott
313th Bomb Wing, 483rd Bomb Squadron, 505th Bomb Group - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Pfc Michael Settembrine, Sr.
Infantry - World War II - France
United States Army


SFC Michael P.D. Shannon
Centcom - Arcent - Operaration Enduring Freedom
United States Army


Sgt James O. Smith
World War II
United States Army


TEC5 Francis Ivan Smith
Battery B, 16th Field Artillery Replacement Battalion - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Lawrence Smith
Communications - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt William Start
World War II
United States Army Air Corps


SP5 Stuart W. Stevens
1st CAV - Vietnam War
United States Army


T/5 Charles J. Stinson
World War II (1943-1946)
United States Army


SP5 Anthony Tirimacco
3rd Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Bruno J. Trapizona
Co B, 440th Signal Heavy Construction Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Pfc John Trumpeter
106th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Robert Tunick
European Theater of Operations - Korean War
United States Army


T/5 Albert M. Valenzi
Battle of the Bulge - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Louis Valenzi
545th Bomb Squadron, 384th Bombardment Group - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


SP4 Michael Vidak
70th Combat Engineers - Vietnam War
United States Army


Pfc Eugene R. Vish
Antiaircraft Artillery - World War II (1943-1946)
United States Army





A1c Alfred Ray 'Sonny' Abercrombie
Korean War
United States Air Force


Sgt Dwight Lamont Banks
5th Air Commando Squad - Vietnam (1966-1967)
United States Air Force


MSgt Don Brandt
307th Bomb Wing - Vietnam War Era
United States Air Force


SrA Kevin L. Carpenter
63 FMS / MAC
United States Air Force


SSgt Edgar Grey
52nd Airborne, Vietnam
United States Air Force


1st Lt Lynn Arthur Hoffman
531st Fighter Squadron, 3rd TAC Fighter Wing - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


MSgt Timothy Kreiter
52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
United States Air Force


O-6 John Lednak Sr.
86th Infantry Division (Blackhawks) - WWII
United States Air Force


LTC Calvin L. Massie
Military Airlift Command / Presidential Support - Vietnam - Desert Storm
United States Air Force


SSgt Harold Pickett
Air Police (AP) - Vietnam Era (1965-1971)
United States Air Force


SSgt Bill J. Russo
633rd Combat Support - Vietnam
United States Air Force



Sewickley is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy
Click the Sewickley Banner Application link above to get started




Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs






CDR Thomas Benedict
4th Medical BN / USMC - OIF/OEF
United States Navy


MM2 William Joseph Bobby
World War II - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


 Ann P. Butcher
WAVES - WWII
United States Navy


ABM Richard Cole
USS Constellation - Vietnam
United States Navy


 David A. Ford
USS Forrestal (CV-59)
United States Navy


AB3 Richard A. Frey
Korean War
United States Navy


 Richard Harris
USS Corry
United States Navy


CDR Alexander Hays
World War II - US Naval Reserve
United States Navy


LCDR Edwin Robert Koster
Fleet Air Wing 5 - WWII - Korea
United States Navy


LCDR Francis P. McKeefe
7th Fleet HQ - World War II - Toluca, Manilla
United States Navy


HM3  John Jay Michels
Hospital Corpsman - KIA - Vietnam War
United States Navy


 Allen A. Moore
World War II
United States Navy


E-5 J.T. Moore, Jr.
USS Benjamin Stoddert - Vietnam War
United States Navy


LCDR John C. Oliver, Jr.

United States Navy


RD3 William P. Stinson
World War II - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


LCDR Leon T. Thomson
Intelligence - US Air Naval Reserve
United States Navy


AC2 Ronald Weidman
Cuban Conflict
United States Navy





Sgt Heywood E. Ballard
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


PFC Rayfield Crawford
12th Infantry Battalion - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Marilou Farole
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Gary Farole
3rd Marine Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Michael Scott Fitzgerald
1st Marines - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt George Gilchrist
MP Co., 1st MAR DIV - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


PFC Bruce Gregory Greene
1st Bn 7th Marine Regt D Co - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Capt J. Blaine `Buzz` Griffith
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Gilbert Hays
1st Marine Division - World War II - Pacific Theater
United States Marine Corps


Major John W. Macroglou
1st Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment - Beirut
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Jerome Marek Sr.
Battery (H) of the 5th 155mm Howitzer Battalion - WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Michael Settembrine
VMA(AW)-533 A-6 Jets Squadron - Vietnam War (1968)
United States Marine Corps


Sgt John Skrabut
5th Marine Division - World War II
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Peter McCargo Standish
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Raymond Taiclet
3rd Marine Division - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Capt Ernest Marshall Williams
Marine Fighter Squadron 155 - WWII
United States Marine Corps