Tionesta Lions Club


Tionesta Military Banner Application

      
Tionesta, PA





Cpl Leo D. Beane
360th Bomb Sq, 303rd Bomb Group - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


SPC Shane Michael Beichner
1st Infantry - Iraq
United States Army


Spc.5 Randall L Busch
14th Armed Cav 2nd squad Vietman Era
United States Army


T/5 Wilbur L. Call
Military Police - WWII- Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


PFC C, Grant George
CoC 1st BG 27th INF
United States Army


Sgt William Hyslop
101st Airborne - Vietnam War
United States Army


SP4 Albert E. Kingston

United States Army


Sgt Brian L. Kingston
401st MP Company
United States Army


SPC Jessica  Kline
332nd Eng. Corp
United States Army


Pfc Henry Knauff
331st Army Air Force Base Unit - WWII
United States Army


Sgt William `Jack` Kunselman
3020th AAF BU - World War II
United States Army


Sgt Woody Main
1st Cavalry - Vietnam
United States Army


SGT Julian J. Mast
WW II European Theater
United States Army


SFC Thomas McCloskey
4th Infantry - Desert Storm - Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


Pfc Victor H. McIndoe
World War II
United States Army


Cpl Russell Thomas
101st Airborne - currenty serving
United States Army




Tionesta is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy
Simply click the Tionesta Banner Application above to get started






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







E-6 William J. Carns
WWII, Korea & Vietnam - SSG / Army
United States Navy


1st LT William Joseph Eberhardt
World War II
United States Navy


EO2 Joshua J. Gilliland
PHIBCB Two Det 305 - OEF & OIF
United States Navy


BT3 Benny R. Hillard
USS Soley (DD-707)
United States Navy


FN Clyde J. Holmes
USS Damato - Korean War
United States Navy


MM3 Charles Jones

United States Navy


ARM3 George Max Kuntz
World War II - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Navy





Sgt Jason J. Dietrich
1st Battlion, 8th Marine - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Nathan J. Dietrich
1st Battalion, 8th Marines - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Paul L. Luketic
Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


PFC Kevin McCloskey

United States Marine Corps


SGT Robert P. Pergl
WWII Pacific Theater
United States Marine Corps





SGT Eric C George
7440 composite wing 81st supply squadron(POL) Desert Storm
United States Air Force


Capt Michael J. Hresko
Pacific Air Forces (PACAF) - Nuclear Divison
United States Air Force


Sgt Donald J. Wolbert
Det 1, 40th Aerospace Rescue and Recovery Squadron - Vietnam
United States Air Force




Lt Col Michael E.  McLaughlin
Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States National Guard


SSG Stephen J. Watters
56th Stryker Brigade Combat Team, 28th Infantry - Operation Iraqi Freedom
Army National Guard