West Sunbury


West Sunbury Banner Application

      
West Sunbury Post 243





Sgt Gregory Artman
3rd Armored Division - Cold War
United States Army


Cpl James M. Beatty
World War II
United States Army


T/Sgt Harry O. Beatty
Eighth Infantry Division - Battle of Normandy
United States Army


T/Sgt Cecil L. Beatty
499th Air Sq - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Cpl Robert W. Bell
297 QM Clo & Gen Sup Dep Co. - Korea
United States Army


Sgt Lewis A. Bell
27th Infantry Regiment, 25th Division - World War II
United States Army


E-4 Gary R. Blauser
USAF 437 Trans - (1983-1984)
United States Army


 Kenneth D. Blauser
37th Infantry - Korean
United States Army


PFC Pershing W. Blauser
World War II - Guadalcanal, Luzon, Northern Solomons
United States Army


 Robert E. Blauser
Airborne Division, Paratrooper - WWII
United States Army


Sgt James E. Bonetti
101st Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Joseph R. Bonetti
3rd Infantry - World War II
United States Army


Cpl Elgie D. Brown
8th Cavalry Regiment, 1st Division - Korea
United States Army


PV2 David E. Brown
HHB Div. 25th Inf. Div. Westcom-P1
United States Army


PV1 David L. Burgoon
17th Cav USARPAC - Vietnam
United States Army


Sgt H Jack Buzard
US Army Mortuary - Vietnam
United States Army


S/Sgt James E. Campbell
9th Infantry - WWII - Battle of Normandy and Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


S/Sgt Walter P. Campbell
Company K, 13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Division - WWII
United States Army


SP4 James V. Carlantonio
1st Cavalry - Vietnam
United States Army


SP5 Rickey Carly
Data Svc Ctr USARV - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC John B. Carly
Ambulance Co - World War II
United States Army


PVT John B. Carly
72 Engineers - World War I
United States Army


TEC4 Jamison K. Carothers
282 Coast Artillery BN - World War II
United States Army


T/Sgt Patrick N. Colosimo
44th Bombardment Group 68th Bombardment Squadron - World War II
United States Army


PVT Thomas V. Colosimo
Korean
United States Army


PFC James V. Colosimo
82nd Air Borne - World War II
United States Army


T/5 Frederick C. Confer
Btry D 903rd, AAA AW BN
United States Army


PFC Stanley E. Conn
12th Armored/17 A.I.B. Company A - World War II
United States Army


SP5 John E. Conway
Vietnam
United States Army


E-6 Earl L. Cook
Civil Engineering - World War II, Korea, Vietnam
United States Army


PFC William H. Cook
101st Airborne Division - World War II
United States Army


PFC William H. Cook
101st Airborne Division - World War II
United States Army


PFC Charles Cratty
D 1st BG 29th Infantry - Peace Time 1956-1958
United States Army


PFC Stephen Dallos
Truck Driver Light 345 - World War II
United States Army


T/5 Francis R. Daugherty
SV Troop, 8 Cav, 1st Cal Division - World War II
United States Army


SP5 Harold `Doc` Daugherty
67V2H OH-6 Helicopter Repairman/Instr, 621 Aircraft Mechanics and Repairman - Vietnam
United States Army


T/Sgt Carl M. Day
Infantry, Battle of the Bulge - World War II
United States Army


Sgt Charles R. Day
World War II
United States Army


Sgt Buck DeLair
509th Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl William Dellich
70th Combat Engineers - North Korea
United States Army


Cpl Ernest E. DeMatteis
508th Division - World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Chester G. Ekis
1150th AAF BU - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Cpl Charles H. Elder
H/S 311th ENGR BN - World War II - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


Sgt John A. Eshenbaugh
101st Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Michael Ferdinandsen
Vietnam War
United States Army


Sgt James B. Fitzgerald
1st Cav Airmobile Company A 1st Bat 12th Cav. - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Lonnie S. Forsythe

United States Army


S/Sgt Lawrence J. Gardner
558th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Automatic Weapons) - World War II
United States Army


PFC Charles X. Gardner
Co. L, 302nd Inf. Regt., 94th Inf. Div. - World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Clair L. Glenn
3705th Army Air Forces Base Unit - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


SP4 Frank `Joe` Grossman
3rd Battalion, 84th Field Artillery - 1971-1973
United States Army


Pfc Lester R. Hall
3rd Infantry Regiment, 106 Infantry Division - World War II, Battle of the Bulge
United States Army


Cpl R. Lowell Hancock
232nd AAF Ballast Unit - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


T/Sgt Albert A. Hortert
376 Airborne - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


Cpl Patsy Isacco
955th Field Artillery Battalion - Korea
United States Army


T/Sgt Eugene J. John
Transportation NCO (470) - World War II
United States Army


SP4 Jack Karnes
5th BN, 1st ARTY - Germany (1966-1968)
United States Army


Sgt Dean D. King
2nd Howitzer Battalion, 37th Artillery - Vietnam Era (Germany 1961-1963)
United States Army


SP4 Paul E. King
1st Brigade/Company E - Vietnam
United States Army


Cpl John Kirschner
MP-Guard - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Cpl Charles A. Luppe
Korea
United States Army


 Thomas Manuel
Big Red One
United States Army


S/Sgt Donald P. Marterella
Asian/Pacific
United States Army


T/5 Robert L. McCarl
544th Amphibious Engineer Unit - World War II
United States Army


Cpl Donald J. McCarl
Btry A, 1st Bn, 229th Arty - Vietnam
United States Army


SFC Clifford `Nick` McCarl
28th Division
United States Army


PFC Pasquale Niro
29th Infantry Division, 175th Infantry Regiment - Company L - World War II
United States Army


PFC Tony Parenti
World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt William E. Potsubay
4th Division/12th Infantry Regiment - World War II
United States Army


SP4 Donald B. Rider
101st Airborne Division, A-3-187th Infantry - Vietnam
United States Army


PVT-2 Gerald S. Ritts
Allied Occupation of Germany
United States Army


1SG Kenneth W. Roxberry
24th Transportation BN - Vietnam
United States Army


PFC Steve Saper
Co. 1, 501st Prcht Inf. Regt. - WWII (Battle of Bastogne)
United States Army


PFC Robert H. Smith
World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Harold E. Smith
224th AAF Base Unit - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Cpl Mervin Smith
World War II - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army Air Forces


SP4 Larry P. Snyder
137 Engineer Div. - Vietnam
United States Army


Capt Robert C. Snyder
400th MP Battalion - Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Army


TEC4 Charles F. Snyder
166th Ordnance Tire Repair Co. - World War II
United States Army


SP4 Dale Stalker
Co. C, 2d AR Bn, 54th Inf
United States Army


PV2 Stanley T. Stewart
Korean War
United States Army


PFC Clarence Stewart
Automotive/Truck Driver Guard Patrolman - World War II - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Army


SP4 Ron Thompson
101st Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


SFC Dean Thompson
37th AAA Div. - Korea
United States Army


S/Sgt M. Reed Thompson
175th Infantry Reg, 29th Infantry Division - World War II - Invasion of Normandy
United States Army


SPC Jay Thompson
1st Cavalry - Iraq Freedom 2
United States Army


S/Sgt Robert J. Thompson
775th Bomb Sq. 463 Bomb Gp. - World War II
United States Army Air Forces


Lt Col Alex A. Toth
82nd Airborne Division - World War II
United States Army


SP4 Bruce J. Toth
319th Engineers
United States Army


Lt. Col. Alex A. Toth
82nd Airborne - WWII
United States Army


Lt. Col. Alex A. Toth
82nd Airborne Division - World War II
United States Army


S/Sgt Robert W. Truesdale
3rd Division, 337th Bombardment Sqd. - World War II
United States Army Air Corps


PVT Michael Verbonitz
9th Battalion, 3rd Regiment - World War II
United States Army


M/Sgt Edward T. Vidic
World War II & Korean Conflict
United States Army


Sgt John Wheeler
101st Airborne - Vietnam
United States Army


SP4 Robert Y. Wick

United States Army


Cpl James C. Wick
World War II
United States Army


 Louis H. Witherup
World War II
United States Army


SP4 Robert P. Wolford
229 AHB, 1st Cav. Div. - Vietnam
United States Army


S/Sgt Edward J. Zedreck
4134th AAF Base Unit - World War II
United States Army Air Forces




West Sunbury is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the West Sunbury Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







EM2(SS) Cecil E. Blauser
USS Pittsburgh SSN 720 - Desert Storm (1987-1993)
United States Navy


AMM2c Dean L. Bollinger
Aviation Machinist Mate - World War II
United States Navy


COX Donald F. Brown
Coxswain - World War II
United States Navy


GM W. Vance Campbell
WWII - North Atlantic & Pacific
United States Navy


SN Raymond Campbell
Korean War
United States Navy


SN H. Keith Christie
WWII
United States Navy


SN Sherwell D. Christie

United States Navy


 Harry Cratty
Vietnam War
United States Navy


ITC Travis P. Dallos
Seal Team 8 - Operation Iraqi Freedom/Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Navy


EM3c John S. `Jack` Day
Battle Ship West Virginia - World War II
United States Navy


Yeoman Merle D. Day
Korean
United States Navy


PO Donald E. Day
Vietnam
United States Navy


S2c Joseph E. Day
World War II
United States Navy


DC2 Ryan E. Enscoe
Repair Division USS Wasp (LHD-1) - Operation Enduring Freedom/Operation Iraqi Freedom
United States Navy


CM2 James Farren
World War II
United States Navy


PO2 Burton L. Fleming
USS Terrebonne Parish, LST-1156 - Vietnam
United States Navy


PO Gary V. Flemming
Seabees - Vietnam
United States Navy


PO3 Allen `Sonny` Frye
USS Constellation CV-64 - Iraqi Freedom
United States Navy


S1c George D. Gardner
USS LST-906, USS LST-526 - World War II
United States Navy


SN Keith B. Litzenberg
Deck Div. USS Reaper (MSO-467) - Korean War
United States Navy


SN Joseph R. McCandless
USS Adirondeck - World War II
United States Navy


CPO George (Ben) McCaslin
Surface Crafts/Submarines - Vietnam War
United States Navy


MM2c William McQueeney
World War II
United States Navy


HQ2 Terrence L. Moore
USS Carl Vincent - Vietnam
United States Navy


MM3 Dominic Parenti
World War II - Asiatic-Pacific Theater
United States Navy


HA1c Dean L. Rider
Hospital Apprentice - World War II
United States Navy


SM3c Larry S. Royle
USS Mitchell DE-43 - 1943-1946
United States Navy


 Robert E. Royle
World War II
United States Navy


SN Joseph Severino

United States Navy


SN Richard Smith
World War II - Pacific Theater (1944-1946)
United States Navy


SN Raymond F. Webb
USS Johnston DD821 - Korean War
United States Navy


E-3 Blaine P. Wilson
Supply - South Pacific Campaign - WWII
United States Navy


AMM3c Henry R. Zedreck
World War II
United States Navy





Sgt William Betros
Korean
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Stephen Dallos
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


MSgt Dennis L. Day
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Ken Deal
3rd Marine Div., Amphibious Force - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


SSgt Amos Good
3/7 & 2/7 - Iraq (1 & 2), Afghanistan
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Richard L. Gray
10th Marines - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Donald F. Keene
C1 111 4th MCRRD - Korean War
United States Marine Corps


GySgt Ralph E. McKnight
Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


HQ2 Terrence L. Moore
USS Carl Vinson (CVN -70) - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Luciano Plesakov
A Co, 3rd Marines, 9th MAB, 1st bn - Quang Tin Conflict - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Luciano P. Plesakov
A Co, 3rd Marines, 9th MAB, 1st Bn - Vietnam War
United States Marine Corps


SSgt James G. Roxberry
3rd Marine Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps


Sgt Kenneth W. Roxberry
2nd FSSG
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Brandon Scarborough
1st Battalion, 6th Marines, 3rd Platoon - OEF/22nd MEU
United States Marine Corps


Pvt Harold J. Thompson
Co D, 1stRdrBn, 1stMarRdrRegt, FMF - World War II
United States Marine Corps


Cpl Gus Thompson
3rd Marine Division - Vietnam
United States Marine Corps





A2C William L. Anderson

United States Air Force


Sgt Keith A. Bartoe
363d Fld Maint Sq (TAC) - Vietnam
United States Air Force


Maj James M. Beatty
53 Fighter Sq. Unit - Vietnam
United States Air Force


E-4 Tom Butcherine
Transportation - Vietnam
United States Air Force


Amn Richard Ealy
Korea
United States Air Force


TSgt Judd D. Everly
911 AES Flight Medic - Gulf War, OIF, OEF
United States Air Force


CMSgt John W. Fecich
514 AMW - Desert Shield/Storm/OIF/OEF
United States Air Force


A3C Gary Fitzingo
523rd Tactical Fighter Squadron (Crusaders) - Vietnam
United States Air Force


Sgt Verle Flemming
475 Security Police - Vietnam
United States Air Force


Lt. Col. Harry F. Hunter
8th AF, WWII - June ''43-June ''45 Korea Dec. ''51-Dec. ''52 Vietnam April ''68-April ''69
United States Air Force


TSgt Nicholas E. McCarl
Security Forces - Operation Enduring Freedom
United States Air Force


SrA Robert A. Rottman
4th Security Forces - Operation Southern Watch
United States Air Force


SSgt David C. Snyder
379th Civil Engineering Squadron (SAC) - Vietnam
United States Air Force


A1C Stephanie Verbonitz
Communication Squadron - Vietnam
United States Air Force




SSG John P. Pry
131 Transport Company, 28 IHF - Desert Storm
Army National Guard





S1c Harold E. Roberts
World War II
United States Coast Guard


FN Mervin L. Smith
CGC Half Moon (WHEC-378) - Vietnam
United States Coast Guard