Strattanville Area


Strattanville Banner Application

      
American Legion Richard C. Kirby Post 249





Sgt Michael J. Aaron
23rd MP Company - Americal Division - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Carl S. Aaron
25th. Division - 21st. Airborne Infantry - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP5 Russell C. Alderton
USAR Control Group - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Cpl Blaine W. Booth
1st Infantry Division - Korean War
United States Army


SP4 Newton W. Booth
Comp C - 802 Engineer Battalion - Peace Time
United States Army


Pfc Daniel G. Booth
Paratrooper - Medical Unit
United States Army


Spc4 David H. Bowser
2nd Infantry Division, 2nd Engineer Battalion (CBT) - Cold War - Korea
United States Army


SPC Brandon Scott Bunch
4th Infantry Division - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


MSG Mark E. Campbell
316th ESC - Operation Enduring Freedom - Kuwait/Iraq
United States Army


CPT Frederick L. Carl
383rd AAA Battalion - WWII - New Guinea
United States Army


SGT Frederick D. Carl
A CO. 75th Ranger Regt. 3rd Battalion - Panama - Persian Gulf
United States Army


S/Sgt Joseph `Pete` A. Champion
813th AAF Base Unit - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


Tec 4 Don `Syke` Clark
Co C, 16th Tank Battalion - WWII - France
United States Army


SSgt Cecil `Cec` Clark
352nd Fighter Squadron, 353 Fighter Group - WWII
United States Army Air Forces


CPL Gerald `Perk` Clark
Co B, 263rd Med Bn, 3rd Engr. Sp Brigade - WWII - Pacific-Philippines - Korean War
United States Army


SGT John Patrick Clark
339th Inf. 65th Div. - WWII - European-African Campaign
United States Army


CW3 Harold `Spike` C. Clinger
Chief of Marine Maint. Division- Pusan Storage Facility - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Joseph Leo Clinger
Co E 29th Infantry Regt. - Korean War
United States Army


CPL Ralph `Butch` Clover
Co. M, 307th Inf. - WWII - Asiatic-Pacific Theatre
United States Army


RN Catherine J. Clover
Army Nurse Corps (ANC) - WWI
United States Army


MSG Terry L. Cummings
Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 Gene (Butch) Cummings
172nd Infantry - Vietnam Era
United States Army


PFC Wilbur Cummings
23rd Infantry - WWII - France
United States Army


T/Sgt Donald P. Davis
WWII - Infantry
United States Army


SP5 Harold `Randy` Davis
129th Engineer - 101st Airborne - Vietnam War
United States Army


S/Sgt Oscar Harold Davis
38th DEP US Squadron - WWII - Europe-Africa Campaign
United States Army Air Corps


SP4 Terry R.  Dehner
HHC 3rd BN 70th Armor 7th US Army - Vietnam Era
United States Army


S/Sgt George L. `Ducky` Edwards
2nd Bn 19th Inf Regt - WWII - Philippines Liberation
United States Army


SSG John Frampton
856 Engineer Company - Operation Iraqi Freedom - Iraq
United States Army


S/Sgt John D. Fye
23rd Cavalry Division - WWII
United States Army


S/Sgt Charles J. Fye
98th Quartermaster Company - WWII
United States Army


PVT Edward P. Fye
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Harry (Boots) S. Gates
52nd Ordnance Company - Korean War
United States Army


Wagoneer Robert E. Gates
112th Infantry - 2nd Division WWII - AEF France
United States Army


SP5 Harold `Ding` E. Gates
General Headquarters United Nations Command - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Cecil B. Gourley
Company B 65th Engineer Combat Battalion - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Kenneth L. Graybill
Co D., 4 Engineer Battalion - Peace Time
United States Army


Sgt Dale R. Gross
WWII
United States Army Air Corps


E-4 Daniel Gruver
16th MP BDE ABN - Desert Storm
United States Army


PFC Elcana A. Guntrum
335th Infantry Regiment - WWII
United States Army


PFC S. Warren Harnish
HQ Btry, 208th Field Artillery Group - WWII
United States Army


SSgt James A. Harnish
390th Bombardment Group - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Michael Richard Hartnett
Signal Corps, 4th Army - Korean War
United States Army


Cpl Donald Frill Heasley
Bordeaux Air Base - France - Korea
United States Army


Cpl Richard J. Heasley
H/S Co 73rd Engineer Co (CS) - Korean War
United States Army


Pvt Fredrick W. Heasley
3rd. Armor Division - Korean Conflict
United States Army


PFC Harry `Pete` C. Himes
Co. B 945th AAA (AW) - WWII
United States Army


SGT Robert L. Himes
European Theatre - WWII
United States Army


PVT Blake E. Hinderliter
462nd Base Unit - WWII
United States Army Air Corps


PFC Ray L. Hollenbaugh
522nd Air Service Group - WWII
United States Army


Sgt Eugene F. Holler
4848th SCU - Field Artillery - WWII - Korea
United States Army


PVT George M. Dallas Johnson
149th Infantry Bucktail Division - Civil War
United States Army


PVT Francis `Junior` T.  Johnson
1505th FVC Battery - 69th FA Battalion - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Mark D. Kahle
Co. C, 1st Battalion, 75th Ranger Regiment - Peace Time
United States Army


SSG Broc N. Kemmer
3rd. Infantry Division - Operation Enduring Freedom - Iraq
United States Army


SSgt Forest E. Kemmer
Co G, 359th Infantry Division - WWII
United States Army


SP4 Larry E. Kemmer
Vietnam Era
United States Army


S/Sgt Lawrence M. Kemmer
334th Company 84th Division - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Donald H. Knapp
Co. B 245th Engineer Combat Battalion - WWII
United States Army


E4 Robert `Skeet` Kunselman
F-Troop, 17th US Cavalry, 196th Light Infantry Brigade - Vietnam War
United States Army


Cpl Bob Larson
2nd Infantry - Desert Storm
United States Army


SP 4 Fred A. Larson
4th Infantry - Vietnam War
United States Army


T/Sgt James F. Larson
HHC SP TRPS - Infantry - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP5 Louella J. Larson - Nichols
Joint Support Command - Vietnam Era
United States Army


Lt Col Richard L. Lasher
1877th Engr. Aviation Battalion - WWII - European & Asian-Pacific Theatres
United States Army


S/Sgt Raymond E. Leadbetter
818th Tank Destroyer Battalion - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Charles H. Leadbetter
WW1
United States Army


PVT James T. `Jay` Lewis
1340th Service Detachment - WWII
United States Army


SP5 Tom Lewis
Vietnam Era
United States Army


CSM Don Lewis
8th Army - Korean War
United States Army


TEC5 William C. Lewis
WWII - Sicily - Italy
United States Army


Cpl Harold Lockom
51st Signal Battalion - Korean Conflict
United States Army


S/Sgt Fred L. Martz
127th Infantry Regiment - WWII - Japan
United States Army


PFC William L. Mauthe
Company G 5th Cavalry Regiment - Korean War
United States Army


Sgt Robert Lee McDevitt
4345th Svc. Co., 102nd Infantry Regiment - Korean War
United States Army


PVT Ray T. McKissick
American Expeditionary Forces (AEF) - World War I
United States Army


CPL Ray T. McKissick
1740 HQ Battery 5AAA Battalion - Korean War
United States Army


T/5 Gerald E. Miller
388th A.W. Battalion - World War II
United States Army


Sgt. Charles (Chick) R. MIller
69th Armor Division - Peace Time
United States Army


Tech 4 Charles L. Mohney
HQ and HQ Det, PW Camp, SCU 1457 - WWII
United States Army


Pvt Samuel T. Morrison
1st Division - Company B - World War I
United States Army


PFC Samuel T. Morrison
Korean Conflict
United States Army


Tec 4 James L. Neal
306th FA, 77th Div, Service Btry - WWII - Philippines
United States Army


SP4 Arnold `Pook` B. Neiswonger
HHC 54th General Supply Group - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP5 Greg Peterson
HHT 3rd Armored Cavalry - Vietnam War
United States Army


S/Sgt Lynn A. Peterson
Co A 2nd Bn 64th Armor Regiment - 11 yrs. of Service
United States Army


PVT Carey Isaac Rader
Co. K, 162nd Infantry Division - WWI
United States Army


E-4 Amber Leigh Rawson
665th Engineer Detachment - Iraq - Operation Inherent Resolve
United States Army


Sgt John N. Reed
226th Signal Company 8th Army - Vietnam War
United States Army


M/Sgt Gerald (Hap) Reinsel
WWII - Philippines - Cuban Conflict
United States Army


SP4 Leroy `Bill` Renninger
HC, 1st Brigade, 25th Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt. Clem L. Seigworth
WWI 128 Engineer Battlion
United States Army


SGM James E. Selman
Military Police - WWII - Korea
United States Army


Cpl Robert L. Shettler
43rd Division 169th Infantry Regt. - Korean War
United States Army


MAJ Melvin `Mel` L. Simkins
261st Ordnance Battlalion WWII
United States Army


Cpl Richard E. Simpson
12th Infantry Regiment - Korean War
United States Army


E4 Francis A. Smathers
WWII
United States Army


Sgt Karen Eileen Smith-Humphrey
HHC Special Troops - Vietnam War
United States Army


T5 John `Jack` H. Summerville
243rd Engr Battalion WWII - Europe - Africa
United States Army


Maj Ronald `Stretch` E.  Sweitzer
25th Infantry Division - Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt Arthur `Pud` Thompson
7 ENGR Bk 5th Infantry Div. FC
United States Army


E3 Edward H. Townsend
2nd Brigade, 21st Field Artillery - Peace Time
United States Army


S/Sgt Harry D. Williams
151st Infantry - WWII - Pacific - Phillipines
United States Army


PFC Joseph A. Wilson
Europe-Africa-Middle East Campaign - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Emery A. Young
Combat Engineer - Korean Conflict
United States Army


Cpl Bill Young
Korean Conflict
United States Army




Strattanville Area is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's simple.
Click the Application link above.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







PO3c Melvin F. Aaron
9th Amphibian Division - Word War II - Hospital Corpsman
United States Navy


AR3c Frank Augustine
Scouting Squadron - Pacific Theatre- WWII
United States Navy


PO2c Thomas W. Chapman
Cuban Blockade
United States Navy


SM2 Robert Paul Corbett
WWII -European - African Threatre
United States Navy


MM2 James P. Curll
USS America (CV-66) - Beirut, Lebanon - Peacetime
United States Navy


SK3 Harlan Elton Gross
USS Coral Sea - Korean War
United States Navy


BT1 Blake I. Hinderliter
USS Gridley (DLG 21) - Vietnam War
United States Navy


S1c Willis J. Jones
USS Lake Champlain - WWII
United States Navy


E-4 Eric L. Kemmer
USS South Carolina - Desert Storm
United States Navy


QM3 Shawn Klepfer
USS Concord AFS-5 Desert Shield
United States Navy


OTA3 Michelle R. Larson
Desert Storm
United States Navy


Pvt Merlin Luke Leadbetter
WWII - Seabees - Aleutian Islands
United States Navy


S1C Don Mauthe
LST 576 - World War II
United States Navy


F1c Harry Kenneth McCleary
World War II
United States Navy


MM3c W. Keith McFadden
USS Gainard (DD-706) - World War II
United States Navy


S2c Merwin `Dan` Neiswonger
World War II
United States Navy


ET3 Edward Shpakoff
LST 983 - Korean War
United States Navy


S1c Paul Leroy Simpson
USS LST-786 - WWII
United States Navy


S1c Walter E. Simpson
USNTS WW11
United States Navy


PO3 William `Bill` P. Simpson
B Division No. 1 FireRoom - Vietnam Era
United States Navy


MM1c Donald James Songer
USS LST-912 - WWII
United States Navy


BM2 Jesse Wendell Sowers
WWII
United States Navy


E4 Blair `Richard` Spangler
USS Wabash - Persian Gulf - Peacetime
United States Navy


HM3 Robert E. Wensel
Persian Gulf
United States Navy





Sgt Melvin F. Aaron
Helicopter Maintenance Squadron 16 - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Lisa Barger Dixon
1st Marine Aircraft Wing - Air Traffic Control - Peace Time
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Richard Oscar Greenwood
8th Engineer Battalion - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt William R. Leadbetter
1st Battalion 9th Marines - Operation Inherent Resolve - Afghanistan
United States Marine Corps


LCpl David P. Lucas
MABS-29 MAG-29, 2d MAW - FMFLANT - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Michael Magda
Embassy Security Group - Persian Gulf - GWOT
United States Marine Corps


SFC Brandon Paul Moore
3rd Battalion - 2nd Marines Operation Enduring Freedom - Iraq - Afghanistan
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Daniel R. Murphy
Persian Gulf
United States Marine Corps


PFC Roy C. Myers
1st Marine Division - Korean Conflict
United States Marine Corps





SrA Brian J. Clark
Aerospace Engineer - stationed in Guam
United States Air Force


S/Sgt James F. Leadbetter
Korean Conflict
United States Air Force


A1C Colton  Lewis
Security Forces - Operation Inherent Resolve
United States Air Force


Sgt James T. Lewis
Security Police - Persian Gulf
United States Air Force


Sgt Fred Lewis
Security Police - Desert Storm
United States Air Force


S/Sgt Kenneth R. Miller
355th Field Maintenance Squadron - Vietnam War
United States Air Force


MSgt Walt L. Neal
438 MAW, 319th BW, 911th Airlift Wing - Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


Major Andrew G. Puckett
11th Surgical Operations Squadron - Joint Base Andrews - Global War on Terror
United States Air Force


SrA Anthony David Rawson
509th Security Forces Squadron - Operation Inherent Resolve
United States Air Force


SSgt Stephen M. Reddick
645th Medical Group - Desert Storm
United States Air Force


Major George `Newt`  Reed
431st Bomb Squadron 11th Bomb Group - WWII
United States Air Force


SSgt James `Jamie` Reed
436th Transportation Squadron -Vietnam War
United States Air Force


SSgt Paul `Bud` Reinsel
Vietnam War
United States Air Force


A1C Michael Staley
436 AMXS - Operation Inherent Resolve
United States Air Force




SN Ross E. Rankin
WWII
Merchant Marines