West Unity


West Unity Banner Application

      
American Legion Post 669





CSM William D. Beers
73rd Brigade, 148th Infantry
United States Army


Cpl Vincent Cotter
Asiatic-Pacific Theatre
United States Army


PFC Bob Crisenbery
503rd Parachute Regiment Combat Team
United States Army


Sgt Maynard A DeGroff
European Theater, 3022nd Baking Co., 4th Armored Div., 3rd Army
United States Army


PFC Ross D Frybarger
148th Infantry 37th Division
United States Army


 Audrey Funkhouser
Charlie Battery 4-5 Air Defense Artillery Battalion
United States Army


Sgt Lloyd E. Gerig
World War II
United States Army


Pfc Kenneth J. Grime
7th Recon Co., 7th Infantry Division (Japan)
United States Army


Cpl Robert E. Heer
Mechanic Tank Division - World War II
United States Army


PVT Dale A Hornung
World War II-European Theatre-Campaigns of Germany & Belguim,Company C, 395th Infantry Regiment
United States Army


S/Sgt Richard W. Nofziger
17th Field Artillery
United States Army


TSgt Richard D. Oberlin
World War II - 381st Bombardment Group
United States Army Air Forces


PFC Edwin A. Roose
Aviation Supply Annex - World War II - Guadalcanal
United States Army


Spec 5 Ed Shilling
254th Medevac Dustoff - Vietnam
United States Army


S/Sgt Ralph L. Wirick
Co. F, 313th Infantry - 79th Division WWII - Normandy, Northern France
United States Army


Pfc Max H. Yager
HQ & HQ Btry, 6th FA Group - WWII
United States Army




West Unity is proud to honor our men and women
who are or have served this country through our banner program.

FRIENDS, FAMILY MEMBERS, AND NEIGHBORS
SERVING PRESENT AND PAST
IN TIME OF PEACE AND IN TIME OF WAR.
THIS IS OUR TRIBUTE TO YOU

How can you get involved?
It's easy!
Simply click the West Unity Banner Application link above to get started.






Technical Banner Questions
Contact
Harry Munson
Click to email Program Development


Services provided
by

HTM Designs







ABF3 Brian M. Frederick
Operations Enduring Freedom, Iraqi Freedom
United States Navy


MM1 Ronald J. Hornung
USS Daniel Boone (SSBN-629) (Gold Dolphins)
United States Navy


CM3 Hubert W. Hutchinson
593rd Construction Battalion Maintenance Unit - WWII
United States Navy


CDR Dave Leu
United States Navy United States Air Force
United States Navy


PO1 - Retired Brock A. McNeal
Air Traffic Controller - Operation Desert Storm/Desert Shield, OIF/OEF
United States Navy


SKV2 Willard D Miller
Aviation Supply Annex - Guadalcanal - World War II
United States Navy


BT3 James E Van Vlerah
Korea-USS Trathen(Destroyer)
United States Navy





Sgt Raymond R. Burrowes
Forward Observer, 1st Marine Division
United States Marine Corps


Pfc Trenton M. Figy
MALS-16, 3rd MAW
United States Marine Corps





TSgt Aaron S. Grime
180th Fighter Wing - Afghanistan
United States Air Force


Lt Col - Retired Kent T Holsopple
Operations Enduring Freedom, Iraqi Freedom, Northern Watch, Southern Watch, and Noble Eagle
United States Air Force


S/Sgt Wayne A. Patten
Strategic Air Command - Korean War
United States Air Force




SK1 Kenneth L. Bly
USCG Cutter Galatea
United States Coast Guard