SSgt Paul L. Adams
Drill Sgt - 21st Infantry
United States Army


Sgt John Paul Adams
Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


A1c Edward J. Almasy
Cuban Missile Crisis - Vietnam
United States Army Air Force


Sgt Frank J. Ambrosic
WWII
United States Army


SP5 Robert Ammon
1098th Transportation C. - Vietnam
United States Army


Pvt Maurice C. Arnold Sr.
WWII - 4th Infantry Division
United States Army


PFC Clifford Edmond Baker
Company A 817th Tank Destroyer Battalion - Battle of the Bulge - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Anthony Balistreri
Korea
United States Army


Sgt Andrew Barati
WWII
United States Army Air Corp


SP 4 Andrew E. Barati
65th Engineering Batt, 25th Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Earl M. Barner
52nd Armored Engineer Battalion, 6th Armored Division
United States Army


Sgt David Basher
WWII
United States Army


PFC John J. Bidoli, Sr
Ft. Meade, MD - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Robert Bihler

United States Army


Pvt Theodore Bleklenski
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Pellegrino J. Bosco
WWII - Infantry
United States Army


Cpl Charles W. Bower
WWI - 518 MTC
United States Army


Sgt James 'JB' Bradburn
WWII
United States Army


SSgt Steven Brickell
1-28 Fires - Afghanistan
United States Army


Sgt Wilbur 'Rabbit' Broadus
WWII - 4103rd Quartermaster
United States Army


Pfc Robert H. Brodt Sr.
WWII - POW
United States Army


Pfc Paul E. Carbaugh
Company C 310th Infantry Reg. WWII
United States Army


Pfc Herman Cecala
Heavy Mar Co. 102 Inf Reg 43rd Inf.
United States Army


1LT Chester J. Cecotti
Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Donald W. Cleary
Vietnam Era 2nd Battalion 75th Infantry
United States Army


Spc Nick Cleary
Afghanistan 1st Battalion - 2nd Infantry
United States Army


Sgt William J. Cleary
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Gisto Clerici
940th Field Artillery - WWII
United States Army


TSgt Joseph Coleman
WWII - Company D 561st Signal AW 12th Air Force
United States Army


Cpl Bernard Dino Comis
Infantry
United States Army


Pfc Frank Comis
WWII Panama Canal Zone
United States Army


Pvt Charles H. Conner
WWII - Combat Engineers
United States Army


Pvt Charles Coward
Civil War
United States Army


SP4 Charles Cusic
1st Missile Division
United States Army


Sgt Joseph Cusic
Infantry - WWI
United States Army


SP5 Lance M. Dickey
Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Joseph P. Dissen
WWII - 440th Flight Squadron
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Louis J. Dominick
HQ Co, 3rd BN, 175th Infantry European Campaign - WWII
United States Army


SFC William A. Dugan
Infantry - WWII -Korea
United States Army


LTC Mary Elko
Korean / Vietnam
United States Army


Pvt Ed Engelhardt
362nd FG, 379th FS - WWII - Europe, England, France
United States Army Air Corps


Sgt Joseph Englert
Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Cpl F. Robert Ericson
40th Division - Korean War
United States Army


SP-4 Richard Evans
VIetnam
United States Army


Spc Chad Evans
Middle East Intelligence
United States Army


S/SGT Joseph Faraone
387th Fighter Squadron - European Theater - WWII
United States Army Air Force


Pfc Joseph E. Ferrelli
Combat Engineer - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Joseph Ferrelli
Vietnam - 4th Infantry Division
United States Army


Sgt Michael P Fircak
Company F, 137th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


SPEC-4 Thomas M Fircak
2nd Battalion, 11th Artillery - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Raymond E. Fischer
984th Engineer Company - Korea
United States Army


Sgt Hilary Flaus
101st AirBorne 3rd Armored Div.
United States Army


1st Sgt George G. Fontanesi
WWII - B Co 509th ABN
United States Army


Pfc Romeo Fontanesi
WWII
United States Army


Sgt 1c George W. Fontanesi
101st Airborne Vietnam Era
United States Army


Cpl Gerald A. Fosbaugh
Vietnam - 513th MP Det.
United States Army


T4 Sgt Eugene Frediani
Dog Battery 70 Div. CR Artillery
United States Army


Sp4c David Fuchs
Vietnam - 508th MP Division
United States Army


Corp Spec 4c Richard V. Funaro
Korea - 1st Cavalry Division 348th Quartermaster Company
United States Army


T4 Aldo L. Furno
WWII - Signal Corps
United States Army


SPC5 Larry J. Gasior
Korea - I corp/8th Army
United States Army


Pfc Stanley W. Gierlack
WWII - 42nd Inf Div
United States Army


Pfc Frank J. Gierlack
WWII - 22nd Inf Div
United States Army


Captain Henry J. Gitnik
WWII - Philippine Liberation`
United States Army


TSgt Joseph Grantz
WWII - 11th Airborne
United States Army Air Corp


Cpl Vernon G. Greber
WWII - 13th Major Port HQ
United States Army


Sgt William E. Griffith, Sr.
Military Intelligence - Korean War
United States Army


SSGT Larry E. Guess
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Pfc George Haba
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Pete Haberstock
Korea
United States Army


T/5 Edward A. Hillegas
16th General Hospital - WWII
United States Army


SSgt James N. Hindman
WWII - 47th Infantry Reg
United States Army


Sgt Calvin  Hurl
Panama Canal
United States Army


PFC Thomas Inks
2nd Constabulary Squad - WWII
United States Army


 Frank 'Chick' Jakobe
European Theatre WWII
United States Army


Cpl James 'Big Gus' Johnston
Asiatic / Pacific THeater
United States Army


SP5 James 'Jerry'  Jones
HQ Transportation Group - US Army
United States Army


Pfc Cyril H.  Jouver
WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Sgt Thomas F. Kenavey
WWII - Pearl Harbor
United States Army


SSgt William J. King
Vietnam
United States Army


SP5 Raymond A. Kircher
2/35 Infantry 4th Infantry Division Vietnam
United States Army


Sp5c Steven Kopcho
Vietnam - 56th Transportation Div.
United States Army


Pfc Joseph Frank Kostyak
WWII
United States Army


Cpl William J. Kozel
WWII
United States Army Air Corp


S/Sgt Vincent E. Kozel
581st Signal Air Wing - WWII
United States Army


Cpl John Kubina
WWII - 30th Armored Infantry
United States Army


Cpl Paul Kubis
9th Army Air Corps. WWII European Theater
United States Army


TSgt Robert R. Lewis
WWII - 3rd Armored Signal BN
United States Army


Cpl H. Alan Lewis
Korean War - 31st Ord. M.A.M. Co.
United States Army


Sgt Clarence Leydig
WWII
United States Army


T5 John H. Long
99th Inf., 394th Reg., Co I - WWII - Remagen, Germany
United States Army


SP-5 John Lott
Africa - Vietnam Era - 12/65 - 9/69
United States Army


Sgt Robert Luznar
423rd Field Artillery, 10th Armored Div. - WWII
United States Army


SSG Daniel A. Maceno
Desert Storm - OIF - OEF
United States Army


SSgt Alfonso Markiewicz
WWII
United States Army


Cpl Thomas F. Martin
3rd Armored Division - Korea
United States Army


Pfc Kenneth G. Martin
Korean War Era
United States Army


Cpl James O. McKee
Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Henry Melnik
932nd Field Artillery Bn. Battery A. - WWII
United States Army


E3 Frederick A. Mikush
Vietnam
United States Army


Spc Marc Mirenna
Operation Desert Storm
United States Army


SSgt Edward A. Mitchell
WWII - 75th Bomb Squadron
United States Army Air Corp


Cpl Bruno Montana
WWII - 559th Field Artillery Bn
United States Army


CPL John Thomas Moran
Battle of Normandy - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Albert Munsick
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Lawrence L. Nagel
WWII - 106 Inf. 424th Reg. C-Co. 1st BN
United States Army


Pfc Paul Eugene Naugle
WWII - 84th Inf. 333rd Reg. E-Co. 2nd BN
United States Army


Sgt John T. Needham
Military Police
United States Army


Cpl Paul Normile
Korean Era
United States Army


Cpl Eugene C. Ocepek
WWII
United States Army


SP4 Richard H.  Opferman
Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc Steve O'Ross
82nd Airborne, Rifleman Normandy - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Richard Painter
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Gregory J. Parris
557th Light Maintenance Engineer - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Robert L. Patton
Americal Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP-4 Thomas A. Pavlik
Germany
United States Army


SSG Chad I. Pehowic
Operation Iraqi / Enduring Freedom
United States Army Airborne


Pfc Joseph Pelan
37th Division - 148th Infantry - WWII
United States Army


1st Lt. Louis Norman Petrossi
Korean War
United States Army


Pfc Joseph T. Polome
KMAG 8202 AV SPTNG REST 30 ARM. Div. - Korean War
United States Army


LT Norman A. Pontello
WWII
United States Army Air Force


Spc Jonathan Ponton
Afghanistan - 307 MP Company - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


Sp4 Ralph D. Pust
Signal Corps
United States Army


Pfc Clifford Raleigh
Vietnam - 5th Armor Division
United States Army


SPEC Marcus Richardson
Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Army


Pfc Joseph L. Riepole
6th BN US, 77th Artillery - Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Army


S/Sgt Charles Ritchey
Co D, 330th Inf., 83rd Div. - WWII
United States Army


TSgt Carl Henry Ritz
WWII - 3012th QM Company
United States Army


Pvt Henry 'Duke' Roznowski
Military Police - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Edward C. Sammel
3rd Army Div. - WWII
United States Army


Pfc Louis A. Schinosi
Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Regis A. Schoedel
Korean War - Signal Corps
United States Army


TEC 5 E. James Schwartz
76th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


CPL Ronald W. Schwartz
82nd Airborne Div - Vietnam Era
United States Army


SSgt Paul J. Schwindt
Korea - 599th Field Artillery 35th Gp
United States Army


Pvt Frank H. Scott
WWII
United States Army


E-4 Rick Self
Korea - Vietnam
United States Army


Pfc John Semko
WWII - Demolition Man 533 - POW
United States Army


CPT Laura Sendacook
DDEAMC Nutrition Care Div. - Global War on Terrorism
United States Army


Cpl Edward Skerbetz
WWII
United States Army


SP4 Henry Granville Smith
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Cpl Stanley A. Smith
27th Infantry, 25th Infantry Div. - WWII
United States Army


SFC Thomas R. Smith
I Company 14th Infantry 25th Div. - Korean War
United States Army


Spec 5 David K. Smith
Vietnam - 1st Cavalry
United States Army


Sgt Phillip Soukup
Korea
United States Army


SP4 Philip H. Spano
11th Airborne
United States Army


Pfc Robert James Stich
Korea
United States Army


SSgt  Ronald 'Joe' Stilley
1st BN, B Co., 4th Infantry Division - K.I.A. March 2, 1968- Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Philip J. Stipa
WWII - European/Pacific Theatres 3rd & 9th Armies - 1637th Eng
United States Army


Spec4 Paul F. Susko
25th Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


SPC James Underwood
Vietnam - 82nd Airborne Div
United States Army


Pvt Eugene J. Urbanowicz
40th Infantry Division - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Paul C. Valdiserri
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Sgt Paul A. Valdiserri
WWII - Army Tanker Division
United States Army


Sgt Charles Waggett
28th Quartermaster Co. - WWII - ETO - POW
United States Army


Pfc Joseph E. Wagner
WWII - 533rd Motor Ambulance Co.
United States Army


Sgt Raymond C. Walbert
WWII - Co. B 744th - Lt Tank BN
United States Army


SPC4 Daniel R. Walbert
Vietnam - 162 Assault Heli Company
United States Army


Cpl Francis Walbert
379th Infantry - Cannon Co. - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Stanley J. Weaver
Vietnam - Co-C/229th AHB 1st Cal. Div. AM
United States Army


Spec 5 Joseph Weiss
2nd Armored Division
United States Army


SP/4 Kenneth Wetzel Sr.
21st Engineering Group
United States Army


Sgt George Wielgoleski
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Roger 'Snake' Williams

United States Army


Sgt Kenneth J. Williams
Vietnam Era
United States Army


MSgt A.W. Wills
WWII
United States Army


SSgt Stanley ''Butchie' Wills
Vietnam - Americal Division Hondorus - Task Force Bravo - Desert Storm Era
United States Army


Sgt Charles 'Buzzy' Wilson
Vietnam Era
United States Army


Sgt William G. Wilson
Vietnam Era - Korea
United States Army


Sgt Robert Wisniski
WWII - Bomber Gunner
United States Army Air Corp


T5 Harry D. Yacoboni
WWII - 800th Military Police
United States Army


TSgt Frank E. Yelenchic
U.S. Army Signal Corps - WWII
United States Army


Sergeant David  Zabkar
Korean War
United States Army


E4 Michael Zayac
92nd Engineer Battalion - Viietnam
United States Army



Find my Banner!




The Township of South Park is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.


FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.

THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU



How can you get involved?
It is simple.
Click Here for your Military Banner Application


Did you ever wonder how hard it is to have a loved one who is a member of the United States military deployed overseas in a dangerous foreign country?

What happens when household repairs and maintenance arise that depended
upon the spouse to take care of? A broken water heater, leaky roof,
flooded basement, backed up plumbing, etc.

Well that is exactly what Heroes Supporting Heroes (HSH) is all about!
To support military members, their families, senior citizens and others in need!

Click Here for information about the Heroes Helping Heroes Program





For additional program information
Contact:
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development





Services provided
by

HTM Designs






OS1 Maurice C. Arnold Jr.
Vietnam - River Squadron 55
United States Navy


RM3C Chester Balistreri
Cuban Blockade
United States Navy


SN Steven Bickar
Southwest Asia Persian Gulf 111 Fighter Squadron
United States Navy


PO3 Rudy Boff
Vietnam - Sub Sq. 6
United States Navy


MM3 Rudolph J. Boff Sr.
USS Ozbourn (DD-846) - Korean War
United States Navy


SH Richard Paul Bottles
Korean War
United States Navy


YN3c Charles W. Bower
WWII
United States Navy


SN/1c James Breisinger
WWII - Philippine Liberation USS Canberra
United States Navy


SN Joseph 'Joker' Bruce
WWII
United States Navy


MM3c Thomas A. Cingel
WWIII - U.S.S. Neshanic
United States Navy


Boatswain 1/c Robert Cleary
WWII - South Pacific Desron 22 - Destroyer DD 569
United States Navy


SA Thomas Cummings
Vietnam
United States Navy


BM 2c Paul Doots Danilo
WWII
United States Navy


ETN2 James R. Danner
Vietnam - USS Robison (DDG 12)
United States Navy


EM2c Nick Defalle
Engineering Division - WWII
United States Navy


PO3c Abbey  Duffy
Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Navy


E2 Jack T. Duncan
Korean Conflict
United States Navy


PO2/HM2 Kathryn Parris Finnern

United States Navy


 Edward T. Fircak
USS Waldron (DD-699) - WWII
United States Navy


SF3/C Charles J. Fircak
WWII - USS ARD Pacific Fleet
United States Navy


PO3c John Foley
Vietnam
United States Navy


PO3 Bruno Fontanesi Jr.
Vietnam - Mobile Riverine Force
United States Navy


PO3 Bruno Fontanesi Sr.
WWII
United States Navy


Radioman 2c Merle J. Frederick
5th Beach Battalion - USS Fayette (APA-43) - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific, Philippines
United States Navy


E-5 EM2 Frank W. Gibbons
Vietnam - USS Piedmont
United States Navy


 Andrew Guta
WWII
United States Navy


PO2 Jon Heller
Desert Shield - Desert Storm
United States Navy


FP1 Ellery H. Hubbard
USS Olmstead APA 188
United States Navy


Coxswain (T) William H. 'Bill' Jones
Asiatic-Pacific Theater - WWII
United States Navy


EA5 Charles J. Jordan
Vietnam - MCB-3 SeaBees
United States Navy


Photmate 5c Barney R. Jordan
WWII
United States Navy


SF2 George Elton Kirschman
Shipfitters 2nd Class Petty Officer WWII
United States Navy


F1c Andy Kubis

United States Navy


LT William E. Linn
TBF Pilot VT-16 USS Lexington - WWII
United States Navy


SN/1c Robert J. Love
LST 1129 WWII
United States Navy


Lt. Col. Charles R. Luke
United States Air Force Reserve
United States Navy


SN Walter Mahoney
Vietnam War
United States Navy


F1c Stephen R. Markovich
USS ARD-16 - WWII
United States Navy


Lt John Marshall
Vietnam
United States Navy


SN/Pfc Joseph Massimino

United States Navy


E3 Leonard G. McArdle
Vietnam
United States Navy


FM1c James Metz
USS Pittsburgh
United States Navy


SN William Allen Molton
WWII
United States Navy


Coxswain Robert W. Montooth, Jr.
USS McCaffery (DD/DDE-860) - Korea
United States Navy


ARM3 Walter P. Ozesky
WWII - KIA - Airship K14
United States Navy


CM2/c William (Bill) Parker
Battle of Peleliu - WWII - Seabees
United States Navy


Coxswain William 'Mitch' Petrosky
WWII
United States Navy


SN Thomas M. Purtell

United States Navy


 Harry E. Roadway
WWII
United States Navy


AE1:AW Thomas E. Roithner
Operation Iraqi / Enduring Freedom
United States Navy


Petty Officer Andrew V. Roman
Company 050 - Vietnam
United States Navy


SN/1c Edward J. Russell
WWII
United States Navy


SN Paul R. Sanders
WWII
United States Navy


GM3 Paul J. Sanders
Vietnam
United States Navy


EN3 Raymond C. Sanders
Vietnam
United States Navy


TM2c John  Schmitt
WWII
United States Navy


PO 1C Norman P. Schohn
Desert Storm / Iraqi Freedom
United States Navy


SN/1c Howard James Sedan
WWII
United States Navy


PO2c Kenneth L. Smith
WWII - Pacific Campaign USS Yorktown
United States Navy


E5 John Larry Stubenraugh III
Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Navy


E-6 Louis Joseph Toner
Medic - Vietnam
United States Navy


GM3c Lotus E. Ventura
WWII
United States Navy


PO1 Charles Wattik
LST Troop Landing - WWII - Pacific Theater
United States Navy


V6 Howell G. Williams
WWII
United States Navy


EM 2c Thomas Reece Williams
Korea
United States Navy





Sgt Brian W. Allen
32nd MAU - MAG 26 - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Gerald Anton
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Lawrence P. Arrigo
MACS 7 - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Kevin Berkeybile
Alpha Company
United States Marine Corps


SSgt John W. Brenchak
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Roy Bruno
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Pfc John Busowski

United States Marine Corps


Cpl Colton John Carmen
1st BN 2nd Mar Div Alpha Co OEF
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Liguori 'Buck' Conley
1st & 3rd Air Wing (MAG-32) - WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Chad Cooper
Operation Enduring Freedom. 2nd Recon Bn - Afghanistan
United States Marine Corps


 Eric Crofford
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Edward Louis Drexler
WWII K.I.A.
United States Marine Corps


Pfc John Elko
WWII Pacific Theater 22nd Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Franklin J. Enos
Vietnam - Kilo Co. 3rd Marine Div.
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Arthur G. Green
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


1stSgt Tom Hamilton

United States Marine Corps


TSgt Charles A. Heisler
WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl David J. Herforth

United States Marine Corps


CPL Edward H. Heyl

United States Marine Corps


Cpl Martin Hungerman
WWII
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Richard P. Jakell
2nd DBN, 4th MAR 2nd Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Cpl George B. Kebles
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Walter Klein
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Robert A. Mistick
2nd Marine Division - WWII
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Joseph P. Montuoro, Jr.
1st Marine Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Bernard T. Paiano
1st Marine Brigade
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John Pelesky
WWII - Okinawa/Peleliu Battles. 1st Marine Division, 3rd Battalion
United States Marine Corps


Cpl George Pelesky
Korean War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John F. Pennick
2nd Marine Division - Lebanon / Beirut
United States Marine Corps


Sgt John 'Jack' Robbins
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Lcpl Jesse L. Robbins
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Larry E. Sammel
3rd & 2nd Marine Div. - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Norman P. Schohn
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Robert M. Soldo
Korea
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Paul Soukup
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Brandon Umenhofer
1st Battalion - 8th Marines
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Charles Verno
WWII - Marine Air Squadron 11
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Robert M. Verno
WWII - 4th & 5th Marines
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Charles Edward Vey, Jr.
Korea - 2nd Marine Div. 2nd Tank Bn
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Raymond Wesling
3/25 Kilo Co - Iraq & Afghanistan - OIF OEF
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Ronald Wayne Wilson
Vietnam - 3rd Marine Div
United States Marine Corps





TSgt James Albright
Vietnam
United States Air Force


SSgt  Robert J. Bastianini
Korea
United States Air Force


Sgt Edward Bickar
Vietnam - 6091 Recon. Sqdn
United States Air Force


TSgt George Bishoff
171 ARW - Desert Storm, Desert Shield, Afghanistan
United States Air Force


CMSgt Robert H. Brodt
171st Air Refueling Wing
United States Air Force


SSgt Henry Alan Cecere
Vietnam 438th Military Airlift Command
United States Air Force


TSgt Joseph Coleman
Co D, 561st Signal AW 12st AF WWII
United States Air Force


Airman Matt Dees

United States Air Force


SrA Bill Dees

United States Air Force


MSgt - Retired Kenn Engelhardt
Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


A1c Aaron J. Funaiock
81st Mission Support Group
United States Air Force


TSgt Merritt M. Gill
Vietnam 463rd
United States Air Force


Sgt Bruce T. Gordon
Vietnam - 483 Cobra SP OPS
United States Air Force


Major Calvin F. Marquis
Vietnam - 525th Fighter Interceptor Squadron/Intel
United States Air Force


A2C Samuel Flick Marshall

United States Air Force


Captain Daniel J. McBride
Vietnam - S.A.C. - B-52 Pilot
United States Air Force


Cpl Gabriel W. Paul
WWII - Guam, Saipan, Tinian Campaign
United States Air Force


Sgt James S. Petersen
Strategic Air Command
United States Air Force


A1c Howard Pope
Korea - England
United States Air Force


Sgt Gerald M. Saylor
354th Air Tranportable Hospital (ATH) - Bright Star - 1982
United States Air Force


MSgt Dominick Taboni
WWII
United States Air Force


Sgt Gutrie Taboni

United States Air Force


SSgt James J. Wabby
China - Vietnam
United States Air Force


A2c James A. Warden
Cuban Missile Crisis
United States Air Force


SSGT Joseph M. Zipfel
WWII - Air Transport Command
United States Air Force




Sp4 Dave Buchewicz
28th Signal Corps
United States National Guard


SMSgt Kathleen A. Laboon
171st Air Refueling Wing - Desert Shield/Desert Storm
United States National Guard





SN Roger Eyrolle
Vietnam
United States Coast Guard


E2 William J. King Jr.
Cape May, NJ
United States Coast Guard


SN John P. Lienert
Maritime Security Division
United States Coast Guard