Township of Neville


Neville Township Banner Application

      
VFW Post 402





Cpl Raymond H. Antonelli
Korean War Era-1603 BTRY 526 AAA GN BN
United States Army


TEC4 Frank G. Gray
World War I I- Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


SP4 Paul F. Hall
716 Military Police BN- Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Clarence Halley
Vietnam
United States Army


Capt Richard E. Himmer
Vietnam
United States Army


PFC George W. Holfelder Jr.
Co B, 728th MP Bn - Cold War
United States Army


S/Sgt Robert C. Hull
Ninth AF - WWII - EAME Campaign
United States Army Air Corps


SP4 Robert G. Matthews
Vietnam-Hq Btry 1st Rgn ARADCOM
United States Army


PFC Charles A. McCoy
WWII
United States Army


SP4 James D. Pentland
E CO, 3rd BN, 60th Infantry, 9th Infantry Div. - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Thomas J. Pentland
Co. C, Search Results Web results 35th Transportation Battalion - Cold War
United States Army


TSgt Edward J. Toth
Ardennes-Rhineland-Central Europe Campaigns-Air Offensive Europe- WWII
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Wallace L. Watson
WWII-Medic
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Donald J. Wilson
Korean Conflict Era- Cold War Era-6th Inf Regt
United States Army




Township of Neville is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the Township of Neville Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







S1C Robert R. Barnes Sr.
WWII-Korean Era-American Theater-USS Tarawa CV-40
United States Navy


MM2 Albert W. Brown
Cold War- USS Farragut (DLG-6)
United States Navy


S2c William E. Easton
USS Midway- WWII
United States Navy


YN3 Franklin D. Foley
Korean Era- USS Walworth County (LST 1164)
United States Navy


YNSN Charles A. Hull
Vietnam Era- USS Shangri La (CV-38)
United States Navy


BT3 Dwight `Jerry` G. Long Jr.
USS Telfair (APA-210) - Vietnam Era
United States Navy


GM3 James L. Matthews
WWII-Liberty Ships
United States Navy


S1c William J. Monski
World War II - American Campaign
United States Navy


RM3 David J. Roth
US Taiwan Defense Command-Vietnam Era
United States Navy


AT2 Harry A Snyder
Cold War-Oceana NAS (VA-65)
United States Navy


SN Alan J. Wierdak
USS Newman K Perry (DD883)-Vietnam Era
United States Navy


BMCM John Yuknavich
USS Rutland (APA-192) Flagship Transport Division 47 - WWII
United States Navy





Cpl Guido A. Batista
Marine Aviation-WWII
United States Marine Corps


Cpl James R. Brown
Vietnam Era- H&S Co 4th MPBn for Trps.
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Edward J. Diehl
1st Marine Div - Korea
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Karl P. Fiedler Jr.
WWII
United States Marine Corps


LCpl Robert L. Keller
Cold War Era
United States Marine Corps





Amn Charles S, Berger
3320th M&S GP (ATC) - Vietnam Era
United States Air Force


A1C Muryl L. Byrge
Korean Era
United States Air Force


A3C Donald A. Hershberger
Cold War - 210th Field Training Det
United States Air Force


Sgt Richard L. McLaughlin
Vietnam- 11th air Refueling Sq (SAC)
United States Air Force