Tidioute Borough


Tidioute Military Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 334





M/Sgt Logan N. Adams
Korea and Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl Glenn F. Barton
13th Infanty Regiment - World War II
United States Army


TEC4 William F.P. Brown
66th Infantry Division - World War II
United States Army


2nd Lt - LTC Genevieve A Summerton, Lorence F. Brown
387th Station Hospital RA ORDC WWII, WWII Korea & Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt Gerald (Jerry) P. Come
SVC Co, 38th Inf Regt - Korean War
United States Army


SFC H. Lee Copeland
WWII
United States Army


 Francis E. Coughlin
Finance - WWII, Korea
United States Army


PFC Duane R. Downey
Korea
United States Army


S/Sgt Jack P Downey
Infantry Korea Vietnam
United States Army


SPC Connor R. Faulkner
101st Airborne - Armament
United States Army


PFC C. Grant George
CoC 1st BG 27th INF
United States Army


TEC5 Howard W Higgins
HQ Co, 305th Infantry Regiment WWII
United States Army


Sgt Harry W. Huffman
WWII
United States Army


CPT Mike Jones
Desert Storm
United States Army


SP4 Timothy `Tim` Jones
2nd Infantry Div. Korea
United States Army


SFC Carolyn Knight
Vietnam
United States Army


MSG Robert E. Knight
WWII and Korea
United States Army


Sgt Herman C. Knight
WWII
United States Army Air Corps


SP5 Randall T. Knight
2nd Batt 28th Art. Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Richard Knight
Served 1945-1947
United States Army


PFC Harold W. Konkle
903rd AAA (AW) Battalion, Battery C - WWII
United States Army


Cpl (T) Donald Lunt

United States Army


Sgt G. Donald McAfoose
CG Reinforcement - World War II
United States Army


T/Sgt Joseph F. McGraw
182D Ordnance Depot Company WWII European Theatre.
United States Army


SFC Don McLaughlin
Korea and Vietnam
United States Army


SFC Robert L. Morrison
716 MP BN Vietnam
United States Army


PVT Robert Morrison
3rd Infantry Division - World War I - Aisne-Marne Offensive
United States Army


Cpl George W. Nelson
83 DIV WWII
United States Army


TEC5 Robert E. Nuttall
WWII - Occupation of Japan
United States Army


SSgt William J. Pequignot
558th Bomber Squadron - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


SSG Bret J. Rafalski
1-2 Inf, 172 Inf BGD (Black Scarves) - Afghanistan
United States Army


PVT Joseph J. Sabella
110th Signal Company Mountain Training Center - WWII
United States Army


Sgt James V. Sharp

United States Army


SPC Scott V. Sharp

United States Army


PFC Patrick A. Shields
112th SF Airborne
United States Army


PFC Claude S. Strain
World War II
United States Army


2nd Lt Oliver G. Summerton
Infantry WWII
United States Army


CPT Ralph N. `Jim` Summerton
112th Inf. 28th Div WWI
United States Army


Pfc Dale Weilacher

United States Army


SP4 Clifton L. White
Vietnam
United States Army


T/5 Donald `Pete` Wiles
310th Infantry - WWII - Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


MSG James W. Wolford
Korea (Retired)
United States Army


Pfc Melvin E. Yeager
Infantry - WWII
United States Army


Cpl Joseph J. Yucha
463rd AAF BU - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


PFC Bruce E. Ziegler
66th Inf. Mortar WWII ETO
United States Army




Tidioute is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Tidioute Military Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







SN Robert E. Adams
WWII
United States Navy


PO2 Ralph W. Carter
USS Hunley (AS-31), USS Proteus (AS-19)
United States Navy


BMGSN Frank M. Cotterman, Sr.
USS Stribling (DD-867) - Korea
United States Navy


HMC Timothy P. Craft
USS Inchon
United States Navy


 George Hunter

United States Navy


RM2 Joseph P. Kelly
U.S.S. Perry Korea
United States Navy


SK3 Joseph S. King

United States Navy


MM2 Thomas A. King

United States Navy


CTM Kerry M. King

United States Navy


MR3 Billy L. Kitelinger
Div A - Korean War
United States Navy


BM3 William J. Konkle
USS Leyte (CV-32) - Korea
United States Navy


MN3 Jim Lynch
Vietnam
United States Navy


CPO Ed McLaughlin

United States Navy


SN Lymie Morrison
USS Everglades (AD-24)
United States Navy


S/1c Eugene E. Robertson
Ship Repair Base 3864 - World War II
United States Navy


BM Joseph L. Rondinelli
USS Monterey (CVL-26) - World War II
United States Navy


BM3 James L. Salsgiver
2nd Div. Vietnam (3 Tours)
United States Navy


EM3 William C. Snavley
E Korea
United States Navy





Cpl Daniel F. Edmiston
FMFPAC, 3rd Marine Div - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Robert S. Fuller
648 Platoon WWII Iwo Jima, Volcano Island
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John Edward Hanisak
3rd Marine Division Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ronald W. Higgins
2nd Marine Division Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Keith T. Knight
1st Battalion, 10th Marines - Afghanistan
United States Marine Corps


Cpl John T. McCauley
1st Marine Aircraft Wing Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Thomas M. McGraw
Guantanamo Bay
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Thomas D. Ressler
World War II
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Guy Sites
World War II - South Pacific
United States Marine Corps


PVT John A. Surgalski
H&S Co, 3rd AAV - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl George W. Tipton

United States Marine Corps


Cpl Stephen A. Vincent
2nd MLG Iraq and Afghanistan.
United States Marine Corps





Lt Col William `Bill` Check
Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Michael R. Craft
SPS, Corpsman Desert Storm
United States Air Force


SrA Allison Craft
88th ABW
United States Air Force


SrA Michael J. Downey

United States Air Force


SSgt Michael T. Edmiston
63rd MAW Clinic - Norton AFB - Desert Shield/Storm
United States Air Force


SSgt Alexandria K. Fearon
926th AF Maintenance Squadron. Operation New Dawn, Operation Inherent Resolve
United States Air Force


SrA Carlton E. Fike
Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


SGT Eric C. George
7440 Composite Wing, 81st Supply Squadron (POL) Desert Storm
United States Air Force


TSgt Richard C. Jamieson
HQ AAVS
United States Air Force


Sgt George Raymond `Ray` Jones
416th Security Police Cold War
United States Air Force


Lt Col Joseph C. King
WWII
United States Air Force


TSgt Lacy A. Kitelinger
390th Intelligence Squadron Operation Inherent Resolve, Operation Enduring Freedom, Operation Freedom Sentinel
United States Air Force


SSgt Donald J McIntyre
681 AC & W, K13 Korea, 1st Comm & Maint. Korean War.
United States Air Force


A2C George B. McKean

United States Air Force


A1C Edward `Pat` McKean
Vietnam
United States Air Force


SrA Bruce R. McManigle
45th Reconnaissance Squadron
United States Air Force


A1C John McManigle
Peace Time
United States Air Force


A3C Frank E. Morrison
WWII and Korea
United States Air Force


Lt Col Bruce Schwab
4th FS, 421 FS, 388 Fighter Wing, Desert Storm, Northern Watch, Iraqi Freedom
United States Air Force


A2C Fred W. Spor

United States Air Force




Sgt Matthew R. Brown
A Co 1st of 110th 2nd Brigade 28th Inf ID
Army National Guard


Sgt Nathan E. Brown
A Co 128 Brigade Support Battalion of 2nd Brigade Combat Team 20th Inf. Div.
Air National Guard


Cpl Johnathan F. Brown
A Co, 128th BDE Support BN of 2nd BDE Combat Team, 28th Inf Div.
Army National Guard


SGT Cynthia K. Jamieson

Army National Guard





Lt James F. Higgins
USCGC Tampa Space Shuttle Challenger Recovery
United States Coast Guard